Borders League 2018-19

Individual Standings after Race 4 on 27th-Jan-2019

NOTE: "Score" = Total over all races MINUS worst performance

Senior Men

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Joe BODEN Wallasey
3
1
1
1
3
2 Ricky CHALLINOR Buckley
2
2
500
2
6
3 Ed FLYNN Ellesmere Port
7
6
500
3
16
4 Andy BROMLEY Prestatyn
500
7
4
11
22
5 Elliot COX Buckley
16
10
6
7
23
6 Luke NORTHALL Wrexham
9
12
9
500
30
7 Dean LONGLEY Prestatyn
18
13
8
21
39
8 John STONE Ellesmere Port
15
500
12
14
41
9 Steven FORSYTH Prestatyn
500
14
11
17
42
10 Jay WALKER Wallasey
28
22
15
22
59
11 Greg JONES Wallasey
19
23
19
32
61
12 Joel GOMES Wrexham
25
44
14
26
65
13 David WHITE Buckley
30
32
18
20
68
14 Jonathan GIRVAN Chester Tri
36
27
500
30
93
14 Josh CEREFICE Prestatyn
37
31
25
49
93
16 Jack POLAND Wallasey
45
34
23
38
95
17 Pete CLARKE Wallasey
40
33
27
500
100
18 Sean TRUETT Buckley
47
500
38
18
103
19 Philip TOMKINSON Helsby
33
41
39
500
113
20 Matt GOODWIN Wallasey
500
54
28
35
117
21 Scott NIXON Deestriders
55
38
500
28
121
22 Chris COLLINS Helsby
500
51
32
42
125
22 Connor MCARDLE Wallasey
53
500
24
48
125
24 Canyon WILSON Prestatyn
54
87
49
27
130
25 Colin THOMPSON Helsby
60
500
45
40
145
26 Nick BARTLEY Deestriders
41
50
500
61
152
27 Tom SIRETT Ellesmere Port
78
42
500
33
153
28 Ian WALLACE Wirral
56
47
500
53
156
29 Sam BELLIS Buckley
500
94
42
24
160
29 Daniel RYDER Helsby
500
80
35
45
160
31 Mark AMPHLETT Helsby
500
84
37
44
165
32 Simon DUNK Wirral
500
59
34
80
173
33 Matthew GIBBS Ellesmere Port
500
57
29
90
176
34 Steve EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
72
63
47
85
182
35 Tim JOY Buckley
59
53
500
95
207
35 Danny PADDOCK West Cheshire
76
77
54
500
207
37 Andrew PEERS Buckley
135
109
56
83
248
38 Tom CABLE West Cheshire
66
118
500
67
251
39 Robert ALEXANDER Prestatyn
93
102
58
107
253
40 Kevin SMITH Helsby
92
98
64
101
254
41 Sean KENNEDY Chester Tri
134
123
75
96
294
42 Jacob James FOY Deestriders
122
500
81
131
334
43 John HARRISON Ellesmere Port
118
107
500
111
336
44 Matthew NICHOLSON Ellesmere Port
142
146
80
119
341
45 Phil MAGRAW Ellesmere Port
165
153
74
132
359
46 James O'HARA Helsby
141
169
114
116
371
47 Brad CRITCHLEY Ellesmere Port
500
166
88
118
372
48 Ben HARRISON Prestatyn
229
177
112
173
462
49 Robert HOUGH Helsby
153
152
500
165
470
50 Daniel Mark HUGHES Buckley
500
188
130
161
479
51 Josh DIXON Abergele
6
5
500
500
511
52 Rob DELLER Wirral
500
19
500
10
529
53 Wilf GOODFELLOW Wrecsam Tri
500
17
500
16
533
54 Simon O'BRIEN Buckley
27
500
500
13
540
55 Joe PEDDER Deestriders
188
184
500
174
546
56 Mark GALLAGHER West Cheshire
164
199
500
185
548
57 Phillip PUMFORD Buckley
26
500
500
37
563
58 Mark DERBYSHIRE Deestriders
204
170
500
190
564
59 John THELWELL Wallasey
500
46
500
25
571
60 James KIMBER Ellesmere Port
500
48
500
31
579
61 Bradley SPURDENS West Cheshire
31
500
500
52
583
62 Gareth CHALONER Wrexham
46
500
500
47
593
63 Peter GRAY Buckley
500
61
500
62
623
64 Steven FERNYHOUGH West Cheshire
500
70
500
72
642
64 Neil ROBINSON Deestriders
82
60
500
500
642
66 Paul MCNALL Buckley
83
500
500
66
649
67 Chris PALMER West Cheshire
75
79
500
500
654
68 Will FERGUSON Wirral
111
500
60
500
671
69 Chris THOMAS Cybi Striders
500
120
57
500
677
70 Matthew HUNTBACH Helsby
500
108
500
87
695
71 Tom BIBBY Wallasey
80
125
500
500
705
72 James MORGAN Chester Tri
500
126
91
500
717
73 Bryan STEVENSON Wallasey
115
103
500
500
718
74 Matty SMITH Prestatyn
500
114
500
120
734
75 Josh HUMPHREYS Cybi Striders
148
500
94
500
742
76 David GAIN Wirral
500
141
500
110
751
77 Peter FRASER Wirral
121
500
500
134
755
78 David IRVING West Cheshire
500
143
500
115
758
79 Lee JONES Buckley
500
500
117
183
800
80 Alastair ROUGH Helsby
159
142
500
500
801
81 Stu JONES Buckley
181
165
500
500
846
82 Adam POOLE West Cheshire
