Borders League 2017-18

Individual Standings after Race 6 on 08-Apr-2018

NOTE: "Score" = Total over all races MINUS worst performance

Senior Men

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Ricky CHALLINOR Buckley
1
1
2
3
0
1
5
2 Gareth WILLIAMS Deestriders
2
500
1
1
0
2
6
3 Stephen SKATES Prestatyn
4
2
4
2
0
4
12
4 Joe BODEN Wallasey
5
3
5
4
0
6
17
5 Elliot COX Buckley
8
20
6
8
0
8
30
6 Mike ROBERTS Deestriders
13
12
14
9
0
7
41
7 Ed FLYNN Deestriders
18
7
8
10
0
500
43
8 Andy BROMLEY Prestatyn
25
23
18
16
0
10
67
9 Jay WALKER Wallasey
500
21
21
17
0
13
72
10 Chris MYLES Buckley
500
26
17
14
0
16
73
11 Dean LONGLEY Prestatyn
15
19
15
500
0
36
85
12 Chris COLLINS Helsby
27
31
34
500
0
40
132
13 Jonathan GIRVAN Chester Tri
39
28
37
500
0
33
137
14 David WHITE Buckley
41
36
79
30
0
31
138
15 Jack POLAND Wallasey
42
49
33
26
0
500
150
16 Connor MCARDLE Wallasey
75
500
52
24
0
25
176
17 Neil BULLOCK Wallasey
49
42
500
56
0
49
196
18 David LEMON Buckley
500
60
40
39
0
59
198
19 Ryan MORRISON Buckley
500
54
63
47
0
42
206
20 Matthew GIBBS Ellesmere Port
73
68
55
43
0
63
229
21 Colin THOMPSON Helsby
21
500
107
57
0
48
233
22 Simeon FAWCETT Abergele
83
500
56
48
0
51
238
23 Alex RYDER Prestatyn
50
67
78
63
0
500
258
24 Max WOOLLARD Ellesmere Port
58
59
72
500
0
77
266
25 Kieran KAPOOR Wrecsam Tri
51
78
96
500
0
68
293
26 Philip TOMKINSON Helsby
117
102
70
59
0
70
301
27 Tim JOY Buckley
500
81
85
65
0
73
304
28 Matty SMITH Prestatyn
107
95
90
69
0
61
315
29 Robert ALEXANDER Prestatyn
71
500
106
73
0
67
317
30 Tom CABLE West Cheshire
500
87
82
71
0
85
325
31 Peter JONES Cybi Striders
500
75
88
89
0
74
326
32 Mike KELLY Wallasey
101
93
74
82
0
500
350
33 Steve EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
500
109
89
81
0
83
362
34 Ian HAMLING Helsby
116
99
101
93
0
90
383
35 Chris THOMAS Cybi Striders
80
106
115
94
0
106
386
36 John HARRISON Ellesmere Port
98
127
125
103
0
119
445
37 Jim O'HARA Helsby
79
500
156
99
0
115
449
38 John STONE Ellesmere Port
20
500
500
28
0
15
563
39 Ben LIGHTOWLER Abergele
500
500
30
35
0
34
599
40 Sam BELLIS Buckley
500
35
41
500
0
29
605
41 Kyle WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
35
34
500
46
0
500
615
42 Simon DUNK Wirral
500
63
38
32
0
500
633
43 Daniel RYDER Helsby
500
96
24
29
0
500
649
44 John WHITEHEAD Helsby
500
188
165
142
0
159
654
45 Matt GOODWIN Wallasey
500
38
35
83
0
500
656
46 Nick BARTLEY Deestriders
500
79
43
37
0
500
659
47 Ross MOORE Wallasey
38
45
83
500
0
500
666
48 Peter GRAY Buckley
500
64
59
500
0
46
669
49 Bryan STEVENSON Wallasey
48
43
500
96
0
500
687
50 Ben HARRISON Prestatyn
155
500
179
173
0
193
700
51 Harry CORFIELD Ellesmere Port
500
80
67
55
0
500
702
52 Rob DUCKERS Chester Tri
167
190
186
181
0
183
717
53 Pete CLARKE Wallasey
63
500
102
72
0
500
737
54 Craig JONES Abergele
109
500
86
500
0
82
777
55 Richard BARGH Wirral
90
85
500
500
0
103
778
56 Gavin RUSHTON Wrecsam Tri
208
201
212
185
0
200
794
57 Robert JONES Wrexham
500
130
500
86
0
95
811
58 Sean DONOGHUE Buckley
105
500
134
102
0
500
841
59 Rob MAHONEY Buckley
500
121
131
500
0
102
854
60 Karl MOORE Wrexham
228
220
219
211
0
500
878
61 Steven FERNYHOUGH West Cheshire
500
147
119
500
0
114
880
62 Matthew RUTHERFORD Wirral
500
154
127
118
0
500
899
63 Will FERGUSON Wirral
104
500
157
500
0
169
930
64 Robert HOUGH Helsby
500
500
167
131
0
146
944
65 Mark DERBYSHIRE Deestriders
500
500
174
133
0
142
949
66 Daniel WESTON Wrexham
6
6
500
500
0
500
1012
67 Steven FORSYTH Prestatyn
500
500
500
19
0
11
1030
67 Andrew LEISHMAN West Cheshire
195
500
183
152
0
500
1030
67 Ryan DAVIS Wrexham
500
8
500
500
0
22
1030
70 Tom WILLIAMS Chester Tri
500
13
20
500
0
500
1033
71 Gareth BAILEY Prestatyn
177
500
180
500
0
191
1048
72 Scott NIXON Deestriders
500
500
500
44
0
28
1072
73 Darrell DAVIES Prestatyn
40
500
36
500
0
500
1076
74 Leon BAGNALL Prestatyn
500
37
45
500
0
500
1082
75 Tom SIRETT Ellesmere Port
500
500
54
500
0
55
1109
76 Mark GITTINS Helsby
500
84
39
500
0
500
1123
77 Bradley SPURDENS West Cheshire
33
500
91
500
0
500
1124
78 David LYTH Buckley
500
500
92
62
0
500
1154
79 Daniel Mark HUGHES Buckley
500
258
209
500
0
198
1165
80 Luke ELLIS West Cheshire
74
94
500
500
0
500
1168
81 Andy HARVEY Buckley
102
88
500
500
0
500
1190
82 John HOGG Wallasey
500
500
500
97
0
100
1197
83 Stephen WIGGINS Helsby
500
263
244
204
0
500
1211
84 Jordan MAINWARING Prestatyn
500
114
500
500
0
105
1219
85 Simon HODSON Chester Tri
134
103
500
500
0
500
1237
86 Jonathan HUDSON Wrexham
128
500
500
500
0
110
1238
87 Stuart THOMAS West Cheshire
123
128
500
500
0
500
1251
88 Laurence PARRY Abergele
108
500
149
500
0
500
1257
89 Ben GARNETT Abergele
158
500
500
109
0
500
1267
90 Andy HAMILTON Chester Tri
114
500
158
500
0
500
1272
91 Anthony BRENNAN Chester Tri
500
179
500
500
0
121
1300
92 Benjamin CROSSLEY Helsby
143
158
500
500
0
500
1301
93 Joe PEDDER Deestriders
