Borders League 2018-19

Finalised Team Results from Race 2 on 11th November 2018 at Upton by Chester - distance : 5 miles (certified)


Division 1 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
8th
counter
9th
counter
10th
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
2
10
16
26
28
32
37
53
61
83
348
2 Wallasey AC
1
21
22
23
33
34
46
54
62
68
364
3 West Cheshire AC
8
11
18
24
30
45
52
65
66
69
388
4 Wirral AC
9
19
20
43
47
56
59
64
75
88
480
5 Prestatyn RC
7
13
14
31
40
85
87
102
114
115
608
6 Helsby RC
25
29
35
41
51
71
80
84
98
104
618
7 Deestriders RC
38
50
60
76
170
172
184
190
235
240
1415


Division 1 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
Total
Score
1 West Cheshire AC
8
11
12
22
53
2 Buckley Runners
7
10
21
28
66
3 Prestatyn RC
2
13
19
33
67
4 Wallasey AC
9
18
23
25
75
5 Helsby RC
1
15
20
41
77
6 Chester TC
3
24
26
29
82
7 Ellesmere Port RC
4
17
65
67
153


Division 2 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Ellesmere Port RC
3
6
42
48
57
63
90
309
2 Wrexham AAC
4
12
15
44
97
111
136
419
3 Chester TC
27
36
39
73
81
82
101
439
4 Wrecsam TC
17
89
130
139
193
196
219
983
5 Birkenhead AC
67
96
145
204
207
213
221
1153
6 Abergele Harriers
5
49
58
181
185
234
500
1212
7 Tattenhall Runners
55
72
218
220
223
227
258
1273
8 Cybi Striders
78
120
500
500
500
500
500
2698
9 Deeside AAC
119
259
500
500
500
500
500
2878
10 Eryri Harriers
138
283
500
500
500
500
500
2921


Division 2 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Wirral AC
6
34
36
76
2 Deestriders RC
16
32
38
86
3 Abergele Harriers
14
27
70
111
4 Wrexham AAC
52
62
93
207
5 Wrecsam TC
45
82
90
217
6 Eryri Harriers
48
50
120
218
7 Tattenhall Runners
78
95
96
269
8 Birkenhead AC
103
130
133
366
9 Deeside AAC
5
200
200
405
10 Cybi Striders
64
200
200
464


Veteran Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 West Cheshire AC
24
30
45
74
92
93
100
458
2 Buckley Runners
16
26
37
83
86
106
129
483
3 Helsby RC
25
29
35
71
104
112
122
498
4 Wirral AC
9
56
64
75
88
132
133
557
5 Wallasey AC
21
91
99
105
113
121
124
674
6 Chester TC
36
73
82
101
137
154
162
745
7 Ellesmere Port RC
3
90
128
140
155
156
203
875
8 Wrexham AAC
15
97
111
136
208
231
246
1044
9 Prestatyn RC
40
115
148
160
180
238
242
1123
10 Birkenhead AC
67
96
145
204
207
213
221
1153
11 Wrecsam TC
89
130
139
193
196
219
241
1207
12 Tattenhall Runners
55
72
218
220
223
227
258
1273
13 Deestriders RC
76
172
190
240
262
263
284
1487
14 Abergele Harriers
49
185
234
500
500
500
500
2468
15 Deeside AAC
119
259
500
500
500
500
500
2878
16 Eryri Harriers
138
283
500
500
500
500
500
2921
17 Cybi Striders
78
500
500
500
500
500
500
3078


Veteran Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
7
10
21
38
2 Wallasey AC
9
18
23
50
3 Chester TC
3
24
26
53
4 Helsby RC
15
20
41
76
5 Wirral AC
6
36
42
84
6 West Cheshire AC
12
22
51
85
7 Deestriders RC
16
32
38
86
8 Ellesmere Port RC
4
17
67
88
9 Prestatyn RC
19
33
49
101
10 Abergele Harriers
27
70
107
204
11 Wrecsam TC
45
82
94
221
12 Wrexham AAC
52
93
112
257
13 Tattenhall Runners
78
95
96
269
14 Birkenhead AC
103
130
133
366
15 Eryri Harriers
48
120
200
368
16 Cybi Striders
64
200
200
464
17 Deeside AAC
200
200
200
600


Improvers - Mens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Tattenhall Runners 1273 1960 -687
2 Wrexham AAC 419 1083 -664
3 Wirral AC 480 812 -332
4 Chester TC 439 763 -324
5 Wrecsam TC 983 1152 -169
6 Birkenhead AC 1153 1280 -127
7 Ellesmere Port RC 309 429 -120
8 Helsby RC 618 729 -111
9 West Cheshire AC 388 465 -77
10 Wallasey AC 364 344 20
11 Buckley Runners 348 238 110
12 Prestatyn RC 608 419 189
13 Abergele Harriers 1212 631 581
14 Deeside AAC 2878 2016 862
15 Deestriders RC 1415 551 864
16 Eryri Harriers 2921 1824 1097
17 Cybi Striders 2698 1564 1134


Improvers - Womens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 West Cheshire AC 53 115 -62
2 Helsby RC 77 126 -49
3 Deestriders RC 86 114 -28
4 Wirral AC 76 99 -23
5 Wrecsam TC 217 237 -20
6 Buckley Runners 66 84 -18
7 Wrexham AAC 207 215 -8
8 Prestatyn RC 67 67 0
9 Chester TC 82 80 2
10 Tattenhall Runners 269 266 3
11 Wallasey AC 75 68 7
12 Abergele Harriers 111 84 27
13 Deeside AAC 405 366 39
14 Ellesmere Port RC 153 111 42
15 Birkenhead AC 366 295 71
16 Eryri Harriers 218 123 95
17 Cybi Striders 464 297 167