Borders League 2018-19

Finalised Team Results from Race 4 on 27th January 2019 at Tattenhall - distance : 9.8K


Division 1 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
8th
counter
9th
counter
10th
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
2
7
13
15
18
20
24
29
34
37
199
2 Wallasey AC
1
22
25
32
35
36
38
41
48
55
333
3 Helsby RC
23
40
42
44
45
46
73
81
87
93
574
4 Prestatyn RC
5
11
17
21
27
49
107
120
124
138
619
5 West Cheshire AC
19
39
52
56
67
72
79
92
100
105
681
6 Wirral AC
10
51
53
58
64
68
76
80
110
113
683
7 Deestriders RC
28
61
91
131
167
174
184
188
190
213
1427


Division 1 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
Total
Score
1 Wallasey AC
6
10
13
16
45
2 Buckley Runners
5
7
18
19
49
3 Helsby RC
1
8
12
44
65
4 West Cheshire AC
15
20
28
37
100
5 Chester TC
11
17
31
69
128
6 Prestatyn RC
2
36
46
55
139
7 Ellesmere Port RC
9
66
84
85
244


Division 2 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Ellesmere Port RC
3
4
14
31
33
78
85
248
2 Wrexham AAC
8
9
12
26
47
63
94
259
3 Chester TC
30
50
71
96
126
129
148
650
4 Tattenhall Runners
43
69
77
125
170
177
195
856
5 Wrecsam TC
16
109
140
147
200
203
209
1024
6 Birkenhead AC
54
86
180
193
196
227
257
1193
7 Abergele Harriers
59
149
179
181
201
202
500
1471
8 Cybi Striders
102
117
163
175
186
500
500
1743
9 Deeside AAC
6
60
208
229
500
500
500
2003
10 Eryri Harriers
75
112
123
256
500
500
500
2066


Division 2 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Wirral AC
4
24
25
53
2 Abergele Harriers
14
23
40
77
3 Wrecsam TC
27
35
59
121
4 Tattenhall Runners
30
51
61
142
5 Cybi Striders
43
49
81
173
6 Deestriders RC
22
95
106
223
7 Wrexham AAC
45
97
109
251
8 Birkenhead AC
86
92
111
289
9 Eryri Harriers
53
89
200
342
10 Deeside AAC
3
200
200
403


Veteran Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
15
29
34
57
70
88
99
392
2 Wallasey AC
55
65
74
84
89
97
122
586
3 Helsby RC
23
46
81
93
98
121
133
595
4 West Cheshire AC
39
56
79
92
100
136
153
655
5 Wirral AC
51
64
68
76
113
135
198
705
6 Ellesmere Port RC
4
78
104
108
137
143
178
752
7 Wrexham AAC
12
63
103
106
128
171
226
809
8 Chester TC
50
71
126
129
148
150
206
880
9 Prestatyn RC
5
124
138
157
158
159
199
940
10 Tattenhall Runners
69
77
125
170
177
195
222
1035
11 Birkenhead AC
54
86
180
193
196
227
257
1193
12 Deestriders RC
91
167
184
188
213
219
221
1283
13 Abergele Harriers
59
149
179
201
202
500
500
1790
14 Wrecsam TC
109
140
147
203
209
500
500
1808
15 Eryri Harriers
75
112
123
256
500
500
500
2066
16 Cybi Striders
102
163
175
500
500
500
500
2440
17 Deeside AAC
6
208
229
500
500
500
500
2443


Veteran Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Wallasey AC
6
10
13
29
2 Buckley Runners
5
7
18
30
3 Wirral AC
4
24
25
53
4 Helsby RC
8
12
57
77
5 West Cheshire AC
15
37
47
99
6 Chester TC
17
31
69
117
7 Abergele Harriers
23
40
70
133
8 Prestatyn RC
36
46
55
137
9 Tattenhall Runners
30
51
61
142
10 Wrecsam TC
35
59
62
156
11 Ellesmere Port RC
9
66
84
159
12 Cybi Striders
43
49
81
173
13 Deestriders RC
22
95
106
223
14 Wrexham AAC
45
97
109
251
15 Birkenhead AC
86
92
111
289
16 Eryri Harriers
53
89
200
342
17 Deeside AAC
200
200
200
600


Improvers - Mens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Tattenhall Runners 856 1960 -1104
2 Wrexham AAC 259 1083 -824
3 Ellesmere Port RC 248 429 -181
4 Helsby RC 574 729 -155
5 Wirral AC 683 812 -129
6 Wrecsam TC 1024 1152 -128
7 Chester TC 650 763 -113
8 Birkenhead AC 1193 1280 -87
9 Buckley Runners 199 238 -39
10 Deeside AAC 2003 2016 -13
11 Wallasey AC 333 344 -11
12 Cybi Striders 1743 1564 179
13 Prestatyn RC 619 419 200
14 West Cheshire AC 681 465 216
15 Eryri Harriers 2066 1824 242
16 Abergele Harriers 1471 631 840
17 Deestriders RC 1427 551 876


Improvers - Womens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Cybi Striders 173 297 -124
1 Tattenhall Runners 142 266 -124
3 Wrecsam TC 121 237 -116
4 Helsby RC 65 126 -61
5 Wirral AC 53 99 -46
6 Buckley Runners 49 84 -35
7 Wallasey AC 45 68 -23
8 West Cheshire AC 100 115 -15
9 Abergele Harriers 77 84 -7
10 Birkenhead AC 289 295 -6
11 Wrexham AAC 251 215 36
12 Deeside AAC 403 366 37
13 Chester TC 128 80 48
14 Prestatyn RC 139 67 72
15 Deestriders RC 223 114 109
16 Ellesmere Port RC 244 111 133
17 Eryri Harriers 342 123 219