198
500
500
155
853
83 Alex YEM Wallasey
500
189
500
166
855
84 Gavin RUSHTON Wrecsam Tri
500
500
160
200
860
85 Greg Thomas HUNT Buckley
194
174
500
500
868
86 Simon MARA Buckley
209
197
500
500
906
86 John WHITEHEAD Helsby
206
200
500
500
906
88 Rob DUCKERS Chester Tri
202
206
500
500
908
89 Arran WHITEHOUSE Buckley
215
201
500
500
916
90 Scott JONES Deestriders
246
235
500
500
981
91 James MILLS Wrexham
500
4
500
500
1004
92 Daniel WESTON Wrexham
500
500
500
8
1008
92 David ALCOCK Wirral
8
500
500
500
1008
94 Sam SUSSEX Wrexham
500
500
500
9
1009
95 Mike ROBERTS Deestriders
11
500
500
500
1011
96 Ryan DAVIS Wrexham
14
500
500
500
1014
97 Tom WILLIAMS Wirral
500
20
500
500
1020
97 William BARR Wallasey
20
500
500
500
1020
99 Stephen WIGGINS Helsby
500
278
500
244
1022
100 Przemyslaw TOMCZAK Buckley
500
28
500
500
1028
101 Nathan WOODS Helsby
34
500
500
500
1034
102 Adrian BELLWOOD Chester Tri
500
39
500
500
1039
103 Ray CLARK Wallasey
500
500
500
41
1041
104 David BROCKWAY Wirral
500
43
500
500
1043
104 Craig CONNOR Tattenhall
500
500
500
43
1043
106 Leon BAGNALL Prestatyn
500
500
44
500
1044
107 Eifion WILLIAMS Eryri
51
500
500
500
1051
108 Craig JONES Abergele
500
58
500
500
1058
109 Chris STANDIDGE Chester Tri
61
500
500
500
1061
110 John DAVIES Eryri
67
500
500
500
1067
111 Phil WALTON Wallasey
500
68
500
500
1068
112 David LEMON Buckley
70
500
500
500
1070
113 Mark GITTINS Helsby
500
500
500
73
1073
114 Jonathan CARTER Chester Tri
74
500
500
500
1074
115 Phil MURPHY Chester Tri
500
81
500
500
1081
116 Alex RYDER Prestatyn
500
85
500
500
1085
117 Max WOOLLARD Ellesmere Port
90
500
500
500
1090
118 Robert JONES Wrexham
500
500
500
94
1094
119 Richard BARGH Wirral
96
500
500
500
1096
120 Kyle WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
500
500
102
500
1102
121 Jordan MAINWARING Prestatyn
104
500
500
500
1104
122 Richard DAVIES Wirral
105
500
500
500
1105
123 Anthony SPRUCE West Cheshire
500
110
500
500
1110
124 Philip WOODLEY West Cheshire
113
500
500
500
1113
125 Isaac FELLICK Wallasey
500
500
500
114
1114
126 Philip TOWNSEND Chester Tri
500
116
500
500
1116
127 Dave ELLIS Cybi Striders
500
500
500
117
1117
127 Rob MAHONEY Buckley
500
117
500
500
1117
129 David LYTH Buckley
500
127
500
500
1127
129 James HIGGINS Helsby
500
500
500
127
1127
131 David PEARCE Helsby
131
500
500
500
1131
132 Duncan WATTS Cybi Striders
500
500
133
500
1133
132 John HOGG Wallasey
133
500
500
500
1133
134 Alan ILSLEY Abergele
136
500
500
500
1136
135 Danny LAWSON Wallasey
500
147
500
500
1147
136 Glyn HUGHES Buckley
149
500
500
500
1149
137 Steve COSGROVE Wallasey
500
150
500
500
1150
137 Stewart MCELMEEL Deestriders
150
500
500
500
1150
139 Gareth LANGFORD Wirral
500
500
500
151
1151
140 Harry CORFIELD Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
154
1154
141 Matthew RUTHERFORD Wirral
158
500
500
500
1158
142 Tom DEJONG Helsby
500
500
165
500
1165
143 Jonathan HUDSON Wrexham
500
173
500
500
1173
144 Steve COPELAND Wallasey
500
175
500
500
1175
145 Nick FODEN Abergele
500
181
500
500
1181
145 Danny SNELSON Abergele
500
500
500
181
1181
147 Tim IGOE Helsby
500
182
500
500
1182
148 James HADDLEY Chester Tri
500
186
500
500
1186
148 Barry John SMITH Cybi Striders
500
500
500
186
1186
150 Jay COFAX Ellesmere Port
500
191
500
500
1191
151 Adrian DEERY Chester Tri
500
202
500
500
1202
152 Dave MCKINLEY Wallasey
500
205
500
500
1205
153 Sam STANFORD Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
210
1210
154 Nicholas WATKINS Chester Tri
500
212
500
500
1212
155 Mark WOODS Ellesmere Port
500
230
500
500
1230
156 Thomas BROWN Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
239
1239
157 David GALLOWAY Ellesmere Port
500
244
500
500
1244
158 Gareth BAILEY Prestatyn
500
500
500
245
1245
159 Simon WILLIAMS Wrexham
500
273
500
500
1273


