Borders League 2018-19

Finalised Individual Results from Race 1 on 14th October 2018 at New Brighton - distance: ~5 miles

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
CLUBNAME
1 1   Dave BENNETT 25:26 MV40 1 Ellesmere Port RC
2 2   Ricky CHALLINOR 25:36 SM 1 Buckley Runners
3 3   Joe BODEN 25:44 SM 2 Wallasey AC
4 4   Stephen SKATES 26:32 MV40 2 Prestatyn RC
5 5   Lee JONES 26:37 MV45 1 Deeside AAC
6 6   Josh DIXON 26:45 SM 3 Abergele Harriers
7 7   Ed FLYNN 26:46 SM 4 Ellesmere Port RC
8 8   David ALCOCK 26:51 SM 5 Wirral AC
9 9   Luke NORTHALL 26:55 SM 6 Wrexham AAC
10 10   Rob PEARSE 27:05 MV40 3 Wallasey AC
11 11   Mike ROBERTS 27:15 SM 7 Deestriders RC
12 12   Sion ROBERTS 27:17 U20M 1 West Cheshire AC
13 13   David DENTITH 27:32 U20M 2 West Cheshire AC
14 14   Ryan DAVIS 27:35 SM 8 Wrexham AAC
15 15   John STONE 27:38 SM 9 Ellesmere Port RC
16 16   Elliot COX 27:51 SM 10 Buckley Runners
17 17   Chris FITZPATRICK 27:52 MV40 4 Helsby RC
18 18   Dean LONGLEY 27:54 SM 11 Prestatyn RC
19 19   Greg JONES 27:56 SM 12 Wallasey AC
20 20   William BARR 27:57 SM 13 Wallasey AC
21 21   Robert LITTLE 27:58 MV40 5 West Cheshire AC
22 22   James JONES 28:01 U20M 3 Deeside AAC
23 23   Jac GOODALL 28:06 U20M 4 West Cheshire AC
24 24   Chris CALLAGHAN 28:08 MV40 6 Buckley Runners
25 25   Joel GOMES 28:09 SM 14 Wrexham AAC
26 26   Phillip PUMFORD 28:12 SM 15 Buckley Runners
27 27   Simon O'BRIEN 28:16 SM 16 Buckley Runners
28 28   Jay WALKER 28:23 SM 17 Wallasey AC
29 29   John HEAP 28:27 MV45 2 Wirral AC
30 30   David WHITE 28:29 SM 18 Buckley Runners
31 31   Bradley SPURDENS 28:34 SM 19 West Cheshire AC
32 32   Craig DAVIES 28:36 MV45 3 Buckley Runners
33 33   Philip TOMKINSON 28:38 SM 20 Helsby RC
34 34   Nathan WOODS 28:55 SM 21 Helsby RC
35 35   Andrew SAVAGE 28:57 MV45 4 Cybi Striders
36 36   Jonathan GIRVAN 28:59 SM 22 Chester TC
37   1 Hannah COWLEY 29:03 SF 1 Helsby RC
38 37   Josh CEREFICE 29:08 SM 23 Prestatyn RC
39 38   Stephen BUCKLE 29:10 MV45 5 Chester TC
40 39   Mark HULMSTON 29:12 MV40 7 Wirral AC
41 40   Pete CLARKE 29:13 SM 24 Wallasey AC
42 41   Nick BARTLEY 29:18 SM 25 Deestriders RC
43 42   Andy CARTER 29:19 MV45 6 West Cheshire AC
44 43   Graham WELLS 29:20 MV40 8 West Cheshire AC
45 44   Mark DAVIES 29:21 MV40 9 West Cheshire AC
46 45   Jack POLAND 29:23 SM 26 Wallasey AC
47 46   Gareth CHALONER 29:24 SM 27 Wrexham AAC
48 47   Sean TRUETT 29:26 SM 28 Buckley Runners
49 48   Harri EVANS 29:29 U20M 5 Deeside AAC
50 49   Adam GORDON 29:31 MV40 10 Helsby RC
51 50   Ryan MORRISON 29:31 MV40 11 Buckley Runners
