Borders League 2017-18

Finalised Individual Results from Race 6 on 8th April 2018 at Mold - Certified distance: 5 miles

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
Club
1 1   Ricky CHALLINOR 26:15 SM 1 Buckley Runners
2 2   Gareth WILLIAMS 26:33 SM 2 Deestriders RC
3 3   Dave BENNETT 26:46 MV40 1 Ellesmere Port RC
4 4   Stephen SKATES 26:53 SM 3 Prestatyn RC
5 5   Phil LANGAN 26:57 MV40 2 Wirral AC
6 6   Joe BODEN 27:10 SM 4 Wallasey AC
7 7   Mike ROBERTS 27:16 SM 5 Deestriders RC
8 8   Elliot COX 27:28 SM 6 Buckley Runners
9 9   Lee JONES 27:34 MV45 1 Deeside AAC
10 10   Andy BROMLEY 27:56 SM 7 Prestatyn RC
11 11   Steven FORSYTH 28:00 SM 8 Prestatyn RC
12 12   Jez BROWN 28:03 MV45 2 Buckley Runners
13 13   Jay WALKER 28:05 SM 9 Wallasey AC
14 14   Rob PEARSE 28:06 MV40 3 Wallasey AC
15 15   John STONE 28:09 SM 10 Ellesmere Port RC
16 16   Chris MYLES 28:11 SM 11 Buckley Runners
17 17   Morgan PAGET 28:15 SM 12 Chester TC
18 18   Ethan GREENLAND 28:17 U20M 1 West Cheshire AC
19 19   Luke NORTHALL 28:31 SM 13 Wrexham AAC
20 20   Shaun JACKSON 28:34 MV40 4 Chester TC
21 21   Phillip PUMFORD 28:43 SM 14 Buckley Runners
22 22   Ryan DAVIS 28:45 SM 15 Wrexham AAC
23 23   Craig DAVIES 28:53 MV40 5 Buckley Runners
24 24   Chris CALLAGHAN 29:02 MV40 6 Buckley Runners
25 25   Connor MCARDLE 29:04 SM 16 Wallasey AC
26 26   Xavier DESSE 29:07 MV45 3 Wallasey AC
27 27   Tom BIBBY 29:08 SM 17 Wallasey AC
28 28   Scott NIXON 29:09 SM 18 Deestriders RC
29 29   Sam BELLIS 29:11 SM 19 Buckley Runners
30 30   Joel GOMES 29:15 SM 20 Wrexham AAC
31 31   David WHITE 29:16 SM 21 Buckley Runners
32 32   Wilf GOODFELLOW 29:20 SM 22 Wrecsam TC
33 33   Jonathan GIRVAN 29:21 SM 23 Chester TC
34 34   Ben LIGHTOWLER 29:22 SM 24 Abergele Harriers
35 35   Simon ROBERTS 29:26 MV45 4 Buckley Runners
36 36   Dean LONGLEY 29:28 SM 25 Prestatyn RC
37 37   Colin BISHOP 29:30 MV55 1 Helsby RC
38 38   Mike GREEN 29:31 MV40 7 Wallasey AC
39 39   David DENTITH 29:35 U20M 2 West Cheshire AC
40 40   Chris COLLINS 29:36 SM 26 Helsby RC
41 41   Arran KEARNEY 29:37 U20M 3 Wirral AC
42 42   Ryan MORRISON 29:43 SM 27 Buckley Runners
43 43   Zach RYAN 29:48 U20M 4 Wirral AC
44 44   Adam GORDON 29:54 MV40 8 Helsby RC
45 45   Jodi WATERS 29:56 MV40 9 Abergele Harriers
46 46   Peter GRAY 30:04 SM 28 Buckley Runners
47 47   Graham WELLS 30:10 MV40 10 West Cheshire AC
48 48   Colin THOMPSON 30:12 SM 29 Helsby RC
49 49   Neil BULLOCK 30:24 SM 30 Wallasey AC
50 50   David ALEXANDER 30:27 MV45 5 West Cheshire AC
51 51   Simeon FAWCETT 30:30 SM 31 Abergele Harriers
52 52   Alex NORTON 30:31 U20M 5 Wallasey AC
53 53   Mark DAVIES 30:31 MV40 11 West Cheshire AC
54 54   John PARLEVLIET 30:36 MV40 12 West Cheshire AC
55 55   Tom SIRETT 30:41 SM 32 Ellesmere Port RC
