Borders League 2018-19

Finalised Individual Results from Race 2 on 11th November 2018 at Upton by Chester - distance : 5 miles (certified)

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
CLUBNAME
1 1   Joe BODEN 25:43 SM 1 Wallasey AC
2 2   Ricky CHALLINOR 26:02 SM 2 Buckley Runners
3 3   Dave BENNETT 26:14 MV40 1 Ellesmere Port RC
4 4   James MILLS 26:32 SM 3 Wrexham AAC
5 5   Josh DIXON 26:39 SM 4 Abergele Harriers
6 6   Ed FLYNN 26:42 SM 5 Ellesmere Port RC
7 7   Andy BROMLEY 27:20 SM 6 Prestatyn RC
8 8   Sion ROBERTS 27:24 U20M 1 West Cheshire AC
9 9   Rob GRANTHAM 27:33 MV45 1 Wirral AC
10 10   Elliot COX 27:38 SM 7 Buckley Runners
11 11   David DENTITH 27:41 U20M 2 West Cheshire AC
12 12   Luke NORTHALL 27:43 SM 8 Wrexham AAC
13 13   Dean LONGLEY 27:46 SM 9 Prestatyn RC
14 14   Steven FORSYTH 27:49 SM 10 Prestatyn RC
15 15   Darren ROWLANDS 27:49 MV50 1 Wrexham AAC
16 16   Jez BROWN 27:54 MV45 2 Buckley Runners
17 17   Wilf GOODFELLOW 28:08 SM 11 Wrecsam TC
18 18   Jac GOODALL 28:16 U20M 3 West Cheshire AC
19 19   Rob DELLER 28:17 SM 12 Wirral AC
20 20   Tom WILLIAMS 28:18 SM 13 Wirral AC
21 21   Rob PEARSE 28:20 MV40 2 Wallasey AC
22 22   Jay WALKER 28:23 SM 14 Wallasey AC
23 23   Greg JONES 28:29 SM 15 Wallasey AC
24 24   Robert LITTLE 28:37 MV40 3 West Cheshire AC
25 25   Chris FITZPATRICK 28:40 MV40 4 Helsby RC
26 26   Chris CALLAGHAN 28:48 MV40 5 Buckley Runners
27 27   Jonathan GIRVAN 28:48 SM 16 Chester TC
28 28   Przemyslaw TOMCZAK 28:49 SM 17 Buckley Runners
29 29   Neil FINEGAN 28:49 MV40 6 Helsby RC
30 30   Mark DAVIES 28:49 MV40 7 West Cheshire AC
31 31   Josh CEREFICE 28:50 SM 18 Prestatyn RC
32 32   David WHITE 28:53 SM 19 Buckley Runners
33 33   Pete CLARKE 28:56 SM 20 Wallasey AC
34 34   Jack POLAND 29:00 SM 21 Wallasey AC
35 35   Colin BISHOP 29:05 MV55 1 Helsby RC
36 36   Stephen BUCKLE 29:06 MV45 3 Chester TC
37 37   Craig DAVIES 29:09 MV45 4 Buckley Runners
38 38   Scott NIXON 29:12 SM 22 Deestriders RC
39 39   Adrian BELLWOOD 29:18 SM 23 Chester TC
40 40   Chris YORKE 29:23 MV50 2 Prestatyn RC
41 41   Philip TOMKINSON 29:23 SM 24 Helsby RC
42 42   Tom SIRETT 29:25 SM 25 Ellesmere Port RC
43 43   David BROCKWAY 29:29 SM 26 Wirral AC
44 44   Joel GOMES 29:33 SM 27 Wrexham AAC
45 45   Graham WELLS 29:39 MV40 8 West Cheshire AC
46 46   John THELWELL 29:45 SM 28 Wallasey AC
47 47   Ian WALLACE 29:47 SM 29 Wirral AC
48 48   James KIMBER 29:48 SM 30 Ellesmere Port RC
49 49   Darren BLAZIER 29:49 MV45 5 Abergele Harriers
50 50   Nick BARTLEY 29:50 SM 31 Deestriders RC
51 51   Chris COLLINS 29:53 SM 32 Helsby RC
52 52   Harvey TEGG 29:54 U20M 4 West Cheshire AC
53 53   Tim JOY 29:56 SM 33 Buckley Runners
54 54   Matt GOODWIN 29:59 SM 34 Wallasey AC
55 55   Stephen JONES 30:03 MV40 9 Tattenhall Runners