52 51   Eifion WILLIAMS 29:32 SM 29 Eryri Harriers
53 52   Chris YORKE 29:33 MV50 1 Prestatyn RC
54 53   Connor MCARDLE 29:35 SM 30 Wallasey AC
55 54   Canyon WILSON 29:35 SM 31 Prestatyn RC
56 55   Scott NIXON 29:37 SM 32 Deestriders RC
57 56   Ian WALLACE 29:38 SM 33 Wirral AC
58 57   Steve SPENCE 29:38 MV45 7 Wirral AC
59 58   Matt John WILSON 29:39 MV40 12 Wallasey AC
60 59   Tim JOY 29:40 SM 34 Buckley Runners
61 60   Colin THOMPSON 29:41 SM 35 Helsby RC
62 61   Chris STANDIDGE 29:42 SM 36 Chester TC
63 62   Gary NORGROVE 29:42 MV50 2 Wrexham AAC
64 63   Neil HERSHAW 29:43 MV50 3 West Cheshire AC
65 64   Harvey TEGG 29:43 U20M 6 West Cheshire AC
66 65   Simon ROBERTS 29:44 MV45 8 Buckley Runners
67 66   Tom CABLE 29:45 SM 37 West Cheshire AC
68 67   John DAVIES 29:47 SM 38 Eryri Harriers
69 68   Alan ROBERTSON 29:51 MV40 13 Wirral AC
70 69   Joe JOHNSON 29:53 MV45 9 Birkenhead AC
71 70   David LEMON 29:57 SM 39 Buckley Runners
72 71   John PARLEVLIET 29:58 MV40 14 West Cheshire AC
73 72   Steve EDWARDS 29:58 SM 40 Ellesmere Port RC
74 73   Euan CONEY 29:58 U20M 7 Deeside AAC
75 74   Jonathan CARTER 30:01 SM 41 Chester TC
76 75   Chris PALMER 30:04 SM 42 West Cheshire AC
77 76   Danny PADDOCK 30:06 SM 43 West Cheshire AC
78 77   Steve HARRISON 30:08 MV45 10 Birkenhead AC
79   2 Carol PARSONS 30:09 FV40 1 Ellesmere Port RC
80 78   Tom SIRETT 30:10 SM 44 Ellesmere Port RC
81 79   Tom GILLBANKS 30:14 U20M 8 Wallasey AC
82 80   Tom BIBBY 30:15 SM 45 Wallasey AC
83 81   Andrew CLAGUE 30:17 MV50 4 West Cheshire AC
84   3 Amie BAGNALL 30:18 SF 2 Prestatyn RC
85 82   Neil ROBINSON 30:21 SM 46 Deestriders RC
86 83   Paul MCNALL 30:24 SM 47 Buckley Runners
87 84   Mark NEWNS 30:27 MV40 15 Wirral AC
88 85   Alex GIFFORD 30:29 MV40 16 Ellesmere Port RC
89 86   Simon WILDE 30:34 MV45 11 Chester TC
90 87   Irfon ROWLANDS 30:47 MV50 5 Cybi Striders
91 88   Steve THOMAS 30:49 MV50 6 Deestriders RC
92 89   Colin PALMER 30:52 MV55 1 Wallasey AC
93 90   Max WOOLLARD 30:53 SM 48 Ellesmere Port RC
94 91   Paul MORRISON 30:56 U20M 9 West Cheshire AC
95 92   Kevin SMITH 30:58 SM 49 Helsby RC
96 93   Robert ALEXANDER 30:59 SM 50 Prestatyn RC
97 94   Gary BLACKWELL 31:02 MV50 7 Buckley Runners
98 95   Eddie DAVIES 31:05 MV50 8 Buckley Runners
99   4 Sarah KEARNEY 31:05 FV40 2 Wirral AC
100 96   Richard BARGH 31:07 SM 51 Wirral AC
101 97   Anthony WOODALL 31:10 MV45 12 West Cheshire AC
102 98   Michael WARING 31:13 MV50 9 Chester TC
103 99   Stephen STOCKER 31:14 MV40 17 Prestatyn RC
104 100   Stephen PARRY 31:21 MV40 18 Deeside AAC
105 101   Graham JENKINS 31:21 MV55 2 Ellesmere Port RC