Senior Women

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Hannah COWLEY Helsby
1
1
2
1
3
2 Amie BAGNALL Prestatyn
3
2
200
2
7
3 Rachel SHIPLEY Abergele
11
14
200
14
39
4 Gemma KELLY Chester Tri
200
29
10
11
50
5 Rebecca BLACKLOCK Wallasey
200
25
13
16
54
6 Jennifer RAMBALDI Buckley
48
28
17
29
74
7 Eleanor HYNES Wirral
25
34
200
34
93
8 Tracy ROGERS Buckley
62
53
29
200
144
9 Louise MARSDEN Wallasey
79
72
35
67
174
10 Lucinda GODDARD Buckley
64
85
61
200
210
11 Claire HARRIS West Cheshire
200
8
8
200
216
12 Claire WYN-JONES Ellesmere Port
35
200
24
200
259
13 Jess MCKINLAY Wallasey
200
37
200
26
263
14 Becky LAW Eryri
200
50
33
200
283
15 Rachael HOLDEN Helsby
200
47
200
44
291
16 Florence WOODWARD-MOOR Helsby
55
200
37
200
292
17 Sarah BROWN Deestriders
111
113
72
200
296
18 Eleanor FRANCIS Buckley
47
59
200
200
306
19 Danielle RYDER Helsby
200
76
45
200
321
20 Sarah PITT Deestriders
200
101
53
200
354
21 Lisa MACPHERSON Buckley
83
98
200
200
381
22 Ceri BAIRSTOW Buckley
200
116
66
200
382
23 Ellen MCMAHON West Cheshire
95
102
200
200
397
24 Kat PRESTWICH Prestatyn
89
111
200
200
400
25 Emily KEARNEY Wirral
200
200
1
200
401
26 Victoria ROWNTREE Ellesmere Port
117
200
200
107
424
27 Frances OWEN Wrecsam Tri
200
200
200
27
427
28 Kerry RILEY West Cheshire
200
200
200
28
428
28 Nicky Jane WRIGHT Buckley
101
127
200
200
428
30 Lucy COUGHLAN Buckley
102
128
200
200
430
31 Rhi WILLMOT Cybi Striders
33
200
200
200
433
32 Alison WILLIAMS Buckley
200
200
200
39
439
33 Lisa CARTER Buckley
200
46
200
200
446
34 Laura SAYER-HALL Helsby
49
200
200
200
449
35 Kathrine TABERNER Prestatyn
50
200
200
200
450
36 Esther LINDESAY Wirral
51
200
200
200
451
37 Lizzy PARKER MULLEN Chester Tri
200
60
200
200
460
37 Sara Louise SAWICZ Cybi Striders
200
200
60
200
460
39 Emma RICHARDS Wrexham
200
62
200
200
462
40 Becky PEARCE Helsby
63
200
200
200
463
40 Jenny WILLIAMSON Eryri
200
200
63
200
463
42 Kerry WHELAN Ellesmere Port
200
65
200
200
465
43 Laura WOOLLARD Ellesmere Port
71
200
200
200
471
44 Nicola KAY Buckley
73
200
200
200
473
45 Rebecca WRIGHT Ellesmere Port
200
200
200
90
490
46 Nikki SHAW Buckley
99
200
200
200
499
47 Rachel BEDDOWS Ellesmere Port
200
104
200
200
504
48 Timea HARRIS Chester Tri
200
109
200
200
509
49 Siobhan HENN Wrecsam Tri
200
110
200
200
510
50 Lindsey MCELMEEL Deestriders
115
200
200
200
515
51 Zoe SIRETT Ellesmere Port
200
134
200
200
534
52 Faye HOLLEY Tattenhall
200
139
200
200
539
53 Hannah OWEN Chester Tri
200
153
200
200
553


Men U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Sion ROBERTS West Cheshire
12
8
10
19
30
2 Jac GOODALL West Cheshire
23
18
16
500
57
3 Tom GILLBANKS Wallasey
79
62
30
36
128
4 Euan CONEY Deeside
73
500
52
60
185
5 Alex NORTON Wallasey
120
95
51
82
228
6 Paul MORRISON West Cheshire
91
65
500
105
261
7 David DENTITH West Cheshire
13
11
500
500
524
8 Rory WILLSON West Cheshire
225
254
100
225
550
9 Harvey TEGG West Cheshire
64
52
500
500
616
10 Patrick JAMES Birkenhead
277
280
171
500
728
11 Patrick KAVANAGH Ellesmere Port
239
226
500
500
965
12 James JONES Deeside
22
500
500
500
1022
13 Harri EVANS Deeside
48
500
500
500
1048
14 Arran KEARNEY Wirral
500
500
500
58
1058
15 Joseph MORRISON West Cheshire
500
66
500
500
1066
16 Curtis RODWAY West Cheshire
500
69
500
500
1069
17 Sam WOODS Wallasey
146
500
500
500
1146
18 Patrick TAIT West Cheshire
169
500
500
500
1169
19 Reece JONES Wallasey
177
500
500
500
1177
20 Kai HORSLEY Helsby
500
500
500
250
1250


Women U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Rheagan EDWARDS Deeside
9
5
200
3
17
2 Issy CLARKE West Cheshire
200
11
12
20
43
3 Heidi SLATER Wallasey
39
40
30
52
109
4 Amy RYDER Wrecsam Tri
200
90
41
64
195
5 Katie CLARKE West Cheshire
200
200
5
200
405
6 Jenna BAGNALL Prestatyn
200
13
200
200
413
7 Chloe FITZPATRICK West Cheshire
77
200
200
200
477


