Borders League 2018-19

Individual Standings after Race 5 on 03-March-2019

NOTE: "Score" = Total over all races MINUS worst performance

Senior Men

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Joe BODEN Wallasey
3
1
1
1
1
4
2 Ricky CHALLINOR Buckley
2
2
500
2
6
12
3 Ed FLYNN Ellesmere Port
7
6
500
3
3
19
4 Andy BROMLEY Prestatyn
500
7
4
11
8
30
5 Elliot COX Buckley
16
10
6
7
17
39
6 Luke NORTHALL Wrexham
9
12
9
500
10
40
7 John STONE Ellesmere Port
15
500
12
14
13
54
8 Dean LONGLEY Prestatyn
18
13
8
21
24
60
9 Steven FORSYTH Prestatyn
500
14
11
17
25
67
10 Jay WALKER Wallasey
28
22
15
22
18
77
11 Joel GOMES Wrexham
25
44
14
26
19
84
12 David WHITE Buckley
30
32
18
20
23
91
13 Greg JONES Wallasey
19
23
19
32
63
93
14 Jack POLAND Wallasey
45
34
23
38
35
130
15 Sean TRUETT Buckley
47
500
38
18
29
132
16 Jonathan GIRVAN Chester Tri
36
27
500
30
46
139
17 Josh CEREFICE Prestatyn
37
31
25
49
500
142
18 Scott NIXON Deestriders
55
38
500
28
28
149
19 Matt GOODWIN Wallasey
500
54
28
35
40
157
19 Connor MCARDLE Wallasey
53
500
24
48
32
157
21 Canyon WILSON Prestatyn
54
87
49
27
39
169
22 Colin THOMPSON Helsby
60
500
45
40
26
171
23 Chris COLLINS Helsby
500
51
32
42
50
175
24 Sam BELLIS Buckley
500
94
42
24
30
190
25 Mark AMPHLETT Helsby
500
84
37
44
37
202
26 Tom SIRETT Ellesmere Port
78
42
500
33
53
206
27 Daniel RYDER Helsby
500
80
35
45
47
207
27 Ian WALLACE Wirral
56
47
500
53
51
207
29 Nick BARTLEY Deestriders
41
50
500
61
65
217
30 Simon DUNK Wirral
500
59
34
80
56
229
31 Matthew GIBBS Ellesmere Port
500
57
29
90
67
243
32 Steve EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
72
63
47
85
99
267
33 Tim JOY Buckley
59
53
500
95
76
283
34 Andrew PEERS Buckley
135
109
56
83
89
337
35 Kevin SMITH Helsby
92
98
64
101
500
355
36 Robert ALEXANDER Prestatyn
93
102
58
107
500
360
37 Sean KENNEDY Chester Tri
134
123
75
96
500
428
38 Matthew NICHOLSON Ellesmere Port
142
146
80
119
152
487
39 Phil MAGRAW Ellesmere Port
165
153
74
132
500
524
40 James O'HARA Helsby
141
169
114
116
500
540
41 Wilf GOODFELLOW Wrecsam Tri
500
17
500
16
15
548
42 Phillip PUMFORD Buckley
26
500
500
37
20
583
43 Pete CLARKE Wallasey
40
33
27
500
500
600
44 Philip TOMKINSON Helsby
33
41
39
500
500
613
45 Daniel Mark HUGHES Buckley
500
188
130
161
153
632
46 Ben HARRISON Prestatyn
229
177
112
173
500
691
47 Peter GRAY Buckley
500
61
500
62
70
693
48 Steven FERNYHOUGH West Cheshire
500
70
500
72
54
696
49 Danny PADDOCK West Cheshire
76
77
54
500
500
707
50 Joe PEDDER Deestriders
188
184
500
174
175
721
51 Mark GALLAGHER West Cheshire
164
199
500
185
193
741
52 Tom CABLE West Cheshire
66
118
500
67
500
751
53 Matthew HUNTBACH Helsby
500
108
500
87
82
777
54 Matty SMITH Prestatyn
500
114
500
120
95
829
55 Jacob James FOY Deestriders
122
500
81
131
500
834
56 John HARRISON Ellesmere Port
118
107
500
111
500
836
57 David GAIN Wirral
500
141
500
110
101
852
58 Brad CRITCHLEY Ellesmere Port
500
166
88
118
500
872
59 David IRVING West Cheshire
500
143
500
115
115
873
59 Peter FRASER Wirral
121
500
500
134
118
873
61 Lee JONES Buckley
500
500
117
183
157
957
62 Robert HOUGH Helsby
153
152
500
165
500
970
63 Adam POOLE West Cheshire
198
500
500
155
155
1008
64 Mark DERBYSHIRE Deestriders
204
170
500
190
500
1064
65 Simon MARA Buckley
209
197
500
500
162
1068
66 Stephen WIGGINS Helsby
500
278
500
244
225
1247