56 56   Steve SPENCE 30:04 MV45 6 Wirral AC
57 57   Matthew GIBBS 30:05 SM 35 Ellesmere Port RC
58   1 Hannah COWLEY 30:08 SF 1 Helsby RC
59 58   Craig JONES 30:11 SM 36 Abergele Harriers
60 59   Simon DUNK 30:11 SM 37 Wirral AC
61 60   Neil ROBINSON 30:12 SM 38 Deestriders RC
62 61   Peter GRAY 30:12 SM 39 Buckley Runners
63 62   Tom GILLBANKS 30:16 U20M 5 Wallasey AC
64 63   Steve EDWARDS 30:20 SM 40 Ellesmere Port RC
65 64   Kelvin DICKINSON 30:22 MV45 7 Wirral AC
66 65   Paul MORRISON 30:24 U20M 6 West Cheshire AC
67 66   Joseph MORRISON 30:25 U20M 7 West Cheshire AC
68 67   Joe JOHNSON 30:25 MV45 8 Birkenhead AC
69   2 Amie BAGNALL 30:28 SF 2 Prestatyn RC
70 68   Phil WALTON 30:31 SM 41 Wallasey AC
71 69   Curtis RODWAY 30:32 U20M 8 West Cheshire AC
72 70   Steven FERNYHOUGH 30:34 SM 42 West Cheshire AC
73 71   Adam GORDON 30:39 MV40 10 Helsby RC
74 72   Iain WEDGE 30:45 MV45 9 Tattenhall Runners
75 73   Simon WILDE 30:48 MV45 10 Chester TC
76 74   Neil HERSHAW 30:52 MV50 3 West Cheshire AC
77 75   Alan ROBERTSON 30:53 MV40 11 Wirral AC
78   3 Zoe MCLENNAN 30:54 FV35 1 Chester TC
79 76   Steve THOMAS 30:58 MV50 4 Deestriders RC
80 77   Danny PADDOCK 30:59 SM 43 West Cheshire AC
81 78   Irfon ROWLANDS 31:01 MV50 5 Cybi Striders
82 79   Chris PALMER 31:05 SM 44 West Cheshire AC
83 80   Daniel RYDER 31:10 SM 45 Helsby RC
84 81   Phil MURPHY 31:11 SM 46 Chester TC
85 82   Simon OLIVER 31:12 MV40 12 Chester TC
86 83   Simon ROBERTS 31:14 MV45 11 Buckley Runners
87 84   Mark AMPHLETT 31:15 SM 47 Helsby RC
88 85   Alex RYDER 31:16 SM 48 Prestatyn RC
89 86   Simon EDWARDS 31:24 MV45 12 Buckley Runners
90 87   Canyon WILSON 31:28 SM 49 Prestatyn RC
91 88   Mark NEWNS 31:31 MV40 13 Wirral AC
92 89   Ian HOUSTON 31:32 MV45 13 Wrecsam TC
93 90   Alex GIFFORD 31:34 MV40 14 Ellesmere Port RC
94 91   Colin PALMER 31:36 MV55 2 Wallasey AC
95 92   Andrew CLAGUE 31:36 MV50 6 West Cheshire AC
96 93   Andy CARTER 31:42 MV45 14 West Cheshire AC
97 94   Sam BELLIS 31:43 SM 50 Buckley Runners
98 95   Alex NORTON 31:44 U20M 9 Wallasey AC
99 96   Steve HARRISON 31:45 MV45 15 Birkenhead AC
100 97   Mike ROBBINS 31:45 MV55 3 Wrexham AAC
101 98   Kevin SMITH 31:47 SM 51 Helsby RC
102 99   Neil TONER 31:48 MV45 16 Wallasey AC
103 100   Anthony WOODALL 31:50 MV45 17 West Cheshire AC
104 101   Michael WARING 31:52 MV50 7 Chester TC
105 102   Robert ALEXANDER 31:53 SM 52 Prestatyn RC
106 103   Bryan STEVENSON 31:57 SM 53 Wallasey AC
107 104   Matthew LARKIN 31:58 MV45 18 Helsby RC
108   4 Nicky WHITFIELD-BIRD 32:00 FV35 2 Ellesmere Port RC
109 105   Nick HOLT 32:02 MV40 15 Wallasey AC
110 106   Eddie DAVIES 32:06 MV50 8 Buckley Runners
111 107   John HARRISON 32:07 SM 54 Ellesmere Port RC
112 108   Matthew HUNTBACH 32:12 SM 55 Helsby RC