Women V35
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Jen ADAMS Buckley
200
7
4
5
16
2 Helen Anne STANSFIELD Wallasey
7
9
200
10
26
3 Jay JENNIONS Deestriders
10
16
6
22
32
4 Keely SMITH West Cheshire
13
12
200
15
40
5 Katherine HOLLEY Wallasey
14
23
200
13
50
6 Elaine OPARA Wallasey
17
18
200
21
56
7 Anna KENNY Wallasey
29
31
18
32
78
8 Christine CAMMILLARE Deestriders
27
32
20
95
79
9 Joy HUNTER Buckley
37
39
28
200
104
10 Jude LOVELL Wrecsam Tri
36
45
200
35
116
11 Elen Haf JONES Cybi Striders
44
64
36
49
129
12 Jo HOPPES Prestatyn
61
200
54
55
170
13 Maria HUNTER Wallasey
81
81
55
76
212
14 Nicky WHITFIELD-BIRD Ellesmere Port
200
4
200
9
213
15 Felicity HALE Wirral
70
73
200
71
214
16 Briony HUNTER Chester Tri
67
79
200
79
225
17 Zoe PEARSE Wallasey
52
54
200
200
306
18 Kirsty JOHNSON Buckley
57
63
200
200
320
19 Ruth COSBY Ellesmere Port
125
142
200
110
377
20 Kathleen TAYLOR Ellesmere Port
127
143
200
112
382
21 Zoe MCLENNAN Chester Tri
200
3
200
200
403
22 Sarah ROBERTS Ellesmere Port
5
200
200
200
405
23 Jo IRVIN Wallasey
200
200
200
6
406
24 Nicci CHAPMAN Wallasey
200
137
78
200
415
25 Julie LEWIS Ellesmere Port
200
117
200
100
417
26 Hayley EVANS Buckley
200
200
200
19
419
27 Anest MULLER West Cheshire
200
22
200
200
422
28 Jaclyn ARTIST Eryri
200
200
31
200
431
29 Paula MAGUIRE Abergele
200
200
200
40
440
30 Sian ELLIS Cybi Striders
200
200
200
43
443
31 Helen ASHWORTH Prestatyn
200
200
200
46
446
32 Sarah QUINLAN Tattenhall
200
200
200
61
461
33 Ann BROUGHTON Buckley
66
200
200
200
466
34 Christine SNOWDEN Tattenhall
78
200
200
200
478
35 Jo HOUGHTON-DAVIES Deestriders
200
83
200
200
483
36 Joanne COOK Ellesmere Port
200
200
200
88
488
37 Nicola MCGRATH Tattenhall
200
96
200
200
496
38 Becks BROWN Buckley
107
200
200
200
507
39 Rebecca BAKEMAN Ellesmere Port
112
200
200
200
512
40 Caroline WINSPER Ellesmere Port
113
200
200
200
513
41 Julie HARVEY Ellesmere Port
200
151
200
200
551


Men V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Dave BENNETT Ellesmere Port
1
3
2
4
6
2 Stephen SKATES Prestatyn
4
500
3
5
12
3 Rob PEARSE Wallasey
10
21
7
74
38
4 Chris FITZPATRICK Helsby
17
25
17
23
57
5 Chris CALLAGHAN Buckley
24
26
26
29
76
6 Graham WELLS West Cheshire
43
45
21
39
103
7 Mark DAVIES West Cheshire
44
30
500
56
130
8 Mark NEWNS Wirral
84
88
33
68
185
9 Adam GORDON Helsby
49
71
500
81
201
10 Alex GIFFORD Ellesmere Port
85
90
50
78
213
11 John PARLEVLIET West Cheshire
71
500
72
92
235
12 Andrew E JONES Buckley
132
135
69
500
336
13 Peter RODRIGUEZ Helsby
106
161
97
500
364
14 Paul LEWTEY Deestriders
187
190
111
247
488
15 Sion ROBERTS Cybi Striders
193
500
126
175
494
16 Colin THOMSON Birkenhead
196
204
124
180
500
17 Richard WESTWOOD Wrexham
213
208
122
171
501
18 Davyd MICHELL Helsby
183
183
500
145
511
19 Kevin ANKERS Ellesmere Port
500
224
135
178
537
20 Andrew BARNARD Buckley
223
500
127
191
541
21 Robert LITTLE West Cheshire
21
24
500
500
545
22 Ryan MORRISON Buckley
50
500
500
57
607
23 James HARVEY Ellesmere Port
232
237
141
242
610
24 Stephen JONES Tattenhall
500
55
500
69
624
25 Kevin FITZPATRICK Ellesmere Port
261
500
140
240
641
26 Alan ROBERTSON Wirral
68
75
500
500
643
27 Karl MOORE Wrexham
265
500
164
237
666
28 Nick HOLT Wallasey
500
105
500
97
702
29 John COLE Ellesmere Port
109
500
500
108
717
30 Stephen PARRY Deeside
100
119
500
500
719
31 Matt PARSONS Chester Tri
143
500
500
126
769
32 James SALT Abergele
500
500
103
179
782
33 Chris BOWERS Wallasey
500
158
500
146
804
34 Andy COTGRAVE Wallasey
192
500
118
500
810
35 Anthony HOWE Abergele
500
500
132
202
834
36 Ben WILLIAMS Helsby
228
500
137
500
865
37 Mark HUMPHREYS Wallasey
259
251
500
500
1010
38 Hadyn JOHNSON Prestatyn
500
272
500
243
1015
39 Neil FINEGAN Helsby
500
29
500
500
1029
40 Andy HOWARTH Chester Tri
500
500
36
500
1036
41 Mark HULMSTON Wirral
39
500
500
500
1039
42 Emlyn OWEN Eryri
500
500
55
500
1055
43 Matt John WILSON Wallasey
58
500
500
500
1058
44 Mark CARRUTHERS Wallasey
500
500
500
65
1065
45 Peter JONES Cybi Striders
500
500
67
500
1067
46 Nic BROOK Eryri
500
500
500
75
1075
47 Simon OLIVER Chester Tri
500
82
500
500
1082
48 Stephen STOCKER Prestatyn
99
500
500
500
1099
49 Martyn BARNABY Abergele
500
500
108
500
1108
50 Robert MILES Wrexham
114
500
500
500
1114
51 Dan ASTBURY Chester Tri
155
500
500
500
1155
52 David LANCELOT Ellesmere Port
500
156
500
500
1156
53 Dominic ROBERTS Ellesmere Port
157
500
500
500
1157
54 James PIERCE Wrecsam Tri
160
500
500
500
1160
55 Gareth HOUGHTON Buckley
500
500
500
162
1162
55 Alwyn WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
500
500
162
500
1162
57 John BRADSHAW Buckley
171
500
500
500
1171
58 Stephen BALL West Cheshire
500
500
500
197
1197
59 Tim MORGAN Buckley
500
198
500
500
1198
60 Chris HUNT Buckley
500
232
500
500
1232