Senior Women

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Hannah COWLEY Helsby
1
1
2
1
1
4
2 Amie BAGNALL Prestatyn
3
2
200
2
2
9
3 Jennifer RAMBALDI Buckley
48
28
17
29
9
83
4 Eleanor HYNES Wirral
25
34
200
34
25
118
5 Louise MARSDEN Wallasey
79
72
35
67
52
226
6 Rachel SHIPLEY Abergele
11
14
200
14
200
239
7 Gemma KELLY Chester Tri
200
29
10
11
200
250
8 Rebecca BLACKLOCK Wallasey
200
25
13
16
200
254
9 Claire WYN-JONES Ellesmere Port
35
200
24
200
33
292
10 Lucinda GODDARD Buckley
64
85
61
200
83
293
11 Florence WOODWARD-MOOR Helsby
55
200
37
200
44
336
12 Tracy ROGERS Buckley
62
53
29
200
200
344
13 Lisa MACPHERSON Buckley
83
98
200
200
53
434
14 Sarah PITT Deestriders
200
101
53
200
97
451
15 Sarah BROWN Deestriders
111
113
72
200
200
496


Men U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Sion ROBERTS West Cheshire
12
8
10
19
14
44
2 Jac GOODALL West Cheshire
23
18
16
500
59
116
3 Tom GILLBANKS Wallasey
79
62
30
36
57
185
4 Euan CONEY Deeside
73
500
52
60
62
247
5 Alex NORTON Wallasey
120
95
51
82
73
301
6 Paul MORRISON West Cheshire
91
65
500
105
86
347
7 Harvey TEGG West Cheshire
64
52
500
500
64
680
8 Rory WILLSON West Cheshire
225
254
100
225
500
804
9 Patrick JAMES Birkenhead
277
280
171
500
500
1228


Women U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Rheagan EDWARDS Deeside
9
5
200
3
3
20
2 Heidi SLATER Wallasey
39
40
30
52
34
143
3 Issy CLARKE West Cheshire
200
11
12
20
200
243
4 Amy RYDER Wrecsam Tri
200
90
41
64
65
260


Women V35
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Jen ADAMS Buckley
200
7
4
5
4
20
2 Helen Anne STANSFIELD Wallasey
7
9
200
10
12
38
3 Jay JENNIONS Deestriders
10
16
6
22
10
42
4 Katherine HOLLEY Wallasey
14
23
200
13
21
71
5 Elaine OPARA Wallasey
17
18
200
21
17
73
6 Anna KENNY Wallasey
29
31
18
32
22
100
7 Christine CAMMILLARE Deestriders
27
32
20
95
200
174
8 Elen Haf JONES Cybi Striders
44
64
36
49
200
193
9 Keely SMITH West Cheshire
13
12
200
15
200
240
10 Briony HUNTER Chester Tri
67
79
200
79
51
276
11 Maria HUNTER Wallasey
81
81
55
76
200
293
12 Joy HUNTER Buckley
37
39
28
200
200
304
13 Jude LOVELL Wrecsam Tri
36
45
200
35
200
316
14 Jo HOPPES Prestatyn
61
200
54
55
200
370
15 Felicity HALE Wirral
70
73
200
71
200
414
16 Ruth COSBY Ellesmere Port
125
142
200
110
100
477
17 Nicci CHAPMAN Wallasey
200
137
78
200
91
506
18 Kathleen TAYLOR Ellesmere Port
127
143
200
112
200
582