113 109   Andrew PEERS 32:13 SM 56 Buckley Runners
114 110   Anthony SPRUCE 32:16 SM 57 West Cheshire AC
115 111   David MILLINGTON 32:17 MV45 19 Wrexham AAC
116 112   Richard HANKINS 32:18 MV45 20 Helsby RC
117 113   Matt GILLBANKS 32:20 MV45 21 Wallasey AC
118 114   Matty SMITH 32:25 SM 58 Prestatyn RC
119   5 Rheagan EDWARDS 32:29 U20F 1 Deeside AAC
120 115   Vic BELSHAW 32:30 MV55 4 Prestatyn RC
121 116   Philip TOWNSEND 32:32 SM 59 Chester TC
122 117   Rob MAHONEY 32:37 SM 60 Buckley Runners
123 118   Tom CABLE 32:41 SM 61 West Cheshire AC
124 119   Stephen PARRY 32:43 MV40 16 Deeside AAC
125 120   Chris THOMAS 32:45 SM 62 Cybi Striders
126 121   Kevin HALL 32:46 MV50 9 Wallasey AC
127 122   Ian RUTHERFORD 32:47 MV45 22 Helsby RC
128 123   Sean KENNEDY 32:48 SM 63 Chester TC
129 124   Phil DABNER 32:50 MV50 10 Wallasey AC
130 125   Tom BIBBY 32:52 SM 64 Wallasey AC
131 126   James MORGAN 32:52 SM 65 Chester TC
132 127   David LYTH 32:53 SM 66 Buckley Runners
133 128   Graham JENKINS 32:56 MV55 5 Ellesmere Port RC
134 129   Karl WILLIAMS 32:59 MV45 23 Buckley Runners
135 130   Chris SMITH 33:02 MV45 24 Wrecsam TC
136   6 Sarah KEARNEY 33:06 FV40 1 Wirral AC
137 131   Edward HALLIWELL 33:08 MV45 25 Helsby RC
138 132   Brian BEECROFT 33:10 MV65 1 Wirral AC
139   7 Jen ADAMS 33:11 FV35 3 Buckley Runners
140 133   Nick WILSON 33:13 MV45 26 Wirral AC
141 134   Adam WILLIAMS 33:15 MV45 27 Buckley Runners
142 135   Andrew E JONES 33:18 MV40 17 Buckley Runners
143   8 Claire HARRIS 33:19 SF 3 West Cheshire AC
144 136   Gwyn ROBERTS 33:22 MV50 11 Wrexham AAC
145   9 Helen Anne STANSFIELD 33:24 FV35 4 Wallasey AC
146 137   Simon GREENWOOD 33:27 MV50 12 Chester TC
147 138   Arwel LEWIS 33:28 MV60 1 Eryri Harriers
148   10 Ceri COOK 33:33 FV50 1 Buckley Runners
149 139   Jonathan WILLIAMS 33:36 MV45 28 Wrecsam TC
150 140   Graham EARLAM 33:38 MV60 2 Ellesmere Port RC
151   11 Issy CLARKE 33:39 U20F 2 West Cheshire AC
152 141   David GAIN 33:40 SM 67 Wirral AC
153   12 Keely SMITH 33:49 FV35 5 West Cheshire AC
154 142   Alastair ROUGH 33:51 SM 68 Helsby RC
155 143   David IRVING 34:00 SM 69 West Cheshire AC
156 144   Tim HARGREAVES 34:02 MV50 13 Buckley Runners
157 145   Steve SPENCER 34:05 MV45 29 Birkenhead AC
158   13 Jenna BAGNALL 34:07 U20F 3 Prestatyn RC
159 146   Matthew NICHOLSON 34:07 SM 70 Ellesmere Port RC
160   14 Rachel SHIPLEY 34:09 SF 4 Abergele Harriers
161 147   Danny LAWSON 34:09 SM 71 Wallasey AC
162   15 Alison HALSALL 34:10 FV45 1 Helsby RC
163 148   James ROGERS 34:11 MV45 30 Prestatyn RC
164   16 Jay JENNIONS 34:13 FV35 6 Deestriders RC
165   17 Alison COLE 34:14 FV40 2 Ellesmere Port RC
166   18 Elaine OPARA 34:18 FV35 7 Wallasey AC
167 149   Gareth BOYD 34:20 MV45 31 Helsby RC
