Borders League 2017-18

Provisional Individual Results from Race 4 on 18th February 2018 at Caernarfon

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
Club
1 1   Gareth WILLIAMS 32:19 SM 1 Deestriders RC
2 2   Stephen SKATES 32:52 SM 2 Prestatyn RC
3 3   Ricky CHALLINOR 33:30 SM 3 Buckley Runners
4 4   Joe BODEN 33:38 SM 4 Wallasey AC
5 5   Phil LANGAN 33:47 MV40 1 Wirral AC
6 6   Lee JONES 33:57 MV45 1 Deeside AAC
7 7   Dave BENNETT 33:59 MV40 2 Ellesmere Port RC
8 8   Elliot COX 34:18 SM 5 Buckley Runners
9 9   Mike ROBERTS 34:24 SM 6 Deestriders RC
10 10   Ed FLYNN 34:34 SM 7 Deestriders RC
11 11   Ian WETHERALL 34:42 MV50 1 West Cheshire AC
12 12   Jez BROWN 34:48 MV45 2 Buckley Runners
13 13   Shaun JACKSON 34:51 MV40 3 Chester TC
14 14   Chris MYLES 34:53 SM 8 Buckley Runners
15 15   Rob PEARSE 35:11 MV40 4 Wallasey AC
16 16   Andy BROMLEY 35:17 SM 9 Prestatyn RC
17 17   Jay WALKER 35:26 SM 10 Wallasey AC
18 18   Steve HAYES 35:32 MV40 5 Deestriders RC
19 19   Steven FORSYTH 35:39 SM 11 Prestatyn RC
20 20   Ethan GREENLAND 35:43 U20M 1 West Cheshire AC
21 21   Chris FITZPATRICK 35:48 MV40 6 Helsby RC
22 22   Rob GRANTHAM 35:52 MV40 7 Wirral AC
23 23   Xavier DESSE 35:54 MV45 3 Wallasey AC
24 24   Connor MCARDLE 36:06 SM 12 Wallasey AC
25 25   Chris CALLAGHAN 36:19 MV40 8 Buckley Runners
26 26   Jack POLAND 36:23 SM 13 Wallasey AC
27 27   Craig DAVIES 36:30 MV40 9 Buckley Runners
28 28   John STONE 36:51 SM 14 Ellesmere Port RC
29 29   Daniel RYDER 36:55 SM 15 Helsby RC
30 30   David WHITE 36:56 SM 16 Buckley Runners
31 31   Arthur CONNELL 36:59 SM 17 Eryri Harriers
32 32   Simon DUNK 37:04 SM 18 Wirral AC
33 33   David DENTITH 37:07 U20M 2 West Cheshire AC
34 34   Graham WELLS 37:09 MV40 10 West Cheshire AC
35 35   Ben LIGHTOWLER 37:10 SM 19 Abergele Harriers
36 36   Stephen BUCKLE 37:12 MV40 11 Chester TC
37 37   Nick BARTLEY 37:14 SM 20 Deestriders RC
38 38   Mike GREEN 37:16 MV40 12 Wallasey AC
39 39   David LEMON 37:19 SM 21 Buckley Runners
40 40   Jac GOODALL 37:20 U20M 3 West Cheshire AC
41 41   Kelvin DICKINSON 37:22 MV45 4 Wirral AC
42 42   Mark DAVIES 37:26 MV40 13 West Cheshire AC
43 43   Matthew GIBBS 37:30 SM 22 Ellesmere Port RC
44 44   Scott NIXON 37:34 SM 23 Deestriders RC
45 45   Andy SAVAGE 37:36 MV45 5 Cybi Striders
46 46   Kyle WILLIAMS 37:38 SM 24 Wrecsam TC
47 47   Ryan MORRISON 37:38 SM 25 Buckley Runners
48 48   Simeon FAWCETT 37:46 SM 26 Abergele Harriers
49 49   Mark DODD 37:47 MV40 14 Ellesmere Port RC