159
176
500
500
0
500
1335
94 Arran WHITEHOUSE Buckley
500
175
168
500
0
500
1343
95 Rob ARMSTRONG Abergele
181
500
500
167
0
500
1348
96 Danny SNELSON Abergele
500
500
500
168
0
184
1352
97 Scott JONES Deestriders
500
500
500
179
0
205
1384
98 Paul WILCOCKSON Buckley
189
500
202
500
0
500
1391
99 Karl BUNNELL Wallasey
500
223
500
171
0
500
1394
100 Adrian DEERY Chester Tri
500
500
226
172
0
500
1398
101 David IRVING Chester Tri
500
229
213
500
0
500
1442
102 Craig HEARD Wrexham
241
237
500
500
0
500
1478
103 James MILLS Wrexham
3
500
500
500
0
500
1503
103 David MOUNTFORD Buckley
500
500
3
500
0
500
1503
105 Ryan ROBERTS Cybi Striders
500
4
500
500
0
500
1504
106 David ALCOCK Wirral
10
500
500
500
0
500
1510
107 Rob DELLER Wirral
500
15
500
500
0
500
1515
108 Thomas BOOTH West Cheshire
500
16
500
500
0
500
1516
109 Morgan PAGET Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
0
17
1517
110 Luke NORTHALL Wrexham
500
500
500
500
0
19
1519
110 Simon O'BRIEN Buckley
500
500
19
500
0
500
1519
112 Phillip PUMFORD Buckley
500
500
500
500
0
21
1521
113 Richard WILYMAN Abergele
22
500
500
500
0
500
1522
114 Przemyslaw TOMCZAK Buckley
500
25
500
500
0
500
1525
115 Tom BIBBY Wallasey
500
500
500
500
0
27
1527
116 Joel GOMES Wrexham
500
500
500
500
0
30
1530
117 Chris STANDIDGE Chester Tri
500
500
31
500
0
500
1531
117 Arthur CONNELL Eryri
500
500
500
31
0
500
1531
119 James BRUCE Deestriders
500
500
32
500
0
500
1532
119 Wilf GOODFELLOW Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
500
0
32
1532
121 John THELWELL Wallasey
36
500
500
500
0
500
1536
122 Harley HENSHAW Wirral
45
500
500
500
0
500
1545
123 Karl PICKSTOCK Wallasey
500
55
500
500
0
500
1555
124 Andrew SUDLOW Tattenhall
500
500
500
500
0
60
1560
125 Ray CLARK Wallasey
61
500
500
500
0
500
1561
126 Neil ROBINSON Deestriders
500
500
500
500
0
62
1562
127 Daniel MORGAN Wirral
500
500
500
500
0
71
1571
128 Laurence SLANN Chester Tri
500
76
500
500
0
500
1576
129 Danny PADDOCK West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
0
78
1578
130 John DAVIES Eryri
500
500
500
80
0
500
1580
131 Paul FRANCIS Buckley
500
500
500
500
0
81
1581
132 Mike HENESY West Cheshire
84
500
500
500
0
500
1584
133 Nick FODEN Abergele
86
500
500
500
0
500
1586
134 Ian FERGUSON Cybi Striders
500
90
500
500
0
500
1590
135 Steffan EVANS Eryri
500
500
500
91
0
500
1591
136 Peter FRASER Wirral
92
500
500
500
0
500
1592
137 Nick JONES Buckley
93
500
500
500
0
500
1593
137 Phil MURPHY Chester Tri
500
500
93
500
0
500
1593
137 Lee BIRD Wrexham
500
500
500
500
0
93
1593
140 Chris MORGAN Wirral
500
500
98
500
0
500
1598
141 Patrick WALSH Abergele
500
500
104
500
0
500
1604
142 Guto RHYS Eryri
500
500
500
110
0
500
1610
142 David SMITH Helsby
500
110
500
500
0
500
1610
144 James MORGAN Chester Tri
500
500
111
500
0
500
1611
144 Math LLWYD Eryri
500
500
500
111
0
500
1611
146 Morgan JONES Prestatyn
500
500
113
500
0
500
1613
147 Chris REID Buckley
500
115
500
500
0
500
1615
148 Kieran MORGAN Wirral
500
500
500
116
0
500
1616
149 Philip TOWNSEND Chester Tri
500
117
500
500
0
500
1617
149 Glyn HUGHES Buckley
500
500
500
117
0
500
1617
151 Chris MURRAY Helsby
119
500
500
500
0
500
1619
152 Dominic ROBERTS Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
500
0
124
1624
153 Stewart MCELMEEL Deestriders
500
500
500
500
0
125
1625
154 Richard FINCH Buckley
500
126
500
500
0
500
1626
155 Ian PEERS Helsby
500
500
500
500
0
129
1629
156 Steve COPELAND Wallasey
500
500
500
500
0
131
1631
156 William THOMAS Chester Tri
500
131
500
500
0
500
1631
158 Steve HILLIER West Cheshire
132
500
500
500
0
500
1632
159 Craig PHILLIPS Buckley
138
500
500
500
0
500
1638
159 Brad CRITCHLEY Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
500
0
138
1638
161 Mike WILKINSON Wirral
500
500
139
500
0
500
1639
162 Chris SWIFT West Cheshire
141
500
500
500
0
500
1641
163 Daniel WILLIAMS Abergele
500
500
148
500
0
500
1648
164 Robin MARSLAND Ellesmere Port
500
149
500
500
0
500
1649
165 Dave ELLIS Cybi Striders
500
500
500
500
0
151
1651
166 Gerrard ELLIOTT West Cheshire
500
153
500
500
0
500
1653
167 Jim HIGGINS Helsby
500
500
500
500
0
155
1655
168 Gareth DENHAM Buckley
157
500
500
500
0
500
1657
169 Matthew WILSON Wallasey
500
171
500
500
0
500
1671
170 Andy BOYD Wirral
500
172
500
500
0
500
1672
171 Dave MCKINLEY Wallasey
500
177
500
500
0
500
1677
172 David GAIN Wirral
500
187
500
500
0
500
1687
173 Kevin GORRY Wallasey
191
500
500
500
0
500
1691
174 Brian PARRINGTON Wallasey
500
193
500
500
0
500
1693
175 Ben STEVENTON Chester Tri
500
500
500
195
0
500
1695
176 Simon MARA Buckley
500
500
205
500
0
500
1705
177 Alex HOGG Wallasey
500
213
500
500
0
500
1713
178 Thomas BROWN Wrecsam Tri
500
500
227
500
0
500
1727
179 Peter BRIERLEY Birkenhead
500
238
500
500
0
500
1738
180 Charles BARTON Buckley
500
500
241
500
0
500
1741
181 Andrew AITKEN Prestatyn
500
262
500
500
0
500
1762