Women V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Sarah KEARNEY Wirral
4
6
3
4
11
2 Laura BAYNHAM-HUGHES Helsby
16
20
9
12
37
3 Jane DOUGHTON Buckley
15
21
14
18
47
4 Sue REYNOLDS Wallasey
53
56
200
58
167
5 Helen BAINBRIDGE Wrecsam Tri
87
82
40
59
181
6 Alison COLE Ellesmere Port
18
17
200
200
235
7 Jen CHAMBERS Tattenhall
91
200
70
91
252
8 Andrea WADCOCK Deestriders
32
38
200
200
270
9 Mary SINNOTT Birkenhead
109
130
75
92
276
10 Alex DUNCAN-PRICE Tattenhall
96
119
62
200
277
11 Clare MALLON West Cheshire
54
200
200
47
301
12 Catherine ROBINSON Deestriders
129
152
85
115
329
13 Wendy OWEN Deestriders
200
100
58
200
358
14 Uyai IKPATT Wirral
200
88
200
75
363
15 Alison BRENNAN Chester Tri
200
87
200
78
365
16 Jennifer LEE-FRANKS Ellesmere Port
123
144
200
113
380
17 Helen ALEFOUNDER Prestatyn
200
115
67
200
382
18 Carol PARSONS Ellesmere Port
2
200
200
200
402
19 Sallie HOLT Wallasey
12
200
200
200
412
20 Sian BECK Prestatyn
200
19
200
200
419
21 Susan FOURIE Chester Tri
200
24
200
200
424
22 Penny THORN Wirral
200
200
200
25
425
23 Mel BARKER Tattenhall
200
200
38
200
438
24 Rebecca TATE Helsby
200
55
200
200
455
25 Lea HULSON Tattenhall
200
200
200
80
480
26 Alex DUFFEY West Cheshire
200
200
200
83
483
27 Angharad RHISIART Cybi Striders
200
200
86
200
486
28 Liz MARTIN Prestatyn
200
89
200
200
489
29 Lyn LANGFORD Buckley
200
200
200
94
494
30 Donna CULFF Buckley
200
200
200
101
501
31 Kelly CLARK Wirral
200
108
200
200
508


Men V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Lee JONES Deeside
5
500
5
6
16
2 Jez BROWN Buckley
500
16
13
15
44
3 Stephen BUCKLE Chester Tri
38
36
20
50
94
4 Craig DAVIES Buckley
32
37
31
34
97
5 John HEAP Wirral
29
500
22
51
102
6 Joe JOHNSON Birkenhead
69
67
43
54
164
7 Simon ROBERTS Buckley
65
83
40
70
175
8 Simon WILDE Chester Tri
86
73
41
71
185
9 Darren BLAZIER Abergele
112
49
500
59
220
10 Steve HARRISON Birkenhead
77
96
63
86
226
11 Matthew LARKIN Helsby
500
104
46
93
243
12 Matt GILLBANKS Wallasey
110
113
66
84
260
13 Andy CARTER West Cheshire
42
93
500
153
288
14 Ian RUTHERFORD Helsby
103
122
82
139
307
15 David MILLINGTON Wrexham
108
111
500
103
322
16 David FORD Wrexham
123
500
77
128
328
17 James ROGERS Prestatyn
145
148
73
124
342
18 Adam WILLIAMS Buckley
144
134
86
144
364
19 Max WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
162
500
93
140
395
20 Stephen CLARKE Wallasey
184
164
98
500
446
21 Barry LODER Wrecsam Tri
182
196
113
500
491
22 Steve COLE Wallasey
214
187
500
156
557
22 Steven BROWN Prestatyn
222
238
136
199
557
24 Pete BARHAM Wallasey
251
233
151
207
591
25 Alan JONES Prestatyn
241
242
154
217
612
26 Steve SPENCE Wirral
57
56
500
500
613
27 Kelvin DICKINSON Wirral
500
64
500
76
640
28 Steve ARMSTRONG Wallasey
267
264
163
218
645
29 Nick VENABLES Wrexham
500
257
156
234
647
30 Iain WEDGE Tattenhall
500
72
500
77
649
31 Toby SHIPLEY Chester Tri
272
271
159
220
650
32 Richard HARE Birkenhead
264
269
161
227
652
33 Anthony WOODALL West Cheshire
97
100
500
500
697
34 Karl WILLIAMS Buckley
500
129
76
500
705
35 Nick WILSON Wirral
500
133
79
500
712
36 Edward HALLIWELL Helsby
500
131
500
98
729
37 Richard HANKINS Helsby
500
112
500
121
733
38 Gareth BOYD Helsby
500
149
92
500
741
39 Jonathan WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
500
139
500
109
748
40 Chris SMITH Wrecsam Tri
126
130
500
500
756
41 Steve PARSONS Chester Tri
500
154
107
500
761
42 Steve SPENCER Birkenhead
128
145
500
500
773
43 Neil FIELD West Cheshire
161
179
500
500
840
44 Julian TEGG West Cheshire
156
225
500
500
881
45 Stephen GAULLER Wirral
200
192
500
500
892
46 Darren SHILLINGTON West Cheshire
500
245
500
192
937
47 Shaun TERRY Deestriders
500
240
500
219
959
48 Phil HOWE West Cheshire
248
500
500
215
963
49 Andy CLARK Prestatyn
254
247
500
500
1001
50 Steve COLLYER Chester Tri
250
255
500
500
1005
51 Rob GRANTHAM Wirral
500
9
500
500
1009
52 Andrew SAVAGE Cybi Striders
35
500
500
500
1035
53 Mike GREEN Wallasey
500
500
500
55
1055
54 Richard FARRAR Wirral
500
500
500
64
1064
55 James HOOTON Cybi Striders
500
500
71
500
1071
56 Ali CHANT Eryri
500
500
78
500
1078
57 Simon EDWARDS Buckley
500
86
500
500
1086
58 Ian HOUSTON Wrecsam Tri
500
89
500
500
1089
59 Neil TONER Wallasey
500
99
500
500
1099
60 Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS West Cheshire
500
500
500
100
1100
61 Sean SIMMONS Chester Tri
500
500
101
500
1101
62 Steve SMITH Wallasey
107
500
500
500
1107
63 Dilwyn ROWLANDS Eryri
500
500
500
112
1112
64 Ian ROWLANDS Wirral
117
500
500
500
1117
65 Dewi WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
500
500
131
500
1131
66 Simon BONFIELD Abergele
500
500
500
149
1149
67 Gareth ROBERTS Prestatyn
500
500
500
158
1158
68 Mark MAYERS Abergele
166
500
500
500
1166
69 Simon WARD Wallasey
500
500
500
168
1168
70 Paul JONES Chester Tri
173
500
500
500
1173
71 Paul MCMANUS Buckley
190
500
500
500
1190
72 Chris BALL Wirral
191
500
500
500
1191
73 Phil PROCTOR Ellesmere Port
210
500
500
500
1210
74 Mike BARNARD Helsby
500
500
500
211
1211
75 Mike PEARSON Prestatyn
500
500
500
216
1216
76 Paul DONOGHUE Buckley
220
500
500
500
1220
77 Anthony DALA Chester Tri
227
500
500
500
1227
78 Nigel PARR Deestriders
500
500
500
235
1235
79 Mike LENIHAN Ellesmere Port
255
500
500
500
1255
80 Mark WOOLFORD Wallasey
270
500
500
500
1270