50 50   Arran KEARNEY 37:51 U20M 4 Wirral AC
51 51   Andy CARTER 37:54 MV45 6 West Cheshire AC
52 52   Darren BLAZIER 37:55 MV45 7 Abergele Harriers
53 53   Alex NORTON 38:00 U20M 5 Wallasey AC
54 54   Colin BISHOP 38:03 MV55 1 Helsby RC
55 55   Harry CORFIELD 38:05 SM 27 Ellesmere Port RC
56 56   Neil BULLOCK 38:10 SM 28 Wallasey AC
57 57   Colin THOMPSON 38:16 SM 29 Helsby RC
58 58   John PARLEVLIET 38:17 MV40 15 West Cheshire AC
59 59   Philip TOMKINSON 38:18 SM 30 Helsby RC
60 60   Andrew CLAGUE 38:19 MV45 8 West Cheshire AC
61 61   Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS 38:20 MV45 9 West Cheshire AC
62 62   David LYTH 38:21 SM 31 Buckley Runners
63 63   Alex RYDER 38:24 SM 32 Prestatyn RC
64 64   Jodi WATERS 38:40 MV40 16 Abergele Harriers
65 65   Tim JOY 38:47 SM 33 Buckley Runners
66   1 Amie BAGNALL 38:49 SF 1 Prestatyn RC
67 66   Mike ROBBINS 38:50 MV50 2 Wrexham AAC
68 67   Sion ROBERTS 38:54 U20M 6 West Cheshire AC
69 68   Ian RUTHERFORD 38:59 MV45 10 Helsby RC
70 69   Matty SMITH 39:05 SM 34 Prestatyn RC
71 70   Joe JOHNSON 39:06 MV45 11 Birkenhead AC
72 71   Tom CABLE 39:08 SM 35 West Cheshire AC
73 72   Pete CLARKE 39:13 SM 36 Wallasey AC
74 73   Robert ALEXANDER 39:16 SM 37 Prestatyn RC
75   2 June SWIFT 39:20 SF 2 Helsby RC
76 74   Steve THOMAS 39:29 MV50 3 Deestriders RC
77 75   Euan CONEY 39:32 U20M 7 Deeside AAC
78 76   Eddie DAVIES 39:49 MV45 12 Buckley Runners
79 77   Rich WEBSTER 39:52 MV50 4 Wallasey AC
80 78   Ian ATKINSON 39:55 MV50 5 Chester TC
81   3 Sarah KEARNEY 39:57 FV40 1 Wirral AC
82 79   Steve HARRISON 40:00 MV45 13 Birkenhead AC
83 80   John DAVIES 40:04 SM 38 Eryri Harriers
84 81   Steve EDWARDS 40:09 SM 39 Ellesmere Port RC
85 82   Mike KELLY 40:13 SM 40 Wallasey AC
86 83   Matt GOODWIN 40:19 SM 41 Wallasey AC
87   4 Hannah COWLEY 40:23 SF 3 Helsby RC
88 84   Stephen PARRY 40:27 MV40 17 Deeside AAC
89 85   Kevin CLARK 40:31 MV50 6 Cybi Striders
90 86   Robert JONES 40:32 SM 42 Wrexham AAC
91 87   Tim HARGREAVES 40:37 MV45 14 Buckley Runners
92 88   Michael WARING 40:38 MV50 7 Chester TC
93 89   Peter JONES 40:39 SM 43 Cybi Striders
94 90   Irfon ROWLANDS 40:47 MV45 15 Cybi Striders
95 91   Steffan EVANS 40:48 SM 44 Eryri Harriers
96 92   David MILLINGTON 40:56 MV45 16 Wrexham AAC
97 93   Ian HAMLING 40:57 SM 45 Helsby RC
98 94   Chris THOMAS 41:02 SM 46 Cybi Striders
99 95   Richard HANKINS 41:17 MV45 17 Helsby RC
100 96   Bryan STEVENSON 41:24 SM 47 Wallasey AC
