Borders League 2017-18

Finalised Individual Results from Race 3 on 14th January 2018 at Pensarn, Abergele - distance 5 miles (certified)

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
CLUBNAME
1 1   Gareth WILLIAMS 25:34 SM 1 Deestriders RC
2 2   Ricky CHALLINOR 25:47 SM 2 Buckley Runners
3 3   David MOUNTFORD 25:55 SM 3 Buckley Runners
4 4   Stephen SKATES 26:00 SM 4 Prestatyn RC
5 5   Joe BODEN 26:41 SM 5 Wallasey AC
6 6   Elliot COX 26:48 SM 6 Buckley Runners
7 7   Phil LANGAN 27:01 MV40 1 Wirral AC
8 8   Ed FLYNN 27:10 SM 7 Deestriders RC
9 9   Lee JONES 27:18 MV45 1 Deeside AAC
10 10   Jez BROWN 27:29 MV45 2 Buckley Runners
11 11   Dave BENNETT 27:35 MV40 2 Ellesmere Port RC
12 12   Rob PEARSE 27:36 MV40 3 Wallasey AC
13 13   Ethan GREENLAND 27:45 U20M 1 West Cheshire AC
14 14   Mike ROBERTS 27:50 SM 8 Deestriders RC
15 15   Dean LONGLEY 28:01 SM 9 Prestatyn RC
16 16   Shaun JACKSON 28:08 MV40 4 Chester TC
17 17   Chris MYLES 28:13 SM 10 Buckley Runners
18 18   Andy BROMLEY 28:19 SM 11 Prestatyn RC
19 19   Simon O'BRIEN 28:24 SM 12 Buckley Runners
20 20   Tom WILLIAMS 28:25 SM 13 Chester TC
21 21   Jay WALKER 28:27 SM 14 Wallasey AC
22 22   Xavier DESSE 28:37 MV45 3 Wallasey AC
23 23   David DENTITH 28:43 U20M 2 West Cheshire AC
24 24   Daniel RYDER 28:47 SM 15 Helsby RC
25 25   Robert LITTLE 28:48 MV40 5 West Cheshire AC
26 26   Chris FITZPATRICK 28:49 MV40 6 Helsby RC
27 27   Chris CALLAGHAN 28:50 MV40 7 Buckley Runners
28 28   Simon ROBERTS 28:51 MV45 4 Buckley Runners
29 29   Stephen LAKER 28:53 MV45 5 Buckley Runners
30 30   Ben LIGHTOWLER 28:55 SM 16 Abergele Harriers
31 31   Chris STANDIDGE 28:56 SM 17 Chester TC
32 32   James BRUCE 28:57 SM 18 Deestriders RC
33 33   Jack POLAND 28:58 SM 19 Wallasey AC
34 34   Chris COLLINS 29:07 SM 20 Helsby RC
35 35   Matt GOODWIN 29:09 SM 21 Wallasey AC
36 36   Darrell DAVIES 29:10 SM 22 Prestatyn RC
37 37   Jonathan GIRVAN 29:12 SM 23 Chester TC
38 38   Simon DUNK 29:13 SM 24 Wirral AC
39 39   Mark GITTINS 29:14 SM 25 Helsby RC
40 40   David LEMON 29:24 SM 26 Buckley Runners
41 41   Sam BELLIS 29:25 SM 27 Buckley Runners
42 42   Arran KEARNEY 29:28 U20M 3 Wirral AC
43 43   Nick BARTLEY 29:31 SM 28 Deestriders RC
44 44   John ARMSTRONG 29:33 MV45 6 Wallasey AC
45 45   Leon BAGNALL 29:39 SM 29 Prestatyn RC
46 46   Alex NORTON 29:41 U20M 4 Wallasey AC
47 47   Graham WELLS 29:41 MV40 8 West Cheshire AC
48 48   Mike GREEN 29:42 MV40 9 Wallasey AC
49 49   Craig DAVIES 29:45 MV40 10 Buckley Runners
50 50   Neil HERSHAW 29:46 MV50 1 West Cheshire AC
51 51   Tony BARBAT 29:48 MV55 1 Wallasey AC
52 52   Connor MCARDLE 29:49 SM 30 Wallasey AC
53 53   Eddie DAVIES 29:54 MV45 7 Buckley Runners