Men V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Dave BENNETT Ellesmere Port
1
3
2
4
2
8
2 Stephen SKATES Prestatyn
4
500
3
5
9
21
3 Rob PEARSE Wallasey
10
21
7
74
11
49
4 Chris FITZPATRICK Helsby
17
25
17
23
12
69
5 Chris CALLAGHAN Buckley
24
26
26
29
36
105
6 Graham WELLS West Cheshire
43
45
21
39
45
148
7 Mark DAVIES West Cheshire
44
30
500
56
58
188
8 Mark NEWNS Wirral
84
88
33
68
77
262
9 Adam GORDON Helsby
49
71
500
81
84
285
10 Alex GIFFORD Ellesmere Port
85
90
50
78
80
293
11 John PARLEVLIET West Cheshire
71
500
72
92
91
326
12 Peter RODRIGUEZ Helsby
106
161
97
500
159
523
13 Davyd MICHELL Helsby
183
183
500
145
128
639
14 Colin THOMSON Birkenhead
196
204
124
180
168
668
15 Ryan MORRISON Buckley
50
500
500
57
68
675
16 Richard WESTWOOD Wrexham
213
208
122
171
180
681
17 Paul LEWTEY Deestriders
187
190
111
247
500
735
18 Andrew BARNARD Buckley
223
500
127
191
202
743
19 Nick HOLT Wallasey
500
105
500
97
106
808
20 Andrew E JONES Buckley
132
135
69
500
500
836
21 James HARVEY Ellesmere Port
232
237
141
242
500
852
22 Karl MOORE Wrexham
265
500
164
237
217
883
23 Chris BOWERS Wallasey
500
158
500
146
143
947
24 Sion ROBERTS Cybi Striders
193
500
126
175
500
994
25 Kevin ANKERS Ellesmere Port
500
224
135
178
500
1037
25 Anthony HOWE Abergele
500
500
132
202
203
1037
27 Ben WILLIAMS Helsby
228
500
137
500
195
1060
28 Kevin FITZPATRICK Ellesmere Port
261
500
140
240
500
1141


Women V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Sarah KEARNEY Wirral
4
6
3
4
200
17
2 Laura BAYNHAM-HUGHES Helsby
16
20
9
12
11
48
3 Jane DOUGHTON Buckley
15
21
14
18
14
61
4 Sue REYNOLDS Wallasey
53
56
200
58
45
212
5 Alison COLE Ellesmere Port
18
17
200
200
13
248
6 Helen BAINBRIDGE Wrecsam Tri
87
82
40
59
200
268
7 Clare MALLON West Cheshire
54
200
200
47
42
343
8 Mary SINNOTT Birkenhead
109
130
75
92
81
357
9 Uyai IKPATT Wirral
200
88
200
75
69
432
10 Jen CHAMBERS Tattenhall
91
200
70
91
200
452
11 Helen ALEFOUNDER Prestatyn
200
115
67
200
86
468
12 Alex DUNCAN-PRICE Tattenhall
96
119
62
200
200
477
13 Catherine ROBINSON Deestriders
129
152
85
115
200
481
14 Jennifer LEE-FRANKS Ellesmere Port
123
144
200
113
200
580