168 150   Steve COSGROVE 34:22 SM 72 Wallasey AC
169 151   John BASSETT 34:23 MV50 14 Wallasey AC
170 152   Robert HOUGH 34:26 SM 73 Helsby RC
171   19 Sian BECK 34:31 FV40 3 Prestatyn RC
172 153   Phil MAGRAW 34:34 SM 74 Ellesmere Port RC
173 154   Steven PARSONS 34:35 MV45 32 Chester TC
174 155   Colin BERRY 34:36 MV50 15 Ellesmere Port RC
175   20 Laura BAYNHAM-HUGHES 34:37 FV40 4 Helsby RC
176   21 Jane DOUGHTON 34:39 FV40 5 Buckley Runners
177 156   David LANCELOT 34:40 MV40 18 Ellesmere Port RC
178 157   Stephen NORTON 34:45 MV50 16 Wallasey AC
179   22 Anest MULLER 34:46 FV35 8 West Cheshire AC
180 158   Chris BOWERS 34:47 MV40 19 Wallasey AC
181 159   John ROSSITER 34:50 MV60 3 Helsby RC
182 160   Darren THOMPSON 34:51 MV50 17 Prestatyn RC
183 161   Peter RODRIGUEZ 34:57 MV40 20 Helsby RC
184 162   John PEAKER 34:59 MV50 18 Chester TC
185   23 Katherine HOLLEY 35:00 FV35 9 Wallasey AC
186 163   Steve BELLIS 35:02 MV60 4 Buckley Runners
187 164   Stephen CLARKE 35:05 MV45 33 Wallasey AC
188 165   Stu JONES 35:07 SM 75 Buckley Runners
189 166   Brad CRITCHLEY 35:10 SM 76 Ellesmere Port RC
190 167   Iain WOOD 35:12 MV60 5 Chester TC
191 168   Paul WITT 35:13 MV50 19 Wallasey AC
192 169   James O'HARA 35:16 SM 77 Helsby RC
193 170   Mark DERBYSHIRE 35:16 SM 78 Deestriders RC
194 171   Ian FITZPATRICK 35:20 MV55 6 Chester TC
195 172   Paul AIRD 35:22 MV55 7 Deestriders RC
196 173   Jonathan HUDSON 35:23 SM 79 Wrexham AAC
197 174   Greg Thomas HUNT 35:26 SM 80 Buckley Runners
198 175   Steve COPELAND 35:27 SM 81 Wallasey AC
199   24 Susan FOURIE 35:28 FV40 6 Chester TC
200 176   Dave MCALISTER 35:31 MV55 8 Wallasey AC
201 177   Ben HARRISON 35:31 SM 82 Prestatyn RC
202 178   Stephen SPALL 35:32 MV50 20 Chester TC
203 179   Neil FIELD 35:32 MV45 34 West Cheshire AC
204 180   Stephen WEEDMAN 35:33 MV50 21 Prestatyn RC
205   25 Rebecca BLACKLOCK 35:35 SF 5 Wallasey AC
206   26 Juliane MCHUGH 35:39 FV45 2 Chester TC
207   27 Emma COLLINS 35:39 FV55 1 Abergele Harriers
208   28 Jennifer RAMBALDI 35:45 SF 6 Buckley Runners
209 181   Nick FODEN 35:49 SM 83 Abergele Harriers
210   29 Gemma KELLY 35:51 SF 7 Chester TC
211 182   Tim IGOE 35:54 SM 84 Helsby RC
212 183   Davyd MICHELL 35:55 MV40 21 Helsby RC
213   30 Traci SHIPLEY 35:57 FV50 2 Chester TC
214 184   Joe PEDDER 35:58 SM 85 Deestriders RC
215 185   Darren BATTERSBY 35:59 MV50 22 Abergele Harriers
216 186   James HADDLEY 36:08 SM 86 Chester TC
217 187   Steve COLE 36:20 MV45 35 Wallasey AC
218   31 Anna KENNY 36:22 FV35 10 Wallasey AC
219 188   Daniel Mark HUGHES 36:25 SM 87 Buckley Runners
220 189   Alex YEM 36:32 SM 88 Wallasey AC
221 190   Paul LEWTEY 36:32 MV40 22 Deestriders RC
222 191   Jay COFAX 36:33 SM 89 Ellesmere Port RC
223 192   Stephen GAULLER 36:35 MV45 36 Wirral AC