54 54   Tom SIRETT 29:54 SM 31 Ellesmere Port RC
55 55   Matthew GIBBS 29:58 SM 32 Ellesmere Port RC
56 56   Simeon FAWCETT 30:01 SM 33 Abergele Harriers
57 57   Stephen BUCKLE 30:03 MV40 11 Chester TC
58 58   Kelvin DICKINSON 30:06 MV45 8 Wirral AC
59 59   Peter GRAY 30:08 SM 34 Buckley Runners
60 60   Andrew CLAGUE 30:09 MV45 9 West Cheshire AC
61 61   Mark DAVIES 30:11 MV40 12 West Cheshire AC
62 62   Adam GORDON 30:15 MV40 13 Helsby RC
63 63   Ryan MORRISON 30:15 SM 35 Buckley Runners
64 64   Darren BLAZIER 30:17 MV45 10 Abergele Harriers
65 65   Alex GIFFORD 30:25 MV40 14 Ellesmere Port RC
66 66   Rich WEBSTER 30:28 MV50 2 Wallasey AC
67 67   Harry CORFIELD 30:30 SM 36 Ellesmere Port RC
68 68   Simon WILDE 30:31 MV45 11 Chester TC
69 69   Ian RUTHERFORD 30:33 MV45 12 Helsby RC
70 70   Philip TOMKINSON 30:34 SM 37 Helsby RC
71 71   Stephen STOCKER 30:35 MV40 15 Prestatyn RC
72 72   Max WOOLLARD 30:40 SM 38 Ellesmere Port RC
73 73   Jac GOODALL 30:43 U20M 5 West Cheshire AC
74 74   Mike KELLY 30:46 SM 39 Wallasey AC
75 75   Jodi WATERS 30:49 MV40 16 Abergele Harriers
76 76   Gary NORGROVE 30:51 MV50 3 Wrexham AAC
77 77   Andy CARTER 30:52 MV45 13 West Cheshire AC
78 78   Alex RYDER 30:54 SM 40 Prestatyn RC
79 79   David WHITE 30:56 SM 41 Buckley Runners
80 80   Matt John WILSON 30:57 MV40 17 Wallasey AC
81 81   Simon EDWARDS 30:59 MV45 14 Buckley Runners
82 82   Tom CABLE 31:03 SM 42 West Cheshire AC
83 83   Ross MOORE 31:06 SM 43 Wallasey AC
84 84   Mike ROBBINS 31:06 MV50 4 Wrexham AAC
85 85   Tim JOY 31:07 SM 44 Buckley Runners
86 86   Craig JONES 31:11 SM 45 Abergele Harriers
87 87   Nick HOLT 31:13 MV40 18 Wallasey AC
88 88   Peter JONES 31:16 SM 46 Cybi Striders
89 89   Steve EDWARDS 31:18 SM 47 Ellesmere Port RC
90 90   Matty SMITH 31:19 SM 48 Prestatyn RC
91 91   Bradley SPURDENS 31:21 SM 49 West Cheshire AC
92 92   David LYTH 31:21 SM 50 Buckley Runners
93   1 June SWIFT 31:22 SF 1 Helsby RC
94 93   Phil MURPHY 31:35 SM 51 Chester TC
95 94   Zach RYAN 31:43 U20M 6 Wirral AC
96 95   Euan CONEY 31:44 U20M 7 Deeside AAC
97 96   Kieran KAPOOR 31:45 SM 52 Wrecsam TC
98   2 Amie BAGNALL 31:46 SF 2 Prestatyn RC
99 97   Steve THOMAS 31:47 MV50 5 Deestriders RC
100 98   Chris MORGAN 31:49 SM 53 Wirral AC
101 99   Michael WARING 31:50 MV50 6 Chester TC
102 100   John PARLEVLIET 31:53 MV40 19 West Cheshire AC
103 101   Ian HAMLING 31:55 SM 54 Helsby RC
104   3 Sarah KEARNEY 32:02 FV40 1 Wirral AC
105 102   Pete CLARKE 32:06 SM 55 Wallasey AC
106 103   Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS 32:11 MV45 15 West Cheshire AC
107 104   Patrick WALSH 32:19 SM 56 Abergele Harriers
108 105   Stephen PARRY 32:23 MV40 20 Deeside AAC
