Borders League 2018-19

Finalised Individual Results from Race 4 on 27th January 2019 at Tattenhall - distance : 9.8K

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
Club
1 1   Joe BODEN 32:00 SM 1 Wallasey AC
2 2   Ricky CHALLINOR 32:03 SM 2 Buckley Runners
3 3   Ed FLYNN 32:04 SM 3 Ellesmere Port RC
4 4   Dave BENNETT 32:51 MV40 1 Ellesmere Port RC
5 5   Stephen SKATES 32:56 MV40 2 Prestatyn RC
6 6   Lee JONES 33:14 MV45 1 Deeside AAC
7 7   Elliot COX 33:24 SM 4 Buckley Runners
8 8   Daniel WESTON 33:47 SM 5 Wrexham AAC
9 9   Sam SUSSEX 33:55 SM 6 Wrexham AAC
10 10   Rob DELLER 34:38 SM 7 Wirral AC
11 11   Andy BROMLEY 34:40 SM 8 Prestatyn RC
12 12   Darren ROWLANDS 34:48 MV50 1 Wrexham AAC
13 13   Simon O'BRIEN 34:50 SM 9 Buckley Runners
14 14   John STONE 34:54 SM 10 Ellesmere Port RC
15 15   Jez BROWN 34:59 MV45 2 Buckley Runners
16 16   Wilf GOODFELLOW 35:12 SM 11 Wrecsam TC
17 17   Steven FORSYTH 35:15 SM 12 Prestatyn RC
18 18   Sean TRUETT 35:15 SM 13 Buckley Runners
19 19   Sion ROBERTS 35:17 U20M 1 West Cheshire AC
20 20   David WHITE 35:17 SM 14 Buckley Runners
21 21   Dean LONGLEY 35:20 SM 15 Prestatyn RC
22 22   Jay WALKER 35:20 SM 16 Wallasey AC
23 23   Chris FITZPATRICK 35:21 MV40 3 Helsby RC
24 24   Sam BELLIS 35:28 SM 17 Buckley Runners
25 25   John THELWELL 35:31 SM 18 Wallasey AC
26 26   Joel GOMES 35:40 SM 19 Wrexham AAC
27 27   Canyon WILSON 35:40 SM 20 Prestatyn RC
28 28   Scott NIXON 35:44 SM 21 Deestriders RC
29 29   Chris CALLAGHAN 35:45 MV40 4 Buckley Runners
30 30   Jonathan GIRVAN 35:47 SM 22 Chester TC
31 31   James KIMBER 35:48 SM 23 Ellesmere Port RC
32 32   Greg JONES 35:50 SM 24 Wallasey AC
33 33   Tom SIRETT 35:56 SM 25 Ellesmere Port RC
34 34   Craig DAVIES 35:58 MV45 3 Buckley Runners
35 35   Matt GOODWIN 36:00 SM 26 Wallasey AC
36 36   Tom GILLBANKS 36:01 U20M 2 Wallasey AC
37 37   Phillip PUMFORD 36:03 SM 27 Buckley Runners
38 38   Jack POLAND 36:03 SM 28 Wallasey AC
39 39   Graham WELLS 36:05 MV40 5 West Cheshire AC
40 40   Colin THOMPSON 36:05 SM 29 Helsby RC
41 41   Ray CLARK 36:08 SM 30 Wallasey AC
42 42   Chris COLLINS 36:23 SM 31 Helsby RC
43 43   Craig CONNOR 36:25 SM 32 Tattenhall Runners
44 44   Mark AMPHLETT 36:35 SM 33 Helsby RC
45 45   Daniel RYDER 36:37 SM 34 Helsby RC
46 46   Colin BISHOP 36:39 MV55 1 Helsby RC
47 47   Gareth CHALONER 36:41 SM 35 Wrexham AAC
48   1 Hannah COWLEY 36:42 SF 1 Helsby RC
49 48   Connor MCARDLE 36:46 SM 36 Wallasey AC
50 49   Josh CEREFICE 36:53 SM 37 Prestatyn RC
51 50   Stephen BUCKLE 37:05 MV45 4 Chester TC
52 51   John HEAP 37:07 MV45 5 Wirral AC
53 52   Bradley SPURDENS 37:09 SM 38 West Cheshire AC
54 53   Ian WALLACE 37:10 SM 39 Wirral AC