56 56   Gordon JONES 30:42 MV55 2 Prestatyn RC
57 57   Joe JOHNSON 30:46 MV45 6 Birkenhead AC
58 58   Tony BARBAT 30:48 MV55 3 Wallasey AC
59 59   David LEMON 30:53 SM 33 Buckley Runners
60 60   Andrew SUDLOW 30:56 SM 34 Tattenhall Runners
61 61   Matty SMITH 30:58 SM 35 Prestatyn RC
62 62   Neil ROBINSON 30:59 SM 36 Deestriders RC
63 63   Matthew GIBBS 31:02 SM 37 Ellesmere Port RC
64 64   Neil HERSHAW 31:02 MV50 1 West Cheshire AC
65 65   Iain WEDGE 31:03 MV45 7 Tattenhall Runners
66 66   Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS 31:04 MV45 8 West Cheshire AC
67 67   Robert ALEXANDER 31:05 SM 38 Prestatyn RC
68 68   Kieran KAPOOR 31:07 SM 39 Wrecsam TC
69 69   Ian RUTHERFORD 31:09 MV45 9 Helsby RC
70   1 Amie BAGNALL 31:12 SF 1 Prestatyn RC
71 70   Philip TOMKINSON 31:15 SM 40 Helsby RC
72 71   Daniel MORGAN 31:16 SM 41 Wirral AC
73 72   Darren BLAZIER 31:17 MV45 10 Abergele Harriers
74 73   Tim JOY 31:19 SM 42 Buckley Runners
75   2 June SWIFT 31:20 SF 2 Helsby RC
76 74   Peter JONES 31:21 SM 43 Cybi Striders
77 75   Andrew CLAGUE 31:24 MV45 11 West Cheshire AC
78 76   Eddie DAVIES 31:31 MV45 12 Buckley Runners
79 77   Max WOOLLARD 31:32 SM 44 Ellesmere Port RC
80 78   Danny PADDOCK 31:35 SM 45 West Cheshire AC
81 79   Michael WARING 31:37 MV50 2 Chester TC
82 80   Sion ROBERTS 31:38 U20M 6 West Cheshire AC
83 81   Paul FRANCIS 31:39 SM 46 Buckley Runners
84 82   Craig JONES 31:42 SM 47 Abergele Harriers
85 83   Steve EDWARDS 31:48 SM 48 Ellesmere Port RC
86 84   Stephen BUCKLE 31:49 MV40 13 Chester TC
87 85   Tom CABLE 31:52 SM 49 West Cheshire AC
88 86   Simon EDWARDS 31:56 MV45 13 Buckley Runners
89 87   Jac GOODALL 31:58 U20M 7 West Cheshire AC
90 88   Mike ROBBINS 31:58 MV50 3 Wrexham AAC
91   3 Martha OWEN 32:08 U20F 1 Deeside AAC
92 89   Steve THOMAS 32:12 MV50 4 Deestriders RC
93 90   Ian HAMLING 32:13 SM 50 Helsby RC
94 91   James ATKINSON 32:18 MV50 5 Chester TC
95 92   David MILLINGTON 32:20 MV45 14 Wrexham AAC
96 93   Lee BIRD 32:22 SM 51 Wrexham AAC
97 94   Vic BELSHAW 32:22 MV55 4 Prestatyn RC
98 95   Robert JONES 32:23 SM 52 Wrexham AAC
99 96   Steve HARRISON 32:28 MV45 15 Birkenhead AC
100   4 Sarah ROBERTS 32:30 FV35 1 Ellesmere Port RC
101 97   Euan CONEY 32:31 U20M 8 Deeside AAC
102 98   Anthony WOODALL 32:31 MV45 16 West Cheshire AC
103 99   Stephen PARRY 32:32 MV40 14 Deeside AAC
104 100   John HOGG 32:42 SM 53 Wallasey AC
105 101   Arwel LEWIS 32:44 MV55 5 Eryri Harriers
106 102   Rob MAHONEY 32:49 SM 54 Buckley Runners
107 103   Richard BARGH 32:54 SM 55 Wirral AC
108 104   Andy WHITE 32:59 MV50 6 Chester TC
109 105   Jordan MAINWARING 33:00 SM 56 Prestatyn RC
110 106   Chris THOMAS 33:00 SM 57 Cybi Striders
111 107   Irfon ROWLANDS 33:05 MV45 17 Cybi Striders
112   5 Claire HARRIS 33:12 SF 3 West Cheshire AC
