Borders League 2017-18

Individual Standings after Race 4 on 18th-Feb-2018

NOTE: "Score" = Total over all races MINUS worst performance

Senior Men

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Ricky CHALLINOR Buckley
1
1
2
3
4
1 Gareth WILLIAMS Deestriders
2
500
1
1
4
3 Stephen SKATES Prestatyn
4
2
4
2
8
4 Joe BODEN Wallasey
5
3
5
4
12
5 Elliot COX Buckley
8
20
6
8
22
6 Ed FLYNN Deestriders
18
7
8
10
25
7 Mike ROBERTS Deestriders
13
12
14
9
34
8 Dean LONGLEY Prestatyn
15
19
15
500
49
9 Andy BROMLEY Prestatyn
25
23
18
16
57
9 Chris MYLES Buckley
500
26
17
14
57
11 Jay WALKER Wallasey
500
21
21
17
59
12 Chris COLLINS Helsby
27
31
34
500
92
13 Jack POLAND Wallasey
42
49
33
26
101
14 Jonathan GIRVAN Chester Tri
39
28
37
500
104
15 David WHITE Buckley
41
36
79
30
107
16 Kyle WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
35
34
500
46
115
17 Simon DUNK Wirral
500
63
38
32
133
18 David LEMON Buckley
500
60
40
39
139
19 Neil BULLOCK Wallasey
49
42
500
56
147
20 Daniel RYDER Helsby
500
96
24
29
149
21 Connor MCARDLE Wallasey
75
500
52
24
151
22 Matt GOODWIN Wallasey
500
38
35
83
156
23 Nick BARTLEY Deestriders
500
79
43
37
159
24 Ryan MORRISON Buckley
500
54
63
47
164
25 Ross MOORE Wallasey
38
45
83
500
166
25 Matthew GIBBS Ellesmere Port
73
68
55
43
166
27 Alex RYDER Prestatyn
50
67
78
63
180
28 Colin THOMPSON Helsby
21
500
107
57
185
29 Bryan STEVENSON Wallasey
48
43
500
96
187
29 Simeon FAWCETT Abergele
83
500
56
48
187
31 Max WOOLLARD Ellesmere Port
58
59
72
500
189
32 Harry CORFIELD Ellesmere Port
500
80
67
55
202
33 Kieran KAPOOR Wrecsam Tri
51
78
96
500
225
34 Tim JOY Buckley
500
81
85
65
231
34 Philip TOMKINSON Helsby
117
102
70
59
231
36 Pete CLARKE Wallasey
63
500
102
72
237
37 Tom CABLE West Cheshire
500
87
82
71
240
38 Mike KELLY Wallasey
101
93
74
82
249
39 Robert ALEXANDER Prestatyn
71
500
106
73
250
40 Peter JONES Cybi Striders
500
75
88
89
252
41 Matty SMITH Prestatyn
107
95
90
69
254
42 Steve EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
500
109
89
81
279
43 Chris THOMAS Cybi Striders
80
106
115
94
280
44 Ian HAMLING Helsby
116
99
101
93
293
45 John HARRISON Ellesmere Port
98
127
125
103
326
46 Jim O'HARA Helsby
79
500
156
99
334
47 Sean DONOGHUE Buckley
105
500
134
102
341
48 Matthew RUTHERFORD Wirral
500
154
127
118
399
49 John WHITEHEAD Helsby
500
188
165
142
495
50 Ben HARRISON Prestatyn
155
500
179
173
507
51 Daniel WESTON Wrexham
6
6
500
500
512
52 Andrew LEISHMAN West Cheshire
195
500
183
152
530
53 Tom WILLIAMS Chester Tri
500
13
20
500
533
54 Rob DUCKERS Chester Tri
167
190
186
181
534
55 John STONE Ellesmere Port
20
500
500
28
548
56 Ben LIGHTOWLER Abergele
500
500
30
35
565
57 Sam BELLIS Buckley
500
35
41
500
576
57 Darrell DAVIES Prestatyn
40
500
36
500
576
59 Leon BAGNALL Prestatyn
500
37
45
500
582
60 Gavin RUSHTON Wrecsam Tri
208
201
212
185
594
61 Peter GRAY Buckley
500
64
59
500
623
61 Mark GITTINS Helsby
500
84
39
500
623
63 Bradley SPURDENS West Cheshire
33
500
91
500
624
64 Karl MOORE Wrexham
228
220
219
211
650
65 David LYTH Buckley
500
500
92
62
654
66 Luke ELLIS West Cheshire
74
94
500
500
668
67 Richard BARGH Wirral
90
85
500
500
675
68 Andy HARVEY Buckley
102
88
500
500
690
69 Craig JONES Abergele
109
500
86
500
695
70 Stephen WIGGINS Helsby
500
263
244
204
711
71 Robert JONES Wrexham
500
130
500
86
716
72 Simon HODSON Chester Tri
134
103
500
500
737
73 Stuart THOMAS West Cheshire
123
128
500
500
751
74 Rob MAHONEY Buckley
500
121
131
500
752
75 Laurence PARRY Abergele
108
500
149
500
757
76 Will FERGUSON Wirral
104
500
157
500
761
77 Steven FERNYHOUGH West Cheshire
500
147
119
500
766
78 Ben GARNETT Abergele
158
500
500
109
767
79 Andy HAMILTON Chester Tri
114
500
158
500
772
80 Robert HOUGH Helsby
500
500
167
131
798
81 Benjamin CROSSLEY Helsby
143
158
500
500
801
82 Mark DERBYSHIRE Deestriders