106 102   Mike ROBBINS 31:22 MV55 3 Wrexham AAC
107 103   Ian RUTHERFORD 31:29 MV45 13 Helsby RC
108 104   Jordan MAINWARING 31:30 SM 52 Prestatyn RC
109 105   Richard DAVIES 31:31 SM 53 Wirral AC
110 106   Peter RODRIGUEZ 31:35 MV40 19 Helsby RC
111 107   Steve SMITH 31:36 MV45 14 Wallasey AC
112 108   David MILLINGTON 31:37 MV45 15 Wrexham AAC
113 109   John COLE 31:38 MV40 20 Ellesmere Port RC
114 110   Matt GILLBANKS 31:38 MV45 16 Wallasey AC
115 111   Will FERGUSON 31:39 SM 54 Wirral AC
116 112   Darren BLAZIER 31:42 MV45 17 Abergele Harriers
117 113   Philip WOODLEY 31:44 SM 55 West Cheshire AC
118 114   Robert MILES 31:46 MV40 21 Wrexham AAC
119   5 Sarah ROBERTS 31:55 FV35 1 Ellesmere Port RC
120 115   Bryan STEVENSON 31:56 SM 56 Wallasey AC
121 116   James ATKINSON 31:58 MV50 10 Chester TC
122 117   Ian ROWLANDS 31:59 MV45 18 Wirral AC
123 118   John HARRISON 32:03 SM 57 Ellesmere Port RC
124 119   Vic BELSHAW 32:06 MV55 4 Prestatyn RC
125 120   Alex NORTON 32:13 U20M 10 Wallasey AC
126 121   Peter FRASER 32:15 SM 58 Wirral AC
127 122   Jacob James FOY 32:22 SM 59 Deestriders RC
128 123   David FORD 32:23 MV45 19 Wrexham AAC
129 124   Gwyn ROBERTS 32:24 MV50 11 Wrexham AAC
130 125   Kevin HALL 32:25 MV50 12 Wallasey AC
131 126   Chris SMITH 32:26 MV45 20 Wrecsam TC
132 127   Kevin CLARK 32:27 MV50 13 Cybi Striders
133 128   Steve SPENCER 32:29 MV45 21 Birkenhead AC
134   6 Alison HALSALL 32:31 FV45 1 Helsby RC
135 129   Joe FOY 32:32 MV60 1 West Cheshire AC
136 130   Tony BARBAT 32:34 MV55 5 Wallasey AC
137 131   David PEARCE 32:34 SM 60 Helsby RC
138 132   Andrew E JONES 32:36 MV40 22 Buckley Runners
139   7 Helen Anne STANSFIELD 32:37 FV35 2 Wallasey AC
140 133   John HOGG 32:39 SM 61 Wallasey AC
141 134   Sean KENNEDY 32:40 SM 62 Chester TC
142 135   Andrew PEERS 32:41 SM 63 Buckley Runners
143 136   Alan ILSLEY 32:42 SM 64 Abergele Harriers
144 137   Graham EARLAM 32:44 MV60 2 Ellesmere Port RC
145   8 Ceri COOK 32:47 FV50 1 Buckley Runners
146 138   Arwel LEWIS 32:47 MV60 3 Eryri Harriers
147 139   Tim HARGREAVES 32:53 MV50 14 Buckley Runners
148 140   George NIXON 32:54 MV65 1 Prestatyn RC
149 141   James O'HARA 32:55 SM 65 Helsby RC
150   9 Rheagan EDWARDS 32:57 U20F 1 Deeside AAC
151   10 Jay JENNIONS 33:00 FV35 3 Deestriders RC
152 142   Matthew NICHOLSON 33:03 SM 66 Ellesmere Port RC
153 143   Matt PARSONS 33:11 MV40 23 Chester TC
154 144   Adam WILLIAMS 33:15 MV45 22 Buckley Runners
155 145   James ROGERS 33:16 MV45 23 Prestatyn RC
156 146   Sam WOODS 33:23 U20M 11 Wallasey AC
157 147   Lee WASNIDGE 33:24 MV50 15 Buckley Runners
