Borders League 2018-19

Finalised Team Results from Race 1 on 14th October 2018 at New Brighton - distance: ~5 miles


Division 1 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
8th
counter
9th
counter
10th
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
2
16
24
26
27
30
32
47
50
59
313
2 Wallasey AC
3
10
19
20
28
40
45
53
58
79
355
3 West Cheshire AC
12
13
21
23
31
42
43
44
63
64
356
4 Wirral AC
8
29
39
56
57
68
84
96
105
111
653
5 Prestatyn RC
4
18
37
52
54
93
99
104
119
140
720
6 Helsby RC
17
33
34
49
60
92
103
106
131
141
766
7 Deestriders RC
11
41
55
82
88
122
150
167
187
188
1091


Division 1 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
Total
Score
1 Wallasey AC
7
12
14
17
50
2 Ellesmere Port RC
2
5
18
35
60
3 Helsby RC
1
6
16
41
64
4 Buckley Runners
8
15
37
38
98
5 West Cheshire AC
13
21
46
54
134
5 Chester TC
19
20
28
67
134
7 Prestatyn RC
3
26
50
59
138


Division 2 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Ellesmere Port RC
1
7
15
72
78
85
90
348
2 Wrexham AAC
9
14
25
46
62
102
108
366
3 Chester TC
36
38
61
74
86
98
116
509
4 Cybi Striders
35
87
127
148
163
180
193
933
5 Deeside AAC
5
22
48
73
100
226
500
974
6 Abergele Harriers
6
112
136
154
166
211
238
1023
7 Birkenhead AC
69
77
128
196
205
208
218
1101
8 Wrecsam TC
126
160
162
182
207
500
500
1837
9 Eryri Harriers
51
67
138
276
500
500
500
2032
10 Tattenhall Runners
201
212
257
275
500
500
500
2445


Division 2 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Wirral AC
4
24
25
53
2 Deestriders RC
10
27
32
69
3 Abergele Harriers
11
23
69
103
4 Eryri Harriers
22
34
106
162
5 Wrecsam TC
36
87
88
211
6 Tattenhall Runners
78
82
91
251
7 Wrexham AAC
45
86
122
253
8 Cybi Striders
33
44
200
277
9 Birkenhead AC
93
94
109
296
10 Deeside AAC
9
200
200
409


Veteran Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 West Cheshire AC
21
42
43
44
63
71
81
365
2 Buckley Runners
24
32
50
65
94
95
132
492
3 Wirral AC
29
39
57
68
84
117
191
585
4 Wallasey AC
10
58
89
107
110
125
130
629
5 Prestatyn RC
4
52
99
119
140
145
170
729
6 Ellesmere Port RC
1
85
101
109
137
157
168
758
7 Chester TC
38
86
98
116
143
155
173
809
8 Wrexham AAC
62
102
108
114
123
124
178
811
9 Helsby RC
17
49
103
106
176
183
203
837
10 Birkenhead AC
69
77
128
196
205
208
218
1101
11 Cybi Striders
35
87
127
163
180
193
500
1285
12 Deestriders RC
88
167
187
221
231
249
500
1643
13 Wrecsam TC
126
160
162
182
207
500
500
1837
14 Abergele Harriers
112
154
166
211
238
500
500
1881
15 Deeside AAC
5
100
226
500
500
500
500
2331
16 Tattenhall Runners
201
212
257
275
500
500
500
2445
17 Eryri Harriers
138
276
500
500
500
500
500
2914


Veteran Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Ellesmere Port RC
2
5
18
25
2 Wallasey AC
7
12
14
33
3 Wirral AC
4
24
31
59
4 Buckley Runners
8
15
37
60
5 Helsby RC
6
16
41
63
6 Chester TC
19
20
28
67
7 Deestriders RC
10
27
32
69
8 West Cheshire AC
13
21
46
80
9 Prestatyn RC
26
59
61
146
10 Eryri Harriers
22
34
106
162
11 Wrecsam TC
36
87
88
211
12 Tattenhall Runners
78
82
91
251
13 Wrexham AAC
45
86
122
253
14 Abergele Harriers
23
69
200
292
15 Birkenhead AC
93
94
109
296
16 Cybi Striders
44
200
200
444
17 Deeside AAC
200
200
200
600


Improvers - Mens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Deeside AAC 974 2016 -1042
2 Wrexham AAC 366 1083 -717
3 Cybi Striders 933 1564 -631
4 Chester TC 509 763 -254
5 Birkenhead AC 1101 1280 -179
6 Wirral AC 653 812 -159
7 West Cheshire AC 356 465 -109
8 Ellesmere Port RC 348 429 -81
9 Wallasey AC 355 344 11
10 Helsby RC 766 729 37
11 Buckley Runners 313 238 75
12 Eryri Harriers 2032 1824 208
13 Prestatyn RC 720 419 301
14 Abergele Harriers 1023 631 392
15 Tattenhall Runners 2445 1960 485
16 Deestriders RC 1091 551 540
17 Wrecsam TC 1837 1152 685


Improvers - Womens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Helsby RC 64 126 -62
2 Ellesmere Port RC 60 111 -51
3 Wirral AC 53 99 -46
4 Deestriders RC 69 114 -45
5 Wrecsam TC 211 237 -26
6 Cybi Striders 277 297 -20
7 Wallasey AC 50 68 -18
8 Tattenhall Runners 251 266 -15
9 Birkenhead AC 296 295 1
10 Buckley Runners 98 84 14
11 West Cheshire AC 134 115 19
11 Abergele Harriers 103 84 19
13 Wrexham AAC 253 215 38
14 Eryri Harriers 162 123 39
15 Deeside AAC 409 366 43
16 Chester TC 134 80 54
17 Prestatyn RC 138 67 71