500
500
174
133
807
83 Joe PEDDER Deestriders
159
176
500
500
835
84 Arran WHITEHOUSE Buckley
500
175
168
500
843
85 Rob ARMSTRONG Abergele
181
500
500
167
848
86 Gareth BAILEY Prestatyn
177
500
180
500
857
87 Paul WILCOCKSON Buckley
189
500
202
500
891
88 Karl BUNNELL Wallasey
500
223
500
171
894
89 Adrian DEERY Chester Tri
500
500
226
172
898
90 David IRVING Chester Tri
500
229
213
500
942
91 Daniel Mark HUGHES Buckley
500
258
209
500
967
92 Craig HEARD Wrexham
241
237
500
500
978
93 David MOUNTFORD Buckley
500
500
3
500
1003
93 James MILLS Wrexham
3
500
500
500
1003
95 Ryan ROBERTS Cybi Striders
500
4
500
500
1004
96 Ryan DAVIS Wrexham
500
8
500
500
1008
97 David ALCOCK Wirral
10
500
500
500
1010
98 Rob DELLER Wirral
500
15
500
500
1015
99 Thomas BOOTH West Cheshire
500
16
500
500
1016
100 Steven FORSYTH Prestatyn
500
500
500
19
1019
100 Simon O'BRIEN Buckley
500
500
19
500
1019
102 Richard WILYMAN Abergele
22
500
500
500
1022
103 Przemyslaw TOMCZAK Buckley
500
25
500
500
1025
104 Chris STANDIDGE Chester Tri
500
500
31
500
1031
104 Arthur CONNELL Eryri
500
500
500
31
1031
106 James BRUCE Deestriders
500
500
32
500
1032
107 John THELWELL Wallasey
36
500
500
500
1036
108 Scott NIXON Deestriders
500
500
500
44
1044
109 Harley HENSHAW Wirral
45
500
500
500
1045
110 Tom SIRETT Ellesmere Port
500
500
54
500
1054
111 Karl PICKSTOCK Wallasey
500
55
500
500
1055
112 Ray CLARK Wallasey
61
500
500
500
1061
113 Laurence SLANN Chester Tri
500
76
500
500
1076
114 John DAVIES Eryri
500
500
500
80
1080
115 Mike HENESY West Cheshire
84
500
500
500
1084
116 Nick FODEN Abergele
86
500
500
500
1086
117 Ian FERGUSON Cybi Striders
500
90
500
500
1090
118 Steffan EVANS Eryri
500
500
500
91
1091
119 Peter FRASER Wirral
92
500
500
500
1092
120 Nick JONES Buckley
93
500
500
500
1093
120 Phil MURPHY Chester Tri
500
500
93
500
1093
122 John HOGG Wallasey
500
500
500
97
1097
123 Chris MORGAN Wirral
500
500
98
500
1098
124 Patrick WALSH Abergele
500
500
104
500
1104
125 Guto RHYS Eryri
500
500
500
110
1110
125 David SMITH Helsby
500
110
500
500
1110
127 Math LLWYD Eryri
500
500
500
111
1111
127 James MORGAN Chester Tri
500
500
111
500
1111
129 Morgan JONES Prestatyn
500
500
113
500
1113
130 Jordan MAINWARING Prestatyn
500
114
500
500
1114
131 Chris REID Buckley
500
115
500
500
1115
132 Kieran MORGAN Wirral
500
500
500
116
1116
133 Philip TOWNSEND Chester Tri
500
117
500
500
1117
133 Glyn HUGHES Buckley
500
500
500
117
1117
135 Chris MURRAY Helsby
119
500
500
500
1119
136 Richard FINCH Buckley
500
126
500
500
1126
137 Jonathan HUDSON Wrexham
128
500
500
500
1128
138 William THOMAS Chester Tri
500
131
500
500
1131
139 Steve HILLIER West Cheshire
132
500
500
500
1132
140 Craig PHILLIPS Buckley
138
500
500
500
1138
141 Mike WILKINSON Wirral
500
500
139
500
1139
142 Chris SWIFT West Cheshire
141
500
500
500
1141
143 Daniel WILLIAMS Abergele
500
500
148
500
1148
144 Robin MARSLAND Ellesmere Port
500
149
500
500
1149
145 Gerrard ELLIOTT West Cheshire
500
153
500
500
1153
146 Gareth DENHAM Buckley
157
500
500
500
1157
147 Danny SNELSON Abergele
500
500
500
168
1168
148 Matthew WILSON Wallasey
500
171
500
500
1171
149 Andy BOYD Wirral
500
172
500
500
1172
150 Dave MCKINLEY Wallasey
500
177
500
500
1177
151 Anthony BRENNAN Chester Tri
500
179
500
500
1179
151 Scott JONES Deestriders
500
500
500
179
1179
153 David GAIN Wirral
500
187
500
500
1187
154 Kevin GORRY Wallasey
191
500
500
500
1191
155 Brian PARRINGTON Wallasey
500
193
500
500
1193
156 Ben STEVENTON Chester Tri
500
500
500
195
1195
157 Simon MARA Buckley
500
500
205
500
1205
158 Alex HOGG Wallasey
500
213
500
500
1213
159 Thomas BROWN Wrecsam Tri
500
500
227
500
1227
160 Peter BRIERLEY Birkenhead
500
238
500
500
1238
161 Charles BARTON Buckley
500
500
241
500
1241
162 Andrew AITKEN Prestatyn
500
262
500
500
1262