224 193   Mike DAVIES 36:36 MV50 23 Wrecsam TC
225   32 Christine CAMMILLARE 36:37 FV35 11 Deestriders RC
226 194   Ian LANDUCCI 36:37 MV50 24 Helsby RC
227 195   David BOOTHROYD 36:41 MV55 9 Buckley Runners
228 196   Barry LODER 36:41 MV45 37 Wrecsam TC
229   33 Joy HICKMAN 36:43 FV50 3 Prestatyn RC
230 197   Simon MARA 36:47 SM 90 Buckley Runners
231 198   Tim MORGAN 36:49 MV40 23 Buckley Runners
232   34 Eleanor HYNES 36:49 SF 8 Wirral AC
233   35 Michelle ALTY 36:50 FV50 4 Wallasey AC
234 199   Mark GALLAGHER 36:51 SM 91 West Cheshire AC
235 200   John WHITEHEAD 36:51 SM 92 Helsby RC
236 201   Arran WHITEHOUSE 36:53 SM 93 Buckley Runners
237 202   Adrian DEERY 36:56 SM 94 Chester TC
238 203   Matthew WHITFIELD 36:59 MV60 6 Ellesmere Port RC
239   36 Anne ROSBOTTOM 37:00 FV45 3 Wirral AC
240 204   Colin THOMSON 37:03 MV40 24 Birkenhead AC
241   37 Jess MCKINLAY 37:04 SF 9 Wallasey AC
242 205   Dave MCKINLEY 37:06 SM 95 Wallasey AC
243 206   Rob DUCKERS 37:08 SM 96 Chester TC
244 207   Ian DAVIES 37:08 MV55 10 Birkenhead AC
245 208   Richard WESTWOOD 37:11 MV40 25 Wrexham AAC
246   38 Andrea WADCOCK 37:11 FV40 7 Deestriders RC
247   39 Joy HUNTER 37:13 FV35 12 Buckley Runners
248 209   Andrew BLAIR 37:13 MV55 11 Chester TC
249 210   Nigel WATERHOUSE 37:13 MV55 12 Chester TC
250 211   Dave WOOTTON 37:17 MV50 25 Buckley Runners
251   40 Heidi SLATER 37:18 U20F 4 Wallasey AC
252 212   Nicholas WATKINS 37:21 SM 97 Chester TC
253 213   Ian MCNEILL 37:23 MV60 7 Birkenhead AC
254   41 Christina ROACH 37:24 FV55 2 Helsby RC
255   42 Caroline HALL 37:25 FV45 4 Wirral AC
256   43 Jane LINDLEY 37:27 FV50 5 Buckley Runners
257 214   Dave REEVES 37:33 MV50 26 Ellesmere Port RC
258 215   Derek MCARDLE 37:35 MV55 13 Wallasey AC
259 216   Neil GIBBONS 37:37 MV60 8 Wallasey AC
260   44 Kate RYAN 37:49 FV45 5 Wallasey AC
261   45 Jude LOVELL 37:51 FV35 13 Wrecsam TC
262   46 Lisa CARTER 37:51 SF 10 Buckley Runners
263 217   Christopher ASHLEY 37:55 MV60 9 Chester TC
264 218   Rodney JONES 37:57 MV55 14 Tattenhall Runners
265 219   Colin HUNT 37:57 MV65 2 Wrecsam TC
266   47 Rachael HOLDEN 37:58 SF 11 Helsby RC
267   48 Helen BLAIR 38:00 FV50 6 Eryri Harriers
268 220   Steve BRACE 38:02 MV50 27 Tattenhall Runners
269   49 Ally REID 38:02 FV45 6 Prestatyn RC
270 221   Andy WARING 38:03 MV60 10 Birkenhead AC
271 222   Dave TIERNAN 38:04 MV50 28 West Cheshire AC
272   50 Becky LAW 38:05 SF 12 Eryri Harriers
273   51 Debra BEMAND 38:09 FV45 7 West Cheshire AC
274   52 Linda JONES 38:17 FV50 7 Wrexham AAC
275 223   Martin DURRANT 38:21 MV60 11 Tattenhall Runners
276   53 Tracy ROGERS 38:23 SF 13 Buckley Runners
277 224   Kevin ANKERS 38:28 MV40 26 Ellesmere Port RC
278   54 Zoe PEARSE 38:35 FV35 14 Wallasey AC