113 108   Tim HARGREAVES 33:20 MV45 18 Buckley Runners
114   6 Jay JENNIONS 33:21 FV35 2 Deestriders RC
115 109   David FORD 33:23 MV45 19 Wrexham AAC
116 110   Jonathan HUDSON 33:26 SM 58 Wrexham AAC
117 111   Gareth HOUGHTON 33:29 MV40 15 Buckley Runners
118 112   Brian BEECROFT 33:33 MV60 1 Wirral AC
119 113   Stephen NORTON 33:38 MV50 7 Wallasey AC
120   7 Alison HALSALL 33:47 FV45 1 Helsby RC
121 114   Steven FERNYHOUGH 33:57 SM 59 West Cheshire AC
122 115   Jim O'HARA 33:58 SM 60 Helsby RC
123 116   Paul FRODSHAM 33:59 MV55 6 Helsby RC
124 117   Max WILLIAMS 34:00 MV45 20 Wrecsam TC
125 118   James ROGERS 34:00 MV40 16 Prestatyn RC
126 119   John HARRISON 34:01 SM 61 Ellesmere Port RC
127 120   Simon GREENWOOD 34:02 MV50 8 Chester TC
128 121   Anthony BRENNAN 34:04 SM 62 Chester TC
129 122   George NIXON 34:05 MV65 1 Prestatyn RC
130 123   Simon BONFIELD 34:07 MV45 21 Abergele Harriers
131 124   Dominic ROBERTS 34:09 SM 63 Ellesmere Port RC
132   8 Rebecca BLACKLOCK 34:10 SF 4 Wallasey AC
133   9 Jo IRVIN 34:15 FV35 3 Wallasey AC
134   10 Ceri COOK 34:16 FV45 2 Buckley Runners
135   11 Helen Anne STANSFIELD 34:19 FV35 4 Wallasey AC
136 125   Stewart MCELMEEL 34:25 SM 64 Deestriders RC
137 126   Julian TEGG 34:27 MV45 22 West Cheshire AC
138 127   Mark DUNN 34:29 MV40 17 Deestriders RC
139 128   Martin WITTY 34:30 MV50 9 Deestriders RC
140   12 Jenna BAGNALL 34:31 U20F 2 Prestatyn RC
141   13 Jane DOUGHTON 34:39 FV40 1 Buckley Runners
142 129   Ian PEERS 34:46 SM 65 Helsby RC
143 130   Ashley WAGER 34:52 MV55 7 Eryri Harriers
144 131   Steve COPELAND 34:53 SM 66 Wallasey AC
145 132   David LANCELOT 34:55 MV40 18 Ellesmere Port RC
146 133   Kevin CHALLINOR 34:56 MV55 8 Buckley Runners
147   14 Anest MULLER 34:59 FV35 5 West Cheshire AC
148 134   Ian BAYLISS 35:04 MV55 9 Buckley Runners
149   15 Juliane MCHUGH 35:06 FV45 3 Chester TC
150 135   Nigel HOLMES 35:10 MV55 10 Cybi Striders
151   16 Penny THORN 35:12 FV40 2 Wirral AC
152 136   Allen SMITH 35:14 MV55 11 Buckley Runners
153   17 Issy CLARKE 35:15 U20F 3 West Cheshire AC
154 137   Phil BIRD 35:21 MV50 10 Wallasey AC
155   18 Elaine OPARA 35:24 FV35 6 Wallasey AC
156 138   Brad CRITCHLEY 35:27 SM 67 Ellesmere Port RC
157   19 Vicky KEHOE 35:29 FV45 4 Wallasey AC
158 139   Ian JELLEY 35:31 MV40 19 Chester TC
159 140   Gwyn ROBERTS 35:32 MV50 11 Wrexham AAC
160 141   James JONES 35:33 MV50 12 Helsby RC
161   20 Eleanor ROBINSON 35:35 FV45 5 West Cheshire AC
162 142   Mark DERBYSHIRE 35:36 SM 68 Deestriders RC
163   21 Anne ROSBOTTOM 35:40 FV45 6 Wirral AC
164 143   John ROSSITER 35:41 MV60 2 Helsby RC
165   22 Joy HICKMAN 35:43 FV50 1 Prestatyn RC
166 144   Davyd MICHELL 35:44 MV40 20 Helsby RC
167 145   Dave NALDER 35:46 MV60 3 Ellesmere Port RC