Senior Women

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Amie BAGNALL Prestatyn
5
3
2
1
6
2 June SWIFT Helsby
150
5
1
2
8
3 Rebecca BLACKLOCK Wallasey
35
22
10
9
41
4 Lucy KNIGHT Ellesmere Port
34
27
12
13
52
5 Amy OWEN-JONES Abergele
150
33
15
16
64
6 Rachel SHIPLEY Abergele
37
30
150
10
77
7 Becky LAW Eryri
150
39
25
18
82
8 Christine CAMMILLARE Deestriders
21
38
34
36
91
9 Rachael HOLDEN Helsby
46
61
50
40
136
10 Jo HOPPES Prestatyn
43
150
75
42
160
11 Keely SMITH West Cheshire
9
150
19
150
178
12 Danielle RYDER Helsby
150
70
63
58
191
13 Louise MARSDEN Wallasey
61
82
52
150
195
14 Zoe PEARSE Wallasey
150
16
150
30
196
15 Ceri BAIRSTOW Buckley
71
81
72
56
199
16 Kerry RILEY West Cheshire
150
31
150
20
201
17 Hanna DALY Ellesmere Port
150
36
20
150
206
18 Lisa MACPHERSON Buckley
79
77
66
150
222
19 Hannah FUNNELL Wirral
60
108
61
150
229
20 Amanda GARNER Buckley
85
84
90
64
233
21 Rachael GRAHAM Wallasey
74
150
91
69
234
22 Lizzy PARKER MULLEN Chester Tri
150
150
58
41
249
23 Amanda MOUNTFORD Buckley
49
150
78
150
277
24 Kate WILDE Buckley
63
76
150
150
289
25 Hannah COWLEY Helsby
150
150
150
4
304
26 Claire HARRIS West Cheshire
150
8
150
150
308
27 Laura WOOLLARD Ellesmere Port
70
90
150
150
310
27 Rhianna BAIRSTOW Buckley
95
150
65
150
310
27 Bethan MEDLICOTT Buckley
150
98
62
150
310
30 Samantha FERGUSON Cybi Striders
150
102
150
60
312
31 Frances OWEN Wrecsam Tri
150
150
23
150
323
32 Charlotte TODD Deestriders
26
150
150
150
326
33 Charlotte HARVEY Buckley
150
150
28
150
328
34 Lisa CARTER Buckley
29
150
150
150
329
35 Rhi WILLMOT Cybi Striders
33
150
150
150
333
36 Katie SIRETT Ellesmere Port
150
100
93
150
343
37 Nikki SHAW Buckley
150
150
150
47
347
38 Shan WOODWARD Buckley
150
150
150
53
353
39 Alison BARTON Buckley
55
150
150
150
355
40 Lamia MAHMAN Ellesmere Port
57
150
150
150
357
41 Ceridwen EVANS Cybi Striders
150
60
150
150
360
42 Brygida GORECKA West Cheshire
150
62
150
150
362
43 Chloe VENABLES West Cheshire
150
150
64
150
364
44 Kathryn HOWARD Wrexham
66
150
150
150
366
45 Lindsey MCELMEEL Deestriders
94
150
150
150
394
46 Hayley MCNICHOLAS Wallasey
150
150
99
150
399
47 Briony HIBBERT Deeside
150
103
150
150
403
47 Steph BROWN Buckley
103
150
150
150
403
49 Hannah ORMEROD Chester Tri
150
107
150
150
407
50 Jody BURFOOT Buckley
114
150
150
150
414
51 Sarah WYNNE Wrexham
121
150
150
150
421


Men U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Ethan GREENLAND West Cheshire
16
11
13
20
40
2 David DENTITH West Cheshire
23
39
23
33
79
3 Arran KEARNEY Wirral
500
18
42
50
110
4 Jac GOODALL West Cheshire
37
41
73
40
118
5 Sion ROBERTS West Cheshire
56
32
500
67
155
6 Alex NORTON Wallasey
72
72
46
53
171
7 Zach RYAN Wirral
46
51
94
500
191
8 Euan CONEY Deeside
66
91
95
75
232
9 Jackson SLOAN West Cheshire
148
162
128
500
438
10 Patrick TAIT West Cheshire
166
207
175
500
548
11 Rory WILLSON West Cheshire
245
195
217
191
603
12 Owen HIBBERT Deeside
500
14
500
500
1014
13 Ieuan KEARNEY Wirral
500
61
500
500
1061
14 Gregory JONES West Cheshire
500
65
500
500
1065
15 Tom GILLBANKS Wallasey
85
500
500
500
1085
16 Paul MORRISON West Cheshire
500
500
500
106
1106
17 Conor DONOGHUE Buckley
113
500
500
500
1113
18 Adam POOLE West Cheshire
500
500
197
500
1197


Women U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Issy CLARKE West Cheshire
15
11
9
150
35
2 Mia ROBERTS Deeside
2
150
150
150
302
3 Katie CLARKE West Cheshire
150
9
150
150
309
4 Jenna BAGNALL Prestatyn
150
150
17
150
317
5 Aileen KEARNEY Wirral
150
150
49
150
349
6 Chloe FITZPATRICK West Cheshire
150
150
54
150
354
7 Lona ROBERTS Abergele
150
150
150
62
362