Senior Women

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Amie BAGNALL Prestatyn
5
3
2
1
0
1
7
2 June SWIFT Helsby
150
5
1
2
0
2
10
3 Rebecca BLACKLOCK Wallasey
35
22
10
9
0
8
49
4 Lucy KNIGHT Ellesmere Port
34
27
12
13
0
150
86
5 Amy OWEN-JONES Abergele
150
33
15
16
0
31
95
6 Rachel SHIPLEY Abergele
37
30
150
10
0
23
100
7 Christine CAMMILLARE Deestriders
21
38
34
36
0
40
129
8 Rachael HOLDEN Helsby
46
61
50
40
0
150
197
9 Jo HOPPES Prestatyn
43
150
75
42
0
55
215
10 Kerry RILEY West Cheshire
150
31
150
20
0
27
228
11 Becky LAW Eryri
150
39
25
18
0
150
232
12 Lisa MACPHERSON Buckley
79
77
66
150
0
54
276
13 Ceri BAIRSTOW Buckley
71
81
72
56
0
150
280
14 Amanda GARNER Buckley
85
84
90
64
0
77
310
15 Claire HARRIS West Cheshire
150
8
150
150
0
5
313
16 Keely SMITH West Cheshire
9
150
19
150
0
150
328
17 Danielle RYDER Helsby
150
70
63
58
0
150
341
18 Louise MARSDEN Wallasey
61
82
52
150
0
150
345
19 Zoe PEARSE Wallasey
150
16
150
30
0
150
346
20 Hanna DALY Ellesmere Port
150
36
20
150
0
150
356
21 Hannah FUNNELL Wirral
60
108
61
150
0
150
379
22 Rachael GRAHAM Wallasey
74
150
91
69
0
150
384
23 Lizzy PARKER MULLEN Chester Tri
150
150
58
41
0
150
399
24 Amanda MOUNTFORD Buckley
49
150
78
150
0
150
427
25 Kate WILDE Buckley
63
76
150
150
0
150
439
26 Brygida GORECKA West Cheshire
150
62
150
150
0
82
444
27 Hannah COWLEY Helsby
150
150
150
4
0
150
454
28 Laura WOOLLARD Ellesmere Port
70
90
150
150
0
150
460
28 Rhianna BAIRSTOW Buckley
95
150
65
150
0
150
460
28 Bethan MEDLICOTT Buckley
150
98
62
150
0
150
460
31 Samantha FERGUSON Cybi Striders
150
102
150
60
0
150
462
32 Briony HIBBERT Deeside
150
103
150
150
0
69
472
33 Frances OWEN Wrecsam Tri
150
150
23
150
0
150
473
34 Charlotte TODD Deestriders
26
150
150
150
0
150
476
35 Charlotte HARVEY Buckley
150
150
28
150
0
150
478
36 Lisa CARTER Buckley
29
150
150
150
0
150
479
37 Eleanor FRANCIS Buckley
150
150
150
150
0
33
483
37 Rhi WILLMOT Cybi Striders
33
150
150
150
0
150
483
39 Katie SIRETT Ellesmere Port
150
100
93
150
0
150
493
40 Nikki SHAW Buckley
150
150
150
47
0
150
497
41 Shan WOODWARD Buckley
150
150
150
53
0
150
503
42 Alison BARTON Buckley
55
150
150
150
0
150
505
43 Lamia MAHMAN Ellesmere Port
57
150
150
150
0
150
507
44 Ceridwen EVANS Cybi Striders
150
60
150
150
0
150
510
45 Chloe VENABLES West Cheshire
150
150
64
150
0
150
514
46 Kathryn HOWARD Wrexham
66
150
150
150
0
150
516
47 Lindsey MCELMEEL Deestriders
94
150
150
150
0
150
544
48 Hayley MCNICHOLAS Wallasey
150
150
99
150
0
150
549
49 Steph BROWN Buckley
103
150
150
150
0
150
553
50 Hannah ORMEROD Chester Tri
150
107
150
150
0
150
557
51 Jody BURFOOT Buckley
114
150
150
150
0
150
564
52 Sarah WYNNE Wrexham
121
150
150
150
0
150
571


Men U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Ethan GREENLAND West Cheshire
16
11
13
20
0
18
58
2 David DENTITH West Cheshire
23
39
23
33
0
39
118
3 Arran KEARNEY Wirral
500
18
42
50
0
41
151
4 Jac GOODALL West Cheshire
37
41
73
40
0
87
191
5 Alex NORTON Wallasey
72
72
46
53
0
52
223
6 Zach RYAN Wirral
46
51
94
500
0
43
234
7 Sion ROBERTS West Cheshire
56
32
500
67
0
80
235
8 Euan CONEY Deeside
66
91
95
75
0
97
327
9 Patrick TAIT West Cheshire
166
207
175
500
0
202
750
10 Rory WILLSON West Cheshire
245
195
217
191
0
500
848
11 Jackson SLOAN West Cheshire
148
162
128
500
0
500
938
12 Owen HIBBERT Deeside
500
14
500
500
0
500
1514
13 Ieuan KEARNEY Wirral
500
61
500
500
0
500
1561
14 Gregory JONES West Cheshire
500
65
500
500
0
500
1565
15 Tom GILLBANKS Wallasey
85
500
500
500
0
500
1585
16 Paul MORRISON West Cheshire
500
500
500
106
0
500
1606
17 Conor DONOGHUE Buckley
113
500
500
500
0
500
1613
18 Adam POOLE West Cheshire
500
500
197
500
0
500
1697


Women U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Issy CLARKE West Cheshire
15
11
9
150
0
17
52
2 Jenna BAGNALL Prestatyn
150
150
17
150
0
12
329
3 Mia ROBERTS Deeside
2
150
150
150
0
150
452
4 Martha OWEN Deeside
150
150
150
150
0
3
453
5 Katie CLARKE West Cheshire
150
9
150
150
0
150
459
6 Aileen KEARNEY Wirral
150
150
49
150
0
150
499
7 Chloe FITZPATRICK West Cheshire
150
150
54
150
0
150
504
8 Lona ROBERTS Abergele
150
150
150
62
0
150
512


