Borders League 2017-18

Finalised Team Results from Race 7 on 25th April 2018 at Shotton - approx distance : 7.4K


Division 1 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
8th
counter
9th
counter
10th
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
1
3
10
13
15
16
22
23
24
31
158
2 Wallasey AC
8
17
18
25
26
46
54
56
86
90
426
3 West Cheshire AC
11
27
39
40
45
49
50
55
61
62
439
4 Wirral AC
6
19
20
32
53
58
68
98
105
111
570
5 Helsby RC
21
38
44
47
64
81
108
116
134
138
791
6 Chester TC
34
63
87
120
167
180
208
213
500
500
2072
7 Wrexham AAC
33
78
83
84
112
171
205
500
500
500
2266


Division 1 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
Total
Score
1 Wallasey AC
5
6
11
14
36
2 Buckley Runners
10
13
17
26
66
3 West Cheshire AC
3
7
18
41
69
4 Deestriders RC
4
31
32
42
109
5 Ellesmere Port RC
2
8
51
68
129
6 Wirral AC
20
28
48
72
168
7 Helsby RC
36
39
50
150
275


Division 2 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Prestatyn RC
4
12
14
37
42
73
75
257
2 Ellesmere Port RC
5
29
35
59
67
77
93
365
3 Deestriders RC
2
9
28
65
74
96
113
387
4 Abergele Harriers
48
51
66
97
104
125
198
689
5 Eryri Harriers
36
60
69
106
128
135
156
690
6 Wrecsam TC
30
41
57
136
137
145
148
694
7 Birkenhead AC
71
94
178
181
211
220
500
1455
8 Tattenhall Runners
88
124
164
174
189
219
500
1458
9 Deeside AAC
7
85
114
200
500
500
500
1906
10 Cybi Striders
500
500
500
500
500
500
500
3500


Division 2 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Chester TC
12
16
23
51
2 Prestatyn RC
1
19
33
53
3 Abergele Harriers
9
21
27
57
4 Eryri Harriers
22
56
79
157
5 Birkenhead AC
65
87
88
240
6 Wrexham AAC
71
83
90
244
7 Tattenhall Runners
84
85
150
319
8 Wrecsam TC
24
150
150
324
9 Deeside AAC
70
150
150
370
10 Cybi Striders
150
150
150
450


Veteran Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 West Cheshire AC
39
45
50
55
62
72
80
403
2 Wirral AC
6
32
53
58
68
105
130
452
3 Buckley Runners
22
24
52
76
82
109
117
482
4 Helsby RC
21
47
81
116
134
138
182
719
5 Wallasey AC
17
86
90
127
139
147
149
755
6 Ellesmere Port RC
5
77
121
151
155
168
188
865
7 Prestatyn RC
101
102
131
133
161
193
197
1018
8 Abergele Harriers
48
51
97
104
125
198
500
1123
9 Chester TC
63
87
120
167
208
213
500
1358
10 Birkenhead AC
71
94
178
181
211
220
500
1455
11 Tattenhall Runners
88
124
164
174
189
219
500
1458
12 Wrecsam TC
136
137
145
170
194
500
500
1782
13 Eryri Harriers
106
128
135
156
500
500
500
2025
14 Deestriders RC
96
113
177
227
500
500
500
2113
15 Deeside AAC
7
114
200
500
500
500
500
2321
16 Wrexham AAC
84
171
205
500
500
500
500
2460
17 Cybi Striders
500
500
500
500
500
500
500
3500


Veteran Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Wallasey AC
5
6
11
22
2 Buckley Runners
10
13
17
40
3 Chester TC
12
16
23
51
4 Deestriders RC
4
31
42
77
5 Ellesmere Port RC
2
8
68
78
6 Prestatyn RC
19
33
37
89
7 West Cheshire AC
18
41
60
119
8 Wirral AC
20
28
72
120
9 Abergele Harriers
27
59
63
149
10 Helsby RC
39
50
150
239
11 Birkenhead AC
65
87
88
240
12 Wrexham AAC
71
83
90
244
13 Eryri Harriers
22
79
150
251
14 Tattenhall Runners
84
85
150
319
15 Wrecsam TC
24
150
150
324
16 Deeside AAC
150
150
150
450
16 Cybi Striders
150
150
150
450


Improvers - Mens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Eryri Harriers 690 1348 -658
2 Wrecsam TC 694 1236 -542
3 Ellesmere Port RC 365 835 -470
4 Deestriders RC 387 801 -414
5 Prestatyn RC 257 670 -413
6 Buckley Runners 158 332 -174
7 West Cheshire AC 439 468 -29
8 Wirral AC 570 563 7
9 Abergele Harriers 689 654 35
10 Birkenhead AC 1455 1380 75
11 Wallasey AC 426 329 97
12 Helsby RC 791 566 225
13 Tattenhall Runners 1458 997 461
14 Deeside AAC 1906 1358 548
15 Chester TC 2072 587 1485
16 Wrexham AAC 2266 746 1520
17 Cybi Striders 3500 1067 2433


Improvers - Womens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Birkenhead AC 240 422 -182
2 Eryri Harriers 157 336 -179
3 Abergele Harriers 57 181 -124
4 Deeside AAC 370 417 -47
5 Wallasey AC 36 75 -39
6 Chester TC 51 89 -38
7 Prestatyn RC 53 85 -32
8 Buckley Runners 66 92 -26
9 Wrecsam TC 324 341 -17
10 Deestriders RC 109 120 -11
11 Wrexham AAC 244 253 -9
12 West Cheshire AC 69 51 18
13 Ellesmere Port RC 129 83 46
14 Wirral AC 168 95 73
15 Helsby RC 275 96 179
16 Tattenhall Runners 319 138 181
17 Cybi Striders 450 239 211