Women V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Alison HALSALL Helsby
6
15
200
8
29
2 Juliane MCHUGH Chester Tri
19
26
11
31
56
3 Anne ROSBOTTOM Wirral
24
36
15
24
63
4 Debra BEMAND West Cheshire
46
51
23
37
106
5 Caroline HALL Wirral
31
42
200
42
115
6 Kate RYAN Wallasey
43
44
200
41
128
7 Jo LEWIS Prestatyn
59
200
56
68
183
8 Jan MCARD Wallasey
75
75
44
72
191
9 Grace HART Tattenhall
82
78
51
63
192
10 Evelyn AINDOW Buckley
72
77
200
65
214
11 Cara JONES Prestatyn
103
123
68
87
258
12 Sharon BASFORD Tattenhall
105
124
69
98
272
13 Lisa DENNIS Ellesmere Port
92
99
200
84
275
14 Bev GOODSON Deestriders
124
146
82
114
320
15 Eloisa LIPPI Ellesmere Port
116
140
200
105
361
16 Julie SMITH Chester Tri
200
97
200
69
366
17 Alex MAY Tattenhall
200
95
200
77
372
18 Anna MOCCIA Wrexham
86
93
200
200
379
19 Eleanor ROBINSON West Cheshire
21
200
200
200
421
20 Tammy LEWIS-JONES Eryri
22
200
200
200
422
21 Sarah RYDER Wrecsam Tri
200
200
26
200
426
21 Yolla MCCOY Wirral
108
118
200
200
426
23 Kate LIGHTFOOT Tattenhall
200
200
200
30
430
24 Cate CUTHBERT Wallasey
200
131
200
104
435
25 Debbie WEEDMAN Prestatyn
110
129
200
200
439
26 Vicky KEHOE Wallasey
42
200
200
200
442
27 Ally REID Prestatyn
200
49
200
200
449
28 Deb STANAWAY Tattenhall
200
200
200
51
451
29 Suzanne GARNER Ellesmere Port
121
136
200
200
457
29 Karen WAUGH West Cheshire
119
138
200
200
457
31 Angela TEGG West Cheshire
60
200
200
200
460
31 Jo FREEMAN Buckley
200
200
200
60
460
33 Sharon CASE Helsby
200
74
200
200
474
34 Michelle O'DONNELL Ellesmere Port
126
149
200
200
475
35 Sandra RILEY Wallasey
100
200
200
200
500
36 Sinead MALONE Chester Tri
200
200
200
102
502
37 Alison ENGLE Wallasey
104
200
200
200
504
38 Jane STEELE Ellesmere Port
200
114
200
200
514
39 Francesca DAVIES Ellesmere Port
200
122
200
200
522
40 Nikki LEE Ellesmere Port
200
141
200
200
541
41 Laura DRUMMOND Ellesmere Port
200
150
200
200
550