Women V35
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Sarah ROBERTS Ellesmere Port
7
10
4
150
0
4
25
2 Jay JENNIONS Deestriders
8
12
27
7
0
6
33
3 Helen Anne STANSFIELD Wallasey
13
13
13
11
0
11
48
4 Helen ASHWORTH Prestatyn
27
28
14
23
0
34
92
5 Hayley EVANS Buckley
12
150
5
5
0
150
172
6 Jo IRVIN Wallasey
150
14
8
150
0
9
181
7 Judith LODER Wrecsam Tri
19
150
150
26
0
28
223
8 Katherine HOLLEY Wallasey
150
150
41
31
0
29
251
9 Liz RENONDEAU Ellesmere Port
3
2
150
150
0
150
305
10 Joanna MARSDEN Ellesmere Port
4
4
150
150
0
150
308
11 Julie LEWIS Ellesmere Port
81
105
101
67
0
89
338
12 Elaine OPARA Wallasey
150
25
150
150
0
18
343
13 Sarah QUINLAN Tattenhall
75
65
150
150
0
66
356
14 Joy HUNTER Buckley
150
150
150
48
0
46
394
15 Ann BROUGHTON Buckley
45
51
150
150
0
150
396
16 Sian ELLIS Cybi Striders
150
150
150
45
0
61
406
17 Helen BAINBRIDGE Wrecsam Tri
150
67
69
150
0
150
436
18 Kirsty JOHNSON Buckley
150
74
150
150
0
68
442
19 Kathleen TAYLOR Ellesmere Port
104
150
107
150
0
90
451
20 Donna CULFF Buckley
112
150
109
150
0
88
459
21 Anest MULLER West Cheshire
150
150
150
150
0
14
464
22 Sam DUTTON Buckley
25
150
150
150
0
150
475
23 Jess SMITH Wallasey
150
150
37
150
0
150
487
24 Paula MAGUIRE Abergele
150
46
150
150
0
150
496
25 Elen JONES Cybi Striders
150
150
150
150
0
50
500
26 Marie POWELL Ellesmere Port
91
110
150
150
0
150
501
27 Felicity HALE Wirral
59
150
150
150
0
150
509
28 Gill FITZPATRICK Helsby
107
150
111
150
0
150
518
29 Mary SINNOTT Birkenhead
150
150
150
150
0
71
521
30 Uyai IKPATT Wirral
150
79
150
150
0
150
529
30 Jenny LEWTEY-JONES Deestriders
150
150
79
150
0
150
529
32 Kate COOKE Chester Tri
80
150
150
150
0
150
530
32 Jo HOUGHTON-DAVIES Deestriders
150
150
80
150
0
150
530
34 Nicci CHAPMAN Wallasey
101
150
150
150
0
150
551
35 Sam FRIETT Ellesmere Port
150
106
150
150
0
150
556
36 Becks BROWN Buckley
111
150
150
150
0
150
561
37 Caroline LEWIS Prestatyn
150
150
112
150
0
150
562


Men V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Phil LANGAN Wirral
9
5
7
5
0
5
22
2 Dave BENNETT Ellesmere Port
11
9
11
7
0
3
30
3 Rob PEARSE Wallasey
14
10
12
15
0
14
50
4 Shaun JACKSON Chester Tri
500
22
16
13
0
20
71
5 Chris CALLAGHAN Buckley
28
44
27
25
0
24
104
6 Chris FITZPATRICK Helsby
30
29
26
21
0
500
106
7 Craig DAVIES Buckley
32
30
49
27
0
23
112
8 Mike GREEN Wallasey
43
500
48
38
0
38
167
9 Graham WELLS West Cheshire
57
46
47
34
0
47
174
10 Mark DAVIES West Cheshire
88
33
61
42
0
53
189
11 Adam GORDON Helsby
52
47
62
500
0
44
205
12 Jodi WATERS Abergele
118
57
75
64
0
45
241
13 Stephen BUCKLE Chester Tri
500
77
57
36
0
84
254
14 John PARLEVLIET West Cheshire
96
70
100
58
0
54
278
15 Stephen PARRY Deeside
139
118
105
84
0
99
406
16 Gareth HOUGHTON Buckley
147
138
161
107
0
111
503
17 James ROGERS Prestatyn
140
174
147
114
0
118
519
18 Ian JELLEY Chester Tri
129
139
138
500
0
139
545
19 Steve HAYES Deestriders
19
17
500
18
0
500
554
20 Peter RODRIGUEZ Helsby
130
192
162
132
0
500
616
21 James PIERCE Wrecsam Tri
172
165
137
500
0
150
624
22 Paul LEWTEY Deestriders
185
183
177
140
0
147
647
23 Colin THOMSON Birkenhead
196
185
163
165
0
176
689
24 Stephen BALL West Cheshire
192
218
204
162
0
174
732
25 Benjamin WILLIAMS Helsby
204
500
194
161
0
181
740
26 Richard WESTWOOD Wrexham
214
216
187
163
0
188
752
27 James SALT Abergele
91
101
500
98
0
500
790
28 Sion ROBERTS Cybi Striders
222
232
207
169
0
500
830
29 Mark DUNN Deestriders
500
160
500
130
0
127
917
30 Alex WOOLFENDEN Wrexham
244
261
229
194
0
500
928
31 Kevin ANKERS Ellesmere Port
500
500
214
155
0
177
1046
32 Anthony HOWE Abergele
212
196
500
203
0
500
1111
33 Alex GIFFORD Ellesmere Port
500
58
65
500
0
500
1123
34 Stephen STOCKER Prestatyn
68
500
71
500
0
500
1139
35 Shaun TERRY Deestriders
209
219
218
500
0
500
1146
36 Matt John WILSON Wallasey
78
500
80
500
0
500
1158
36 Andrew BARNARD Buckley
231
500
223
500
0
204
1158
38 Mark DODD Ellesmere Port
500
116
500
49
0
500
1165
39 Phil CUTHBERT Wallasey
500
108
108
500
0
500
1216
40 Robert James MILES Wrexham
151
500
124
500
0
500
1275
41 Davyd MICHELL Helsby
133
500
500
500
0
144
1277
42 Scott SEALEY Chester Tri
149
500
500
138
0
500
1287
43 David LANCELOT Ellesmere Port
169
500
500
500
0
132
1301
44 Andy COTGRAVE Wallasey
500
500
181
500
0
185
1366
45 Hadyn JOHNSON Prestatyn
254
500
246
500
0
500
1500
46 Rob GRANTHAM Wirral
500
500
500
22
0
500
1522
47 Robert LITTLE West Cheshire
500
500
25
500
0
500
1525
48 Matt FORTES Eryri
44
500
500
500
0
500
1544
49 Simon OLIVER Chester Tri
59
500
500
500
0
500
1559
50 Nick HOLT Wallasey
500
500
87
500
0
500
1587
51 Andy HOWARTH Chester Tri
500
98
500
500
0
500
1598
52 Daniel HOLLINGWORTH Buckley
103
500
500
500
0
500
1603
53 Nic BROOK Eryri
500
104
500
500
0
500
1604
54 Ivan DAVIES Helsby
500
123
500
500
0
500
1623
55 Mark NEWNS Wirral
127
500
500
500
0
500
1627
56 John BRADSHAW Buckley
500
135
500
500
0
500
1635
57 Alan ROBERTSON Wirral
500
142
500
500
0
500
1642
58 John COLE Ellesmere Port
144
500
500
500
0
500
1644
59 James HADLEY Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
500
0
157
1657
60 Neil FIELD West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
0
161
1661
61 Chris BOWERS Wallasey
500
169
500
500
0
500
1669
62 Martyn BARNABY Abergele
183
500
500
500
0
500
1683
63 David HARRISON Wallasey
203
500
500
500
0
500
1703
64 Chris HUNT Buckley
500
500
500
500
0
206
1706
65 David WILLIAMS Prestatyn
220
500
500
500
0
500
1720
66 Martin CARTWRIGHT Wrexham
235
500
500
500
0
500
1735
67 Mark HUMPHRIES Wallasey
256
500
500
500
0
500
1756