55 54   Joe JOHNSON 37:13 MV45 6 Birkenhead AC
56 55   Mike GREEN 37:14 MV45 7 Wallasey AC
57 56   Mark DAVIES 37:19 MV40 6 West Cheshire AC
58 57   Ryan MORRISON 37:23 MV40 7 Buckley Runners
59 58   Arran KEARNEY 37:24 U20M 3 Wirral AC
60 59   Darren BLAZIER 37:29 MV45 8 Abergele Harriers
61 60   Euan CONEY 37:35 U20M 4 Deeside AAC
62 61   Nick BARTLEY 37:36 SM 40 Deestriders RC
63 62   Peter GRAY 37:37 SM 41 Buckley Runners
64 63   Gary NORGROVE 37:40 MV50 2 Wrexham AAC
65 64   Richard FARRAR 37:40 MV45 9 Wirral AC
66 65   Mark CARRUTHERS 37:42 MV40 8 Wallasey AC
67   2 Amie BAGNALL 37:43 SF 2 Prestatyn RC
68 66   Paul MCNALL 37:47 SM 42 Buckley Runners
69 67   Tom CABLE 37:56 SM 43 West Cheshire AC
70 68   Mark NEWNS 38:04 MV40 9 Wirral AC
71 69   Stephen JONES 38:11 MV40 10 Tattenhall Runners
72 70   Simon ROBERTS 38:22 MV45 10 Buckley Runners
73 71   Simon WILDE 38:24 MV45 11 Chester TC
74 72   Steven FERNYHOUGH 38:32 SM 44 West Cheshire AC
75 73   Mark GITTINS 38:35 SM 45 Helsby RC
76 74   Rob PEARSE 38:39 MV40 11 Wallasey AC
77 75   Nic BROOK 38:41 MV40 12 Eryri Harriers
78 76   Kelvin DICKINSON 38:45 MV45 12 Wirral AC
79 77   Iain WEDGE 38:53 MV45 13 Tattenhall Runners
80 78   Alex GIFFORD 38:54 MV40 13 Ellesmere Port RC
81 79   Andrew CLAGUE 38:54 MV50 3 West Cheshire AC
82 80   Simon DUNK 38:56 SM 46 Wirral AC
83 81   Adam GORDON 38:57 MV40 14 Helsby RC
84 82   Alex NORTON 38:59 U20M 5 Wallasey AC
85 83   Andrew PEERS 39:00 SM 47 Buckley Runners
86 84   Matt GILLBANKS 39:04 MV45 14 Wallasey AC
87 85   Steve EDWARDS 39:05 SM 48 Ellesmere Port RC
88 86   Steve HARRISON 39:08 MV45 15 Birkenhead AC
89 87   Matthew HUNTBACH 39:09 SM 49 Helsby RC
90 88   Eddie DAVIES 39:12 MV50 4 Buckley Runners
91 89   Phil DABNER 39:13 MV50 5 Wallasey AC
92 90   Matthew GIBBS 39:17 SM 50 Ellesmere Port RC
93 91   Steve THOMAS 39:20 MV50 6 Deestriders RC
94 92   John PARLEVLIET 39:26 MV40 15 West Cheshire AC
95 93   Matthew LARKIN 39:32 MV45 16 Helsby RC
96 94   Robert JONES 39:51 SM 51 Wrexham AAC
97 95   Tim JOY 39:55 SM 52 Buckley Runners
98   3 Rheagan EDWARDS 39:59 U20F 1 Deeside AAC
99 96   Sean KENNEDY 40:14 SM 53 Chester TC
100 97   Nick HOLT 40:18 MV40 16 Wallasey AC
101 98   Edward HALLIWELL 40:19 MV45 17 Helsby RC
102 99   Gary BLACKWELL 40:21 MV50 7 Buckley Runners
103 100   Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS 40:24 MV45 18 West Cheshire AC
104   4 Sarah KEARNEY 40:25 FV40 1 Wirral AC
105 101   Kevin SMITH 40:29 SM 54 Helsby RC
106 102   Irfon ROWLANDS 40:36 MV50 8 Cybi Striders
107 103   David MILLINGTON 40:41 MV45 19 Wrexham AAC
108 104   Graham JENKINS 40:51 MV55 2 Ellesmere Port RC