Men V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Lee JONES Deeside
5
500
5
6
4
20
2 Jez BROWN Buckley
500
16
13
15
22
66
3 Stephen BUCKLE Chester Tri
38
36
20
50
33
127
4 Craig DAVIES Buckley
32
37
31
34
48
134
5 John HEAP Wirral
29
500
22
51
34
136
6 Joe JOHNSON Birkenhead
69
67
43
54
66
230
7 Simon ROBERTS Buckley
65
83
40
70
75
250
8 Simon WILDE Chester Tri
86
73
41
71
500
271
9 Darren BLAZIER Abergele
112
49
500
59
72
292
10 Steve HARRISON Birkenhead
77
96
63
86
500
322
11 Matthew LARKIN Helsby
500
104
46
93
97
340
12 Matt GILLBANKS Wallasey
110
113
66
84
83
343
13 Andy CARTER West Cheshire
42
93
500
153
114
402
14 Ian RUTHERFORD Helsby
103
122
82
139
120
427
15 James ROGERS Prestatyn
145
148
73
124
117
459
16 Adam WILLIAMS Buckley
144
134
86
144
129
493
17 Max WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
162
500
93
140
126
521
18 Steve SPENCE Wirral
57
56
500
500
44
657
19 Steve COLE Wallasey
214
187
500
156
165
722
20 Steven BROWN Prestatyn
222
238
136
199
189
746
21 Anthony WOODALL West Cheshire
97
100
500
500
102
799
22 Alan JONES Prestatyn
241
242
154
217
204
816
23 David MILLINGTON Wrexham
108
111
500
103
500
822
24 Nick WILSON Wirral
500
133
79
500
113
825
25 David FORD Wrexham
123
500
77
128
500
828
26 Pete BARHAM Wallasey
251
233
151
207
500
842
27 Toby SHIPLEY Chester Tri
272
271
159
220
206
856
28 Steve ARMSTRONG Wallasey
267
264
163
218
212
857
29 Nick VENABLES Wrexham
500
257
156
234
219
866
30 Richard HARE Birkenhead
264
269
161
227
215
867
31 Steve SPENCER Birkenhead
128
145
500
500
125
898
32 Stephen CLARKE Wallasey
184
164
98
500
500
946
33 Barry LODER Wrecsam Tri
182
196
113
500
500
991
34 Stephen GAULLER Wirral
200
192
500
500
171
1063
35 Darren SHILLINGTON West Cheshire
500
245
500
192
185
1122
36 Shaun TERRY Deestriders
500
240
500
219
188
1147


Women V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Alison HALSALL Helsby
6
15
200
8
7
36
2 Juliane MCHUGH Chester Tri
19
26
11
31
16
72
3 Anne ROSBOTTOM Wirral
24
36
15
24
19
82
4 Debra BEMAND West Cheshire
46
51
23
37
36
142
5 Jo LEWIS Prestatyn
59
200
56
68
59
242
6 Grace HART Tattenhall
82
78
51
63
57
249
7 Jan MCARD Wallasey
75
75
44
72
200
266
8 Caroline HALL Wirral
31
42
200
42
200
315
9 Kate RYAN Wallasey
43
44
200
41
200
328
10 Cara JONES Prestatyn
103
123
68
87
78
336
11 Lisa DENNIS Ellesmere Port
92
99
200
84
75
350
12 Sharon BASFORD Tattenhall
105
124
69
98
200
396
13 Evelyn AINDOW Buckley
72
77
200
65
200
414
14 Bev GOODSON Deestriders
124
146
82
114
98
418
15 Eloisa LIPPI Ellesmere Port
116
140
200
105
95
456
16 Debbie WEEDMAN Prestatyn
110
129
200
200
87
526
17 Cate CUTHBERT Wallasey
200
131
200
104
93
528
18 Suzanne GARNER Ellesmere Port
121
136
200
200
96
553