279 225   Julian TEGG 38:36 MV45 38 West Cheshire AC
280 226   Patrick KAVANAGH 38:42 U20M 10 Ellesmere Port RC
281   55 Rebecca TATE 38:44 FV40 8 Helsby RC
282 227   Dave OLDFIELD 38:46 MV60 12 Tattenhall Runners
283   56 Sue REYNOLDS 38:48 FV40 9 Wallasey AC
284   57 Rachel SAUNDERS 38:51 FV55 3 Wallasey AC
285 228   Ray TRAN 38:54 MV50 29 Chester TC
286   58 Vanessa GRIFFITHS 38:54 FV50 8 Helsby RC
287 229   Neil JENKINS 38:58 MV50 30 Chester TC
288   59 Eleanor FRANCIS 39:00 SF 14 Buckley Runners
289 230   Mark WOODS 39:01 SM 98 Ellesmere Port RC
290   60 Lizzy PARKER MULLEN 39:03 SF 15 Chester TC
291   61 Mary REES 39:05 FV65 1 Wallasey AC
292 231   Neil BULL 39:09 MV55 15 Wrexham AAC
293 232   Chris HUNT 39:10 MV40 27 Buckley Runners
294 233   Pete BARHAM 39:11 MV45 39 Wallasey AC
295 234   Grahame SHONE 39:12 MV65 3 Abergele Harriers
296   62 Emma RICHARDS 39:16 SF 16 Wrexham AAC
297 235   Scott JONES 39:20 SM 99 Deestriders RC
298   63 Kirsty JOHNSON 39:23 FV35 15 Buckley Runners
299 236   John PEERLESS 39:30 MV60 13 Birkenhead AC
300   64 Elen Haf JONES 39:33 FV35 16 Cybi Striders
301   65 Kerry WHELAN 39:41 SF 17 Ellesmere Port RC
302 237   James HARVEY 39:41 MV40 28 Ellesmere Port RC
303 238   Steven BROWN 39:42 MV45 40 Prestatyn RC
304   66 Debbie READ 39:45 FV60 1 Helsby RC
305 239   Malcolm SLOANE 39:48 MV60 14 Chester TC
306 240   Shaun TERRY 39:49 MV45 41 Deestriders RC
307 241   Rob PULLEN 39:50 MV50 31 Wrecsam TC
308 242   Alan JONES 39:51 MV45 42 Prestatyn RC
309 243   Michael DAVIS 39:52 MV70 1 Prestatyn RC
310 244   David GALLOWAY 39:53 SM 100 Ellesmere Port RC
311   67 Angela LETMAN 39:54 FV50 9 Ellesmere Port RC
312   68 Debbie RUTHERFORD 39:56 FV55 4 Ellesmere Port RC
313   69 Rosemary SYMMS 39:58 FV60 2 Chester TC
314   70 Christine BIRCH 40:00 FV70 1 Abergele Harriers
315 245   Darren SHILLINGTON 40:01 MV45 43 West Cheshire AC
316 246   Charles ASHLEY 40:16 MV60 15 Wrexham AAC
317 247   Andy CLARK 40:18 MV45 44 Prestatyn RC
318   71 Julie BARBAT 40:21 FV55 5 Wallasey AC
319 248   Geoff COLLINS 40:23 MV60 16 Helsby RC
320 249   Anthony KENNEDY 40:25 MV60 17 West Cheshire AC
321   72 Louise MARSDEN 40:31 SF 18 Wallasey AC
322   73 Felicity HALE 40:34 FV35 17 Wirral AC
323   74 Sharon CASE 40:36 FV45 8 Helsby RC
324   75 Jan MCARD 40:38 FV45 9 Wallasey AC
325   76 Danielle RYDER 40:39 SF 19 Helsby RC
326   77 Evelyn AINDOW 40:40 FV45 10 Buckley Runners
327   78 Grace HART 40:41 FV45 11 Tattenhall Runners
328 250   Stewart FOSTER 40:47 MV55 16 Wallasey AC
329   79 Briony HUNTER 40:48 FV35 18 Chester TC
330   80 Caroline BROPHY 40:53 FV50 10 Wirral AC
331 251   Mark HUMPHREYS 40:56 MV40 29 Wallasey AC
332   81 Maria HUNTER 40:57 FV35 19 Wallasey AC
333   82 Helen BAINBRIDGE 40:59 FV40 10 Wrecsam TC