109   4 Sarah ROBERTS 32:24 FV35 1 Ellesmere Port RC
110 106   Robert ALEXANDER 32:26 SM 57 Prestatyn RC
111 107   Colin THOMPSON 32:28 SM 58 Helsby RC
112 108   Phil CUTHBERT 32:35 MV40 21 Wallasey AC
113   5 Hayley EVANS 32:38 FV35 2 Buckley Runners
114 109   David FORD 32:39 MV45 16 Wrexham AAC
115 110   Vic BELSHAW 32:44 MV55 2 Prestatyn RC
116 111   James MORGAN 32:46 SM 59 Chester TC
117 112   Tim HARGREAVES 32:49 MV45 17 Buckley Runners
118 113   Morgan JONES 32:51 SM 60 Prestatyn RC
119 114   Simon FOX 32:52 MV50 7 Wirral AC
120 115   Chris THOMAS 32:55 SM 61 Cybi Striders
121 116   Simon GREENWOOD 32:59 MV50 8 Chester TC
122   6 Ceri COOK 33:00 FV45 1 Buckley Runners
123 117   Kevin CLARK 33:05 MV50 9 Cybi Striders
124 118   Joe FOY 33:07 MV60 1 West Cheshire AC
125 119   Steven FERNYHOUGH 33:10 SM 62 West Cheshire AC
126 120   Brian BEECROFT 33:11 MV60 2 Wirral AC
127 121   David MILLINGTON 33:14 MV45 18 Wrexham AAC
128 122   Stephen NORTON 33:15 MV50 10 Wallasey AC
129 123   Steve SPENCER 33:16 MV45 19 Birkenhead AC
130 124   Robert James MILES 33:17 MV40 22 Wrexham AAC
131 125   John HARRISON 33:20 SM 63 Ellesmere Port RC
132 126   Joe JOHNSON 33:24 MV45 20 Birkenhead AC
133 127   Matthew RUTHERFORD 33:31 SM 64 Wirral AC
134 128   Jackson SLOAN 33:34 U20M 8 West Cheshire AC
135 129   Steve BELLIS 33:36 MV60 3 Buckley Runners
136 130   George NIXON 33:38 MV65 1 Prestatyn RC
137   7 Alison HALSALL 33:43 FV45 2 Helsby RC
138 131   Rob MAHONEY 33:44 SM 65 Buckley Runners
139   8 Jo IRVIN 33:45 FV35 3 Wallasey AC
140 132   Richard HANKINS 33:49 MV45 21 Helsby RC
141   9 Issy CLARKE 33:51 U20F 1 West Cheshire AC
142 133   Stephen SPALL 33:52 MV50 11 Chester TC
143   10 Rebecca BLACKLOCK 33:54 SF 3 Wallasey AC
144 134   Sean DONOGHUE 33:56 SM 66 Buckley Runners
145 135   Colin BERRY 33:58 MV50 12 Ellesmere Port RC
146 136   Arwel LEWIS 34:01 MV55 3 Eryri Harriers
147 137   James PIERCE 34:04 MV40 23 Wrecsam TC
148 138   Ian JELLEY 34:06 MV40 24 Chester TC
149 139   Mike WILKINSON 34:07 SM 67 Wirral AC
150 140   Max WILLIAMS 34:11 MV45 22 Wrecsam TC
151 141   Martin CORTVRIEND 34:12 MV65 2 Prestatyn RC
152 142   Eric CAMPBELL 34:13 MV50 13 Buckley Runners
153 143   Dave NALDER 34:17 MV60 4 Ellesmere Port RC
154 144   Kevin CHALLINOR 34:28 MV55 4 Buckley Runners
155 145   Ian HOGG 34:30 MV50 14 Buckley Runners
156 146   Gwyn ROBERTS 34:31 MV50 15 Wrexham AAC
157 147   James ROGERS 34:32 MV40 25 Prestatyn RC
158 148   Daniel WILLIAMS 34:34 SM 68 Abergele Harriers
159 149   Laurence PARRY 34:35 SM 69 Abergele Harriers
160   11 Susan FOURIE 34:36 FV40 2 Chester TC
161   12 Lucy KNIGHT 34:37 SF 4 Ellesmere Port RC
162 150   Iain WOOD 34:41 MV55 5 Chester TC
