Borders League 2017-18

Finalised Team Results from Race 3 on 14th January 2018 at Pensarn, Abergele - distance 5 miles (certified)


Division 1 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
8th
counter
9th
counter
10th
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
2
3
6
10
17
19
27
28
29
40
181
2 Wallasey AC
5
12
21
22
33
35
44
46
48
51
317
3 West Cheshire AC
13
23
25
47
50
60
61
73
77
82
511
4 Chester TC
16
20
31
37
57
68
93
99
111
116
648
5 Helsby RC
24
26
34
39
62
69
70
101
107
132
664
6 Wirral AC
7
38
42
58
94
98
114
120
127
139
837
7 Wrexham AAC
76
84
109
121
124
146
187
192
219
229
1487


Division 1 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
Total
Score
1 Wallasey AC
8
10
13
32
63
2 Buckley Runners
5
6
28
29
68
3 West Cheshire AC
9
16
19
44
88
4 Wirral AC
3
21
26
49
99
5 Helsby RC
1
7
50
53
111
6 Ellesmere Port RC
4
12
20
89
125
7 Deestriders RC
27
34
38
77
176


Division 2 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Prestatyn RC
4
15
18
36
45
71
78
267
2 Deestriders RC
1
8
14
32
43
97
151
346
3 Ellesmere Port RC
11
54
55
65
67
72
89
413
4 Abergele Harriers
30
56
64
75
86
104
148
563
5 Wrecsam TC
96
137
140
190
212
216
227
1218
6 Birkenhead AC
123
126
163
211
224
236
256
1339
7 Tattenhall Runners
176
191
193
228
231
237
251
1507
8 Cybi Striders
88
115
117
160
207
500
500
1687
9 Deeside AAC
9
95
105
222
500
500
500
1931
10 Eryri Harriers
136
152
500
500
500
500
500
2788


Division 2 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Prestatyn RC
2
14
17
33
2 Chester TC
11
18
33
62
3 Eryri Harriers
25
31
35
91
4 Abergele Harriers
15
30
59
104
5 Wrecsam TC
22
23
69
114
6 Wrexham AAC
39
43
73
155
7 Tattenhall Runners
48
74
83
205
8 Birkenhead AC
87
97
104
288
9 Cybi Striders
85
150
150
385
10 Deeside AAC
150
150
150
450


Veteran Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
10
27
28
29
49
53
81
277
2 Wallasey AC
12
22
44
48
51
66
80
323
3 West Cheshire AC
25
47
50
60
61
77
100
420
4 Chester TC
16
57
68
99
116
133
138
627
5 Helsby RC
26
62
69
132
155
162
194
800
6 Wrexham AAC
76
84
109
121
124
146
187
847
7 Ellesmere Port RC
11
65
135
143
164
185
214
917
8 Prestatyn RC
71
110
130
141
147
159
173
931
9 Deestriders RC
97
151
177
178
200
208
218
1229
10 Birkenhead AC
123
126
163
211
224
236
256
1339
11 Wirral AC
7
58
114
120
184
500
500
1483
12 Tattenhall Runners
176
191
193
228
231
237
251
1507
13 Wrecsam TC
137
140
190
216
500
500
500
2183
14 Deeside AAC
9
105
222
500
500
500
500
2336
15 Abergele Harriers
64
75
239
500
500
500
500
2378
16 Cybi Striders
117
160
207
500
500
500
500
2484
17 Eryri Harriers
136
152
500
500
500
500
500
2788


Veteran Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
5
6
29
40
2 Wirral AC
3
21
26
50
3 Wallasey AC
8
13
32
53
4 Chester TC
11
18
33
62
5 West Cheshire AC
16
44
46
106
5 Prestatyn RC
14
24
68
106
7 Deestriders RC
27
38
77
142
8 Eryri Harriers
31
35
88
154
9 Wrexham AAC
39
43
73
155
10 Wrecsam TC
22
69
71
162
11 Helsby RC
7
53
111
171
12 Ellesmere Port RC
4
89
101
194
13 Tattenhall Runners
48
74
83
205
14 Abergele Harriers
30
59
150
239
15 Birkenhead AC
87
97
104
288
16 Cybi Striders
85
150
150
385
17 Deeside AAC
150
150
150
450


Improvers - Mens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Deestriders RC 346 801 -455
2 Ellesmere Port RC 413 835 -422
3 Prestatyn RC 267 670 -403
4 Buckley Runners 181 332 -151
5 Abergele Harriers 563 654 -91
6 Birkenhead AC 1339 1380 -41
7 Wrecsam TC 1218 1236 -18
8 Wallasey AC 317 329 -12
9 West Cheshire AC 511 468 43
10 Chester TC 648 587 61
11 Helsby RC 664 566 98
12 Wirral AC 837 563 274
13 Tattenhall Runners 1507 997 510
14 Deeside AAC 1931 1358 573
15 Cybi Striders 1687 1067 620
16 Wrexham AAC 1487 746 741
17 Eryri Harriers 2788 1348 1440


Improvers - Womens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Eryri Harriers 91 336 -245
2 Wrecsam TC 114 341 -227
3 Birkenhead AC 288 422 -134
4 Wrexham AAC 155 253 -98
5 Abergele Harriers 104 181 -77
6 Prestatyn RC 33 85 -52
7 Chester TC 62 89 -27
8 Buckley Runners 68 92 -24
9 Wallasey AC 63 75 -12
10 Wirral AC 99 95 4
11 Helsby RC 111 96 15
12 Deeside AAC 450 417 33
13 West Cheshire AC 88 51 37
14 Ellesmere Port RC 125 83 42
15 Deestriders RC 176 120 56
16 Tattenhall Runners 205 138 67
17 Cybi Striders 385 239 146