Women V35
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Sarah ROBERTS Ellesmere Port
7
10
4
150
21
2 Hayley EVANS Buckley
12
150
5
5
22
3 Jay JENNIONS Deestriders
8
12
27
7
27
4 Helen Anne STANSFIELD Wallasey
13
13
13
11
37
5 Helen ASHWORTH Prestatyn
27
28
14
23
64
6 Liz RENONDEAU Ellesmere Port
3
2
150
150
155
7 Joanna MARSDEN Ellesmere Port
4
4
150
150
158
8 Jo IRVIN Wallasey
150
14
8
150
172
9 Judith LODER Wrecsam Tri
19
150
150
26
195
10 Katherine HOLLEY Wallasey
150
150
41
31
222
11 Ann BROUGHTON Buckley
45
51
150
150
246
12 Julie LEWIS Ellesmere Port
81
105
101
67
249
13 Helen BAINBRIDGE Wrecsam Tri
150
67
69
150
286
14 Sarah QUINLAN Tattenhall
75
65
150
150
290
15 Sam DUTTON Buckley
25
150
150
150
325
15 Elaine OPARA Wallasey
150
25
150
150
325
17 Jess SMITH Wallasey
150
150
37
150
337
18 Sian ELLIS Cybi Striders
150
150
150
45
345
19 Paula MAGUIRE Abergele
150
46
150
150
346
20 Joy HUNTER Buckley
150
150
150
48
348
21 Marie POWELL Ellesmere Port
91
110
150
150
351
22 Felicity HALE Wirral
59
150
150
150
359
23 Kathleen TAYLOR Ellesmere Port
104
150
107
150
361
24 Gill FITZPATRICK Helsby
107
150
111
150
368
25 Donna CULFF Buckley
112
150
109
150
371
26 Kirsty JOHNSON Buckley
150
74
150
150
374
27 Uyai IKPATT Wirral
150
79
150
150
379
27 Jenny LEWTEY-JONES Deestriders
150
150
79
150
379
29 Jo HOUGHTON-DAVIES Deestriders
150
150
80
150
380
29 Kate COOKE Chester Tri
80
150
150
150
380
31 Nicci CHAPMAN Wallasey
101
150
150
150
401
32 Sam FRIETT Ellesmere Port
150
106
150
150
406
33 Becks BROWN Buckley
111
150
150
150
411
34 Caroline LEWIS Prestatyn
150
150
112
150
412


Men V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Phil LANGAN Wirral
9
5
7
5
17
2 Dave BENNETT Ellesmere Port
11
9
11
7
27
3 Rob PEARSE Wallasey
14
10
12
15
36
4 Shaun JACKSON Chester Tri
500
22
16
13
51
5 Steve HAYES Deestriders
19
17
500
18
54
6 Chris FITZPATRICK Helsby
30
29
26
21
76
7 Chris CALLAGHAN Buckley
28
44
27
25
80
8 Craig DAVIES Buckley
32
30
49
27
89
9 Graham WELLS West Cheshire
57
46
47
34
127
10 Mike GREEN Wallasey
43
500
48
38
129
11 Mark DAVIES West Cheshire
88
33
61
42
136
12 Adam GORDON Helsby
52
47
62
500
161
13 Stephen BUCKLE Chester Tri
500
77
57
36
170
14 Jodi WATERS Abergele
118
57
75
64
196
15 John PARLEVLIET West Cheshire
96
70
100
58
224
16 James SALT Abergele
91
101
500
98
290
17 Stephen PARRY Deeside
139
118
105
84
307
18 Gareth HOUGHTON Buckley
147
138
161
107
392
19 James ROGERS Prestatyn
140
174
147
114
401
20 Ian JELLEY Chester Tri
129
139
138
500
406
21 Peter RODRIGUEZ Helsby
130
192
162
132
424
22 James PIERCE Wrecsam Tri
172
165
137
500
474
23 Paul LEWTEY Deestriders
185
183
177
140
500
24 Colin THOMSON Birkenhead
196
185
163
165
513
25 Stephen BALL West Cheshire
192
218
204
162
558
26 Benjamin WILLIAMS Helsby
204
500
194
161
559
27 Richard WESTWOOD Wrexham
214
216
187
163
564
28 Sion ROBERTS Cybi Striders
222
232
207
169
598
29 Anthony HOWE Abergele
212
196
500
203
611
30 Alex GIFFORD Ellesmere Port
500
58
65
500
623
31 Stephen STOCKER Prestatyn
68
500
71
500
639
32 Shaun TERRY Deestriders
209
219
218
500
646
33 Matt John WILSON Wallasey
78
500
80
500
658
34 Mark DODD Ellesmere Port
500
116
500
49
665
35 Alex WOOLFENDEN Wrexham
244
261
229
194
667
36 Phil CUTHBERT Wallasey
500
108
108
500
716
37 Robert James MILES Wrexham
151
500
124
500
775
38 Scott SEALEY Chester Tri
149
500
500
138
787
39 Mark DUNN Deestriders
500
160
500
130
790
40 Kevin ANKERS Ellesmere Port
500
500
214
155
869
41 Andrew BARNARD Buckley
231
500
223
500
954
42 Hadyn JOHNSON Prestatyn
254
500
246
500
1000
43 Rob GRANTHAM Wirral
500
500
500
22
1022
44 Robert LITTLE West Cheshire
500
500
25
500
1025
45 Matt FORTES Eryri
44
500
500
500
1044
46 Simon OLIVER Chester Tri
59
500
500
500
1059
47 Nick HOLT Wallasey
500
500
87
500
1087
48 Andy HOWARTH Chester Tri
500
98
500
500
1098
49 Daniel HOLLINGWORTH Buckley
103
500
500
500
1103
50 Nic BROOK Eryri
500
104
500
500
1104
51 Ivan DAVIES Helsby
500
123
500
500
1123
52 Mark NEWNS Wirral
127
500
500
500
1127
53 Davyd MICHELL Helsby
133
500
500
500
1133
54 John BRADSHAW Buckley
500
135
500
500
1135
55 Alan ROBERTSON Wirral
500
142
500
500
1142
56 John COLE Ellesmere Port
144
500
500
500
1144
57 David LANCELOT Ellesmere Port
169
500
500
500
1169
57 Chris BOWERS Wallasey
500
169
500
500
1169
59 Andy COTGRAVE Wallasey
500
500
181
500
1181
60 Martyn BARNABY Abergele
183
500
500
500
1183
61 David HARRISON Wallasey
203
500
500
500
1203
62 David WILLIAMS Prestatyn
220
500
500
500
1220
63 Martin CARTWRIGHT Wrexham
235
500
500
500
1235
64 Mark HUMPHRIES Wallasey
256
500
500
500
1256