109 105   Paul MORRISON 40:53 U20M 6 West Cheshire AC
110 106   Mike ROBBINS 41:02 MV55 3 Wrexham AAC
111 107   Robert ALEXANDER 41:03 SM 55 Prestatyn RC
112 108   John COLE 41:05 MV40 17 Ellesmere Port RC
113   5 Jen ADAMS 41:08 FV35 1 Buckley Runners
114 109   Jonathan WILLIAMS 41:10 MV45 20 Wrecsam TC
115 110   David GAIN 41:11 SM 56 Wirral AC
116 111   John HARRISON 41:13 SM 57 Ellesmere Port RC
117 112   Dilwyn ROWLANDS 41:15 MV45 21 Eryri Harriers
118 113   Simon FOX 41:16 MV50 9 Wirral AC
119   6 Jo IRVIN 41:18 FV35 2 Wallasey AC
120 114   Isaac FELLICK 41:20 SM 58 Wallasey AC
121 115   David IRVING 41:24 SM 59 West Cheshire AC
122 116   James O'HARA 41:29 SM 60 Helsby RC
123 117   Dave ELLIS 41:29 SM 61 Cybi Striders
124   7 Ceri COOK 41:30 FV50 1 Buckley Runners
125 118   Brad CRITCHLEY 41:32 SM 62 Ellesmere Port RC
126   8 Alison HALSALL 41:37 FV45 1 Helsby RC
127 119   Matthew NICHOLSON 41:40 SM 63 Ellesmere Port RC
128 120   Matty SMITH 41:53 SM 64 Prestatyn RC
129 121   Richard HANKINS 42:05 MV45 22 Helsby RC
130 122   Kevin HALL 42:07 MV50 10 Wallasey AC
131 123   Arwel LEWIS 42:07 MV60 1 Eryri Harriers
132 124   James ROGERS 42:09 MV45 23 Prestatyn RC
133 125   James JENKIN 42:10 MV55 4 Tattenhall Runners
134 126   Matt PARSONS 42:11 MV40 18 Chester TC
135   9 Nicky WHITFIELD-BIRD 42:13 FV35 3 Ellesmere Port RC
136 127   James HIGGINS 42:17 SM 65 Helsby RC
137 128   David FORD 42:20 MV45 24 Wrexham AAC
138 129   Denis DURET 42:21 MV50 11 Chester TC
139   10 Helen Anne STANSFIELD 42:24 FV35 4 Wallasey AC
140 130   John BASSETT 42:25 MV50 12 Wallasey AC
141 131   Jacob James FOY 42:26 SM 66 Deestriders RC
142 132   Phil MAGRAW 42:26 SM 67 Ellesmere Port RC
143 133   Paul FRODSHAM 42:29 MV60 2 Helsby RC
144 134   Peter FRASER 42:31 SM 68 Wirral AC
145 135   Brian BEECROFT 42:32 MV65 1 Wirral AC
146 136   Joe FOY 42:33 MV60 3 West Cheshire AC
147 137   Graham EARLAM 42:35 MV60 4 Ellesmere Port RC
148   11 Gemma KELLY 42:37 SF 3 Chester TC
149 138   George NIXON 42:40 MV65 2 Prestatyn RC
150 139   Ian RUTHERFORD 42:46 MV45 25 Helsby RC
151   12 Laura BAYNHAM-HUGHES 42:47 FV40 2 Helsby RC
152 140   Max WILLIAMS 42:54 MV45 26 Wrecsam TC
153   13 Katherine HOLLEY 42:58 FV35 5 Wallasey AC
154 141   Stephen NORTON 43:00 MV50 13 Wallasey AC
155   14 Rachel SHIPLEY 43:02 SF 4 Abergele Harriers
156 142   Tim HARGREAVES 43:06 MV50 14 Buckley Runners
157 143   Colin BERRY 43:07 MV50 15 Ellesmere Port RC
158   15 Keely SMITH 43:08 FV35 6 West Cheshire AC
159   16 Rebecca BLACKLOCK 43:11 SF 5 Wallasey AC
160 144   Adam WILLIAMS 43:12 MV45 27 Buckley Runners
161 145   Davyd MICHELL 43:18 MV40 19 Helsby RC
