Borders League 2017-18

Individual Standings after Race 7 on 25-Apr-2018

NOTE: "Score" = Total over all races MINUS worst performance

Senior Men

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Ricky CHALLINOR Buckley
1
1
2
3
0
1
1
6
2 Gareth WILLIAMS Deestriders
2
500
1
1
0
2
2
8
3 Stephen SKATES Prestatyn
4
2
4
2
0
4
4
16
4 Joe BODEN Wallasey
5
3
5
4
0
6
8
23
5 Elliot COX Buckley
8
20
6
8
0
8
10
40
6 Ed FLYNN Deestriders
18
7
8
10
0
500
9
52
7 Mike ROBERTS Deestriders
13
12
14
9
0
7
500
55
8 Andy BROMLEY Prestatyn
25
23
18
16
0
10
12
79
9 Chris MYLES Buckley
500
26
17
14
0
16
16
89
10 Jay WALKER Wallasey
500
21
21
17
0
13
18
90
11 Dean LONGLEY Prestatyn
15
19
15
500
0
36
37
122
12 David WHITE Buckley
41
36
79
30
0
31
23
161
13 Chris COLLINS Helsby
27
31
34
500
0
40
38
170
14 Jonathan GIRVAN Chester Tri
39
28
37
500
0
33
34
171
15 Jack POLAND Wallasey
42
49
33
26
0
500
56
206
16 Ryan MORRISON Buckley
500
54
63
47
0
42
43
249
17 Colin THOMPSON Helsby
21
500
107
57
0
48
44
277
18 Matthew GIBBS Ellesmere Port
73
68
55
43
0
63
59
288
19 Max WOOLLARD Ellesmere Port
58
59
72
500
0
77
67
333
20 Kieran KAPOOR Wrecsam Tri
51
78
96
500
0
68
57
350
21 Philip TOMKINSON Helsby
117
102
70
59
0
70
64
365
22 Tim JOY Buckley
500
81
85
65
0
73
70
374
23 Matty SMITH Prestatyn
107
95
90
69
0
61
73
388
24 Robert ALEXANDER Prestatyn
71
500
106
73
0
67
75
392
25 Steve EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
500
109
89
81
0
83
93
455
26 Ian HAMLING Helsby
116
99
101
93
0
90
108
491
27 Chris THOMAS Cybi Striders
80
106
115
94
0
106
500
501
28 John HARRISON Ellesmere Port
98
127
125
103
0
119
500
572
29 Sam BELLIS Buckley
500
35
41
500
0
29
31
636
30 Jim O'HARA Helsby
79
500
156
99
0
115
202
651
31 Kyle WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
35
34
500
46
0
500
41
656
32 Connor MCARDLE Wallasey
75
500
52
24
0
25
500
676
33 Neil BULLOCK Wallasey
49
42
500
56
0
49
500
696
34 David LEMON Buckley
500
60
40
39
0
59
500
698
35 Matt GOODWIN Wallasey
500
38
35
83
0
500
46
702
36 Nick BARTLEY Deestriders
500
79
43
37
0
500
65
724
37 Harry CORFIELD Ellesmere Port
500
80
67
55
0
500
29
731
38 Simeon FAWCETT Abergele
83
500
56
48
0
51
500
738
39 Alex RYDER Prestatyn
50
67
78
63
0
500
500
758
40 John WHITEHEAD Helsby
500
188
165
142
0
159
169
823
41 Tom CABLE West Cheshire
500
87
82
71
0
85
500
825
42 Peter JONES Cybi Striders
500
75
88
89
0
74
500
826
43 Craig JONES Abergele
109
500
86
500
0
82
66
843
44 Mike KELLY Wallasey
101
93
74
82
0
500
500
850
45 Ben HARRISON Prestatyn
155
500
179
173
0
193
173
873
46 Richard BARGH Wirral
90
85
500
500
0
103
98
876
47 Rob DUCKERS Chester Tri
167
190
186
181
0
183
180
897
48 Robert JONES Wrexham
500
130
500
86
0
95
112
923
49 Rob MAHONEY Buckley
500
121
131
500
0
102
103
957
50 Steven FERNYHOUGH West Cheshire
500
147
119
500
0
114
95
975
51 Gavin RUSHTON Wrecsam Tri
208
201
212
185
0
200
500
1006
52 Matthew RUTHERFORD Wirral
500
154
127
118
0
500
142
1041
53 Will FERGUSON Wirral
104
500
157
500
0
169
129
1059
54 Mark DERBYSHIRE Deestriders
500
500
174
133
0
142
152
1101
55 Gareth BAILEY Prestatyn
177
500
180
500
0
191
172
1220
56 Daniel Mark HUGHES Buckley
500
258
209
500
0
198
187
1352
57 Karl MOORE Wrexham
228
220
219
211
0
500
500
1378