158   11 Rachel SHIPLEY 33:24 SF 3 Abergele Harriers
159 148   Josh HUMPHREYS 33:25 SM 67 Cybi Striders
160   12 Sallie HOLT 33:27 FV40 3 Wallasey AC
161 149   Glyn HUGHES 33:32 SM 68 Buckley Runners
162   13 Keely SMITH 33:33 FV35 4 West Cheshire AC
163 150   Stewart MCELMEEL 33:36 SM 69 Deestriders RC
164   14 Katherine HOLLEY 33:37 FV35 5 Wallasey AC
165 151   Stephen NORTON 33:38 MV50 16 Wallasey AC
166 152   Phil BIRD 33:41 MV55 6 Wallasey AC
167 153   Robert HOUGH 33:43 SM 70 Helsby RC
168 154   Darren BATTERSBY 33:44 MV50 17 Abergele Harriers
169 155   Dan ASTBURY 33:46 MV40 24 Chester TC
170 156   Julian TEGG 33:49 MV45 24 West Cheshire AC
171 157   Dominic ROBERTS 33:50 MV40 25 Ellesmere Port RC
172 158   Matthew RUTHERFORD 33:52 SM 71 Wirral AC
173 159   Alastair ROUGH 33:52 SM 72 Helsby RC
174   15 Jane DOUGHTON 33:53 FV40 4 Buckley Runners
175   16 Laura BAYNHAM-HUGHES 34:02 FV40 5 Helsby RC
176 160   James PIERCE 34:03 MV40 26 Wrecsam TC
177 161   Neil FIELD 34:04 MV45 25 West Cheshire AC
178 162   Max WILLIAMS 34:09 MV45 26 Wrecsam TC
179 163   Ian MULLIGAN 34:10 MV50 18 Cybi Striders
180   17 Elaine OPARA 34:10 FV35 6 Wallasey AC
181 164   Mark GALLAGHER 34:11 SM 73 West Cheshire AC
182 165   Phil MAGRAW 34:11 SM 74 Ellesmere Port RC
183   18 Alison COLE 34:16 FV40 6 Ellesmere Port RC
184 166   Mark MAYERS 34:17 MV45 27 Abergele Harriers
185 167   Dave TOFT 34:19 MV50 19 Deestriders RC
186   19 Juliane MCHUGH 34:22 FV45 2 Chester TC
187 168   Colin BERRY 34:24 MV50 20 Ellesmere Port RC
188 169   Patrick TAIT 34:24 U20M 12 West Cheshire AC
189 170   Stephen WEEDMAN 34:25 MV50 21 Prestatyn RC
190   20 Julie DALA 34:26 FV50 2 Chester TC
191   21 Eleanor ROBINSON 34:27 FV45 3 West Cheshire AC
192 171   John BRADSHAW 34:29 MV40 27 Buckley Runners
193 172   Neil GIBBONS 34:30 MV60 4 Wallasey AC
194 173   Paul JONES 34:31 MV45 28 Chester TC
195 174   Ian BAYLISS 34:32 MV55 7 Buckley Runners
196   22 Tammy LEWIS-JONES 34:33 FV45 4 Eryri Harriers
197 175   John BASSETT 34:33 MV50 22 Wallasey AC
198 176   John ROSSITER 34:35 MV60 5 Helsby RC
199 177   Reece JONES 34:38 U20M 13 Wallasey AC
200 178   Peter HUGHES 34:39 MV50 23 Wrexham AAC
201 179   Iain WOOD 34:41 MV60 6 Chester TC
202   23 Emma COLLINS 34:47 FV55 1 Abergele Harriers
203 180   Nigel HOLMES 34:59 MV60 7 Cybi Striders
204 181   Stu JONES 35:03 SM 75 Buckley Runners
205 182   Barry LODER 35:05 MV45 29 Wrecsam TC
206   24 Anne ROSBOTTOM 35:06 FV45 5 Wirral AC
207 183   Davyd MICHELL 35:08 MV40 28 Helsby RC
208 184   Stephen CLARKE 35:10 MV45 30 Wallasey AC