Men V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Andrew CLAGUE West Cheshire
81
92
48
79
81
289
2 Irfon ROWLANDS Cybi Striders
87
78
62
102
85
312
3 Eddie DAVIES Buckley
95
106
61
88
96
340
4 Steve THOMAS Deestriders
88
76
500
91
93
348
5 Tim HARGREAVES Buckley
139
144
70
142
500
495
6 Stephen NORTON Wallasey
151
157
99
141
123
514
7 Colin BERRY Ellesmere Port
168
155
95
143
142
535
8 John BASSETT Wallasey
175
151
500
130
116
572
9 Stephen WEEDMAN Prestatyn
170
180
105
157
150
582
10 Darren THOMPSON Prestatyn
195
160
500
159
144
658
11 Dave WOOTTON Buckley
197
211
115
189
173
674
12 Gary NORGROVE Wrexham
62
500
500
63
60
685
13 Dave TIERNAN West Cheshire
224
222
120
182
192
716
14 Michael WARING Chester Tri
98
101
65
500
500
764
15 Dave REEVES Ellesmere Port
199
214
500
194
191
798
16 Kevin HALL Wallasey
125
121
500
122
500
868
17 James DOWNEY Birkenhead
281
286
174
257
239
951
18 James JONES Helsby
500
500
104
187
164
955
19 Mike DAVIES Wrecsam Tri
500
193
500
147
127
967
20 Dave TOFT Deestriders
167
500
500
167
146
980
21 Paul WITT Wallasey
500
168
500
152
161
981
22 Darren BATTERSBY Abergele
154
185
500
500
149
988
23 Ian LANDUCCI Helsby
500
194
500
160
145
999
24 Roy GASKILL Helsby
203
500
500
169
179
1051
25 Neil JENKINS Chester Tri
216
229
500
500
200
1145
26 Rob PULLEN Wrecsam Tri
500
241
500
203
210
1154
27 Neil JONES Deeside
500
259
500
229
208
1196


Women V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Ceri COOK Buckley
8
10
7
7
6
28
2 Traci SHIPLEY Chester Tri
28
30
19
17
18
82
3 Joy HICKMAN Prestatyn
26
33
200
36
23
118
4 Jane LINDLEY Buckley
38
43
25
33
29
125
5 Michelle ALTY Wallasey
30
35
22
50
50
137
6 Linda JONES Wrexham
45
52
27
45
26
143
7 Helen BLAIR Eryri
34
48
42
53
35
159
8 Susie WOODWARD-MOOR Helsby
58
200
50
57
61
226
9 Sharon LAMONT Wallasey
80
92
59
200
71
302
10 Kim JONES-NORGROVE Wrecsam Tri
88
94
200
62
64
308
11 Claire CONEY Buckley
200
200
34
56
40
330
12 Alison DONNELLY Eryri
106
120
64
89
80
339
13 Alison MACDONALD Ellesmere Port
65
200
200
66
32
363
14 Philippa KIDD Birkenhead
200
133
80
111
94
418
15 Caroline BROPHY Wirral
85
80
200
200
66
431
16 Fiona ROBINSON Deestriders
200
147
83
108
99
437
17 Sue MCINDOE Deestriders
114
125
200
106
200
545


Men V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Colin BISHOP Helsby
500
35
53
46
31
165
2 Colin PALMER Wallasey
89
91
59
500
103
342
3 Mike ROBBINS Wrexham
102
97
500
106
108
413
4 Vic BELSHAW Prestatyn
119
115
85
500
104
423
5 Graham JENKINS Ellesmere Port
101
128
500
104
109
442
6 Kevin CHALLINOR Buckley
185
500
119
164
156
624
7 Dave MCALISTER Wallasey
186
176
106
500
176
644
8 Derek MCARDLE Wallasey
233
215
139
204
190
748
9 Michael STONE Wirral
235
500
149
198
198
780
10 Brent WILSON Tattenhall
257
258
153
500
221
889
11 Peter HOWELL Wrexham
279
285
173
255
238
945
12 Paul AIRD Deestriders
500
172
110
184
500
966
13 Rodney JONES Tattenhall
500
218
125
500
170
1013
14 Ian DAVIES Birkenhead
205
207
500
500
169
1081
15 Michael NORRIS Deestriders
500
262
158
231
500
1151
16 Stewart FOSTER Wallasey
219
250
500
500
196
1165
17 Rob WEBSTER Tattenhall
500
274
166
500
237
1177
18 Anthony BROCKWAY Wirral
263
500
500
248
236
1247
19 Dave THOMAS Wallasey
268
270
500
500
223
1261
20 David WIGGINS Helsby
500
281
500
251
234
1266