334   83 Jo HOUGHTON-DAVIES 41:01 FV35 20 Deestriders RC
335 252   David TAYLOR 41:06 MV65 4 Chester TC
336   84 Sue BUCK 41:16 FV50 11 Helsby RC
337   85 Lucinda GODDARD 41:21 SF 20 Buckley Runners
338   86 Debbie HAWKER 41:21 FV50 12 Ellesmere Port RC
339 253   Thomas ATHERTON 41:25 MV60 18 Helsby RC
340   87 Alison BRENNAN 41:32 FV40 11 Chester TC
341   88 Uyai IKPATT 41:34 FV40 12 Wirral AC
342   89 Liz MARTIN 41:39 FV40 13 Prestatyn RC
343 254   Rory WILLSON 41:42 U20M 11 West Cheshire AC
344   90 Amy RYDER 41:45 U20F 5 Wrecsam TC
345 255   Steve COLLYER 41:47 MV45 45 Chester TC
346   91 Maria BROCKWAY 41:50 FV55 6 Wirral AC
347 256   Martin GILL 41:52 MV50 32 Prestatyn RC
348 257   Nick VENABLES 42:00 MV45 46 Wrexham AAC
349 258   Brent WILSON 42:02 MV55 17 Tattenhall Runners
350 259   Neil JONES 42:07 MV50 33 Deeside AAC
351 260   Marcus REID 42:11 MV55 18 Buckley Runners
352 261   Chris HATTON 42:19 MV65 5 Helsby RC
353   92 Sharon LAMONT 42:20 FV50 13 Wallasey AC
354 262   Michael NORRIS 42:24 MV55 19 Deestriders RC
355   93 Anna MOCCIA 42:25 FV45 12 Wrexham AAC
356   94 Kim JONES-NORGROVE 42:30 FV50 14 Wrecsam TC
357 263   Kevin BURNS 42:33 MV60 19 Deestriders RC
358   95 Alex MAY 42:34 FV45 13 Tattenhall Runners
359   96 Nicola MCGRATH 42:37 FV35 21 Tattenhall Runners
360   97 Julie SMITH 42:38 FV45 14 Chester TC
361 264   Steve ARMSTRONG 42:38 MV45 47 Wallasey AC
362   98 Lisa MACPHERSON 42:40 SF 21 Buckley Runners
363   99 Lisa DENNIS 42:56 FV45 15 Ellesmere Port RC
364 265   Graham LLOYD 43:14 MV50 34 Helsby RC
365   100 Wendy OWEN 43:16 FV40 14 Deestriders RC
366   101 Sarah PITT 43:16 SF 22 Deestriders RC
367 266   Christopher IGOE 43:25 MV50 35 Helsby RC
368   102 Ellen MCMAHON 43:31 SF 23 West Cheshire AC
369   103 Angela PEERLESS 43:36 FV65 2 Birkenhead AC
370 267   Chris MORGAN 43:37 MV65 6 Helsby RC
371   104 Rachel BEDDOWS 43:40 SF 24 Ellesmere Port RC
372 268   John MORRIS 43:45 MV70 2 Buckley Runners
373   105 Jackie KEASLEY 43:49 FV60 3 Helsby RC
374 269   Richard HARE 44:08 MV45 48 Birkenhead AC
375 270   Dave THOMAS 44:21 MV55 20 Wallasey AC
376 271   Toby SHIPLEY 44:25 MV45 49 Chester TC
377   106 Sally NAPTHEN 44:28 FV55 7 Chester TC
378   107 Lorraine NESBITT 44:36 FV50 15 Abergele Harriers
379   108 Kelly CLARK 44:51 FV40 15 Wirral AC
380   109 Timea HARRIS 45:01 SF 25 Chester TC
381 272   Hadyn JOHNSON 45:02 MV40 30 Prestatyn RC
382 273   Simon WILLIAMS 45:08 SM 101 Wrexham AAC
383   110 Siobhan HENN 45:12 SF 26 Wrecsam TC
384   111 Kat PRESTWICH 45:13 SF 27 Prestatyn RC
385   112 Lynda ROWLANDS 45:19 FV50 16 Wrexham AAC
386   113 Sarah BROWN 45:25 SF 28 Deestriders RC
387   114 Jane STEELE 45:31 FV45 16 Ellesmere Port RC
388   115 Helen ALEFOUNDER 45:33 FV40 16 Prestatyn RC
389   116 Ceri BAIRSTOW 45:41 SF 29 Buckley Runners