209   25 Eleanor HYNES 35:11 SF 4 Wirral AC
210   26 Joy HICKMAN 35:12 FV50 3 Prestatyn RC
211   27 Christine CAMMILLARE 35:14 FV35 7 Deestriders RC
212 185   Kevin CHALLINOR 35:17 MV55 8 Buckley Runners
213 186   Dave MCALISTER 35:23 MV55 9 Wallasey AC
214 187   Paul LEWTEY 35:24 MV40 29 Deestriders RC
215 188   Joe PEDDER 35:25 SM 76 Deestriders RC
216 189   Bob BENSON 35:27 MV65 2 West Cheshire AC
217 190   Paul MCMANUS 35:32 MV45 31 Buckley Runners
218 191   Chris BALL 35:34 MV45 32 Wirral AC
219   28 Traci SHIPLEY 35:35 FV50 4 Chester TC
220 192   Andy COTGRAVE 35:38 MV40 30 Wallasey AC
221 193   Sion ROBERTS 35:39 MV40 31 Cybi Striders
222   29 Anna KENNY 35:39 FV35 8 Wallasey AC
223 194   Greg Thomas HUNT 35:41 SM 77 Buckley Runners
224   30 Michelle ALTY 35:44 FV50 5 Wallasey AC
225 195   Darren THOMPSON 35:46 MV50 24 Prestatyn RC
226 196   Colin THOMSON 35:48 MV40 32 Birkenhead AC
227   31 Caroline HALL 35:48 FV45 6 Wirral AC
228 197   Dave WOOTTON 35:51 MV50 25 Buckley Runners
229 198   Adam POOLE 35:55 SM 78 West Cheshire AC
230 199   Dave REEVES 35:57 MV50 26 Ellesmere Port RC
231   32 Andrea WADCOCK 35:59 FV40 7 Deestriders RC
232 200   Stephen GAULLER 36:00 MV45 33 Wirral AC
233   33 Rhi WILLMOT 36:01 SF 5 Cybi Striders
234 201   Tim CHARMLEY 36:02 MV50 27 Tattenhall Runners
235   34 Helen BLAIR 36:08 FV50 6 Eryri Harriers
236   35 Claire WYN-JONES 36:10 SF 6 Ellesmere Port RC
237 202   Rob DUCKERS 36:11 SM 79 Chester TC
238 203   Roy GASKILL 36:13 MV50 28 Helsby RC
239   36 Jude LOVELL 36:14 FV35 9 Wrecsam TC
240 204   Mark DERBYSHIRE 36:15 SM 80 Deestriders RC
241 205   Ian DAVIES 36:17 MV55 10 Birkenhead AC
242 206   John WHITEHEAD 36:19 SM 81 Helsby RC
243 207   Colin HUNT 36:20 MV65 3 Wrecsam TC
244 208   Ian MCNEILL 36:21 MV60 8 Birkenhead AC
245 209   Simon MARA 36:23 SM 82 Buckley Runners
246 210   Phil PROCTOR 36:25 MV45 34 Ellesmere Port RC
247 211   John JONES 36:26 MV60 9 Abergele Harriers
248 212   Martin DURRANT 36:30 MV60 10 Tattenhall Runners
249 213   Richard WESTWOOD 36:32 MV40 33 Wrexham AAC
250   37 Joy HUNTER 36:34 FV35 10 Buckley Runners
251 214   Steve COLE 36:35 MV45 35 Wallasey AC
252 215   Arran WHITEHOUSE 36:36 SM 83 Buckley Runners
253   38 Jane LINDLEY 36:36 FV50 7 Buckley Runners
254 216   Neil JENKINS 36:40 MV50 29 Chester TC
255 217   Phil GILLARD 36:54 MV55 11 Helsby RC
256   39 Heidi SLATER 36:57 U20F 2 Wallasey AC
257   40 Margaret LUDDEN 36:59 FV55 2 Buckley Runners
258 218   Andy WARING 37:07 MV60 11 Birkenhead AC
259 219   Stewart FOSTER 37:09 MV55 12 Wallasey AC