163   13 Helen Anne STANSFIELD 34:47 FV35 4 Wallasey AC
164 151   Martin WITTY 34:47 MV50 16 Deestriders RC
165 152   Ashley WAGER 34:48 MV55 6 Eryri Harriers
166   14 Helen ASHWORTH 34:51 FV35 5 Prestatyn RC
167 153   Dave MCALISTER 34:57 MV55 7 Wallasey AC
168 154   Paul MCMANUS 34:59 MV45 23 Buckley Runners
169   15 Amy OWEN-JONES 35:00 SF 5 Abergele Harriers
170 155   John ROSSITER 35:02 MV60 5 Helsby RC
171 156   Jim O'HARA 35:06 SM 70 Helsby RC
172 157   Will FERGUSON 35:07 SM 71 Wirral AC
173 158   Andy HAMILTON 35:08 SM 72 Chester TC
174   16 Eleanor ROBINSON 35:09 FV45 3 West Cheshire AC
175   17 Jenna BAGNALL 35:11 U20F 2 Prestatyn RC
176 159   Tony BENTON 35:12 MV55 8 Prestatyn RC
177 160   Nigel HOLMES 35:13 MV55 9 Cybi Striders
178 161   Gareth HOUGHTON 35:15 MV40 26 Buckley Runners
179 162   Peter RODRIGUEZ 35:23 MV40 27 Helsby RC
180 163   Colin THOMSON 35:33 MV40 28 Birkenhead AC
181   18 Juliane MCHUGH 35:36 FV45 4 Chester TC
182 164   Ian KIRBY 35:38 MV45 24 Ellesmere Port RC
183   19 Keely SMITH 35:44 SF 6 West Cheshire AC
184 165   John WHITEHEAD 35:49 SM 73 Helsby RC
185   20 Hanna DALY 35:49 SF 7 Ellesmere Port RC
186   21 Anne ROSBOTTOM 35:53 FV45 5 Wirral AC
187 166   John BASSETT 35:54 MV50 17 Wallasey AC
188   22 Sarah RYDER 35:55 FV40 3 Wrecsam TC
189   23 Frances OWEN 35:56 SF 8 Wrecsam TC
190   24 Joy HICKMAN 36:00 FV50 1 Prestatyn RC
191 167   Robert HOUGH 36:00 SM 74 Helsby RC
192 168   Arran WHITEHOUSE 36:01 SM 75 Buckley Runners
193   25 Becky LAW 36:01 SF 9 Eryri Harriers
194   26 Caroline HALL 36:02 FV45 6 Wirral AC
195   27 Jay JENNIONS 36:04 FV35 6 Deestriders RC
196   28 Charlotte HARVEY 36:07 SF 10 Buckley Runners
197 169   Nigel WATERHOUSE 36:08 MV50 18 Chester TC
198   29 Jane DOUGHTON 36:11 FV40 4 Buckley Runners
199   30 Emma COLLINS 36:13 FV55 1 Abergele Harriers
200 170   Steve COSGROVE 36:15 MV50 19 Wallasey AC
201 171   Sean SIMMONS 36:16 MV45 25 Chester TC
202   31 Helen BLAIR 36:23 FV45 7 Eryri Harriers
203 172   Neil JENKINS 36:25 MV50 20 Chester TC
204 173   Stephen WEEDMAN 36:26 MV50 21 Prestatyn RC
205   32 Vicky KEHOE 36:28 FV45 8 Wallasey AC
206 174   Mark DERBYSHIRE 36:30 SM 76 Deestriders RC
207 175   Patrick TAIT 36:33 U20M 9 West Cheshire AC
208 176   Dave OLDFIELD 36:34 MV60 6 Tattenhall Runners
209 177   Paul LEWTEY 36:35 MV40 29 Deestriders RC
210   33 Rachael WRAY 36:42 FV40 5 Chester TC
211   34 Christine CAMMILLARE 36:45 SF 11 Deestriders RC
212 178   Nigel PARR 36:49 MV45 26 Deestriders RC
213   35 Jenny HEMING 36:50 FV45 9 Eryri Harriers
214 179   Ben HARRISON 36:51 SM 77 Prestatyn RC
215   36 Margaret LUDDEN 36:52 FV55 2 Buckley Runners
216 180   Gareth BAILEY 36:54 SM 78 Prestatyn RC