162   17 Traci SHIPLEY 43:30 FV50 2 Chester TC
163 146   Chris BOWERS 43:31 MV40 20 Wallasey AC
164 147   Mike DAVIES 43:31 MV50 16 Wrecsam TC
165 148   Ian ATKINSON 43:40 MV55 5 Chester TC
166 149   Simon BONFIELD 43:44 MV45 28 Abergele Harriers
167   18 Jane DOUGHTON 43:45 FV40 3 Buckley Runners
168   19 Hayley EVANS 43:56 FV35 7 Buckley Runners
169 150   Iain WOOD 43:58 MV60 5 Chester TC
170 151   Gareth LANGFORD 43:59 SM 69 Wirral AC
171 152   Paul WITT 44:00 MV50 17 Wallasey AC
172 153   Andy CARTER 44:01 MV45 29 West Cheshire AC
173   20 Issy CLARKE 44:03 U20F 2 West Cheshire AC
174 154   Harry CORFIELD 44:04 SM 70 Ellesmere Port RC
175 155   Adam POOLE 44:12 SM 71 West Cheshire AC
176 156   Steve COLE 44:16 MV45 30 Wallasey AC
177   21 Elaine OPARA 44:16 FV35 8 Wallasey AC
178   22 Jay JENNIONS 44:19 FV35 9 Deestriders RC
179   23 Emma COLLINS 44:23 FV55 1 Abergele Harriers
180 157   Stephen WEEDMAN 44:26 MV50 18 Prestatyn RC
181   24 Anne ROSBOTTOM 44:28 FV45 2 Wirral AC
182 158   Gareth ROBERTS 44:34 MV45 31 Prestatyn RC
183   25 Penny THORN 44:38 FV40 4 Wirral AC
184   26 Jess MCKINLAY 44:39 SF 6 Wallasey AC
185 159   Darren THOMPSON 44:44 MV50 19 Prestatyn RC
186   27 Frances OWEN 44:45 SF 7 Wrecsam TC
187 160   Ian LANDUCCI 44:47 MV50 20 Helsby RC
188 161   Daniel Mark HUGHES 44:48 SM 72 Buckley Runners
189 162   Gareth HOUGHTON 44:50 MV40 21 Buckley Runners
190 163   Nigel HOLMES 44:52 MV60 6 Cybi Striders
191 164   Kevin CHALLINOR 44:56 MV55 6 Buckley Runners
192   28 Kerry RILEY 45:02 SF 8 West Cheshire AC
193 165   Robert HOUGH 45:04 SM 73 Helsby RC
194 166   Alex YEM 45:07 SM 74 Wallasey AC
195 167   Dave TOFT 45:22 MV50 21 Deestriders RC
196   29 Jennifer RAMBALDI 45:30 SF 9 Buckley Runners
197   30 Kate LIGHTFOOT 45:33 FV45 3 Tattenhall Runners
198   31 Juliane MCHUGH 45:40 FV45 4 Chester TC
199   32 Anna KENNY 45:43 FV35 10 Wallasey AC
200   33 Jane LINDLEY 45:56 FV50 3 Buckley Runners
201 168   Simon WARD 45:59 MV45 32 Wallasey AC
202 169   Roy GASKILL 46:02 MV50 22 Helsby RC
203   34 Eleanor HYNES 46:04 SF 10 Wirral AC
204 170   Tim CHARMLEY 46:05 MV50 23 Tattenhall Runners
205 171   Richard WESTWOOD 46:07 MV40 22 Wrexham AAC
206 172   Neil GIBBONS 46:09 MV60 7 Wallasey AC
207 173   Ben HARRISON 46:17 SM 75 Prestatyn RC
208 174   Joe PEDDER 46:19 SM 76 Deestriders RC
209   35 Jude LOVELL 46:20 FV35 11 Wrecsam TC
210 175   Sion ROBERTS 46:21 MV40 23 Cybi Striders
211 176   Ian ACKROYD 46:25 MV55 7 West Cheshire AC
212 177   Martin DURRANT 46:30 MV60 8 Tattenhall Runners
213   36 Joy HICKMAN 46:31 FV50 4 Prestatyn RC
214 178   Kevin ANKERS 46:34 MV40 24 Ellesmere Port RC
215 179   James SALT 46:39 MV40 25 Abergele Harriers