Women V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Jane DOUGHTON Buckley
36
45
29
22
0
13
100
2 Rachael WRAY Chester Tri
150
37
33
27
0
38
135
3 Kate RYAN Wallasey
41
40
42
32
0
32
145
4 Sarah KEARNEY Wirral
150
6
3
3
0
150
162
5 Ally REID Prestatyn
68
43
68
35
0
37
183
6 Susan FOURIE Chester Tri
16
150
11
8
0
150
185
7 Penny THORN Wirral
18
18
150
150
0
16
202
8 Sarah RYDER Wrecsam Tri
150
23
22
28
0
150
223
9 Katie BELLEW Wallasey
56
64
56
61
0
53
226
10 Sue REYNOLDS Wallasey
150
47
45
150
0
45
287
11 Clare MALLON West Cheshire
47
53
44
150
0
150
294
12 Liz MARTIN Prestatyn
89
94
92
150
0
70
345
13 Andrea WADCOCK Deestriders
150
150
38
39
0
150
377
14 Lesley LAWSON Eryri
31
50
150
150
0
150
381
15 Michelle HARDWICK Helsby
51
150
53
150
0
150
404
16 Emma CROWE Wrexham
150
1
150
150
0
150
451
17 Jane ASHBROOK Helsby
10
150
150
150
0
150
460
18 Lisa GRANTHAM Wirral
150
150
150
12
0
150
462
19 Laura BAYNHAM HUGHES Helsby
150
17
150
150
0
150
467
20 Megan HUGHES Eryri
150
150
150
24
0
150
474
21 Bree SUTCLIFFE Chester Tri
150
29
150
150
0
150
479
22 Jen CHAMBERS Tattenhall
150
89
100
150
0
150
489
23 Claire Louise WORRALL Buckley
96
112
150
150
0
150
508
24 Rebecca MASSEY Deestriders
67
150
150
150
0
150
517
25 Cate CUTHBERT Wallasey
150
116
108
150
0
150
524
26 Joanne EDWARDS Prestatyn
150
150
84
150
0
150
534
27 Lynn SHEARER Wrexham
93
150
150
150
0
150
543
28 Kirsty MCKENZIE Wrexham
99
150
150
150
0
150
549
28 Claire GLOYNE-PHILLIPS West Cheshire
150
99
150
150
0
150
549
30 Lyn LANGFORD Buckley
150
150
105
150
0
150
555
31 Carrie-Ann PRICE Chester Tri
108
150
150
150
0
150
558
32 Claire KITCHEN Buckley
110
150
150
150
0
150
560
33 Claire WOODFINE Wrexham
150
113
150
150
0
150
563


Men V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Lee JONES Deeside
7
500
9
6
0
9
31
2 Jez BROWN Buckley
12
500
10
12
0
12
46
3 Xavier DESSE Wallasey
24
24
22
23
0
26
93
4 Kelvin DICKINSON Wirral
34
56
58
41
0
500
189
5 Darren BLAZIER Abergele
53
40
64
52
0
72
209
6 Andrew CLAGUE West Cheshire
54
69
60
60
0
75
243
7 Joe JOHNSON Birkenhead
67
71
126
70
0
57
265
8 Ian RUTHERFORD Helsby
97
62
69
68
0
69
268
9 Simon EDWARDS Buckley
55
52
81
500
0
86
274
10 Eddie DAVIES Buckley
77
74
53
76
0
76
279
11 Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS West Cheshire
500
144
103
61
0
66
374
12 David MILLINGTON Wrexham
87
111
121
92
0
92
382
13 Tim HARGREAVES Buckley
125
122
112
87
0
108
429
14 Max WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
111
136
140
124
0
117
488
15 Simon ROBERTS Buckley
29
500
28
500
0
35
592
16 Stephen LAKER Buckley
47
27
29
500
0
500
603
17 John ARMSTRONG Wallasey
60
73
44
500
0
500
677
18 Steve HARRISON Birkenhead
95
500
500
79
0
96
770
19 Anthony WOODALL West Cheshire
99
83
500
500
0
98
780
20 Richard HANKINS Helsby
500
105
132
95
0
500
832
21 David FORD Wrexham
500
120
109
500
0
109
838
22 Steve SPENCER Birkenhead
500
132
123
100
0
500
855
23 Alan JONES Prestatyn
234
249
500
200
0
222
905
24 Mark MAYERS Abergele
100
133
500
500
0
180
913
25 Julian TEGG West Cheshire
165
170
500
500
0
126
961
26 Mark WOOLFORD Wallasey
257
259
242
500
0
232
990
27 Andy SAVAGE Cybi Striders
26
500
500
45
0
500
1071
28 Pete BARHAM Wallasey
500
227
201
182
0
500
1110
29 Darren SHILLINGTON West Cheshire
207
214
206
500
0
500
1127
30 Andy CARTER West Cheshire
500
500
77
51
0
500
1128
31 Simon WILDE Chester Tri
500
66
68
500
0
500
1134
32 Dewi WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
227
228
500
190
0
500
1145
33 Paul MAITLAND Cybi Striders
246
236
500
176
0
500
1158
34 Steven BROWN Prestatyn
500
500
247
209
0
218
1174
35 Steve ARMSTRONG Wallasey
237
226
221
500
0
500
1184
36 Irfon ROWLANDS Cybi Striders
500
500
500
90
0
107
1197
37 Matt GILLBANKS Wallasey
115
107
500
500
0
500
1222
38 Ali CHANT Eryri
120
500
500
104
0
500
1224
39 Simon BONFIELD Abergele
500
500
500
119
0
123
1242
40 Paul DONOGHUE Buckley
500
148
500
121
0
500
1269
41 Sean SIMMONS Chester Tri
500
500
171
137
0
500
1308
42 Paul MCMANUS Buckley
168
500
154
500
0
500
1322
43 Dave TOFT Deestriders
154
500
500
500
0
170
1324
44 Nigel PARR Deestriders
500
500
178
151
0
500
1329
45 Wyn ROBERTS Prestatyn
190
500
500
500
0
149
1339
46 Kevin HALL Wallasey
500
500
500
174
0
168
1342
47 Gary JOHNSON Prestatyn
500
500
500
186
0
199
1385
48 Christopher PROUT Wirral
500
224
500
170
0
500
1394
49 Mark AINDOW Buckley
215
212
500
500
0
500
1427
50 Ian HART Ellesmere Port
500
500
238
198
0
500
1436
51 Mark RICHARDS Deestriders
210
231
500
500
0
500
1441
52 Phil HOWE West Cheshire
500
235
230
500
0
500
1465
53 Richard SHEARER Wrexham
17
500
500
500
0
500
1517
54 David ALEXANDER West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
0
50
1550
55 Iain WEDGE Tattenhall
500
500
500
500
0
65
1565
56 Richard HAYES West Cheshire
69
500
500
500
0
500
1569
57 Steve SMITH Wallasey
89
500
500
500
0
500
1589
58 Ian ROWLANDS Wirral
500
100
500
500
0
500
1600
59 Josef HAYES Buckley
106
500
500
500
0
500
1606
60 James HOOTON Cybi Striders
500
500
500
112
0
500
1612
61 Gary PORTER JONES Eryri
500
500
500
125
0
500
1625
62 Martin CONNELL Wallasey
135
500
500
500
0
500
1635
63 Ian KIRBY Ellesmere Port
500
500
164
500
0
500
1664
63 David JONES Buckley
500
164
500
500
0
500
1664
65 Simon PRESCOTT Ellesmere Port
173
500
500
500
0
500
1673
66 Greg HUGHES Chester Tri
175
500
500
500
0
500
1675
67 Steven PARSONS Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
0
186
1686
68 Sidney Vincent HODGES West Cheshire
188
500
500
500
0
500
1688
69 Jason BURKE Cybi Striders
500
500
500
197
0
500
1697
70 Paul CUNNINGHAM Helsby
216
500
500
500
0
500
1716
71 Toby SHIPLEY Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
0
224
1724
72 Neil MATTHEWS Tattenhall
500
500
228
500
0
500
1728
73 Paul HOLLAND Wrexham
255
500
500
500
0
500
1755