Women V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Sarah KEARNEY Wirral
150
6
3
3
12
2 Susan FOURIE Chester Tri
16
150
11
8
35
3 Sarah RYDER Wrecsam Tri
150
23
22
28
73
4 Jane DOUGHTON Buckley
36
45
29
22
87
5 Rachael WRAY Chester Tri
150
37
33
27
97
6 Kate RYAN Wallasey
41
40
42
32
113
7 Clare MALLON West Cheshire
47
53
44
150
144
8 Ally REID Prestatyn
68
43
68
35
146
9 Katie BELLEW Wallasey
56
64
56
61
173
10 Penny THORN Wirral
18
18
150
150
186
11 Andrea WADCOCK Deestriders
150
150
38
39
227
12 Lesley LAWSON Eryri
31
50
150
150
231
13 Sue REYNOLDS Wallasey
150
47
45
150
242
14 Michelle HARDWICK Helsby
51
150
53
150
254
15 Liz MARTIN Prestatyn
89
94
92
150
275
16 Emma CROWE Wrexham
150
1
150
150
301
17 Jane ASHBROOK Helsby
10
150
150
150
310
18 Lisa GRANTHAM Wirral
150
150
150
12
312
19 Laura BAYNHAM HUGHES Helsby
150
17
150
150
317
20 Megan HUGHES Eryri
150
150
150
24
324
21 Bree SUTCLIFFE Chester Tri
150
29
150
150
329
22 Jen CHAMBERS Tattenhall
150
89
100
150
339
23 Claire Louise WORRALL Buckley
96
112
150
150
358
24 Rebecca MASSEY Deestriders
67
150
150
150
367
25 Cate CUTHBERT Wallasey
150
116
108
150
374
26 Joanne EDWARDS Prestatyn
150
150
84
150
384
27 Lynn SHEARER Wrexham
93
150
150
150
393
28 Kirsty MCKENZIE Wrexham
99
150
150
150
399
28 Claire GLOYNE-PHILLIPS West Cheshire
150
99
150
150
399
30 Lyn LANGFORD Buckley
150
150
105
150
405
31 Carrie-Ann PRICE Chester Tri
108
150
150
150
408
32 Claire KITCHEN Buckley
110
150
150
150
410
33 Claire WOODFINE Wrexham
150
113
150
150
413


Men V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Lee JONES Deeside
7
500
9
6
22
2 Jez BROWN Buckley
12
500
10
12
34
3 Xavier DESSE Wallasey
24
24
22
23
69
4 Stephen LAKER Buckley
47
27
29
500
103
5 Kelvin DICKINSON Wirral
34
56
58
41
131
6 Darren BLAZIER Abergele
53
40
64
52
145
7 Andrew CLAGUE West Cheshire
54
69
60
60
174
8 John ARMSTRONG Wallasey
60
73
44
500
177
9 Simon EDWARDS Buckley
55
52
81
500
188
10 Ian RUTHERFORD Helsby
97
62
69
68
199
11 Eddie DAVIES Buckley
77
74
53
76
203
12 Joe JOHNSON Birkenhead
67
71
126
70
208
13 David MILLINGTON Wrexham
87
111
121
92
290
14 Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS West Cheshire
500
144
103
61
308
15 Tim HARGREAVES Buckley
125
122
112
87
321
16 Richard HANKINS Helsby
500
105
132
95
332
17 Steve SPENCER Birkenhead
500
132
123
100
355
18 Max WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
111
136
140
124
371
19 Simon ROBERTS Buckley
29
500
28
500
557
20 Andy SAVAGE Cybi Striders
26
500
500
45
571
21 Pete BARHAM Wallasey
500
227
201
182
610
22 Darren SHILLINGTON West Cheshire
207
214
206
500
627
23 Andy CARTER West Cheshire
500
500
77
51
628
24 Simon WILDE Chester Tri
500
66
68
500
634
25 Dewi WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
227
228
500
190
645
26 Paul MAITLAND Cybi Striders
246
236
500
176
658
27 Steve HARRISON Birkenhead
95
500
500
79
674
28 Anthony WOODALL West Cheshire
99
83
500
500
682
29 Alan JONES Prestatyn
234
249
500
200
683
30 Steve ARMSTRONG Wallasey
237
226
221
500
684
31 Matt GILLBANKS Wallasey
115
107
500
500
722
32 Ali CHANT Eryri
120
500
500
104
724
33 David FORD Wrexham
500
120
109
500
729
34 Mark MAYERS Abergele
100
133
500
500
733
35 Mark WOOLFORD Wallasey
257
259
242
500
758
36 Paul DONOGHUE Buckley
500
148
500
121
769
37 Sean SIMMONS Chester Tri
500
500
171
137
808
38 Paul MCMANUS Buckley
168
500
154
500
822
39 Nigel PARR Deestriders
500
500
178
151
829
40 Julian TEGG West Cheshire
165
170
500
500
835
41 Christopher PROUT Wirral
500
224
500
170
894
42 Mark AINDOW Buckley
215
212
500
500
927
43 Ian HART Ellesmere Port
500
500
238
198
936
44 Mark RICHARDS Deestriders
210
231
500
500
941
45 Steven BROWN Prestatyn
500
500
247
209
956
46 Phil HOWE West Cheshire
500
235
230
500
965
47 Richard SHEARER Wrexham
17
500
500
500
1017
48 Richard HAYES West Cheshire
69
500
500
500
1069
49 Steve SMITH Wallasey
89
500
500
500
1089
50 Irfon ROWLANDS Cybi Striders
500
500
500
90
1090
51 Ian ROWLANDS Wirral
500
100
500
500
1100
52 Josef HAYES Buckley
106
500
500
500
1106
53 James HOOTON Cybi Striders
500
500
500
112
1112
54 Simon BONFIELD Abergele
500
500
500
119
1119
55 Gary PORTER JONES Eryri
500
500
500
125
1125
56 Martin CONNELL Wallasey
135
500
500
500
1135
57 Dave TOFT Deestriders
154
500
500
500
1154
58 Ian KIRBY Ellesmere Port
500
500
164
500
1164
58 David JONES Buckley
500
164
500
500
1164
60 Simon PRESCOTT Ellesmere Port
173
500
500
500
1173
61 Kevin HALL Wallasey
500
500
500
174
1174
62 Greg HUGHES Chester Tri
175
500
500
500
1175
63 Gary JOHNSON Prestatyn
500
500
500
186
1186
64 Sidney Vincent HODGES West Cheshire
188
500
500
500
1188
65 Wyn ROBERTS Prestatyn
190
500
500
500
1190
66 Jason BURKE Cybi Striders
500
500
500
197
1197
67 Paul CUNNINGHAM Helsby
216
500
500
500
1216
68 Neil MATTHEWS Tattenhall
500
500
228
500
1228
69 Paul HOLLAND Wrexham
255
500
500
500
1255