Women V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Emma COLLINS Abergele
23
27
16
23
15
77
2 Margaret LUDDEN Buckley
40
200
32
38
41
151
3 Julie BARBAT Wallasey
84
71
200
74
55
284
4 Lyn EBBRELL Birkenhead
93
200
71
86
70
320
5 Maria BROCKWAY Wirral
90
91
200
82
77
340
6 Rachel SAUNDERS Wallasey
200
57
48
54
200
359
7 Alexis BATY Wrexham
128
148
84
200
101
461
8 Alex EDWARDS Wrexham
200
145
81
109
200
535


Men V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Arwel LEWIS Eryri
138
138
84
123
121
466
2 Graham EARLAM Ellesmere Port
137
140
87
137
122
483
3 Iain WOOD Chester Tri
179
167
109
150
154
580
4 Andy WARING Birkenhead
218
221
128
193
184
723
5 Neil GIBBONS Wallasey
172
216
500
172
181
741
6 John PEERLESS Birkenhead
236
236
143
196
182
757
7 Martin DURRANT Tattenhall
212
223
500
177
178
790
8 David E MORRIS Deestriders
500
284
157
213
211
865
9 Kevin BURNS Deestriders
249
263
155
223
500
890
10 Geoff COLLINS Helsby
240
248
500
205
201
894
11 Joe FOY West Cheshire
129
500
500
136
132
897
12 Charles ASHLEY Wrexham
243
246
500
226
205
920
13 Tony DOOLEY Chester Tri
280
288
175
500
243
986
14 John JONES Abergele
211
500
123
500
177
1011
15 Dave OLDFIELD Tattenhall
500
227
121
195
500
1043
16 Ian MCNEILL Birkenhead
208
213
500
500
166
1087
17 Anthony KENNEDY West Cheshire
253
249
150
500
500
1152


Women V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Debbie READ Helsby
56
66
46
200
49
217
2 Rosemary SYMMS Chester Tri
74
69
43
73
200
259
3 Irene BLOUNT Buckley
118
135
77
103
92
390


Men V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Brian BEECROFT Wirral
500
132
83
135
141
491
2 George NIXON Prestatyn
140
500
90
138
124
492
3 Colin HUNT Wrecsam Tri
207
219
129
500
183
738
4 Grahame SHONE Abergele
238
234
148
201
187
770
5 Edward ROBERTS Helsby
273
279
168
254
240
935
6 Dave RODERICK Deeside
226
500
500
208
218
1152
7 Neil FERGUSSON Helsby
237
500
500
228
214
1179
8 David TAYLOR Chester Tri
260
252
500
238
500
1250


Women V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Mary REES Wallasey
68
61
39
48
47
195
2 Angela PEERLESS Birkenhead
94
103
65
200
85
347


Men V70
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Gareth HUGHES Prestatyn
230
500
147
214
194
785
2 Michael DAVIS Prestatyn
244
243
169
230
220
862
3 Roy JARDINE Eryri
276
283
172
256
242
946
4 Steve HATFIELD Prestatyn
274
277
500
253
233
1037
5 Brian BEATTIE West Cheshire
500
275
170
252
500
1197


Women V70
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Score
1 Christine BIRCH Abergele
69
70
47
70
60
246