Borders League 2018-19

Finalised Team Results from Race 3 on 9th December 2018 at Trac Mon, Anglesey - distance : 5 miles (certified)


Division 1 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
8th
counter
9th
counter
10th
counter
Total
Score
1 Wallasey AC
1
7
15
19
23
24
27
28
30
51
225
2 Buckley Runners
6
13
18
26
31
38
40
42
56
61
331
3 Prestatyn RC
3
4
8
11
25
44
49
58
73
85
360
4 Helsby RC
17
32
35
37
39
45
46
53
64
82
450
5 West Cheshire AC
10
16
21
48
54
72
100
116
120
146
703
6 Wirral AC
22
33
34
60
79
83
149
500
500
500
1960
7 Deestriders RC
81
110
111
155
157
158
500
500
500
500
2772


Division 1 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
4
7
14
17
42
2 West Cheshire AC
5
8
12
23
48
3 Helsby RC
2
9
21
37
69
4 Chester TC
10
11
19
43
83
4 Wallasey AC
13
18
22
30
83
6 Prestatyn RC
54
56
67
68
245
7 Ellesmere Port RC
24
76
200
200
500


Division 2 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Ellesmere Port RC
2
12
29
47
50
74
80
294
2 Chester TC
20
36
41
65
75
91
101
429
3 Cybi Striders
57
62
67
68
71
94
96
515
4 Wrexham AAC
9
14
77
122
156
164
173
715
5 Birkenhead AC
43
63
124
128
143
161
171
833
6 Eryri Harriers
55
78
84
138
142
172
500
1169
7 Abergele Harriers
103
108
123
132
144
148
500
1258
8 Wrecsam TC
93
102
113
129
160
500
500
1597
9 Tattenhall Runners
121
125
153
166
500
500
500
2065
10 Deeside AAC
5
52
500
500
500
500
500
2557


Division 2 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Wirral AC
1
3
15
19
2 Deestriders RC
6
20
53
79
3 Eryri Harriers
31
33
42
106
4 Wrecsam TC
26
40
41
107
5 Abergele Harriers
16
47
73
136
6 Cybi Striders
36
52
60
148
7 Tattenhall Runners
38
51
62
151
8 Wrexham AAC
27
81
84
192
9 Birkenhead AC
65
71
75
211
10 Deeside AAC
200
200
200
600


Veteran Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
13
26
31
40
61
69
70
310
2 Helsby RC
17
46
53
82
89
92
97
476
3 Chester TC
20
36
41
65
101
107
109
479
4 Wallasey AC
7
59
66
98
99
106
118
553
5 Cybi Striders
62
67
68
71
96
126
131
621
6 Prestatyn RC
3
73
85
90
105
134
136
626
7 Ellesmere Port RC
2
50
87
95
135
140
141
650
8 West Cheshire AC
21
48
72
116
120
146
150
673
9 Birkenhead AC
43
63
124
128
143
161
174
836
10 Eryri Harriers
55
78
84
138
142
172
500
1169
11 Abergele Harriers
103
108
123
132
144
148
500
1258
12 Wirral AC
22
33
79
83
149
500
500
1366
13 Deestriders RC
110
111
155
157
158
500
500
1691
14 Wrexham AAC
77
122
156
164
173
500
500
1692
15 Tattenhall Runners
121
125
153
166
500
500
500
2065
16 Wrecsam TC
93
113
129
500
500
500
500
2335
17 Deeside AAC
5
500
500
500
500
500
500
3005


Veteran Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
4
7
14
25
2 Chester TC
11
19
43
73
3 Helsby RC
9
21
46
76
4 Wallasey AC
18
22
39
79
5 Deestriders RC
6
20
58
84
6 Eryri Harriers
31
42
49
122
7 Abergele Harriers
16
47
73
136
8 Tattenhall Runners
38
51
62
151
9 Cybi Striders
36
52
86
174
10 Prestatyn RC
54
56
67
177
11 Wrexham AAC
27
81
84
192
12 Birkenhead AC
65
71
75
211
13 Wirral AC
3
15
200
218
14 Wrecsam TC
26
40
200
266
15 West Cheshire AC
23
200
200
423
16 Ellesmere Port RC
76
200
200
476
17 Deeside AAC
200
200
200
600


Improvers - Mens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Cybi Striders 515 1564 -1049
2 Eryri Harriers 1169 1824 -655
3 Birkenhead AC 833 1280 -447
4 Wrexham AAC 715 1083 -368
5 Chester TC 429 763 -334
6 Helsby RC 450 729 -279
7 Ellesmere Port RC 294 429 -135
8 Wallasey AC 225 344 -119
9 Prestatyn RC 360 419 -59
10 Buckley Runners 331 238 93
11 Tattenhall Runners 2065 1960 105
12 West Cheshire AC 703 465 238
13 Wrecsam TC 1597 1152 445
14 Deeside AAC 2557 2016 541
15 Abergele Harriers 1258 631 627
16 Wirral AC 1960 812 1148
17 Deestriders RC 2772 551 2221


Improvers - Womens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Cybi Striders 148 297 -149
2 Wrecsam TC 107 237 -130
3 Tattenhall Runners 151 266 -115
4 Birkenhead AC 211 295 -84
5 Wirral AC 19 99 -80
6 West Cheshire AC 48 115 -67
7 Helsby RC 69 126 -57
8 Buckley Runners 42 84 -42
9 Deestriders RC 79 114 -35
10 Wrexham AAC 192 215 -23
11 Eryri Harriers 106 123 -17
12 Chester TC 83 80 3
13 Wallasey AC 83 68 15
14 Abergele Harriers 136 84 52
15 Prestatyn RC 245 67 178
16 Deeside AAC 600 366 234
17 Ellesmere Port RC 500 111 389