Women V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Ceri COOK Buckley
6
7
6
6
18
2 Juliane MCHUGH Chester Tri
11
19
18
19
48
3 Eleanor ROBINSON West Cheshire
22
20
16
17
53
4 Anne ROSBOTTOM Wirral
150
21
21
14
56
5 Caroline HALL Wirral
17
150
26
21
64
6 Helen BLAIR Eryri
32
24
31
25
80
7 Vicky KEHOE Wallasey
28
35
32
150
95
8 Jenny HEMING Eryri
150
42
35
46
123
9 Claire CONEY Buckley
150
48
40
44
132
10 Michelle ALTY Wallasey
62
58
55
49
162
11 Alison HALSALL Helsby
150
15
7
150
172
12 Grace HART Tattenhall
150
71
74
55
200
13 Anna MOCCIA Wrexham
69
66
73
150
208
14 Evelyn AINDOW Buckley
65
75
70
150
210
15 Lorna ROYLE Deestriders
150
85
77
59
221
16 Jo FREEMAN Buckley
64
73
86
150
223
17 Adrienne HALL Wallasey
44
54
150
150
248
18 Angela TEGG West Cheshire
150
56
46
150
252
19 Alison ENGLE Wallasey
92
150
96
71
259
20 Sue MCINDOE Deestriders
90
150
98
74
262
21 Dawn URQUHART Buckley
58
59
150
150
267
22 Sharon BASFORD Tattenhall
106
150
114
77
297
23 Yricka GARDNER Wrexham
150
96
150
54
300
24 Bev GOODSON Deestriders
113
150
110
79
302
25 Susan FORMSTONE Buckley
84
97
150
150
331
26 Lorraine NESBITT Abergele
83
104
150
150
337
27 Debra BEMAND West Cheshire
150
150
47
150
347
28 Deb STANAWAY Tattenhall
150
150
48
150
348
29 Sue WOODWARD-MOOR Helsby
50
150
150
150
350
30 Jan MCARD Wallasey
150
150
150
65
365
31 Nicola PERRINS Chester Tri
150
114
102
150
366
32 Catherine LUCADELLO Wallasey
150
68
150
150
368
33 Tracy COLLIGAN Prestatyn
150
150
150
70
370
34 Debbie WEEDMAN Prestatyn
105
118
150
150
373
35 Angela LIPSON Tattenhall
150
150
83
150
383
36 Alexandra WHITE Prestatyn
118
122
150
150
390
37 Sandra JONES Wrexham
120
123
150
150
393
38 Debra KEATING Wallasey
150
95
150
150
395
39 Jo LEWIS Prestatyn
150
109
150
150
409
40 Debbie JONES Prestatyn
150
150
113
150
413
41 Suzanne EVANS Prestatyn
119
150
150
150
419