101 97   John HOGG 41:30 SM 48 Wallasey AC
102 98   James SALT 41:35 MV40 18 Abergele Harriers
103   5 Hayley EVANS 41:51 FV35 1 Buckley Runners
104 99   Jim O'HARA 41:52 SM 49 Helsby RC
105   6 Ceri COOK 41:53 FV45 1 Buckley Runners
106 100   Steve SPENCER 41:54 MV45 18 Birkenhead AC
107 101   Brian BEECROFT 41:54 MV60 1 Wirral AC
108 102   Sean DONOGHUE 42:01 SM 50 Buckley Runners
109 103   John HARRISON 42:03 SM 51 Ellesmere Port RC
110 104   Ali CHANT 42:06 MV45 19 Eryri Harriers
111   7 Jay JENNIONS 42:08 FV35 2 Deestriders RC
112 105   Arwel LEWIS 42:09 MV55 2 Eryri Harriers
113 106   Paul MORRISON 42:11 U20M 8 West Cheshire AC
114 107   Gareth HOUGHTON 42:12 MV40 19 Buckley Runners
115 108   Stephen NORTON 42:17 MV50 8 Wallasey AC
116 109   Ben GARNETT 42:22 SM 52 Abergele Harriers
117 110   Guto RHYS 42:23 SM 53 Eryri Harriers
118 111   Math LLWYD 42:25 SM 54 Eryri Harriers
119 112   James HOOTON 42:28 MV45 20 Cybi Striders
120 113   Steve BELLIS 42:31 MV60 2 Buckley Runners
121 114   James ROGERS 42:32 MV40 20 Prestatyn RC
122 115   George NIXON 42:35 MV65 1 Prestatyn RC
123 116   Kieran MORGAN 42:40 SM 55 Wirral AC
124 117   Glyn HUGHES 42:42 SM 56 Buckley Runners
125 118   Matthew RUTHERFORD 42:43 SM 57 Wirral AC
126 119   Simon BONFIELD 42:47 MV45 21 Abergele Harriers
127 120   Martin CORTVRIEND 42:49 MV65 2 Prestatyn RC
128   8 Susan FOURIE 42:52 FV40 2 Chester TC
129   9 Rebecca BLACKLOCK 42:52 SF 4 Wallasey AC
130 121   Paul DONOGHUE 42:56 MV45 22 Buckley Runners
131 122   Martin WITTY 43:11 MV50 9 Deestriders RC
132 123   Colin BERRY 43:22 MV50 10 Ellesmere Port RC
133   10 Rachel SHIPLEY 43:29 SF 5 Abergele Harriers
134 124   Max WILLIAMS 43:38 MV45 23 Wrecsam TC
135   11 Helen Anne STANSFIELD 43:39 FV35 3 Wallasey AC
136 125   Gary PORTER JONES 43:41 MV45 24 Eryri Harriers
137 126   Kevin CHALLINOR 43:46 MV55 3 Buckley Runners
138   12 Lisa GRANTHAM 43:55 FV40 3 Wirral AC
139 127   Dave NALDER 43:57 MV60 3 Ellesmere Port RC
140   13 Lucy KNIGHT 44:04 SF 6 Ellesmere Port RC
141 128   Ashley WAGER 44:06 MV55 4 Eryri Harriers
142 129   John ROSSITER 44:09 MV60 4 Helsby RC
143   14 Anne ROSBOTTOM 44:10 FV45 2 Wirral AC
144   15 Sara ATKINSON 44:21 FV50 1 Ellesmere Port RC
145   16 Amy OWEN-JONES 44:21 SF 7 Abergele Harriers
146 130   Mark DUNN 44:22 MV40 21 Deestriders RC
147   17 Eleanor ROBINSON 44:23 FV45 3 West Cheshire AC
148   18 Becky LAW 44:27 SF 8 Eryri Harriers
149 131   Robert HOUGH 44:33 SM 58 Helsby RC