168 146   Robert HOUGH 35:49 SM 69 Helsby RC
169 147   Paul LEWTEY 35:54 MV40 21 Deestriders RC
170 148   Bob BENSON 35:58 MV60 4 West Cheshire AC
171   23 Rachel SHIPLEY 36:00 SF 5 Abergele Harriers
172   24 Helen BLAIR 36:05 FV45 7 Eryri Harriers
173 149   Wyn ROBERTS 36:11 MV45 23 Prestatyn RC
174 150   James PIERCE 36:13 MV40 22 Wrecsam TC
175 151   Dave ELLIS 36:15 SM 70 Cybi Striders
176 152   Darren BATTERSBY 36:26 MV50 13 Abergele Harriers
177 153   Neil JENKINS 36:27 MV50 14 Chester TC
178 154   Stephen WEEDMAN 36:30 MV50 15 Prestatyn RC
179 155   Jim HIGGINS 36:32 SM 71 Helsby RC
180 156   Dave OLDFIELD 36:34 MV60 5 Tattenhall Runners
181 157   James HADLEY 36:36 MV40 23 Ellesmere Port RC
182 158   Tony BENTON 36:37 MV55 12 Prestatyn RC
183   25 Traci SHIPLEY 36:38 FV50 2 Chester TC
184 159   John WHITEHEAD 36:42 SM 72 Helsby RC
185 160   John JONES 36:45 MV55 13 Abergele Harriers
186 161   Neil FIELD 36:47 MV40 24 West Cheshire AC
187 162   John BASSETT 36:49 MV50 16 Wallasey AC
188   26 Sara ATKINSON 36:50 FV50 3 Ellesmere Port RC
189   27 Kerry RILEY 36:53 SF 6 West Cheshire AC
190 163   Martin DURRANT 36:55 MV60 6 Tattenhall Runners
191 164   Charles ELDRED 36:57 MV50 17 Tattenhall Runners
192   28 Judith LODER 36:59 FV35 7 Wrecsam TC
193 165   Roy GASKILL 37:02 MV50 18 Helsby RC
194   29 Katherine HOLLEY 37:03 FV35 8 Wallasey AC
195 166   Dave MCALISTER 37:03 MV55 14 Wallasey AC
196 167   Christopher ASHLEY 37:04 MV55 15 Chester TC
197 168   Kevin HALL 37:05 MV45 24 Wallasey AC
198   30 Emma COLLINS 37:09 FV55 1 Abergele Harriers
199 169   Will FERGUSON 37:11 SM 73 Wirral AC
200 170   Dave TOFT 37:13 MV45 25 Deestriders RC
201 171   Dave TIERNAN 37:16 MV50 19 West Cheshire AC
202 172   Ian DAVIES 37:17 MV55 16 Birkenhead AC
203 173   Neil GIBBONS 37:19 MV60 7 Wirral AC
204 174   Stephen BALL 37:20 MV40 25 West Cheshire AC
205   31 Amy OWEN-JONES 37:23 SF 7 Abergele Harriers
206 175   Ian ACKROYD 37:25 MV55 17 West Cheshire AC
207 176   Colin THOMSON 37:28 MV40 26 Birkenhead AC
208 177   Kevin ANKERS 37:29 MV40 27 Ellesmere Port RC
209 178   Iain WOOD 37:33 MV55 18 Chester TC
210 179   Les COATHUP 37:34 MV65 2 Buckley Runners
211   32 Kate RYAN 37:37 FV40 3 Wallasey AC
212 180   Mark MAYERS 37:38 MV45 26 Abergele Harriers
213 181   Benjamin WILLIAMS 37:39 MV40 28 Helsby RC
214 182   Dave WOOTTON 37:40 MV50 20 Buckley Runners
215 183   Rob DUCKERS 37:41 SM 74 Chester TC
216 184   Danny SNELSON 37:45 SM 75 Abergele Harriers
217   33 Eleanor FRANCIS 37:47 SF 8 Buckley Runners
218   34 Helen ASHWORTH 37:48 FV35 9 Prestatyn RC
219 185   Andy COTGRAVE 37:51 MV40 29 Wallasey AC
220 186   Steven PARSONS 37:53 MV45 27 Chester TC
221   35 Debbie PUGH 37:57 FV50 4 Wrexham AAC
222   36 Christina ROACH 38:09 FV55 2 Helsby RC
223 187   Arwel JONES 38:13 MV55 19 Prestatyn RC