Men V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Neil HERSHAW West Cheshire
64
50
50
500
164
2 Rich WEBSTER Wallasey
65
500
66
77
208
3 Mike ROBBINS Wrexham
500
82
84
66
232
4 Steve THOMAS Deestriders
81
86
97
74
241
5 Michael WARING Chester Tri
76
89
99
88
253
6 Simon FOX Wirral
112
125
114
500
351
7 Kevin CLARK Cybi Striders
174
156
117
85
358
8 Stephen NORTON Wallasey
145
145
122
108
375
9 Colin BERRY Ellesmere Port
170
161
135
123
419
10 Darren BATTERSBY Abergele
126
157
500
141
424
10 Martin WITTY Deestriders
153
151
151
122
424
12 Ian HOGG Buckley
150
146
145
500
441
13 John BASSETT Wallasey
142
141
166
500
449
14 Dave WOOTTON Buckley
161
184
188
148
493
15 Neil JENKINS Chester Tri
197
500
172
145
514
16 Dave REEVES Ellesmere Port
178
182
185
156
516
17 Stephen WEEDMAN Prestatyn
217
211
173
143
527
18 Dave TIERNAN West Cheshire
199
500
196
150
545
19 Derek MCARDLE Wallasey
200
204
210
160
564
20 Roy GASKILL Helsby
211
206
500
153
570
21 Nigel BAKEWELL Prestatyn
201
208
195
500
604
22 Gary BLACKWELL Buckley
70
53
500
500
623
23 Rob PULLEN Wrecsam Tri
500
242
216
184
642
24 Michael NORRIS Deestriders
239
233
234
178
645
25 James ATKINSON Chester Tri
500
92
500
78
670
26 Keith SIMPSON Wallasey
124
129
500
500
753
27 Simon GREENWOOD Chester Tri
500
143
116
500
759
28 Gwyn ROBERTS Wrexham
500
152
146
500
798
29 Stephen SPALL Chester Tri
500
199
133
500
832
30 John POYNTON Buckley
198
210
500
500
908
31 Graham LLOYD Helsby
247
500
500
208
955
32 James DOWNEY Birkenhead
500
500
256
215
971
33 Brent WILSON Tattenhall
500
253
231
500
984
34 Ian WETHERALL West Cheshire
500
500
500
11
1011
35 Gary NORGROVE Wrexham
500
500
76
500
1076
36 Denis DURET Chester Tri
500
113
500
500
1113
37 Andy DAWE West Cheshire
500
124
500
500
1124
38 Ian MULLIGAN Cybi Striders
500
500
500
134
1134
39 David RUMNEY Chester Tri
500
500
500
136
1136
40 Andy WHITE Chester Tri
500
137
500
500
1137
41 Eric CAMPBELL Buckley
500
500
142
500
1142
42 Phil BIRD Wallasey
500
150
500
500
1150
43 Nigel WATERHOUSE Chester Tri
500
500
169
500
1169
44 Steve COSGROVE Wallasey
500
500
170
500
1170
45 Paul SEATLE Chester Tri
500
173
500
500
1173
46 Christopher IGOE Helsby
500
500
500
199
1199
47 John ROBB Chester Tri
500
203
500
500
1203
48 Ian REID Wallasey
500
209
500
500
1209
49 Marcus REID Buckley
500
247
500
500
1247
50 Gerry CUMMINS Tattenhall
500
500
251
500
1251
51 Pete BRUNT Wallasey
258
500
500
500
1258


Women V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Sara ATKINSON Ellesmere Port
20
34
150
15
69
2 Jane LINDLEY Buckley
48
55
57
43
146
3 Joy HICKMAN Prestatyn
14
150
24
150
188
4 Sharon LAMONT Wallasey
53
86
76
150
215
5 Linda JONES Wrexham
150
150
43
38
231
6 Linda MARTIN Deestriders
39
44
150
150
233
7 Leslie INGRAM Deestriders
76
92
94
150
262
8 Alison DONNELLY Eryri
87
101
88
150
276
9 Hilary POWELL Abergele
150
80
150
66
296
10 Gill MEAD Chester Tri
1
150
150
150
301
11 Sue BUCK Helsby
72
87
150
150
309
12 Susan BAIRD West Cheshire
82
83
150
150
315
13 Donna BROWN Wrexham
150
150
95
72
317
14 Susie WOODS Chester Tri
100
150
150
78
328
15 Traci SHIPLEY Chester Tri
150
150
150
34
334
16 Sharon PLESTED Chester Tri
38
150
150
150
338
17 Debbie PUGH Wrexham
150
150
39
150
339
18 Joanne DODD Wrecsam Tri
109
150
150
81
340
19 Carol COOLE Chester Tri
150
150
150
57
357
20 Karen OWENS Wrexham
150
150
150
68
368
21 Kim JONES-NORGROVE Wrecsam Tri
150
150
71
150
371
22 Caroline BROPHY Wirral
73
150
150
150
373
23 Ruth HARVEY Cybi Striders
77
150
150
150
377
24 Julie BARBAT Wallasey
150
150
81
150
381
25 Janine WHITE Chester Tri
150
93
150
150
393
26 Joanne WHITEHEAD Buckley
150
150
106
150
406
27 Julia EVANS Prestatyn
150
115
150
150
415
27 Nicole VAN DEN WITTENBOE R Buckley
115
150
150
150
415
29 Caroline JONES Prestatyn
150
119
150
150
419


Men V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Tony BARBAT Wallasey
62
48
51
500
161
2 Vic BELSHAW Prestatyn
82
500
110
144
336
3 Arwel LEWIS Eryri
131
134
136
105
370
4 Kevin CHALLINOR Buckley
156
166
144
126
426
5 Dave MCALISTER Wallasey
152
155
153
135
440
6 Ashley WAGER Eryri
164
167
152
128
444
7 Tony BENTON Prestatyn
500
186
159
139
484
8 Nigel HOLMES Cybi Striders
163
178
160
500
501
9 Paul AIRD Deestriders
500
163
200
147
510
10 Rodney JONES Tattenhall
184
191
193
159
534
11 Arwel JONES Prestatyn
193
500
203
164
560
12 Colin BISHOP Helsby
31
500
500
54
585
13 Andy SMITH Helsby
202
217
199
500
618
14 Michael STONE Wirral
221
225
500
180
626
15 Peter SMITH West Cheshire
500
243
220
188
651
16 Charles ASHLEY Wrexham
500
245
240
189
674
17 Rob WEBSTER Tattenhall
500
234
237
212
683
18 David WIGGINS Helsby
251
264
249
210
710
19 Graham JENKINS Ellesmere Port
110
119
500
500
729
20 John JONES Abergele
213
500
500
146
859
21 Jonathan DAVIES Chester Tri
500
189
182
500
871
22 Ian DAVIES Birkenhead
232
500
500
157
889
23 Patrick COONEY Ellesmere Port
194
205
500
500
899
24 David Charles JONES Wrexham
248
240
500
500
988
25 Colin PALMER Wallasey
500
97
500
500
1097
26 Ian BAYLISS Buckley
137
500
500
500
1137
27 James JENKIN Tattenhall
146
500
500
500
1146
28 Iain WOOD Chester Tri
500
500
150
500
1150
29 Richard SAUNDERS Wallasey
160
500
500
500
1160
30 Christopher ASHLEY Chester Tri
180
500
500
500
1180
31 Allen SMITH Buckley
186
500
500
500
1186
32 Phil JONES Buckley
500
500
500
201
1201
33 Paul PLESTED Chester Tri
243
500
500
500
1243
34 Colin BENSON Wallasey
500
250
500
500
1250
34 Pete MCARDLE Wallasey
250
500
500
500
1250
36 Martin HODDER Ellesmere Port
500
254
500
500
1254
37 John LANGFORD Buckley
500
500
255
500
1255
38 Dave THOMAS Wallasey
500
266
500
500
1266