390 274   Rob WEBSTER 45:50 MV55 21 Tattenhall Runners
391   117 Julie LEWIS 45:50 FV35 22 Ellesmere Port RC
392   118 Yolla MCCOY 45:51 FV45 17 Wirral AC
393   119 Alex DUNCAN-PRICE 45:54 FV40 17 Tattenhall Runners
394   120 Alison DONNELLY 46:00 FV50 17 Eryri Harriers
395 275   Brian BEATTIE 46:01 MV70 3 West Cheshire AC
396   121 Sue LEDSOM 46:01 FV50 18 Ellesmere Port RC
397 276   Jack THOMAS 46:03 MV75 1 Buckley Runners
398   122 Francesca DAVIES 46:12 FV45 18 Ellesmere Port RC
399   123 Cara JONES 46:28 FV45 19 Prestatyn RC
400   124 Sharon BASFORD 46:32 FV45 20 Tattenhall Runners
401 277   Steve HATFIELD 47:05 MV70 4 Prestatyn RC
402   125 Sue MCINDOE 47:06 FV50 19 Deestriders RC
403 278   Stephen WIGGINS 47:14 SM 102 Helsby RC
404   126 Susie WOODS 47:15 FV50 20 Chester TC
405 279   Edward ROBERTS 47:18 MV65 7 Helsby RC
406   127 Nicky Jane WRIGHT 47:29 SF 30 Buckley Runners
407   128 Lucy COUGHLAN 47:29 SF 31 Buckley Runners
408   129 Debbie WEEDMAN 47:30 FV45 21 Prestatyn RC
409   130 Mary SINNOTT 47:34 FV40 18 Birkenhead AC
410   131 Cate CUTHBERT 47:40 FV45 22 Wallasey AC
411   132 Debbie BELLIS 48:18 FV50 21 Buckley Runners
412 280   Patrick JAMES 48:21 U20M 12 Birkenhead AC
413   133 Philippa KIDD 48:34 FV50 22 Birkenhead AC
414   134 Zoe SIRETT 48:38 SF 32 Ellesmere Port RC
415   135 Irene BLOUNT 48:40 FV60 4 Buckley Runners
416   136 Suzanne GARNER 48:43 FV45 23 Ellesmere Port RC
417   137 Nicci CHAPMAN 48:53 FV35 23 Wallasey AC
418 281   David WIGGINS 48:54 MV55 22 Helsby RC
419   138 Karen WAUGH 49:29 FV45 24 West Cheshire AC
420   139 Faye HOLLEY 49:48 SF 33 Tattenhall Runners
421 282   Gerry CUMMINS 49:49 MV50 36 Tattenhall Runners
422 283   Roy JARDINE 51:03 MV70 5 Eryri Harriers
423   140 Eloisa LIPPI 51:06 FV45 25 Ellesmere Port RC
424   141 Nikki LEE 51:29 FV45 26 Ellesmere Port RC
425 284   David E MORRIS 51:40 MV60 20 Deestriders RC
426   142 Ruth COSBY 52:17 FV35 24 Ellesmere Port RC
427   143 Kathleen TAYLOR 52:33 FV35 25 Ellesmere Port RC
428   144 Jennifer LEE-FRANKS 52:38 FV40 19 Ellesmere Port RC
429   145 Alex EDWARDS 52:51 FV55 8 Wrexham AAC
430 285   Peter HOWELL 53:09 MV55 23 Wrexham AAC
431   146 Bev GOODSON 53:20 FV45 27 Deestriders RC
432   147 Fiona ROBINSON 53:38 FV50 23 Deestriders RC
433   148 Alexis BATY 53:49 FV55 9 Wrexham AAC
434   149 Michelle O'DONNELL 53:58 FV45 28 Ellesmere Port RC
435   150 Laura DRUMMOND 54:11 FV45 29 Ellesmere Port RC
436 286   James DOWNEY 55:18 MV50 37 Birkenhead AC
437   151 Julie HARVEY 55:35 FV35 26 Ellesmere Port RC
438   152 Catherine ROBINSON 60:28 FV40 20 Deestriders RC
439 287   David BRIERLEY 62:12 MV60 21 West Cheshire AC
440 288   Tony DOOLEY 70:27 MV60 22 Chester TC
441   153 Hannah OWEN 71:35 SF 34 Chester TC