150 132   Peter RODRIGUEZ 44:41 MV40 22 Helsby RC
151   19 Juliane MCHUGH 44:43 FV45 4 Chester TC
152   20 Kerry RILEY 44:51 SF 9 West Cheshire AC
153 133   Mark DERBYSHIRE 44:54 SM 59 Deestriders RC
154 134   Ian MULLIGAN 45:02 MV50 11 Cybi Striders
155   21 Caroline HALL 45:04 FV45 5 Wirral AC
156 135   Dave MCALISTER 45:09 MV55 5 Wallasey AC
157 136   David RUMNEY 45:10 MV50 12 Chester TC
158   22 Jane DOUGHTON 45:11 FV40 4 Buckley Runners
159 137   Sean SIMMONS 45:13 MV45 25 Chester TC
160 138   Scott SEALEY 45:14 MV40 23 Chester TC
161 139   Tony BENTON 45:18 MV55 6 Prestatyn RC
162   23 Helen ASHWORTH 45:19 FV35 4 Prestatyn RC
163   24 Megan HUGHES 45:21 FV40 5 Eryri Harriers
164 140   Paul LEWTEY 45:23 MV40 24 Deestriders RC
165 141   Darren BATTERSBY 45:24 MV50 13 Abergele Harriers
166 142   John WHITEHEAD 45:25 SM 60 Helsby RC
167   25 Helen BLAIR 45:27 FV45 6 Eryri Harriers
168   26 Judith LODER 45:30 FV35 5 Wrecsam TC
169 143   Stephen WEEDMAN 45:34 MV50 14 Prestatyn RC
170   27 Rachael WRAY 45:35 FV40 6 Chester TC
171   28 Sarah RYDER 45:42 FV40 7 Wrecsam TC
172   29 Emma COLLINS 45:45 FV55 1 Abergele Harriers
173 144   Vic BELSHAW 45:47 MV55 7 Prestatyn RC
174 145   Neil JENKINS 45:53 MV50 15 Chester TC
175 146   John JONES 45:55 MV55 8 Abergele Harriers
176 147   Paul AIRD 45:57 MV55 9 Deestriders RC
177 148   Dave WOOTTON 45:59 MV50 16 Buckley Runners
178   30 Zoe PEARSE 46:06 SF 10 Wallasey AC
179 149   Billy BROWN 46:09 MV60 5 Wrexham AAC
180 150   Dave TIERNAN 46:15 MV50 17 West Cheshire AC
181 151   Nigel PARR 46:17 MV45 26 Deestriders RC
182 152   Andrew LEISHMAN 46:20 SM 61 West Cheshire AC
183   31 Katherine HOLLEY 46:36 FV35 6 Wallasey AC
184 153   Roy GASKILL 46:40 MV50 18 Helsby RC
185   32 Kate RYAN 46:41 FV40 8 Wallasey AC
186   33 Carol SHAW 46:47 FV55 2 Helsby RC
187 154   Andy WARING 46:49 MV60 6 Birkenhead AC
188 155   Kevin ANKERS 46:55 MV40 25 Ellesmere Port RC
189   34 Traci SHIPLEY 46:56 FV50 2 Chester TC
190 156   Dave REEVES 46:59 MV50 19 Ellesmere Port RC
191 157   Ian DAVIES 47:13 MV55 10 Birkenhead AC
192 158   Colin HUNT 47:19 MV60 7 Wrecsam TC
193 159   Rodney JONES 47:20 MV55 11 Tattenhall Runners
194   35 Ally REID 47:25 FV40 9 Prestatyn RC
195 160   Derek MCARDLE 47:30 MV50 20 Wallasey AC
196   36 Christine CAMMILLARE 47:35 SF 11 Deestriders RC
197 161   Benjamin WILLIAMS 47:38 MV40 26 Helsby RC
198   37 Margaret LUDDEN 47:42 FV55 3 Buckley Runners
199 162   Stephen BALL 47:43 MV40 27 West Cheshire AC
