Borders League 2017-18

Finalised Team Results from Race 2 on 3rd December 2017 at Upper Park, Birkenhead Park - 5.5 miles


Division 1 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
8th
counter
9th
counter
10th
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
1
20
25
26
27
30
35
36
44
52
296
2 Wallasey AC
3
10
21
24
38
42
43
45
48
49
323
3 West Cheshire AC
11
16
32
33
39
41
46
50
65
69
402
4 Wirral AC
5
15
18
51
56
61
63
85
100
112
566
5 Chester TC
13
22
28
66
76
77
89
92
98
103
664
6 Helsby RC
29
31
47
62
84
96
99
102
105
110
765
7 Wrexham AAC
6
8
82
111
120
130
152
216
220
221
1266


Division 1 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
Total
Score
1 Ellesmere Port RC
2
4
10
27
43
2 West Cheshire AC
8
9
11
20
48
3 Wallasey AC
13
14
16
22
65
4 Helsby RC
5
15
17
41
78
5 Wirral AC
6
18
21
79
124
6 Buckley Runners
7
32
45
48
132
7 Deestriders RC
12
38
44
85
179


Division 2 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Prestatyn RC
2
19
23
37
67
95
114
357
2 Ellesmere Port RC
9
58
59
68
80
109
116
499
3 Deestriders RC
7
12
17
79
86
151
160
512
4 Cybi Striders
4
75
90
106
156
178
228
837
5 Abergele Harriers
40
57
101
133
157
196
222
906
6 Wrecsam TC
34
78
136
165
200
201
242
1056
7 Birkenhead AC
71
132
185
194
238
244
260
1324
8 Deeside AAC
14
91
118
246
500
500
500
1969
9 Tattenhall Runners
180
191
234
253
500
500
500
2358
10 Eryri Harriers
104
134
167
500
500
500
500
2405


Division 2 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Prestatyn RC
3
28
43
74
2 Chester TC
19
29
37
85
3 Abergele Harriers
26
30
33
89
4 Eryri Harriers
24
39
42
105
5 Wrexham AAC
1
66
96
163
6 Tattenhall Runners
65
71
89
225
7 Wrecsam TC
23
67
150
240
8 Cybi Striders
60
88
102
250
9 Birkenhead AC
72
150
150
372
10 Deeside AAC
103
150
150
403


Veteran Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
27
30
44
52
53
74
122
402
2 Wallasey AC
10
24
48
73
97
107
108
467
3 West Cheshire AC
33
46
50
69
70
83
124
475
4 Chester TC
22
66
77
89
92
98
113
557
5 Helsby RC
29
47
62
105
123
181
192
739
6 Wirral AC
5
56
100
112
125
142
202
742
7 Ellesmere Port RC
9
58
116
119
159
161
182
804
8 Abergele Harriers
40
57
101
133
157
196
222
906
9 Deestriders RC
17
86
151
160
163
183
219
979
10 Wrexham AAC
82
111
120
152
216
221
240
1142
11 Prestatyn RC
140
174
186
208
211
215
249
1383
12 Birkenhead AC
71
132
185
194
244
260
500
1586
13 Cybi Striders
156
178
228
232
236
500
500
2030
14 Wrecsam TC
136
165
200
242
500
500
500
2243
15 Tattenhall Runners
180
191
234
253
500
500
500
2358
16 Eryri Harriers
104
134
167
500
500
500
500
2405
17 Deeside AAC
118
246
500
500
500
500
500
2864


Veteran Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Ellesmere Port RC
2
4
10
16
2 Wirral AC
6
18
21
45
3 Wallasey AC
13
14
25
52
4 Helsby RC
15
17
41
73
5 Buckley Runners
7
32
45
84
6 Chester TC
19
29
37
85
7 Eryri Harriers
24
42
50
116
8 West Cheshire AC
20
53
56
129
8 Abergele Harriers
26
46
57
129
10 Prestatyn RC
28
43
69
140
11 Deestriders RC
12
44
85
141
12 Wrexham AAC
1
66
96
163
13 Tattenhall Runners
65
71
89
225
14 Wrecsam TC
23
67
150
240
15 Birkenhead AC
72
150
150
372
16 Cybi Striders
88
150
150
388
17 Deeside AAC
150
150
150
450


Improvers - Mens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Ellesmere Port RC 499 835 -336
2 Prestatyn RC 357 670 -313
3 Deestriders RC 512 801 -289
4 Cybi Striders 837 1067 -230
5 Wrecsam TC 1056 1236 -180
6 West Cheshire AC 402 468 -66
7 Birkenhead AC 1324 1380 -56
8 Buckley Runners 296 332 -36
9 Wallasey AC 323 329 -6
10 Wirral AC 566 563 3
11 Chester TC 664 587 77
12 Helsby RC 765 566 199
13 Abergele Harriers 906 654 252
14 Wrexham AAC 1266 746 520
15 Deeside AAC 1969 1358 611
16 Eryri Harriers 2405 1348 1057
17 Tattenhall Runners 2358 997 1361


Improvers - Womens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Eryri Harriers 105 336 -231
2 Wrecsam TC 240 341 -101
3 Abergele Harriers 89 181 -92
4 Wrexham AAC 163 253 -90
5 Birkenhead AC 372 422 -50
6 Ellesmere Port RC 43 83 -40
7 Helsby RC 78 96 -18
8 Deeside AAC 403 417 -14
9 Prestatyn RC 74 85 -11
10 Wallasey AC 65 75 -10
11 Chester TC 85 89 -4
12 West Cheshire AC 48 51 -3
13 Cybi Striders 250 239 11
14 Wirral AC 124 95 29
15 Buckley Runners 132 92 40
16 Deestriders RC 179 120 59
17 Tattenhall Runners 225 138 87