216   37 Debra BEMAND 46:40 FV45 5 West Cheshire AC
217 180   Colin THOMSON 46:43 MV40 26 Birkenhead AC
218 181   Danny SNELSON 46:45 SM 77 Abergele Harriers
219 182   Dave TIERNAN 46:50 MV50 24 West Cheshire AC
220 183   Lee JONES 46:54 SM 78 Buckley Runners
221 184   Paul AIRD 46:56 MV55 8 Deestriders RC
222   38 Margaret LUDDEN 47:08 FV55 2 Buckley Runners
223   39 Alison WILLIAMS 47:09 SF 11 Buckley Runners
224 185   Mark GALLAGHER 47:11 SM 79 West Cheshire AC
225 186   Barry John SMITH 47:14 SM 80 Cybi Striders
226 187   James JONES 47:17 MV50 25 Helsby RC
227 188   Martin WITTY 47:22 MV50 26 Deestriders RC
228   40 Paula MAGUIRE 47:22 FV35 12 Abergele Harriers
229   41 Kate RYAN 47:24 FV45 6 Wallasey AC
230   42 Caroline HALL 47:28 FV45 7 Wirral AC
231   43 Sian ELLIS 47:28 FV35 13 Cybi Striders
232 189   Dave WOOTTON 47:29 MV50 27 Buckley Runners
233   44 Rachael HOLDEN 47:31 SF 12 Helsby RC
234 190   Mark DERBYSHIRE 47:34 SM 81 Deestriders RC
235 191   Andrew BARNARD 47:37 MV40 27 Buckley Runners
236 192   Darren SHILLINGTON 47:41 MV45 33 West Cheshire AC
237 193   Andy WARING 47:44 MV60 9 Birkenhead AC
238 194   Dave REEVES 47:48 MV50 28 Ellesmere Port RC
239 195   Dave OLDFIELD 47:50 MV60 10 Tattenhall Runners
240 196   John PEERLESS 47:52 MV60 11 Birkenhead AC
241   45 Linda JONES 47:53 FV50 5 Wrexham AAC
242 197   Stephen BALL 48:04 MV40 28 West Cheshire AC
243   46 Helen ASHWORTH 48:28 FV35 14 Prestatyn RC
244 198   Michael STONE 48:34 MV55 9 Wirral AC
245   47 Clare MALLON 48:38 FV40 5 West Cheshire AC
246   48 Mary REES 48:43 FV65 1 Wallasey AC
247 199   Steven BROWN 48:44 MV45 34 Prestatyn RC
248   49 Elen Haf JONES 48:44 FV35 15 Cybi Striders
249 200   Gavin RUSHTON 48:47 SM 82 Wrecsam TC
250 201   Grahame SHONE 48:49 MV65 3 Abergele Harriers
251   50 Michelle ALTY 48:51 FV50 6 Wallasey AC
252   51 Deb STANAWAY 48:54 FV45 8 Tattenhall Runners
253   52 Heidi SLATER 49:00 U20F 3 Wallasey AC
254 202   Anthony HOWE 49:18 MV40 29 Abergele Harriers
255   53 Helen BLAIR 49:30 FV50 7 Eryri Harriers
256   54 Rachel SAUNDERS 49:35 FV55 3 Wallasey AC
257   55 Jo HOPPES 49:41 FV35 16 Prestatyn RC
258 203   Rob PULLEN 49:42 MV50 29 Wrecsam TC
259 204   Derek MCARDLE 49:43 MV55 10 Wallasey AC
260   56 Claire CONEY 49:44 FV50 8 Buckley Runners
261   57 Susie WOODWARD-MOOR 49:45 FV50 9 Helsby RC
262   58 Sue REYNOLDS 49:47 FV40 6 Wallasey AC
263 205   Geoff COLLINS 49:48 MV60 12 Helsby RC
264 206   Andy WHITE 49:50 MV55 11 Chester TC
265   59 Helen BAINBRIDGE 49:56 FV40 7 Wrecsam TC
266 207   Pete BARHAM 49:59 MV45 35 Wallasey AC
267 208   Dave RODERICK 50:02 MV65 4 Deeside AAC