Senior Women

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Amie BAGNALL Prestatyn
5
3
2
1
0
1
1
8
2 Rebecca BLACKLOCK Wallasey
35
22
10
9
0
8
15
64
3 Rachel SHIPLEY Abergele
37
30
150
10
0
23
9
109
4 Amy OWEN-JONES Abergele
150
33
15
16
0
31
21
116
5 June SWIFT Helsby
150
5
1
2
0
2
150
160
6 Christine CAMMILLARE Deestriders
21
38
34
36
0
40
32
161
7 Rachael HOLDEN Helsby
46
61
50
40
0
150
36
233
8 Lucy KNIGHT Ellesmere Port
34
27
12
13
0
150
150
236
9 Jo HOPPES Prestatyn
43
150
75
42
0
55
47
262
10 Becky LAW Eryri
150
39
25
18
0
150
56
288
11 Lisa MACPHERSON Buckley
79
77
66
150
0
54
38
314
12 Ceri BAIRSTOW Buckley
71
81
72
56
0
150
77
357
13 Amanda GARNER Buckley
85
84
90
64
0
77
150
400
14 Louise MARSDEN Wallasey
61
82
52
150
0
150
76
421
15 Hannah FUNNELL Wirral
60
108
61
150
0
150
48
427


Men U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Ethan GREENLAND West Cheshire
16
11
13
20
0
18
11
69
2 David DENTITH West Cheshire
23
39
23
33
0
39
40
157
3 Arran KEARNEY Wirral
500
18
42
50
0
41
19
170
4 Jac GOODALL West Cheshire
37
41
73
40
0
87
61
252
5 Sion ROBERTS West Cheshire
56
32
500
67
0
80
49
284
6 Alex NORTON Wallasey
72
72
46
53
0
52
107
295
7 Euan CONEY Deeside
66
91
95
75
0
97
85
412
8 Zach RYAN Wirral
46
51
94
500
0
43
500
734
9 Rory WILLSON West Cheshire
245
195
217
191
0
500
119
967
10 Patrick TAIT West Cheshire
166
207
175
500
0
202
500
1250


Women U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Issy CLARKE West Cheshire
15
11
9
150
0
17
7
59


Women V35
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Sarah ROBERTS Ellesmere Port
7
10
4
150
0
4
2
27
2 Jay JENNIONS Deestriders
8
12
27
7
0
6
4
37
3 Helen Anne STANSFIELD Wallasey
13
13
13
11
0
11
5
53
4 Helen ASHWORTH Prestatyn
27
28
14
23
0
34
37
126
5 Jo IRVIN Wallasey
150
14
8
150
0
9
6
187
6 Judith LODER Wrecsam Tri
19
150
150
26
0
28
24
247
7 Katherine HOLLEY Wallasey
150
150
41
31
0
29
14
265
8 Julie LEWIS Ellesmere Port
81
105
101
67
0
89
78
416
9 Donna CULFF Buckley
112
150
109
150
0
88
86
545