217   37 Jess SMITH 36:55 FV35 7 Wallasey AC
218 181   Andy COTGRAVE 36:57 MV40 30 Wallasey AC
219 182   Jonathan DAVIES 36:59 MV55 10 Chester TC
220 183   Andrew LEISHMAN 37:02 SM 79 West Cheshire AC
221 184   Neil GIBBONS 37:03 MV60 7 Wirral AC
222 185   Dave REEVES 37:08 MV50 22 Ellesmere Port RC
223   38 Andrea WADCOCK 37:10 FV40 6 Deestriders RC
224 186   Rob DUCKERS 37:12 SM 80 Chester TC
225 187   Richard WESTWOOD 37:15 MV40 31 Wrexham AAC
226 188   Dave WOOTTON 37:18 MV50 23 Buckley Runners
227 189   Gareth HUGHES 37:24 MV70 1 Prestatyn RC
228   39 Debbie PUGH 37:25 FV50 2 Wrexham AAC
229   40 Claire CONEY 37:31 FV45 10 Buckley Runners
230 190   Colin HUNT 37:32 MV60 8 Wrecsam TC
231 191   Martin DURRANT 37:34 MV60 9 Tattenhall Runners
232   41 Katherine HOLLEY 37:35 FV35 8 Wallasey AC
233 192   Billy BROWN 37:37 MV60 10 Wrexham AAC
234 193   Rodney JONES 37:40 MV55 11 Tattenhall Runners
235 194   Benjamin WILLIAMS 37:42 MV40 32 Helsby RC
236 195   Nigel BAKEWELL 37:47 MV50 24 Prestatyn RC
237 196   Dave TIERNAN 37:51 MV50 25 West Cheshire AC
238 197   Adam POOLE 37:58 U20M 10 West Cheshire AC
239 198   Les COATHUP 37:58 MV65 3 Buckley Runners
240   42 Kate RYAN 37:59 FV40 7 Wallasey AC
241   43 Linda JONES 38:01 FV50 3 Wrexham AAC
242 199   Andy SMITH 38:05 MV55 12 Helsby RC
243 200   Paul AIRD 38:06 MV55 13 Deestriders RC
244 201   Pete BARHAM 38:08 MV45 27 Wallasey AC
245   44 Clare MALLON 38:10 FV40 8 West Cheshire AC
246 202   Paul WILCOCKSON 38:15 SM 81 Buckley Runners
247   45 Sue REYNOLDS 38:18 FV40 9 Wallasey AC
248 203   Arwel JONES 38:19 MV55 14 Prestatyn RC
249 204   Stephen BALL 38:22 MV40 33 West Cheshire AC
250 205   Simon MARA 38:23 SM 82 Buckley Runners
251   46 Angela TEGG 38:23 FV45 11 West Cheshire AC
252 206   Darren SHILLINGTON 38:24 MV45 28 West Cheshire AC
253   47 Debra BEMAND 38:25 FV45 12 West Cheshire AC
254 207   Sion ROBERTS 38:29 MV40 34 Cybi Striders
255   48 Deb STANAWAY 38:30 FV45 13 Tattenhall Runners
256 208   Vince EDWARDS 38:36 MV60 11 Deestriders RC
257 209   Daniel Mark HUGHES 38:37 SM 83 Buckley Runners
258   49 Aileen KEARNEY 38:39 U20F 3 Wirral AC
259 210   Derek MCARDLE 38:44 MV50 26 Wallasey AC
260   50 Rachael HOLDEN 38:46 SF 12 Helsby RC
261 211   Andy WARING 38:53 MV60 12 Birkenhead AC
262   51 Mary REES 38:54 FV60 1 Wallasey AC
263 212   Gavin RUSHTON 38:56 SM 84 Wrecsam TC
264   52 Louise MARSDEN 38:58 SF 13 Wallasey AC
265 213   David IRVING 38:59 SM 85 Chester TC
266   53 Michelle HARDWICK 39:08 FV40 10 Helsby RC
267 214   Kevin ANKERS 39:09 MV40 35 Ellesmere Port RC
268   54 Chloe FITZPATRICK 39:11 U20F 4 West Cheshire AC
269 215   Bob BENSON 39:12 MV60 13 West Cheshire AC
270   55 Michelle ALTY 39:15 FV45 14 Wallasey AC