Women V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Emma COLLINS Abergele
23
26
30
29
78
2 Margaret LUDDEN Buckley
24
32
36
37
92
3 Rachel SAUNDERS Wallasey
54
49
60
150
163
4 Carol SHAW Helsby
30
150
150
33
213
5 Janet TAYLOR Ellesmere Port
150
78
89
63
230
6 Sue RODGERS Prestatyn
150
69
82
150
301
7 Lyn EBBRELL Birkenhead
150
72
87
150
309
8 Alex EDWARDS Wrexham
150
120
115
80
315
8 Deborah CARTWRIGHT Prestatyn
117
150
116
82
315
10 Janice PRICE Prestatyn
116
121
150
83
320
11 Diane HOLMES Cybi Striders
150
88
85
150
323
12 Debbie RUTHERFORD Ellesmere Port
40
150
150
150
340
13 Christina ROACH Helsby
150
41
150
150
341
14 Sue RIDINGS Buckley
97
111
150
150
358
15 Helen BAXANDALL Prestatyn
150
150
150
76
376
16 Jackie KEASLEY Helsby
78
150
150
150
378
17 Jayne PENRHYN JONES Prestatyn
150
91
150
150
391
18 Betty GRIEVE Helsby
102
150
150
150
402
19 Julie EVANS Prestatyn
150
150
117
150
417


Men V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Brian BEECROFT Wirral
94
112
120
101
307
2 Steve BELLIS Buckley
500
168
129
113
410
3 Dave NALDER Ellesmere Port
500
159
143
127
429
4 John ROSSITER Helsby
500
181
155
129
465
5 Andy WARING Birkenhead
176
194
211
154
524
6 Colin HUNT Wrecsam Tri
182
200
190
158
530
7 Bob BENSON West Cheshire
162
197
215
192
551
8 Neil GIBBONS Wirral
179
202
184
500
565
9 Peter CLARKE (SNR) Wallasey
229
500
233
193
655
10 Kevin BURNS Deestriders
225
257
250
205
680
11 Mike GRIFFITHS Wallasey
252
255
235
500
742
12 Joe FOY West Cheshire
136
500
118
500
754
13 Billy BROWN Wrexham
500
500
192
149
841
14 Dave OLDFIELD Tattenhall
500
180
176
500
856
15 Martin DURRANT Tattenhall
205
500
191
500
896
16 Mike POWELL Abergele
500
222
500
175
897
17 Vince EDWARDS Deestriders
219
500
208
500
927
18 Neil FERGUSSON Helsby
233
248
500
500
981
19 John PEERLESS Birkenhead
253
500
236
500
989
20 Duncan LONGLEY Prestatyn
264
500
257
500
1021
21 Robert FREEMAN West Cheshire
171
500
500
500
1171
22 Paul THELWELL Wallasey
218
500
500
500
1218
23 Geoff COLLINS Helsby
500
239
500
500
1239
24 Matthew WHITFIELD Ellesmere Port
500
500
253
500
1253
25 Chris BRIFFA Wrecsam Tri
263
500
500
500
1263


Women V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Mary REES Wallasey
150
52
51
50
153
2 Rosemary SYMMS Chester Tri
150
63
67
52
182
3 Gabby WARING Prestatyn
86
150
103
150
339
4 Debbie READ Helsby
42
150
150
150
342
5 Nicci DAVIES Wallasey
150
117
150
150
417


Men V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 George NIXON Prestatyn
121
140
130
115
366
2 Martin CORTVRIEND Prestatyn
122
500
141
120
383
3 Les COATHUP Buckley
187
198
198
500
583
4 Tony MCDEVITT Birkenhead
226
260
224
187
637
5 Grahame SHONE Abergele
236
230
239
177
643
6 David TAYLOR Chester Tri
240
241
225
183
648
7 Edward ROBERTS Helsby
500
267
245
207
719
8 Dave RODERICK Deeside
500
246
222
500
968
9 Rob MACKEY Buckley
262
500
258
500
1020
10 Alan NEEDHAM Chester Tri
500
500
500
206
1206
11 Alan FRENCH Wrexham
500
221
500
500
1221
12 Ian SNEDDON Birkenhead
500
244
500
500
1244


Women V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Christine BIRCH Abergele
52
57
59
51
160
2 Angela PEERLESS Birkenhead
88
150
97
73
258
3 Pauline ROBERTS Birkenhead
98
150
104
75
277


Men V70
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Gareth HUGHES Prestatyn
206
215
189
166
561
2 Michael DAVIS Prestatyn
224
251
243
196
663
3 John MORRIS Buckley
238
256
232
202
672
4 Steve HATFIELD Prestatyn
259
265
252
213
724
5 Jack THOMAS Buckley
500
500
254
214
968
6 John HICKMAN Prestatyn
230
500
248
500
978
7 Iorwerth JONES Wrecsam Tri
223
500
500
500
1223
8 Don WILLIAMS Eryri
242
500
500
500
1242
9 Brian BEATTIE West Cheshire
249
500
500
500
1249
10 Nigel PRATTEN Wirral
500
252
500
500
1252
11 Bob FROST Wrexham
260
500
500
500
1260
12 Percy HOGG Birkenhead
261
500
500
500
1261