268 209   Iorwerth JONES 50:15 MV70 1 Wrecsam TC
269   60 Jo FREEMAN 50:17 FV45 9 Buckley Runners
270 210   Sam STANFORD 50:18 SM 83 Ellesmere Port RC
271   61 Sarah QUINLAN 50:19 FV35 17 Tattenhall Runners
272   62 Kim JONES-NORGROVE 50:20 FV50 10 Wrecsam TC
273   63 Grace HART 50:21 FV45 10 Tattenhall Runners
274 211   Mike BARNARD 50:30 MV45 36 Helsby RC
275 212   Ray TRAN 50:33 MV50 30 Chester TC
276 213   David E MORRIS 50:34 MV60 13 Deestriders RC
277 214   Gareth HUGHES 50:43 MV70 2 Prestatyn RC
278 215   Phil HOWE 50:45 MV45 37 West Cheshire AC
279 216   Mike PEARSON 50:47 MV45 38 Prestatyn RC
280 217   Alan JONES 50:50 MV45 39 Prestatyn RC
281   64 Amy RYDER 50:51 U20F 4 Wrecsam TC
282   65 Evelyn AINDOW 50:53 FV45 11 Buckley Runners
283   66 Alison MACDONALD 50:54 FV50 11 Ellesmere Port RC
284   67 Louise MARSDEN 50:55 SF 13 Wallasey AC
285   68 Jo LEWIS 50:56 FV45 12 Prestatyn RC
286   69 Julie SMITH 50:57 FV45 13 Chester TC
287 218   Steve ARMSTRONG 51:02 MV45 40 Wallasey AC
288 219   Shaun TERRY 51:04 MV45 41 Deestriders RC
289   70 Christine BIRCH 51:11 FV70 1 Abergele Harriers
290 220   Toby SHIPLEY 51:18 MV45 42 Chester TC
291 221   Vince EDWARDS 51:33 MV60 14 Deestriders RC
292   71 Felicity HALE 51:37 FV35 18 Wirral AC
293 222   Michael DAVIES 51:40 MV55 12 Tattenhall Runners
294   72 Jan MCARD 51:44 FV45 14 Wallasey AC
295   73 Rosemary SYMMS 51:51 FV60 1 Chester TC
296   74 Julie BARBAT 51:54 FV55 4 Wallasey AC
297 223   Kevin BURNS 51:56 MV60 15 Deestriders RC
298   75 Uyai IKPATT 52:00 FV40 8 Wirral AC
299 224   Jim BARROW 52:05 MV55 13 Chester TC
300   76 Maria HUNTER 52:07 FV35 19 Wallasey AC
301 225   Rory WILLSON 52:09 U20M 7 West Cheshire AC
302 226   Charles ASHLEY 52:27 MV60 16 Wrexham AAC
303   77 Alex MAY 52:30 FV45 15 Tattenhall Runners
304 227   Richard HARE 52:34 MV45 43 Birkenhead AC
305   78 Alison BRENNAN 52:40 FV40 9 Chester TC
306 228   Neil FERGUSSON 52:45 MV65 5 Helsby RC
307   79 Briony HUNTER 52:48 FV35 20 Chester TC
308 229   Neil JONES 52:52 MV50 31 Deeside AAC
309   80 Lea HULSON 53:09 FV40 10 Tattenhall Runners
310 230   Michael DAVIS 53:16 MV70 3 Prestatyn RC
311   81 Diane HOLMES 53:20 FV60 2 Cybi Striders
312 231   Michael NORRIS 53:24 MV55 14 Deestriders RC
313   82 Maria BROCKWAY 53:25 FV55 5 Wirral AC
314   83 Alex DUFFEY 53:28 FV40 11 West Cheshire AC
315 232   Chris MORGAN 53:29 MV65 6 Helsby RC
316 233   Chris HATTON 53:43 MV65 7 Helsby RC
317 234   Nick VENABLES 53:55 MV45 44 Wrexham AAC
318 235   Nigel PARR 54:01 MV45 45 Deestriders RC
319   84 Lisa DENNIS 54:02 FV45 16 Ellesmere Port RC
320   85 Debbie HAWKER 54:05 FV50 12 Ellesmere Port RC
321 236   Christopher IGOE 54:10 MV50 32 Helsby RC