Women V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Ceri COOK Buckley
6
7
6
6
0
10
25
2 Juliane MCHUGH Chester Tri
11
19
18
19
0
15
63
3 Eleanor ROBINSON West Cheshire
22
20
16
17
0
20
73
4 Anne ROSBOTTOM Wirral
150
21
21
14
0
21
77
5 Helen BLAIR Eryri
32
24
31
25
0
24
104
6 Vicky KEHOE Wallasey
28
35
32
150
0
19
114
7 Alison HALSALL Helsby
150
15
7
150
0
7
179
8 Jenny HEMING Eryri
150
42
35
46
0
67
190
9 Michelle ALTY Wallasey
62
58
55
49
0
48
210
10 Caroline HALL Wirral
17
150
26
21
0
150
214
11 Evelyn AINDOW Buckley
65
75
70
150
0
63
273
12 Grace HART Tattenhall
150
71
74
55
0
79
279
13 Claire CONEY Buckley
150
48
40
44
0
150
282
14 Angela TEGG West Cheshire
150
56
46
150
0
51
303
15 Lorna ROYLE Deestriders
150
85
77
59
0
83
304
16 Alison ENGLE Wallasey
92
150
96
71
0
81
340
17 Sue MCINDOE Deestriders
90
150
98
74
0
84
346
18 Anna MOCCIA Wrexham
69
66
73
150
0
150
358
19 Jo FREEMAN Buckley
64
73
86
150
0
150
373
20 Sharon BASFORD Tattenhall
106
150
114
77
0
86
383
21 Debra BEMAND West Cheshire
150
150
47
150
0
42
389
22 Bev GOODSON Deestriders
113
150
110
79
0
93
395
23 Adrienne HALL Wallasey
44
54
150
150
0
150
398
24 Lorraine NESBITT Abergele
83
104
150
150
0
80
417
24 Dawn URQUHART Buckley
58
59
150
150
0
150
417
26 Jan MCARD Wallasey
150
150
150
65
0
59
424
27 Yricka GARDNER Wrexham
150
96
150
54
0
150
450
28 Susan FORMSTONE Buckley
84
97
150
150
0
150
481
29 Jo LEWIS Prestatyn
150
109
150
150
0
74
483
30 Deb STANAWAY Tattenhall
150
150
48
150
0
150
498
31 Sue WOODWARD-MOOR Helsby
50
150
150
150
0
150
500
32 Joanne PORTEOUS Wirral
150
150
150
150
0
58
508
33 Nicola PERRINS Chester Tri
150
114
102
150
0
150
516
34 Catherine LUCADELLO Wallasey
150
68
150
150
0
150
518
35 Tracy COLLIGAN Prestatyn
150
150
150
70
0
150
520
36 Debbie WEEDMAN Prestatyn
105
118
150
150
0
150
523
37 Angela LIPSON Tattenhall
150
150
83
150
0
150
533
38 Alexandra WHITE Prestatyn
118
122
150
150
0
150
540
39 Yolla MCCOY Wirral
150
150
150
150
0
92
542
40 Sandra JONES Wrexham
120
123
150
150
0
150
543
41 Debra KEATING Wallasey
150
95
150
150
0
150
545
41 Karen ROBERTS Prestatyn
150
150
150
150
0
95
545
43 Debbie JONES Prestatyn
150
150
113
150
0
150
563
44 Suzanne EVANS Prestatyn
119
150
150
150
0
150
569


Men V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Neil HERSHAW West Cheshire
64
50
50
500
0
64
228
2 Mike ROBBINS Wrexham
500
82
84
66
0
88
320
3 Steve THOMAS Deestriders
81
86
97
74
0
89
330
4 Michael WARING Chester Tri
76
89
99
88
0
79
332
5 Stephen NORTON Wallasey
145
145
122
108
0
113
488
6 Kevin CLARK Cybi Striders
174
156
117
85
0
500
532
7 Martin WITTY Deestriders
153
151
151
122
0
128
552
8 Darren BATTERSBY Abergele
126
157
500
141
0
152
576
9 Colin BERRY Ellesmere Port
170
161
135
123
0
500
589
10 John BASSETT Wallasey
142
141
166
500
0
162
611
11 Neil JENKINS Chester Tri
197
500
172
145
0
153
667
12 Dave WOOTTON Buckley
161
184
188
148
0
182
675
13 Stephen WEEDMAN Prestatyn
217
211
173
143
0
154
681
14 Dave REEVES Ellesmere Port
178
182
185
156
0
197
701
15 Rich WEBSTER Wallasey
65
500
66
77
0
500
708
16 Dave TIERNAN West Cheshire
199
500
196
150
0
171
716
17 Roy GASKILL Helsby
211
206
500
153
0
165
735
18 Derek MCARDLE Wallasey
200
204
210
160
0
196
760
19 James ATKINSON Chester Tri
500
92
500
78
0
91
761
20 Simon FOX Wirral
112
125
114
500
0
500
851
21 Simon GREENWOOD Chester Tri
500
143
116
500
0
120
879
22 Michael NORRIS Deestriders
239
233
234
178
0
500
884
23 Gwyn ROBERTS Wrexham
500
152
146
500
0
140
938
24 Ian HOGG Buckley
150
146
145
500
0
500
941
25 Nigel BAKEWELL Prestatyn
201
208
195
500
0
500
1104
26 Gary BLACKWELL Buckley
70
53
500
500
0
500
1123
27 Rob PULLEN Wrecsam Tri
500
242
216
184
0
500
1142
28 Graham LLOYD Helsby
247
500
500
208
0
229
1184
29 James DOWNEY Birkenhead
500
500
256
215
0
235
1206
30 Andy WHITE Chester Tri
500
137
500
500
0
104
1241
31 Keith SIMPSON Wallasey
124
129
500
500
0
500
1253
32 Phil BIRD Wallasey
500
150
500
500
0
137
1287
33 Stephen SPALL Chester Tri
500
199
133
500
0
500
1332
34 John POYNTON Buckley
198
210
500
500
0
500
1408
35 Christopher IGOE Helsby
500
500
500
199
0
220
1419
36 Marcus REID Buckley
500
247
500
500
0
231
1478
37 Brent WILSON Tattenhall
500
253
231
500
0
500
1484
38 Ian WETHERALL West Cheshire
500
500
500
11
0
500
1511
39 Gary NORGROVE Wrexham
500
500
76
500
0
500
1576
40 Denis DURET Chester Tri
500
113
500
500
0
500
1613
41 Andy DAWE West Cheshire
500
124
500
500
0
500
1624
42 Ian MULLIGAN Cybi Striders
500
500
500
134
0
500
1634
43 David RUMNEY Chester Tri
500
500
500
136
0
500
1636
44 James JONES Helsby
500
500
500
500
0
141
1641
45 Eric CAMPBELL Buckley
500
500
142
500
0
500
1642
46 Charles ELDRED Tattenhall
500
500
500
500
0
164
1664
47 Nigel WATERHOUSE Chester Tri
500
500
169
500
0
500
1669
48 Steve COSGROVE Wallasey
500
500
170
500
0
500
1670
49 Paul SEATLE Chester Tri
500
173
500
500
0
500
1673
50 John OWEN Deestriders
500
500
500
500
0
203
1703
50 John ROBB Chester Tri
500
203
500
500
0
500
1703
52 Ian REID Wallasey
500
209
500
500
0
500
1709
53 Stewart FOSTER Wallasey
500
500
500
500
0
211
1711
54 Neil BULL Wrexham
500
500
500
500
0
223
1723
55 Gerry CUMMINS Tattenhall
500
500
251
500
0
500
1751
56 Pete BRUNT Wallasey
258
500
500
500
0
500
1758