200 163   Richard WESTWOOD 47:44 MV40 28 Wrexham AAC
201 164   Arwel JONES 47:53 MV55 12 Prestatyn RC
202 165   Colin THOMSON 47:58 MV40 29 Birkenhead AC
203   38 Linda JONES 48:06 FV50 3 Wrexham AAC
204 166   Gareth HUGHES 48:08 MV70 1 Prestatyn RC
205   39 Andrea WADCOCK 48:11 FV40 10 Deestriders RC
206   40 Rachael HOLDEN 48:16 SF 12 Helsby RC
207 167   Rob ARMSTRONG 48:17 SM 62 Abergele Harriers
208   41 Lizzy PARKER MULLEN 48:24 SF 13 Chester TC
209   42 Jo HOPPES 48:26 SF 14 Prestatyn RC
210 168   Danny SNELSON 48:36 SM 63 Abergele Harriers
211   43 Jane LINDLEY 48:45 FV50 4 Buckley Runners
212   44 Claire CONEY 48:51 FV45 7 Buckley Runners
213 169   Sion ROBERTS 48:55 MV40 30 Cybi Striders
214 170   Christopher PROUT 49:09 MV45 27 Wirral AC
215   45 Sian ELLIS 49:09 FV35 7 Cybi Striders
216 171   Karl BUNNELL 49:15 SM 64 Wallasey AC
217 172   Adrian DEERY 49:18 SM 65 Chester TC
218   46 Jenny HEMING 49:19 FV45 8 Eryri Harriers
219 173   Ben HARRISON 49:22 SM 66 Prestatyn RC
220   47 Nikki SHAW 49:28 SF 15 Buckley Runners
221 174   Kevin HALL 49:36 MV45 28 Wallasey AC
222 175   Mike POWELL 49:40 MV60 8 Abergele Harriers
223 176   Paul MAITLAND 49:43 MV45 29 Cybi Striders
224 177   Grahame SHONE 49:45 MV65 3 Abergele Harriers
225   48 Joy HUNTER 49:49 FV35 8 Buckley Runners
226   49 Michelle ALTY 49:51 FV45 9 Wallasey AC
227   50 Mary REES 49:53 FV60 1 Wallasey AC
228   51 Christine BIRCH 49:58 FV65 1 Abergele Harriers
229 178   Michael NORRIS 50:03 MV50 21 Deestriders RC
230   52 Rosemary SYMMS 50:14 FV60 2 Chester TC
231   53 Shan WOODWARD 50:24 SF 16 Buckley Runners
232 179   Scott JONES 50:31 SM 67 Deestriders RC
233 180   Michael STONE 50:34 MV55 13 Wirral AC
234 181   Rob DUCKERS 50:39 SM 68 Chester TC
235 182   Pete BARHAM 50:42 MV45 30 Wallasey AC
236   54 Yricka GARDNER 50:43 FV45 10 Wrexham AAC
237 183   David TAYLOR 50:45 MV65 4 Chester TC
238 184   Rob PULLEN 50:50 MV50 22 Wrecsam TC
239 185   Gavin RUSHTON 51:07 SM 69 Wrecsam TC
240 186   Gary JOHNSON 51:12 MV45 31 Prestatyn RC
241 187   Tony MCDEVITT 51:19 MV65 5 Birkenhead AC
242 188   Christopher SMITH 51:21 MV45 32 West Cheshire AC
243 189   Charles ASHLEY 51:28 MV55 14 Wrexham AAC
244   55 Grace HART 51:29 FV45 11 Tattenhall Runners
245 190   Dewi WILLIAMS 51:38 MV45 33 Cybi Striders
246 191   Rory WILLSON 51:50 U20M 9 West Cheshire AC
247 192   Bob BENSON 51:50 MV60 9 West Cheshire AC
248 193   Peter CLARKE (SNR) 51:59 MV60 10 Wallasey AC