271 216   Rob PULLEN 39:19 MV50 27 Wrecsam TC
272   56 Katie BELLEW 39:24 FV40 11 Wallasey AC
273   57 Jane LINDLEY 39:25 FV50 4 Buckley Runners
274 217   Rory WILLSON 39:33 U20M 11 West Cheshire AC
275 218   Shaun TERRY 39:34 MV40 36 Deestriders RC
276   58 Lizzy PARKER MULLEN 39:36 SF 14 Chester TC
277   59 Christine BIRCH 39:40 FV65 1 Abergele Harriers
278 219   Karl MOORE 39:45 SM 86 Wrexham AAC
279   60 Rachel SAUNDERS 39:46 FV55 3 Wallasey AC
280 220   Peter SMITH 39:50 MV55 15 West Cheshire AC
281   61 Hannah FUNNELL 39:53 SF 15 Wirral AC
282 221   Steve ARMSTRONG 39:56 MV45 29 Wallasey AC
283   62 Bethan MEDLICOTT 39:59 SF 16 Buckley Runners
284 222   Dave RODERICK 40:02 MV65 4 Deeside AAC
285 223   Andrew BARNARD 40:06 MV40 37 Buckley Runners
286   63 Danielle RYDER 40:11 SF 17 Helsby RC
287 224   Tony MCDEVITT 40:14 MV65 5 Birkenhead AC
288 225   David TAYLOR 40:24 MV65 6 Chester TC
289   64 Chloe VENABLES 40:26 SF 18 West Cheshire AC
290 226   Adrian DEERY 40:28 SM 87 Chester TC
291 227   Thomas BROWN 40:31 SM 88 Wrecsam TC
292   65 Rhianna BAIRSTOW 40:32 SF 19 Buckley Runners
293 228   Neil MATTHEWS 40:33 MV45 30 Tattenhall Runners
294   66 Lisa MACPHERSON 40:36 SF 20 Buckley Runners
295   67 Rosemary SYMMS 40:39 FV60 2 Chester TC
296   68 Ally REID 40:41 FV40 12 Prestatyn RC
297   69 Helen BAINBRIDGE 40:46 FV35 9 Wrecsam TC
298   70 Evelyn AINDOW 40:47 FV45 15 Buckley Runners
299 229   Alex WOOLFENDEN 40:51 MV40 38 Wrexham AAC
300 230   Phil HOWE 40:54 MV45 31 West Cheshire AC
301   71 Kim JONES-NORGROVE 41:04 FV50 5 Wrecsam TC
302 231   Brent WILSON 41:07 MV50 28 Tattenhall Runners
303   72 Ceri BAIRSTOW 41:09 SF 21 Buckley Runners
304 232   John MORRIS 41:10 MV70 2 Buckley Runners
305 233   Peter CLARKE (SNR) 41:18 MV60 14 Wallasey AC
306   73 Anna MOCCIA 41:18 FV45 16 Wrexham AAC
307   74 Grace HART 41:20 FV45 17 Tattenhall Runners
308   75 Jo HOPPES 41:22 SF 22 Prestatyn RC
309 234   Michael NORRIS 41:28 MV50 29 Deestriders RC
310   76 Sharon LAMONT 41:29 FV50 6 Wallasey AC
311   77 Lorna ROYLE 41:30 FV45 18 Deestriders RC
312 235   Mike GRIFFITHS 41:39 MV60 15 Wallasey AC
313   78 Amanda MOUNTFORD 41:42 SF 23 Buckley Runners
314   79 Jenny LEWTEY-JONES 41:42 FV35 10 Deestriders RC
315   80 Jo HOUGHTON-DAVIES 41:44 FV35 11 Deestriders RC
316   81 Julie BARBAT 41:48 FV50 7 Wallasey AC
317   82 Sue RODGERS 41:51 FV55 4 Prestatyn RC
318   83 Angela LIPSON 41:52 FV45 19 Tattenhall Runners
319 236   John PEERLESS 42:01 MV60 16 Birkenhead AC
320   84 Joanne EDWARDS 42:04 FV40 13 Prestatyn RC
321 237   Rob WEBSTER 42:07 MV55 16 Tattenhall Runners
322 238   Ian HART 42:22 MV45 32 Ellesmere Port RC