Men V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Phil LANGAN Wirral
9
5
7
5
0
5
6
28
2 Dave BENNETT Ellesmere Port
11
9
11
7
0
3
5
35
3 Rob PEARSE Wallasey
14
10
12
15
0
14
17
65
4 Chris FITZPATRICK Helsby
30
29
26
21
0
500
21
127
5 Chris CALLAGHAN Buckley
28
44
27
25
0
24
24
128
6 Craig DAVIES Buckley
32
30
49
27
0
23
22
134
7 Graham WELLS West Cheshire
57
46
47
34
0
47
39
213
8 Mark DAVIES West Cheshire
88
33
61
42
0
53
55
244
9 Adam GORDON Helsby
52
47
62
500
0
44
47
252
10 Jodi WATERS Abergele
118
57
75
64
0
45
48
289
11 Stephen BUCKLE Chester Tri
500
77
57
36
0
84
63
317
12 John PARLEVLIET West Cheshire
96
70
100
58
0
54
72
350
13 Stephen PARRY Deeside
139
118
105
84
0
99
114
520
14 Shaun JACKSON Chester Tri
500
22
16
13
0
20
500
571
15 Gareth HOUGHTON Buckley
147
138
161
107
0
111
117
620
16 James ROGERS Prestatyn
140
174
147
114
0
118
131
650
17 Mike GREEN Wallasey
43
500
48
38
0
38
500
667
18 Peter RODRIGUEZ Helsby
130
192
162
132
0
500
138
754
19 James PIERCE Wrecsam Tri
172
165
137
500
0
150
136
760
20 Paul LEWTEY Deestriders
185
183
177
140
0
147
500
832
21 Colin THOMSON Birkenhead
196
185
163
165
0
176
178
867
22 James SALT Abergele
91
101
500
98
0
500
97
887
23 Stephen BALL West Cheshire
192
218
204
162
0
174
175
907
24 Richard WESTWOOD Wrexham
214
216
187
163
0
188
500
968
25 Ian JELLEY Chester Tri
129
139
138
500
0
139
500
1045
26 Kevin ANKERS Ellesmere Port
500
500
214
155
0
177
168
1214
27 Benjamin WILLIAMS Helsby
204
500
194
161
0
181
500
1240
28 Anthony HOWE Abergele
212
196
500
203
0
500
198
1309
29 Sion ROBERTS Cybi Striders
222
232
207
169
0
500
500
1330
30 Alex WOOLFENDEN Wrexham
244
261
229
194
0
500
500
1428


Women V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Jane DOUGHTON Buckley
36
45
29
22
0
13
13
113
2 Rachael WRAY Chester Tri
150
37
33
27
0
38
29
164
3 Kate RYAN Wallasey
41
40
42
32
0
32
30
175
4 Susan FOURIE Chester Tri
16
150
11
8
0
150
16
201
5 Ally REID Prestatyn
68
43
68
35
0
37
33
216
6 Penny THORN Wirral
18
18
150
150
0
16
20
222
7 Katie BELLEW Wallasey
56
64
56
61
0
53
43
269
8 Sue REYNOLDS Wallasey
150
47
45
150
0
45
45
332
9 Clare MALLON West Cheshire
47
53
44
150
0
150
61
355
10 Liz MARTIN Prestatyn
89
94
92
150
0
70
80
425


Men V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Lee JONES Deeside
7
500
9
6
0
9
7
38
2 Xavier DESSE Wallasey
24
24
22
23
0
26
500
119
3 Kelvin DICKINSON Wirral
34
56
58
41
0
500
68
257
4 Darren BLAZIER Abergele
53
40
64
52
0
72
51
260
5 Andrew CLAGUE West Cheshire
54
69
60
60
0
75
80
318
6 Joe JOHNSON Birkenhead
67
71
126
70
0
57
71
336
7 Ian RUTHERFORD Helsby
97
62
69
68
0
69
81
349
8 Eddie DAVIES Buckley
77
74
53
76
0
76
76
355
9 Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS West Cheshire
500
144
103
61
0
66
91
465
10 David MILLINGTON Wrexham
87
111
121
92
0
92
500
503
11 Jez BROWN Buckley
12
500
10
12
0
12
500
546
12 Tim HARGREAVES Buckley
125
122
112
87
0
108
126
554
13 Max WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
111
136
140
124
0
117
145
628
14 Simon ROBERTS Buckley
29
500
28
500
0
35
52
644
15 Simon EDWARDS Buckley
55
52
81
500
0
86
500
774
16 Steve HARRISON Birkenhead
95
500
500
79
0
96
94
864
17 Anthony WOODALL West Cheshire
99
83
500
500
0
98
110
890
18 Richard HANKINS Helsby
500
105
132
95
0
500
116
948
19 Mark WOOLFORD Wallasey
257
259
242
500
0
232
218
1208
20 Steven BROWN Prestatyn
500
500
247
209
0
218
210
1384
21 Alan JONES Prestatyn
234
249
500
200
0
222
500
1405