249 194   Alex WOOLFENDEN 52:02 MV40 31 Wrexham AAC
250 195   Ben STEVENTON 52:07 SM 70 Chester TC
251   56 Ceri BAIRSTOW 52:14 SF 17 Buckley Runners
252 196   Michael DAVIS 52:16 MV70 2 Prestatyn RC
253 197   Jason BURKE 52:20 MV45 34 Cybi Striders
254 198   Ian HART 52:24 MV45 35 Ellesmere Port RC
255   57 Carol COOLE 52:31 FV50 5 Chester TC
256 199   Christopher IGOE 52:33 MV50 23 Helsby RC
257 200   Alan JONES 52:35 MV45 36 Prestatyn RC
258   58 Danielle RYDER 52:36 SF 18 Helsby RC
259   59 Lorna ROYLE 52:58 FV45 12 Deestriders RC
260 201   Phil JONES 52:59 MV55 15 Buckley Runners
261 202   John MORRIS 53:05 MV70 3 Buckley Runners
262   60 Samantha FERGUSON 53:06 SF 19 Cybi Striders
263   61 Katie BELLEW 53:07 FV40 11 Wallasey AC
264 203   Anthony HOWE 53:12 MV40 32 Abergele Harriers
265   62 Lona ROBERTS 53:18 U20F 1 Abergele Harriers
266   63 Janet TAYLOR 53:23 FV55 4 Ellesmere Port RC
267   64 Amanda GARNER 53:24 SF 20 Buckley Runners
268 204   Stephen WIGGINS 53:39 SM 71 Helsby RC
269   65 Jan MCARD 53:52 FV45 13 Wallasey AC
270 205   Kevin BURNS 54:17 MV60 11 Deestriders RC
271 206   Alan NEEDHAM 54:19 MV65 6 Chester TC
272   66 Hilary POWELL 54:21 FV50 6 Abergele Harriers
273 207   Edward ROBERTS 54:30 MV65 7 Helsby RC
274   67 Julie LEWIS 54:33 FV35 9 Ellesmere Port RC
275   68 Karen OWENS 54:45 FV50 7 Wrexham AAC
276   69 Rachael GRAHAM 54:51 SF 21 Wallasey AC
277 208   Graham LLOYD 55:01 MV50 24 Helsby RC
278   70 Tracy COLLIGAN 55:16 FV45 14 Prestatyn RC
279 209   Steven BROWN 55:29 MV45 37 Prestatyn RC
280   71 Alison ENGLE 56:10 FV45 15 Wallasey AC
281   72 Donna BROWN 56:43 FV50 8 Wrexham AAC
282 210   David WIGGINS 56:46 MV55 16 Helsby RC
283 211   Karl MOORE 57:06 SM 72 Wrexham AAC
284   73 Angela PEERLESS 57:30 FV65 2 Birkenhead AC
285   74 Sue MCINDOE 57:34 FV45 16 Deestriders RC
286   75 Pauline ROBERTS 57:56 FV65 3 Birkenhead AC
287 212   Rob WEBSTER 59:24 MV55 17 Tattenhall Runners
288 213   Steve HATFIELD 59:33 MV70 4 Prestatyn RC
289 214   Jack THOMAS 59:43 MV70 5 Buckley Runners
290   76 Helen BAXANDALL 60:38 FV55 5 Prestatyn RC
291 215   James DOWNEY 61:14 MV50 25 Birkenhead AC
292   77 Sharon BASFORD 62:12 FV45 17 Tattenhall Runners
293   78 Susie WOODS 62:18 FV50 9 Chester TC
294   79 Bev GOODSON 65:11 FV45 18 Deestriders RC
295   80 Alex EDWARDS 65:22 FV55 6 Wrexham AAC
296   81 Joanne DODD 68:24 FV50 10 Wrecsam TC
297   82 Deborah CARTWRIGHT 72:19 FV55 7 Prestatyn RC
298   83 Janice PRICE 72:20 FV55 8 Prestatyn RC