Men V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Andrew CLAGUE West Cheshire
81
92
48
79
208
2 Irfon ROWLANDS Cybi Striders
87
78
62
102
227
3 Eddie DAVIES Buckley
95
106
61
88
244
4 Steve THOMAS Deestriders
88
76
500
91
255
5 Michael WARING Chester Tri
98
101
65
500
264
6 Tim HARGREAVES Buckley
139
144
70
142
351
7 Kevin HALL Wallasey
125
121
500
122
368
8 Stephen NORTON Wallasey
151
157
99
141
391
9 Colin BERRY Ellesmere Port
168
155
95
143
393
10 Stephen WEEDMAN Prestatyn
170
180
105
157
432
11 John BASSETT Wallasey
175
151
500
130
456
12 Dave WOOTTON Buckley
197
211
115
189
501
13 Darren THOMPSON Prestatyn
195
160
500
159
514
14 Dave TIERNAN West Cheshire
224
222
120
182
524
15 Darren ROWLANDS Wrexham
500
15
500
12
527
16 Chris YORKE Prestatyn
52
40
500
500
592
17 Dave REEVES Ellesmere Port
199
214
500
194
607
18 Gary NORGROVE Wrexham
62
500
500
63
625
19 Neil HERSHAW West Cheshire
63
74
500
500
637
20 Gary BLACKWELL Buckley
94
500
500
99
693
21 Kevin CLARK Cybi Striders
127
500
68
500
695
22 James DOWNEY Birkenhead
281
286
174
257
712
23 Phil DABNER Wallasey
500
124
500
89
713
24 Ian MULLIGAN Cybi Striders
163
500
96
500
759
25 Gwyn ROBERTS Wrexham
124
136
500
500
760
26 James JONES Helsby
500
500
104
187
791
27 Paul WITT Wallasey
500
168
500
152
820
28 Dave TOFT Deestriders
167
500
500
167
834
29 Darren BATTERSBY Abergele
154
185
500
500
839
30 Mike DAVIES Wrecsam Tri
500
193
500
147
840
31 Ian LANDUCCI Helsby
500
194
500
160
854
32 Tim CHARMLEY Tattenhall
201
500
500
170
871
33 Roy GASKILL Helsby
203
500
500
169
872
34 Martin WITTY Deestriders
221
500
500
188
909
35 Ray TRAN Chester Tri
500
228
500
212
940
36 Rob PULLEN Wrecsam Tri
500
241
500
203
944
37 Neil JENKINS Chester Tri
216
229
500
500
945
38 Neil JONES Deeside
500
259
500
229
988
39 Christopher IGOE Helsby
500
266
500
236
1002
40 Martin GILL Prestatyn
247
256
500
500
1003
41 Graham LLOYD Helsby
500
265
500
241
1006
42 Gerry CUMMINS Tattenhall
275
282
500
500
1057
43 Simon FOX Wirral
500
500
500
113
1113
44 James ATKINSON Chester Tri
116
500
500
500
1116
45 Denis DURET Chester Tri
500
500
500
129
1129
46 Simon GREENWOOD Chester Tri
500
137
500
500
1137
47 Alan NEWELL Abergele
500
500
144
500
1144
48 Paul MAITLAND Cybi Striders
500
500
145
500
1145
49 Lee WASNIDGE Buckley
147
500
500
500
1147
50 John PEAKER Chester Tri
500
162
500
500
1162
51 Peter HUGHES Wrexham
178
500
500
500
1178
51 Stephen SPALL Chester Tri
500
178
500
500
1178
53 Steve BRACE Tattenhall
500
220
500
500
1220
54 John OWEN Deestriders
231
500
500
500
1231
55 Phil TUGWELL Buckley
258
500
500
500
1258


Women V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Ceri COOK Buckley
8
10
7
7
22
2 Traci SHIPLEY Chester Tri
28
30
19
17
64
3 Michelle ALTY Wallasey
30
35
22
50
87
4 Joy HICKMAN Prestatyn
26
33
200
36
95
5 Jane LINDLEY Buckley
38
43
25
33
96
6 Linda JONES Wrexham
45
52
27
45
117
7 Helen BLAIR Eryri
34
48
42
53
124
8 Susie WOODWARD-MOOR Helsby
58
200
50
57
165
9 Sharon LAMONT Wallasey
80
92
59
200
231
10 Kim JONES-NORGROVE Wrecsam Tri
88
94
200
62
244
11 Alison DONNELLY Eryri
106
120
64
89
259
12 Claire CONEY Buckley
200
200
34
56
290
13 Philippa KIDD Birkenhead
200
133
80
111
324
14 Alison MACDONALD Ellesmere Port
65
200
200
66
331
15 Fiona ROBINSON Deestriders
200
147
83
108
338
16 Sue MCINDOE Deestriders
114
125
200
106
345
17 Sue BUCK Helsby
76
84
200
200
360
18 Caroline BROPHY Wirral
85
80
200
200
365
19 Debbie HAWKER Ellesmere Port
200
86
200
85
371
20 Lorraine NESBITT Abergele
200
107
73
200
380
21 Lynda ROWLANDS Wrexham
200
112
200
97
409
22 Julie DALA Chester Tri
20
200
200
200
420
23 Susie WOODS Chester Tri
200
126
200
96
422
24 Helen SYMONDS Wallasey
200
200
57
200
457
25 Vanessa GRIFFITHS Helsby
200
58
200
200
458
26 Angela LETMAN Ellesmere Port
200
67
200
200
467
27 Joanne WHITEHEAD Buckley
200
200
200
93
493
28 Caroline JONES Prestatyn
120
200
200
200
520
29 Sue LEDSOM Ellesmere Port
200
121
200
200
521
30 Debbie BELLIS Buckley
200
132
200
200
532


Men V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Colin BISHOP Helsby
500
35
53
46
134
2 Colin PALMER Wallasey
89
91
59
500
239
3 Mike ROBBINS Wrexham
102
97
500
106
305
4 Vic BELSHAW Prestatyn
119
115
85
500
319
5 Graham JENKINS Ellesmere Port
101
128
500
104
333
6 Paul AIRD Deestriders
500
172
110
184
466
7 Dave MCALISTER Wallasey
186
176
106
500
468
7 Kevin CHALLINOR Buckley
185
500
119
164
468
9 Derek MCARDLE Wallasey
233
215
139
204
558
10 Michael STONE Wirral
235
500
149
198
582
11 Michael NORRIS Deestriders
500
262
158
231
651
12 Brent WILSON Tattenhall
257
258
153
500
668
13 Peter HOWELL Wrexham
279
285
173
255
707
14 Ian ACKROYD West Cheshire
500
500
116
176
792
15 Rodney JONES Tattenhall
500
218
125
500
843
16 Peter SMITH West Cheshire
242
500
152
500
894
17 Ian DAVIES Birkenhead
205
207
500
500
912
18 Rob WEBSTER Tattenhall
500
274
166
500
940
19 Stewart FOSTER Wallasey
219
250
500
500
969
20 Anthony BROCKWAY Wirral
263
500
500
248
1011
21 Marcus REID Buckley
262
260
500
500
1022
22 David WIGGINS Helsby
500
281
500
251
1032
23 Dave THOMAS Wallasey
268
270
500
500
1038
24 James JENKIN Tattenhall
500
500
500
125
1125
25 Tony BARBAT Wallasey
130
500
500
500
1130
26 Arwel JONES Prestatyn
500
500
134
500
1134
27 Ian ATKINSON Chester Tri
500
500
500
148
1148
28 Phil BIRD Wallasey
152
500
500
500
1152
29 Ian FITZPATRICK Chester Tri
500
171
500
500
1171
30 Ian BAYLISS Buckley
174
500
500
500
1174
31 David BOOTHROYD Buckley
500
195
500
500
1195
32 Andy WHITE Chester Tri
500
500
500
206
1206
33 Andrew BLAIR Chester Tri
500
209
500
500
1209
34 Nigel WATERHOUSE Chester Tri
500
210
500
500
1210
35 Phil GILLARD Helsby
217
500
500
500
1217
36 Michael DAVIES Tattenhall
500
500
500
222
1222
37 Jim BARROW Chester Tri
500
500
500
224
1224
38 Neil BULL Wrexham
500
231
500
500
1231
39 John LANGFORD Buckley
500
500
500
249
1249