Women V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Ceri COOK Buckley
6
7
6
6
0
10
10
35
2 Juliane MCHUGH Chester Tri
11
19
18
19
0
15
12
75
3 Eleanor ROBINSON West Cheshire
22
20
16
17
0
20
18
91
4 Helen BLAIR Eryri
32
24
31
25
0
24
22
126
5 Vicky KEHOE Wallasey
28
35
32
150
0
19
25
139
6 Anne ROSBOTTOM Wirral
150
21
21
14
0
21
150
227
7 Caroline HALL Wirral
17
150
26
21
0
150
28
242
8 Michelle ALTY Wallasey
62
58
55
49
0
48
35
245
9 Claire CONEY Buckley
150
48
40
44
0
150
34
316
10 Evelyn AINDOW Buckley
65
75
70
150
0
63
58
331
11 Jenny HEMING Eryri
150
42
35
46
0
67
150
340
12 Angela TEGG West Cheshire
150
56
46
150
0
51
60
363
13 Alison ENGLE Wallasey
92
150
96
71
0
81
75
415
14 Grace HART Tattenhall
150
71
74
55
0
79
150
429
15 Lorna ROYLE Deestriders
150
85
77
59
0
83
150
454
16 Sharon BASFORD Tattenhall
106
150
114
77
0
86
84
467
17 Bev GOODSON Deestriders
113
150
110
79
0
93
92
487
18 Sue MCINDOE Deestriders
90
150
98
74
0
84
150
496


Men V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Neil HERSHAW West Cheshire
64
50
50
500
0
64
62
290
2 Mike ROBBINS Wrexham
500
82
84
66
0
88
84
404
3 Michael WARING Chester Tri
76
89
99
88
0
79
87
419
4 Steve THOMAS Deestriders
81
86
97
74
0
89
96
426
5 Stephen NORTON Wallasey
145
145
122
108
0
113
127
615
6 Martin WITTY Deestriders
153
151
151
122
0
128
500
705
7 Colin BERRY Ellesmere Port
170
161
135
123
0
500
155
744
8 John BASSETT Wallasey
142
141
166
500
0
162
139
750
9 Neil JENKINS Chester Tri
197
500
172
145
0
153
167
834
10 Dave WOOTTON Buckley
161
184
188
148
0
182
166
841
11 Dave TIERNAN West Cheshire
199
500
196
150
0
171
179
895
12 Stephen WEEDMAN Prestatyn
217
211
173
143
0
154
500
898
12 Dave REEVES Ellesmere Port
178
182
185
156
0
197
500
898
14 Roy GASKILL Helsby
211
206
500
153
0
165
182
917
15 Derek MCARDLE Wallasey
200
204
210
160
0
196
196
956
15 Simon FOX Wirral
112
125
114
500
0
500
105
956
17 Simon GREENWOOD Chester Tri
500
143
116
500
0
120
120
999
18 Kevin CLARK Cybi Striders
174
156
117
85
0
500
500
1032
19 Darren BATTERSBY Abergele
126
157
500
141
0
152
500
1076
20 Michael NORRIS Deestriders
239
233
234
178
0
500
500
1384


Women V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Sara ATKINSON Ellesmere Port
20
34
150
15
0
26
8
103
2 Joy HICKMAN Prestatyn
14
150
24
150
0
22
19
229
3 Jane LINDLEY Buckley
48
55
57
43
0
47
49
242
4 Sharon LAMONT Wallasey
53
86
76
150
0
60
57
332
5 Alison DONNELLY Eryri
87
101
88
150
0
75
79
430