322   86 Lyn EBBRELL 54:26 FV55 6 Birkenhead AC
323 237   Karl MOORE 54:32 MV40 30 Wrexham AAC
324 238   David TAYLOR 54:34 MV65 8 Chester TC
325 239   Thomas BROWN 54:38 SM 84 Wrecsam TC
326   87 Cara JONES 55:37 FV45 17 Prestatyn RC
327   88 Joanne COOK 55:38 FV35 21 Ellesmere Port RC
328 240   Kevin FITZPATRICK 55:49 MV40 31 Ellesmere Port RC
329   89 Alison DONNELLY 56:01 FV50 13 Eryri Harriers
330 241   Graham LLOYD 56:03 MV50 33 Helsby RC
331   90 Rebecca WRIGHT 56:15 SF 14 Ellesmere Port RC
332 242   James HARVEY 56:16 MV40 32 Ellesmere Port RC
333 243   Hadyn JOHNSON 56:19 MV40 33 Prestatyn RC
334   91 Jen CHAMBERS 56:36 FV40 12 Tattenhall Runners
335   92 Mary SINNOTT 56:45 FV40 13 Birkenhead AC
336 244   Stephen WIGGINS 56:49 SM 85 Helsby RC
337   93 Joanne WHITEHEAD 56:52 FV50 14 Buckley Runners
338   94 Lyn LANGFORD 56:55 FV40 14 Buckley Runners
339 245   Gareth BAILEY 56:58 SM 86 Prestatyn RC
340   95 Christine CAMMILLARE 57:04 FV35 22 Deestriders RC
341   96 Susie WOODS 57:07 FV50 15 Chester TC
342 246   Jack THOMAS 57:21 MV75 1 Buckley Runners
343   97 Lynda ROWLANDS 57:24 FV50 16 Wrexham AAC
344 247   Paul LEWTEY 57:31 MV40 34 Deestriders RC
345   98 Sharon BASFORD 57:35 FV45 18 Tattenhall Runners
346   99 Julie CULLEN 57:47 FV55 7 Chester TC
347   100 Julie LEWIS 57:52 FV35 23 Ellesmere Port RC
348   101 Donna CULFF 58:56 FV40 15 Buckley Runners
349 248   Anthony BROCKWAY 59:01 MV55 15 Wirral AC
350   102 Sinead MALONE 59:08 FV45 19 Chester TC
351 249   John LANGFORD 59:52 MV55 16 Buckley Runners
352 250   Kai HORSLEY 60:06 U20M 8 Helsby RC
353   103 Irene BLOUNT 60:09 FV60 3 Buckley Runners
354 251   David WIGGINS 60:31 MV55 17 Helsby RC
355 252   Brian BEATTIE 60:58 MV70 4 West Cheshire AC
356   104 Cate CUTHBERT 61:00 FV45 20 Wallasey AC
357   105 Eloisa LIPPI 61:10 FV45 21 Ellesmere Port RC
358   106 Sue MCINDOE 61:29 FV50 17 Deestriders RC
359   107 Victoria ROWNTREE 62:27 SF 15 Ellesmere Port RC
360   108 Fiona ROBINSON 62:49 FV50 18 Deestriders RC
361 253   Steve HATFIELD 63:06 MV70 5 Prestatyn RC
362 254   Edward ROBERTS 63:55 MV65 9 Helsby RC
363 255   Peter HOWELL 64:47 MV55 18 Wrexham AAC
364   109 Alex EDWARDS 66:11 FV55 8 Wrexham AAC
365   110 Ruth COSBY 66:26 FV35 24 Ellesmere Port RC
366   111 Philippa KIDD 67:03 FV50 19 Birkenhead AC
367 256   Roy JARDINE 67:36 MV70 6 Eryri Harriers
368   112 Kathleen TAYLOR 67:39 FV35 25 Ellesmere Port RC
369   113 Jennifer LEE-FRANKS 68:44 FV40 16 Ellesmere Port RC
370 257   James DOWNEY 70:01 MV50 34 Birkenhead AC
371   114 Bev GOODSON 72:47 FV45 22 Deestriders RC
372   115 Catherine ROBINSON 72:48 FV40 17 Deestriders RC