260   41 Christina ROACH 37:18 FV55 3 Helsby RC
261   42 Vicky KEHOE 37:21 FV45 7 Wallasey AC
262   43 Kate RYAN 37:28 FV45 8 Wallasey AC
263   44 Elen Haf JONES 37:28 FV35 11 Cybi Striders
264 220   Paul DONOGHUE 37:30 MV45 36 Buckley Runners
265   45 Linda JONES 37:31 FV50 8 Wrexham AAC
266 221   Martin WITTY 37:32 MV50 30 Deestriders RC
267 222   Steven BROWN 37:32 MV45 37 Prestatyn RC
268   46 Debra BEMAND 37:33 FV45 9 West Cheshire AC
269 223   Andrew BARNARD 37:34 MV40 34 Buckley Runners
270   47 Eleanor FRANCIS 37:36 SF 7 Buckley Runners
271   48 Jennifer RAMBALDI 37:36 SF 8 Buckley Runners
272 224   Dave TIERNAN 37:41 MV50 31 West Cheshire AC
273 225   Rory WILLSON 37:42 U20M 14 West Cheshire AC
274 226   Dave RODERICK 37:45 MV65 4 Deeside AAC
275 227   Anthony DALA 37:46 MV45 38 Chester TC
276 228   Ben WILLIAMS 37:49 MV40 35 Helsby RC
277   49 Laura SAYER-HALL 37:53 SF 9 Helsby RC
278   50 Kathrine TABERNER 38:01 SF 10 Prestatyn RC
279 229   Ben HARRISON 38:02 SM 84 Prestatyn RC
280   51 Esther LINDESAY 38:05 SF 11 Wirral AC
281 230   Gareth HUGHES 38:11 MV70 1 Prestatyn RC
282   52 Zoe PEARSE 38:14 FV35 12 Wallasey AC
283   53 Sue REYNOLDS 38:18 FV40 8 Wallasey AC
284 231   John OWEN 38:19 MV50 32 Deestriders RC
285 232   James HARVEY 38:24 MV40 36 Ellesmere Port RC
286   54 Clare MALLON 38:25 FV40 9 West Cheshire AC
287   55 Florence WOODWARD-MOOR 38:26 SF 12 Helsby RC
288   56 Debbie READ 38:29 FV60 1 Helsby RC
289 233   Derek MCARDLE 38:30 MV55 13 Wallasey AC
290   57 Kirsty JOHNSON 38:31 FV35 13 Buckley Runners
291   58 Susie WOODWARD-MOOR 38:31 FV50 9 Helsby RC
292 234   Tony MCDEVITT 38:33 MV65 5 Birkenhead AC
293   59 Jo LEWIS 38:34 FV45 10 Prestatyn RC
294   60 Angela TEGG 38:35 FV45 11 West Cheshire AC
295 235   Michael STONE 38:38 MV55 14 Wirral AC
296 236   John PEERLESS 38:39 MV60 12 Birkenhead AC
297   61 Jo HOPPES 38:40 FV35 14 Prestatyn RC
298   62 Tracy ROGERS 38:41 SF 13 Buckley Runners
299 237   Neil FERGUSSON 38:42 MV65 6 Helsby RC
300   63 Becky PEARCE 38:43 SF 14 Helsby RC
301 238   Grahame SHONE 38:46 MV65 7 Abergele Harriers
302 239   Patrick KAVANAGH 38:58 U20M 15 Ellesmere Port RC
303   64 Lucinda GODDARD 39:03 SF 15 Buckley Runners
304   65 Alison MACDONALD 39:06 FV50 10 Ellesmere Port RC
305   66 Ann BROUGHTON 39:09 FV35 15 Buckley Runners
306   67 Briony HUNTER 39:12 FV35 16 Chester TC
307   68 Mary REES 39:15 FV65 1 Wallasey AC
308 240   Geoff COLLINS 39:18 MV60 13 Helsby RC
309 241   Alan JONES 39:29 MV45 39 Prestatyn RC
310 242   Peter SMITH 39:34 MV55 15 West Cheshire AC
311 243   Charles ASHLEY 39:39 MV60 14 Wrexham AAC