224 188   Richard WESTWOOD 38:15 MV40 30 Wrexham AAC
225   37 Ally REID 38:27 FV40 4 Prestatyn RC
226 189   Phil GILLARD 38:45 MV55 20 Helsby RC
227   38 Rachael WRAY 38:47 FV40 5 Chester TC
228   39 Debbie READ 38:51 FV60 1 Helsby RC
229   40 Christine CAMMILLARE 38:53 SF 9 Deestriders RC
230 190   Andy WARING 38:54 MV60 8 Birkenhead AC
231 191   Gareth BAILEY 39:00 SM 76 Prestatyn RC
232 192   Rodney JONES 39:01 MV55 21 Tattenhall Runners
233   41 Janet ROBERTSON 39:03 FV50 5 Helsby RC
234 193   Ben HARRISON 39:05 SM 77 Prestatyn RC
235   42 Debra BEMAND 39:05 FV45 8 West Cheshire AC
236 194   Wayne CRIDGE 39:06 MV55 22 Buckley Runners
237 195   Colin HUNT 39:08 MV60 9 Wrecsam TC
238 196   Derek MCARDLE 39:13 MV50 21 Wallasey AC
239   43 Rachel SAUNDERS 39:16 FV55 3 Wallasey AC
240 197   Dave REEVES 39:18 MV50 22 Ellesmere Port RC
241   44 Mary REES 39:22 FV60 2 Wallasey AC
242   45 Sue REYNOLDS 39:24 FV40 6 Wallasey AC
243 198   Daniel Mark HUGHES 39:26 SM 78 Buckley Runners
244   46 Joy HUNTER 39:26 FV35 10 Buckley Runners
245   47 Jane LINDLEY 39:27 FV50 6 Buckley Runners
246   48 Michelle ALTY 39:34 FV45 9 Wallasey AC
247   49 Margaret LUDDEN 39:42 FV55 4 Buckley Runners
248 199   Gary JOHNSON 39:45 MV45 28 Prestatyn RC
249   50 Elen JONES 39:49 FV35 11 Cybi Striders
250 200   Gavin RUSHTON 39:50 SM 79 Wrecsam TC
251 201   Mike POWELL 39:53 MV60 10 Abergele Harriers
252   51 Angela TEGG 39:53 FV45 10 West Cheshire AC
253   52 Christine BIRCH 39:59 FV65 1 Abergele Harriers
254 202   Patrick TAIT 40:01 U20M 9 West Cheshire AC
255 203   John OWEN 40:05 MV50 23 Deestriders RC
256 204   Andrew BARNARD 40:07 MV40 31 Buckley Runners
257   53 Katie BELLEW 40:10 FV40 7 Wallasey AC
258 205   Scott JONES 40:12 SM 80 Deestriders RC
259 206   Chris HUNT 40:18 MV40 32 Buckley Runners
260   54 Lisa MACPHERSON 40:20 SF 10 Buckley Runners
261 207   Peter SMITH 40:27 MV55 23 West Cheshire AC
262   55 Jo HOPPES 40:28 SF 11 Prestatyn RC
263   56 Debbie RUTHERFORD 40:29 FV55 5 Ellesmere Port RC
264 208   Michael STONE 40:31 MV55 24 Wirral AC
265   57 Sue RODGERS 40:35 FV55 6 Prestatyn RC
266   58 Joanne PORTEOUS 40:49 FV45 11 Wirral AC
267   59 Jan MCARD 40:50 FV45 12 Wallasey AC
268   60 Sharon LAMONT 41:08 FV50 7 Wallasey AC
269   61 Sian ELLIS 41:09 FV35 12 Cybi Striders
270   62 Pam ACKROYD 41:13 FV55 7 West Cheshire AC
271 209   Dave RODERICK 41:13 MV65 3 Deeside AAC
272   63 Evelyn AINDOW 41:16 FV45 13 Buckley Runners
273   64 Janine WHITE 41:19 FV50 8 Chester TC
274 210   David TAYLOR 41:28 MV65 4 Chester TC
275 211   Stewart FOSTER 41:29 MV50 24 Wallasey AC
276 212   Anthony KENNEDY 41:46 MV60 11 West Cheshire AC
277 213   John MORRIS 41:49 MV70 1 Buckley Runners
278   65 Sue BUCK 41:53 FV50 9 Helsby RC