323 239   Grahame SHONE 42:23 MV65 7 Abergele Harriers
324   85 Diane HOLMES 42:28 FV55 5 Cybi Striders
325   86 Jo FREEMAN 42:29 FV45 20 Buckley Runners
326 240   Charles ASHLEY 42:33 MV55 17 Wrexham AAC
327 241   Charles BARTON 42:38 SM 89 Buckley Runners
328   87 Lyn EBBRELL 42:40 FV55 6 Birkenhead AC
329 242   Mark WOOLFORD 42:49 MV45 33 Wallasey AC
330 243   Michael DAVIS 42:52 MV70 3 Prestatyn RC
331   88 Alison DONNELLY 42:59 FV50 8 Eryri Harriers
332   89 Janet TAYLOR 42:59 FV55 7 Ellesmere Port RC
333   90 Amanda GARNER 43:02 SF 24 Buckley Runners
334   91 Rachael GRAHAM 43:17 SF 25 Wallasey AC
335 244   Stephen WIGGINS 43:19 SM 90 Helsby RC
336   92 Liz MARTIN 43:24 FV40 14 Prestatyn RC
337   93 Katie SIRETT 43:31 SF 26 Ellesmere Port RC
338 245   Edward ROBERTS 43:33 MV65 8 Helsby RC
339 246   Hadyn JOHNSON 43:38 MV40 39 Prestatyn RC
340   94 Leslie INGRAM 44:06 FV50 9 Deestriders RC
341   95 Donna BROWN 44:07 FV50 10 Wrexham AAC
342 247   Steven BROWN 44:25 MV45 34 Prestatyn RC
343 248   John HICKMAN 44:32 MV70 4 Prestatyn RC
344   96 Alison ENGLE 44:44 FV45 21 Wallasey AC
345   97 Angela PEERLESS 44:47 FV65 2 Birkenhead AC
346   98 Sue MCINDOE 45:05 FV45 22 Deestriders RC
347   99 Hayley MCNICHOLAS 45:06 SF 27 Wallasey AC
348 249   David WIGGINS 45:14 MV55 18 Helsby RC
349   100 Jen CHAMBERS 45:22 FV40 15 Tattenhall Runners
350   101 Julie LEWIS 45:25 FV35 12 Ellesmere Port RC
351   102 Nicola PERRINS 45:27 FV45 23 Chester TC
352   103 Gabby WARING 45:35 FV60 3 Prestatyn RC
353 250   Kevin BURNS 45:41 MV60 17 Deestriders RC
354   104 Pauline ROBERTS 45:43 FV65 3 Birkenhead AC
355   105 Lyn LANGFORD 45:44 FV40 16 Buckley Runners
356   106 Joanne WHITEHEAD 45:50 FV50 11 Buckley Runners
357 251   Gerry CUMMINS 47:10 MV50 30 Tattenhall Runners
358   107 Kathleen TAYLOR 47:14 FV35 13 Ellesmere Port RC
359 252   Steve HATFIELD 47:35 MV70 5 Prestatyn RC
360 253   Matthew WHITFIELD 48:39 MV60 18 Ellesmere Port RC
361   108 Cate CUTHBERT 48:45 FV40 17 Wallasey AC
362   109 Donna CULFF 49:13 FV35 14 Buckley Runners
363 254   Jack THOMAS 49:17 MV70 6 Buckley Runners
364 255   John LANGFORD 50:26 MV55 19 Buckley Runners
365   110 Bev GOODSON 50:34 FV45 24 Deestriders RC
366 256   James DOWNEY 50:45 MV50 31 Birkenhead AC
367   111 Gill FITZPATRICK 50:53 FV35 15 Helsby RC
368   112 Caroline LEWIS 51:10 FV35 16 Prestatyn RC
369 257   Duncan LONGLEY 51:11 MV60 19 Prestatyn RC
370   113 Debbie JONES 51:21 FV45 25 Prestatyn RC
371   114 Sharon BASFORD 51:54 FV45 26 Tattenhall Runners
372   115 Alex EDWARDS 53:19 FV55 8 Wrexham AAC
373 258   Rob MACKEY 54:23 MV65 9 Buckley Runners
374   116 Deborah CARTWRIGHT 58:10 FV55 9 Prestatyn RC
375   117 Julie EVANS 58:11 FV55 10 Prestatyn RC