Women V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Emma COLLINS Abergele
23
27
16
23
62
2 Margaret LUDDEN Buckley
40
200
32
38
110
3 Rachel SAUNDERS Wallasey
200
57
48
54
159
4 Julie BARBAT Wallasey
84
71
200
74
229
5 Lyn EBBRELL Birkenhead
93
200
71
86
250
6 Maria BROCKWAY Wirral
90
91
200
82
263
7 Christina ROACH Helsby
41
41
200
200
282
8 Alex EDWARDS Wrexham
200
145
81
109
335
9 Alexis BATY Wrexham
128
148
84
200
360
10 Annette JONES Ellesmere Port
97
200
76
200
373
11 Carol SHAW Helsby
200
200
21
200
421
12 Ellie SALISBURY Eryri
200
200
49
200
449
13 Debbie RUTHERFORD Ellesmere Port
200
68
200
200
468
14 Janet TAYLOR Ellesmere Port
98
200
200
200
498
15 Julie CULLEN Chester Tri
200
200
200
99
499
16 Sally NAPTHEN Chester Tri
200
106
200
200
506
17 Donna BROWN Wrexham
122
200
200
200
522


Men V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Arwel LEWIS Eryri
138
138
84
123
345
2 Graham EARLAM Ellesmere Port
137
140
87
137
361
3 Iain WOOD Chester Tri
179
167
109
150
426
4 Andy WARING Birkenhead
218
221
128
193
539
5 Dave OLDFIELD Tattenhall
500
227
121
195
543
6 Neil GIBBONS Wallasey
172
216
500
172
560
7 John PEERLESS Birkenhead
236
236
143
196
575
8 Martin DURRANT Tattenhall
212
223
500
177
612
9 Kevin BURNS Deestriders
249
263
155
223
627
10 Anthony KENNEDY West Cheshire
253
249
150
500
652
11 David E MORRIS Deestriders
500
284
157
213
654
12 Geoff COLLINS Helsby
240
248
500
205
693
13 Charles ASHLEY Wrexham
243
246
500
226
715
14 Paul FRODSHAM Helsby
500
500
89
133
722
15 Tony DOOLEY Chester Tri
280
288
175
500
743
16 Joe FOY West Cheshire
129
500
500
136
765
17 John JONES Abergele
211
500
123
500
834
18 John ROSSITER Helsby
176
159
500
500
835
19 Nigel HOLMES Cybi Striders
180
500
500
163
843
20 Ian MCNEILL Birkenhead
208
213
500
500
921
21 David BRIERLEY West Cheshire
278
287
500
500
1065
22 Steve BELLIS Buckley
500
163
500
500
1163
23 Matthew WHITFIELD Ellesmere Port
500
203
500
500
1203
24 Christopher ASHLEY Chester Tri
500
217
500
500
1217
25 Vince EDWARDS Deestriders
500
500
500
221
1221
26 Malcolm SLOANE Chester Tri
500
239
500
500
1239
27 Billy BROWN Wrexham
245
500
500
500
1245
28 Bill SCRIVEN Prestatyn
252
500
500
500
1252
29 Thomas ATHERTON Helsby
500
253
500
500
1253
30 Mike GRIFFITHS Wallasey
256
500
500
500
1256


Women V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Debbie READ Helsby
56
66
46
200
168
2 Rosemary SYMMS Chester Tri
74
69
43
73
185
3 Irene BLOUNT Buckley
118
135
77
103
298
4 Diane HOLMES Cybi Striders
200
200
52
81
333
5 Deborah RICHARDS Prestatyn
200
200
74
200
474
6 Jackie KEASLEY Helsby
200
105
200
200
505


Men V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Brian BEECROFT Wirral
500
132
83
135
350
2 George NIXON Prestatyn
140
500
90
138
368
3 Colin HUNT Wrecsam Tri
207
219
129
500
555
4 Grahame SHONE Abergele
238
234
148
201
583
5 Edward ROBERTS Helsby
273
279
168
254
695
6 David TAYLOR Chester Tri
260
252
500
238
750
7 Bob BENSON West Cheshire
189
500
146
500
835
8 Dave RODERICK Deeside
226
500
500
208
934
9 Neil FERGUSSON Helsby
237
500
500
228
965
10 Chris HATTON Helsby
500
261
500
233
994
11 Chris MORGAN Helsby
500
267
500
232
999
12 Malcolm JONES Eryri
500
500
142
500
1142
13 Tony MCDEVITT Birkenhead
234
500
500
500
1234
14 Les COATHUP Buckley
266
500
500
500
1266


Women V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Mary REES Wallasey
68
61
39
48
148
2 Angela PEERLESS Birkenhead
94
103
65
200
262


Men V70
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Gareth HUGHES Prestatyn
230
500
147
214
591
2 Michael DAVIS Prestatyn
244
243
169
230
642
3 Brian BEATTIE West Cheshire
500
275
170
252
697
4 Roy JARDINE Eryri
276
283
172
256
704
5 Steve HATFIELD Prestatyn
274
277
500
253
804
6 John ETHERINGTON Buckley
269
500
167
500
936
7 Iorwerth JONES Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
209
1209
8 John MORRIS Buckley
500
268
500
500
1268
9 Rob MACKEY Buckley
282
500
500
500
1282