279   66 Sarah QUINLAN 42:00 FV35 13 Tattenhall Runners
280 214   Neil FERGUSSON 42:03 MV60 12 Helsby RC
281   67 Jenny HEMING 42:04 FV45 14 Eryri Harriers
282 215   Chris MORGAN 42:08 MV65 5 Helsby RC
283 216   Charles ASHLEY 42:20 MV55 25 Wrexham AAC
284 217   Michael DAVIS 42:31 MV70 2 Prestatyn RC
285   68 Kirsty JOHNSON 42:37 FV35 14 Buckley Runners
286 218   Steven BROWN 42:40 MV45 29 Prestatyn RC
287 219   David E MORRIS 42:43 MV60 13 Deestriders RC
288   69 Briony HIBBERT 42:54 SF 12 Deeside AAC
289 220   Christopher IGOE 43:03 MV50 25 Helsby RC
290   70 Liz MARTIN 43:05 FV40 8 Prestatyn RC
291   71 Mary SINNOTT 43:06 FV35 15 Birkenhead AC
292   72 Diane HOLMES 43:08 FV55 8 Cybi Striders
293 221   Kevin BURNS 43:16 MV60 14 Deestriders RC
294 222   Alan JONES 43:23 MV45 30 Prestatyn RC
295   73 Julie BARBAT 43:25 FV50 10 Wallasey AC
296   74 Jo LEWIS 43:35 FV45 15 Prestatyn RC
297 223   Neil BULL 43:38 MV50 26 Wrexham AAC
298 224   Toby SHIPLEY 43:45 MV45 31 Chester TC
299   75 Alison DONNELLY 43:48 FV50 11 Eryri Harriers
300   76 Lyn EBBRELL 43:50 FV55 9 Birkenhead AC
301   77 Amanda GARNER 43:52 SF 13 Buckley Runners
302   78 Hilary POWELL 43:54 FV50 12 Abergele Harriers
303   79 Grace HART 43:59 FV45 16 Tattenhall Runners
304 225   Alan NEEDHAM 44:04 MV65 6 Chester TC
305 226   Tony MCDEVITT 44:25 MV65 7 Birkenhead AC
306 227   Brian BEATTIE 44:29 MV70 3 West Cheshire AC
307   80 Lorraine NESBITT 44:35 FV45 17 Abergele Harriers
308 228   Rob WEBSTER 44:36 MV55 26 Tattenhall Runners
309 229   Graham LLOYD 44:38 MV50 27 Helsby RC
310 230   Edward ROBERTS 44:52 MV65 8 Helsby RC
311 231   Marcus REID 45:01 MV50 28 Buckley Runners
312 232   Mark WOOLFORD 45:08 MV45 32 Wallasey AC
313   81 Alison ENGLE 45:10 FV45 18 Wallasey AC
314   82 Brygida GORECKA 45:26 SF 14 West Cheshire AC
315   83 Lorna ROYLE 45:45 FV45 19 Deestriders RC
316 233   Jack THOMAS 46:44 MV70 4 Buckley Runners
317 234   John PEERLESS 46:52 MV60 15 Birkenhead AC
318   84 Sue MCINDOE 47:13 FV45 20 Deestriders RC
319   85 Angela PEERLESS 47:27 FV65 2 Birkenhead AC
320 235   James DOWNEY 48:08 MV50 29 Birkenhead AC
321   86 Sharon BASFORD 48:18 FV45 21 Tattenhall Runners
322   87 Nicci DAVIES 48:29 FV60 3 Wallasey AC
323   88 Donna CULFF 49:57 FV35 16 Buckley Runners
324 236   Steve HATFIELD 50:09 MV70 5 Prestatyn RC
325   89 Julie LEWIS 50:14 FV35 17 Ellesmere Port RC
326   90 Kathleen TAYLOR 50:38 FV35 18 Ellesmere Port RC
327   91 Irene BLOUNT 51:38 FV60 4 Buckley Runners
328   92 Yolla MCCOY 52:05 FV45 22 Wirral AC
329   93 Bev GOODSON 52:23 FV45 23 Deestriders RC
330 237   David BRIERLEY 54:24 MV55 27 West Cheshire AC
331   94 Janice PRICE 57:25 FV55 10 Prestatyn RC
332 238   Duncan LONGLEY 58:29 MV60 16 Prestatyn RC
333   95 Karen ROBERTS 58:30 FV45 24 Prestatyn RC