Borders League 2017-18

Finalised Team Results from Race 6 on 8th April 2017 at Mold - certified distance: 5 miles


Division 1 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
8th
counter
9th
counter
10th
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
1
8
12
16
21
23
24
29
31
35
200
2 Wallasey AC
6
13
14
25
26
27
38
49
52
58
308
3 West Cheshire AC
18
39
47
50
53
54
64
66
75
78
544
4 Helsby RC
37
40
44
48
69
70
90
115
116
129
758
5 Wrexham AAC
19
22
30
88
92
93
95
109
110
140
798
6 Chester TC
17
20
33
79
84
91
104
120
121
139
808
7 Wirral AC
5
41
43
71
103
112
169
173
208
500
1425


Division 1 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
Total
Score
1 Wallasey AC
8
9
11
18
46
2 West Cheshire AC
5
14
17
20
56
3 Helsby RC
2
7
36
39
84
4 Buckley Runners
10
13
33
46
102
5 Ellesmere Port RC
4
26
56
89
175
6 Wirral AC
16
21
58
92
187
7 Deestriders RC
6
40
83
84
213


Division 2 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Prestatyn RC
4
10
11
36
56
61
67
245
2 Ellesmere Port RC
3
15
55
63
77
83
119
415
3 Deestriders RC
2
7
28
62
89
125
127
440
4 Abergele Harriers
34
45
51
72
82
123
152
559
5 Tattenhall Runners
60
65
156
163
164
192
228
1028
6 Birkenhead AC
57
96
172
176
190
226
234
1151
7 Wrecsam TC
32
68
117
150
195
200
500
1262
8 Cybi Striders
74
106
107
135
151
500
500
1573
9 Deeside AAC
9
97
99
209
500
500
500
1914
10 Eryri Harriers
101
130
500
500
500
500
500
2731


Division 2 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Prestatyn RC
1
12
22
35
2 Chester TC
15
25
38
78
3 Abergele Harriers
23
30
31
84
4 Eryri Harriers
24
67
75
166
5 Cybi Striders
50
61
72
183
6 Deeside AAC
3
69
150
222
7 Tattenhall Runners
66
79
86
231
8 Birkenhead AC
71
76
85
232
9 Wrecsam TC
28
150
150
328
10 Wrexham AAC
35
150
150
335


Veteran Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
12
23
24
35
76
86
108
364
2 West Cheshire AC
47
50
53
54
64
66
75
409
3 Wallasey AC
14
26
38
58
113
137
162
548
4 Chester TC
20
79
84
91
104
120
139
637
5 Helsby RC
37
44
69
116
141
143
144
694
6 Prestatyn RC
56
94
118
122
149
154
158
851
7 Abergele Harriers
45
72
123
152
160
180
201
933
8 Wrexham AAC
88
92
109
140
188
216
223
1056
9 Deestriders RC
89
127
128
147
170
203
219
1083
10 Birkenhead AC
57
96
172
176
190
226
234
1151
11 Ellesmere Port RC
3
132
145
157
177
197
500
1311
12 Tattenhall Runners
65
156
163
164
192
228
500
1468
13 Wirral AC
5
112
173
208
500
500
500
1998
14 Deeside AAC
9
99
209
500
500
500
500
2317
15 Wrecsam TC
117
150
195
500
500
500
500
2462
16 Eryri Harriers
101
130
500
500
500
500
500
2731
17 Cybi Striders
107
135
500
500
500
500
500
2742


Veteran Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Wallasey AC
9
11
18
38
2 Buckley Runners
10
13
46
69
3 West Cheshire AC
14
20
42
76
4 Chester TC
15
25
38
78
5 Helsby RC
7
36
39
82
6 Ellesmere Port RC
4
26
56
86
7 Prestatyn RC
22
34
37
93
8 Wirral AC
16
21
58
95
9 Abergele Harriers
30
52
78
160
10 Eryri Harriers
24
67
75
166
11 Deestriders RC
6
83
84
173
12 Cybi Striders
50
61
72
183
13 Tattenhall Runners
66
79
86
231
14 Birkenhead AC
71
76
85
232
15 Wrecsam TC
28
150
150
328
16 Wrexham AAC
35
150
150
335
17 Deeside AAC
150
150
150
450


Improvers - Mens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Prestatyn RC 245 670 -425
2 Ellesmere Port RC 415 835 -420
3 Deestriders RC 440 801 -361
4 Birkenhead AC 1151 1380 -229
5 Buckley Runners 200 332 -132
6 Abergele Harriers 559 654 -95
7 Wallasey AC 308 329 -21
8 Wrecsam TC 1262 1236 26
9 Tattenhall Runners 1028 997 31
10 Wrexham AAC 798 746 52
11 West Cheshire AC 544 468 76
12 Helsby RC 758 566 192
13 Chester TC 808 587 221
14 Cybi Striders 1573 1067 506
15 Deeside AAC 1914 1358 556
16 Wirral AC 1425 563 862
17 Eryri Harriers 2731 1348 1383


Improvers - Womens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Deeside AAC 222 417 -195
2 Birkenhead AC 232 422 -190
3 Eryri Harriers 166 336 -170
4 Abergele Harriers 84 181 -97
5 Cybi Striders 183 239 -56
6 Prestatyn RC 35 85 -50
7 Wallasey AC 46 75 -29
8 Wrecsam TC 328 341 -13
9 Helsby RC 84 96 -12
10 Chester TC 78 89 -11
11 West Cheshire AC 56 51 5
12 Buckley Runners 102 92 10
13 Wrexham AAC 335 253 82
14 Ellesmere Port RC 175 83 92
14 Wirral AC 187 95 92
16 Tattenhall Runners 231 138 93
16 Deestriders RC 213 120 93