Women V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Sara ATKINSON Ellesmere Port
20
34
150
15
0
26
95
2 Jane LINDLEY Buckley
48
55
57
43
0
47
193
3 Joy HICKMAN Prestatyn
14
150
24
150
0
22
210
4 Sharon LAMONT Wallasey
53
86
76
150
0
60
275
5 Alison DONNELLY Eryri
87
101
88
150
0
75
351
6 Traci SHIPLEY Chester Tri
150
150
150
34
0
25
359
7 Debbie PUGH Wrexham
150
150
39
150
0
35
374
7 Sue BUCK Helsby
72
87
150
150
0
65
374
7 Hilary POWELL Abergele
150
80
150
66
0
78
374
10 Linda JONES Wrexham
150
150
43
38
0
150
381
11 Linda MARTIN Deestriders
39
44
150
150
0
150
383
12 Leslie INGRAM Deestriders
76
92
94
150
0
150
412
13 Gill MEAD Chester Tri
1
150
150
150
0
150
451
14 Julie BARBAT Wallasey
150
150
81
150
0
73
454
15 Janine WHITE Chester Tri
150
93
150
150
0
64
457
16 Susan BAIRD West Cheshire
82
83
150
150
0
150
465
17 Donna BROWN Wrexham
150
150
95
72
0
150
467
18 Susie WOODS Chester Tri
100
150
150
78
0
150
478
19 Sharon PLESTED Chester Tri
38
150
150
150
0
150
488
20 Joanne DODD Wrecsam Tri
109
150
150
81
0
150
490
21 Janet ROBERTSON Helsby
150
150
150
150
0
41
491
22 Carol COOLE Chester Tri
150
150
150
57
0
150
507
23 Karen OWENS Wrexham
150
150
150
68
0
150
518
24 Kim JONES-NORGROVE Wrecsam Tri
150
150
71
150
0
150
521
25 Caroline BROPHY Wirral
73
150
150
150
0
150
523
26 Ruth HARVEY Cybi Striders
77
150
150
150
0
150
527
27 Joanne WHITEHEAD Buckley
150
150
106
150
0
150
556
28 Julia EVANS Prestatyn
150
115
150
150
0
150
565
28 Nicole VAN DEN WITTENBOE R Buckley
115
150
150
150
0
150
565
30 Caroline JONES Prestatyn
150
119
150
150
0
150
569


Men V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Tony BARBAT Wallasey
62
48
51
500
0
58
219
2 Vic BELSHAW Prestatyn
82
500
110
144
0
94
430
3 Arwel LEWIS Eryri
131
134
136
105
0
101
471
4 Kevin CHALLINOR Buckley
156
166
144
126
0
133
559
5 Ashley WAGER Eryri
164
167
152
128
0
130
574
6 Dave MCALISTER Wallasey
152
155
153
135
0
166
595
7 Colin BISHOP Helsby
31
500
500
54
0
37
622
8 Nigel HOLMES Cybi Striders
163
178
160
500
0
135
636
9 Tony BENTON Prestatyn
500
186
159
139
0
158
642
10 Rodney JONES Tattenhall
184
191
193
159
0
192
726
11 Arwel JONES Prestatyn
193
500
203
164
0
187
747
12 Michael STONE Wirral
221
225
500
180
0
208
834
13 Peter SMITH West Cheshire
500
243
220
188
0
207
858
14 Charles ASHLEY Wrexham
500
245
240
189
0
216
890
15 Rob WEBSTER Tattenhall
500
234
237
212
0
228
911
16 David WIGGINS Helsby
251
264
249
210
0
500
974
17 Paul AIRD Deestriders
500
163
200
147
0
500
1010
18 John JONES Abergele
213
500
500
146
0
160
1019
19 Ian DAVIES Birkenhead
232
500
500
157
0
172
1061
20 Andy SMITH Helsby
202
217
199
500
0
500
1118
21 Graham JENKINS Ellesmere Port
110
119
500
500
0
500
1229
22 Ian BAYLISS Buckley
137
500
500
500
0
134
1271
23 Allen SMITH Buckley
186
500
500
500
0
136
1322
24 Iain WOOD Chester Tri
500
500
150
500
0
178
1328
25 Christopher ASHLEY Chester Tri
180
500
500
500
0
167
1347
26 Jonathan DAVIES Chester Tri
500
189
182
500
0
500
1371
27 Patrick COONEY Ellesmere Port
194
205
500
500
0
500
1399
28 David Charles JONES Wrexham
248
240
500
500
0
500
1488
29 Gordon JONES Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
0
56
1556
30 Colin PALMER Wallasey
500
97
500
500
0
500
1597
31 Paul FRODSHAM Helsby
500
500
500
500
0
116
1616
32 James JENKIN Tattenhall
146
500
500
500
0
500
1646
33 Richard SAUNDERS Wallasey
160
500
500
500
0
500
1660
34 Ian ACKROYD West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
0
175
1675
35 Phil GILLARD Helsby
500
500
500
500
0
189
1689
36 Wayne CRIDGE Buckley
500
500
500
500
0
194
1694
37 Phil JONES Buckley
500
500
500
201
0
500
1701
38 David BRIERLEY West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
0
237
1737
39 Paul PLESTED Chester Tri
243
500
500
500
0
500
1743
40 Colin BENSON Wallasey
500
250
500
500
0
500
1750
40 Pete MCARDLE Wallasey
250
500
500
500
0
500
1750
42 Martin HODDER Ellesmere Port
500
254
500
500
0
500
1754
43 John LANGFORD Buckley
500
500
255
500
0
500
1755
44 Dave THOMAS Wallasey
500
266
500
500
0
500
1766