312 244   Michael DAVIS 39:41 MV70 2 Prestatyn RC
313   69 Christine BIRCH 39:42 FV70 1 Abergele Harriers
314 245   Billy BROWN 39:48 MV60 15 Wrexham AAC
315   70 Felicity HALE 39:48 FV35 17 Wirral AC
316 246   Scott JONES 39:52 SM 85 Deestriders RC
317   71 Laura WOOLLARD 40:02 SF 16 Ellesmere Port RC
318 247   Martin GILL 40:04 MV50 33 Prestatyn RC
319   72 Evelyn AINDOW 40:06 FV45 12 Buckley Runners
320 248   Phil HOWE 40:06 MV45 40 West Cheshire AC
321 249   Kevin BURNS 40:07 MV60 16 Deestriders RC
322   73 Nicola KAY 40:07 SF 17 Buckley Runners
323 250   Steve COLLYER 40:08 MV45 41 Chester TC
324 251   Pete BARHAM 40:09 MV45 42 Wallasey AC
325   74 Rosemary SYMMS 40:09 FV60 2 Chester TC
326   75 Jan MCARD 40:12 FV45 13 Wallasey AC
327   76 Sue BUCK 40:13 FV50 11 Helsby RC
328   77 Chloe FITZPATRICK 40:18 U20F 3 West Cheshire AC
329   78 Christine SNOWDEN 40:23 FV35 18 Tattenhall Runners
330 252   Bill SCRIVEN 40:25 MV60 17 Prestatyn RC
331 253   Anthony KENNEDY 40:25 MV60 18 West Cheshire AC
332 254   Andy CLARK 40:32 MV45 43 Prestatyn RC
333   79 Louise MARSDEN 40:36 SF 18 Wallasey AC
334 255   Mike LENIHAN 40:38 MV45 44 Ellesmere Port RC
335   80 Sharon LAMONT 40:42 FV50 12 Wallasey AC
336   81 Maria HUNTER 40:44 FV35 19 Wallasey AC
337   82 Grace HART 40:48 FV45 14 Tattenhall Runners
338 256   Mike GRIFFITHS 40:51 MV60 19 Wallasey AC
339   83 Lisa MACPHERSON 40:55 SF 19 Buckley Runners
340   84 Julie BARBAT 41:01 FV55 4 Wallasey AC
341   85 Caroline BROPHY 41:05 FV50 13 Wirral AC
342 257   Brent WILSON 41:06 MV55 16 Tattenhall Runners
343   86 Anna MOCCIA 41:11 FV45 15 Wrexham AAC
344   87 Helen BAINBRIDGE 41:26 FV40 10 Wrecsam TC
345 258   Phil TUGWELL 41:32 MV50 34 Buckley Runners
346 259   Mark HUMPHREYS 41:33 MV40 37 Wallasey AC
347   88 Kim JONES-NORGROVE 41:37 FV50 14 Wrecsam TC
348   89 Kat PRESTWICH 41:38 SF 20 Prestatyn RC
349 260   David TAYLOR 41:39 MV65 8 Chester TC
350 261   Kevin FITZPATRICK 41:40 MV40 38 Ellesmere Port RC
351   90 Maria BROCKWAY 41:59 FV55 5 Wirral AC
352 262   Marcus REID 42:06 MV55 17 Buckley Runners
353   91 Jen CHAMBERS 42:10 FV40 11 Tattenhall Runners
354   92 Lisa DENNIS 42:16 FV45 16 Ellesmere Port RC
355 263   Anthony BROCKWAY 42:23 MV55 18 Wirral AC
356 264   Richard HARE 42:26 MV45 45 Birkenhead AC
357 265   Karl MOORE 42:28 MV40 39 Wrexham AAC
358   93 Lyn EBBRELL 42:32 FV55 6 Birkenhead AC
359   94 Angela PEERLESS 42:35 FV65 2 Birkenhead AC
360 266   Les COATHUP 42:39 MV65 9 Buckley Runners
361   95 Ellen MCMAHON 42:41 SF 21 West Cheshire AC
362 267   Steve ARMSTRONG 42:59 MV45 46 Wallasey AC