Men V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Tony BARBAT Wallasey
62
48
51
500
0
58
90
309
2 Vic BELSHAW Prestatyn
82
500
110
144
0
94
101
531
3 Arwel LEWIS Eryri
131
134
136
105
0
101
135
606
4 Kevin CHALLINOR Buckley
156
166
144
126
0
133
153
712
5 Ashley WAGER Eryri
164
167
152
128
0
130
156
730
6 Dave MCALISTER Wallasey
152
155
153
135
0
166
183
761
7 Tony BENTON Prestatyn
500
186
159
139
0
158
161
803
8 Rodney JONES Tattenhall
184
191
193
159
0
192
189
915
9 Michael STONE Wirral
221
225
500
180
0
208
206
1040
10 Peter SMITH West Cheshire
500
243
220
188
0
207
195
1053
11 Rob WEBSTER Tattenhall
500
234
237
212
0
228
219
1130
12 Nigel HOLMES Cybi Striders
163
178
160
500
0
135
500
1136
13 Arwel JONES Prestatyn
193
500
203
164
0
187
500
1247
14 Charles ASHLEY Wrexham
500
245
240
189
0
216
500
1390
15 David WIGGINS Helsby
251
264
249
210
0
500
500
1474


Women V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Emma COLLINS Abergele
23
26
30
29
0
30
27
135
2 Margaret LUDDEN Buckley
24
32
36
37
0
49
44
173
3 Rachel SAUNDERS Wallasey
54
49
60
150
0
43
46
252
4 Lyn EBBRELL Birkenhead
150
72
87
150
0
76
65
450
5 Janet TAYLOR Ellesmere Port
150
78
89
63
0
150
74
454
6 Janice PRICE Prestatyn
116
121
150
83
0
94
93
507
7 Alex EDWARDS Wrexham
150
120
115
80
0
150
90
555


Men V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Brian BEECROFT Wirral
94
112
120
101
0
112
132
539
2 Dave NALDER Ellesmere Port
500
159
143
127
0
145
151
725
3 Bob BENSON West Cheshire
162
197
215
192
0
148
160
859
4 Andy WARING Birkenhead
176
194
211
154
0
190
181
895
5 Colin HUNT Wrecsam Tri
182
200
190
158
0
195
194
919
6 Neil GIBBONS Wirral
179
202
184
500
0
173
184
922
7 Steve BELLIS Buckley
500
168
129
113
0
500
150
1060
8 John ROSSITER Helsby
500
181
155
129
0
143
500
1108
9 Kevin BURNS Deestriders
225
257
250
205
0
221
227
1128
10 Dave OLDFIELD Tattenhall
500
180
176
500
0
156
164
1176
11 Martin DURRANT Tattenhall
205
500
191
500
0
163
174
1233
12 John PEERLESS Birkenhead
253
500
236
500
0
234
220
1443
13 Mike GRIFFITHS Wallasey
252
255
235
500
0
500
217
1459


Women V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Mary REES Wallasey
150
52
51
50
0
44
66
263


Men V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 George NIXON Prestatyn
121
140
130
115
0
122
133
621
2 Les COATHUP Buckley
187
198
198
500
0
179
203
965
3 David TAYLOR Chester Tri
240
241
225
183
0
210
208
1066
4 Tony MCDEVITT Birkenhead
226
260
224
187
0
226
211
1074
5 Edward ROBERTS Helsby
500
267
245
207
0
230
221
1170
6 Dave RODERICK Deeside
500
246
222
500
0
209
200
1377
7 Grahame SHONE Abergele
236
230
239
177
0
500
500
1382


Women V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Christine BIRCH Abergele
52
57
59
51
0
52
59
271
2 Angela PEERLESS Birkenhead
88
150
97
73
0
85
88
431


Men V70
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Gareth HUGHES Prestatyn
206
215
189
166
0
500
199
975
2 Michael DAVIS Prestatyn
224
251
243
196
0
217
214
1094
3 John MORRIS Buckley
238
256
232
202
0
213
216
1101
4 Steve HATFIELD Prestatyn
259
265
252
213
0
236
225
1185
5 Jack THOMAS Buckley
500
500
254
214
0
233
224
1425