Women V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Emma COLLINS Abergele
23
26
30
29
0
30
108
2 Margaret LUDDEN Buckley
24
32
36
37
0
49
129
3 Rachel SAUNDERS Wallasey
54
49
60
150
0
43
206
4 Sue RODGERS Prestatyn
150
69
82
150
0
57
358
5 Carol SHAW Helsby
30
150
150
33
0
150
363
6 Christina ROACH Helsby
150
41
150
150
0
36
377
7 Janet TAYLOR Ellesmere Port
150
78
89
63
0
150
380
8 Lyn EBBRELL Birkenhead
150
72
87
150
0
76
385
9 Diane HOLMES Cybi Striders
150
88
85
150
0
72
395
10 Debbie RUTHERFORD Ellesmere Port
40
150
150
150
0
56
396
11 Janice PRICE Prestatyn
116
121
150
83
0
94
414
12 Alex EDWARDS Wrexham
150
120
115
80
0
150
465
12 Deborah CARTWRIGHT Prestatyn
117
150
116
82
0
150
465
14 Sue RIDINGS Buckley
97
111
150
150
0
150
508
15 Pam ACKROYD West Cheshire
150
150
150
150
0
62
512
16 Helen BAXANDALL Prestatyn
150
150
150
76
0
150
526
17 Jackie KEASLEY Helsby
78
150
150
150
0
150
528
18 Jayne PENRHYN JONES Prestatyn
150
91
150
150
0
150
541
19 Betty GRIEVE Helsby
102
150
150
150
0
150
552
20 Julie EVANS Prestatyn
150
150
117
150
0
150
567


Men V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Brian BEECROFT Wirral
94
112
120
101
0
112
419
2 Dave NALDER Ellesmere Port
500
159
143
127
0
145
574
3 John ROSSITER Helsby
500
181
155
129
0
143
608
4 Bob BENSON West Cheshire
162
197
215
192
0
148
699
5 Andy WARING Birkenhead
176
194
211
154
0
190
714
6 Colin HUNT Wrecsam Tri
182
200
190
158
0
195
725
7 Neil GIBBONS Wirral
179
202
184
500
0
173
738
8 Kevin BURNS Deestriders
225
257
250
205
0
221
901
9 Steve BELLIS Buckley
500
168
129
113
0
500
910
10 Dave OLDFIELD Tattenhall
500
180
176
500
0
156
1012
11 Martin DURRANT Tattenhall
205
500
191
500
0
163
1059
12 Mike POWELL Abergele
500
222
500
175
0
201
1098
13 Peter CLARKE (SNR) Wallasey
229
500
233
193
0
500
1155
14 Neil FERGUSSON Helsby
233
248
500
500
0
214
1195
15 John PEERLESS Birkenhead
253
500
236
500
0
234
1223
16 Mike GRIFFITHS Wallasey
252
255
235
500
0
500
1242
17 Joe FOY West Cheshire
136
500
118
500
0
500
1254
18 Duncan LONGLEY Prestatyn
264
500
257
500
0
238
1259
19 Billy BROWN Wrexham
500
500
192
149
0
500
1341
20 Vince EDWARDS Deestriders
219
500
208
500
0
500
1427
21 Robert FREEMAN West Cheshire
171
500
500
500
0
500
1671
22 Anthony KENNEDY West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
0
212
1712
23 Paul THELWELL Wallasey
218
500
500
500
0
500
1718
24 David E MORRIS Deestriders
500
500
500
500
0
219
1719
25 Geoff COLLINS Helsby
500
239
500
500
0
500
1739
26 Matthew WHITFIELD Ellesmere Port
500
500
253
500
0
500
1753
27 Chris BRIFFA Wrecsam Tri
263
500
500
500
0
500
1763


Women V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Mary REES Wallasey
150
52
51
50
0
44
197
2 Rosemary SYMMS Chester Tri
150
63
67
52
0
150
332
3 Debbie READ Helsby
42
150
150
150
0
39
381
4 Gabby WARING Prestatyn
86
150
103
150
0
150
489
5 Nicci DAVIES Wallasey
150
117
150
150
0
87
504
6 Irene BLOUNT Buckley
150
150
150
150
0
91
541


Men V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 George NIXON Prestatyn
121
140
130
115
0
122
488
2 Les COATHUP Buckley
187
198
198
500
0
179
762
3 David TAYLOR Chester Tri
240
241
225
183
0
210
858
4 Tony MCDEVITT Birkenhead
226
260
224
187
0
226
863
5 Grahame SHONE Abergele
236
230
239
177
0
500
882
6 Martin CORTVRIEND Prestatyn
122
500
141
120
0
500
883
7 Edward ROBERTS Helsby
500
267
245
207
0
230
949
8 Dave RODERICK Deeside
500
246
222
500
0
209
1177
9 Alan NEEDHAM Chester Tri
500
500
500
206
0
225
1431
10 Rob MACKEY Buckley
262
500
258
500
0
500
1520
11 Chris MORGAN Helsby
500
500
500
500
0
215
1715
12 Alan FRENCH Wrexham
500
221
500
500
0
500
1721
13 Ian SNEDDON Birkenhead
500
244
500
500
0
500
1744


Women V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Christine BIRCH Abergele
52
57
59
51
0
52
212
2 Angela PEERLESS Birkenhead
88
150
97
73
0
85
343
3 Pauline ROBERTS Birkenhead
98
150
104
75
0
150
427


Men V70
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Gareth HUGHES Prestatyn
206
215
189
166
0
500
776
2 Michael DAVIS Prestatyn
224
251
243
196
0
217
880
3 John MORRIS Buckley
238
256
232
202
0
213
885
4 Steve HATFIELD Prestatyn
259
265
252
213
0
236
960
5 Jack THOMAS Buckley
500
500
254
214
0
233
1201
6 Brian BEATTIE West Cheshire
249
500
500
500
0
227
1476
7 John HICKMAN Prestatyn
230
500
248
500
0
500
1478
8 Iorwerth JONES Wrecsam Tri
223
500
500
500
0
500
1723
9 Don WILLIAMS Eryri
242
500
500
500
0
500
1742
10 Nigel PRATTEN Wirral
500
252
500
500
0
500
1752
11 Bob FROST Wrexham
260
500
500
500
0
500
1760
12 Percy HOGG Birkenhead
261
500
500
500
0
500
1761