363 268   Dave THOMAS 43:19 MV55 19 Wallasey AC
364 269   John ETHERINGTON 43:54 MV70 3 Buckley Runners
365   96 Alex DUNCAN-PRICE 43:55 FV40 12 Tattenhall Runners
366   97 Annette JONES 44:01 FV55 7 Ellesmere Port RC
367   98 Janet TAYLOR 44:05 FV55 8 Ellesmere Port RC
368 270   Mark WOOLFORD 44:06 MV45 47 Wallasey AC
369   99 Nikki SHAW 44:13 SF 22 Buckley Runners
370 271   Jack THOMAS 44:15 MV75 1 Buckley Runners
371 272   Toby SHIPLEY 44:18 MV45 48 Chester TC
372   100 Sandra RILEY 44:21 FV45 17 Wallasey AC
373   101 Nicky Jane WRIGHT 44:22 SF 23 Buckley Runners
374   102 Lucy COUGHLAN 44:22 SF 24 Buckley Runners
375   103 Cara JONES 44:26 FV45 18 Prestatyn RC
376   104 Alison ENGLE 44:41 FV45 19 Wallasey AC
377   105 Sharon BASFORD 44:45 FV45 20 Tattenhall Runners
378   106 Alison DONNELLY 44:47 FV50 15 Eryri Harriers
379   107 Becks BROWN 44:57 FV35 20 Buckley Runners
380   108 Yolla MCCOY 45:08 FV45 21 Wirral AC
381 273   Edward ROBERTS 45:20 MV65 10 Helsby RC
382   109 Mary SINNOTT 45:44 FV40 13 Birkenhead AC
383   110 Debbie WEEDMAN 45:48 FV45 22 Prestatyn RC
384   111 Sarah BROWN 46:05 SF 25 Deestriders RC
385 274   Steve HATFIELD 46:46 MV70 4 Prestatyn RC
386 275   Gerry CUMMINS 47:33 MV50 35 Tattenhall Runners
387   112 Rebecca BAKEMAN 47:38 FV35 21 Ellesmere Port RC
388   113 Caroline WINSPER 47:38 FV35 22 Ellesmere Port RC
389   114 Sue MCINDOE 48:23 FV50 16 Deestriders RC
390   115 Lindsey MCELMEEL 48:24 SF 26 Deestriders RC
391   116 Eloisa LIPPI 48:28 FV45 23 Ellesmere Port RC
392   117 Victoria ROWNTREE 48:29 SF 27 Ellesmere Port RC
393   118 Irene BLOUNT 48:29 FV60 3 Buckley Runners
394   119 Karen WAUGH 48:50 FV45 24 West Cheshire AC
395 276   Roy JARDINE 49:25 MV70 5 Eryri Harriers
396   120 Caroline JONES 49:45 FV50 17 Prestatyn RC
397   121 Suzanne GARNER 50:24 FV45 25 Ellesmere Port RC
398 277   Patrick JAMES 50:33 U20M 16 Birkenhead AC
399   122 Donna BROWN 50:54 FV55 9 Wrexham AAC
400   123 Jennifer LEE-FRANKS 51:07 FV40 14 Ellesmere Port RC
401 278   David BRIERLEY 51:13 MV60 20 West Cheshire AC
402   124 Bev GOODSON 51:17 FV45 26 Deestriders RC
403   125 Ruth COSBY 51:18 FV35 23 Ellesmere Port RC
404   126 Michelle O'DONNELL 51:32 FV45 27 Ellesmere Port RC
405   127 Kathleen TAYLOR 52:05 FV35 24 Ellesmere Port RC
406   128 Alexis BATY 54:47 FV55 10 Wrexham AAC
407 279   Peter HOWELL 54:47 MV55 20 Wrexham AAC
408 280   Tony DOOLEY 56:12 MV60 21 Chester TC
409 281   James DOWNEY 57:49 MV50 36 Birkenhead AC
410   129 Catherine ROBINSON 58:14 FV40 15 Deestriders RC
411 282   Rob MACKEY 61:15 MV70 6 Buckley Runners