Borders League 2018-19

Finalised Individual Results from Race 5 on 3rd March 2019 at Birkenhead Park - distance : 5.5 miles (approx)

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
CLUBNAME
1 1   Joe BODEN 28:16 SM 1 Wallasey AC
2 2   Dave BENNETT 28:21 MV40 1 Ellesmere Port RC
3 3   Ed FLYNN 28:26 SM 2 Ellesmere Port RC
4 4   Lee JONES 28:39 MV45 1 Deeside AAC
5 5   James MILLS 28:48 SM 3 Wrexham AAC
6 6   Ricky CHALLINOR 28:59 SM 4 Buckley Runners
7 7   Ryan DAVIS 29:01 SM 5 Wrexham AAC
8 8   Andy BROMLEY 29:07 SM 6 Prestatyn RC
9 9   Stephen SKATES 29:14 MV40 2 Prestatyn RC
10 10   Luke NORTHALL 29:22 SM 7 Wrexham AAC
11 11   Rob PEARSE 29:29 MV40 3 Wallasey AC
12 12   Chris FITZPATRICK 30:00 MV40 4 Helsby RC
13 13   John STONE 30:13 SM 8 Ellesmere Port RC
14 14   Sion ROBERTS 30:16 U20M 1 West Cheshire AC
15 15   Wilf GOODFELLOW 30:17 SM 9 Wrecsam TC
16 16   Daniel WESTON 30:19 SM 10 Wrexham AAC
17 17   Elliot COX 30:25 SM 11 Buckley Runners
18 18   Jay WALKER 30:29 SM 12 Wallasey AC
19 19   Joel GOMES 30:32 SM 13 Wrexham AAC
20 20   Phillip PUMFORD 30:34 SM 14 Buckley Runners
21 21   Tom WILLIAMS 30:38 SM 15 Wirral AC
22 22   Jez BROWN 30:42 MV45 2 Buckley Runners
23 23   David WHITE 30:43 SM 16 Buckley Runners
24 24   Dean LONGLEY 30:55 SM 17 Prestatyn RC
25 25   Steven FORSYTH 30:57 SM 18 Prestatyn RC
26 26   Colin THOMPSON 30:58 SM 19 Helsby RC
27 27   Arran KEARNEY 31:01 U20M 2 Wirral AC
28 28   Scott NIXON 31:03 SM 20 Deestriders RC
29 29   Sean TRUETT 31:04 SM 21 Buckley Runners
30 30   Sam BELLIS 31:05 SM 22 Buckley Runners
31 31   Colin BISHOP 31:07 MV55 1 Helsby RC
32 32   Connor MCARDLE 31:17 SM 23 Wallasey AC
33 33   Stephen BUCKLE 31:19 MV45 3 Chester TC
34 34   John HEAP 31:19 MV45 4 Wirral AC
35 35   Jack POLAND 31:20 SM 24 Wallasey AC
36 36   Chris CALLAGHAN 31:21 MV40 5 Buckley Runners
37 37   Mark AMPHLETT 31:23 SM 25 Helsby RC
38 38   David ALCOCK 31:24 SM 26 Wirral AC
39 39   Canyon WILSON 31:26 SM 27 Prestatyn RC
40 40   Matt GOODWIN 31:32 SM 28 Wallasey AC
41 41   Louis JOHNSTON 31:36 U20M 3 Wirral AC
42 42   Craig CONNOR 31:38 SM 29 Tattenhall Runners
43 43   Neil FINEGAN 31:38 MV40 6 Helsby RC
44 44   Steve SPENCE 31:45 MV45 5 Wirral AC
45 45   Graham WELLS 31:46 MV40 7 West Cheshire AC
46 46   Jonathan GIRVAN 31:48 SM 30 Chester TC
47 47   Daniel RYDER 31:50 SM 31 Helsby RC
48 48   Craig DAVIES 31:52 MV45 6 Buckley Runners
49 49   Xavier DESSE 31:54 MV45 7 Wallasey AC
50 50   Chris COLLINS 31:55 SM 32 Helsby RC
51 51   Ian WALLACE 31:56 SM 33 Wirral AC
52 52   Morgan PAGET 32:02 SM 34 Chester TC
53   1 Hannah COWLEY 32:04 SF 1 Helsby RC
54 53   Tom SIRETT 32:12 SM 35 Ellesmere Port RC
55 54   Steven FERNYHOUGH 32:16 SM 36 West Cheshire AC
56 55   Phil WALTON 32:23 SM 37 Wallasey AC
57 56   Simon DUNK 32:26 SM 38 Wirral AC
58 57   Tom GILLBANKS 32:35 U20M 4 Wallasey AC
59 58   Mark DAVIES 32:36 MV40 8 West Cheshire AC
60 59   Jac GOODALL 32:40 U20M 5 West Cheshire AC
61 60   Gary NORGROVE 32:41 MV50 1 Wrexham AAC
62 61   Mark HULMSTON 32:45 MV40 9 Wirral AC
63 62   Euan CONEY 32:47 U20M 6 Deeside AAC
64 63   Greg JONES 32:50 SM 39 Wallasey AC
65 64   Harvey TEGG 32:50 U20M 7 West Cheshire AC
66 65   Nick BARTLEY 32:51 SM 40 Deestriders RC
67 66   Joe JOHNSON 32:52 MV45 8 Birkenhead AC
68 67   Matthew GIBBS 32:55 SM 41 Ellesmere Port RC
69 68   Ryan MORRISON 33:03 MV40 10 Buckley Runners
70 69   Mark CARRUTHERS 33:05 MV40 11 Wallasey AC
71 70   Peter GRAY 33:06 SM 42 Buckley Runners
72 71   Richard HAYES 33:07 MV45 9 West Cheshire AC
73 72   Darren BLAZIER 33:07 MV45 10 Abergele Harriers
74 73   Alex NORTON 33:15 U20M 8 Wallasey AC
75 74   Mark GITTINS 33:17 SM 43 Helsby RC
76 75   Simon ROBERTS 33:19 MV45 11 Buckley Runners
77   2 Amie BAGNALL 33:28 SF 2 Prestatyn RC
78 76   Tim JOY 33:30 SM 44 Buckley Runners
79 77   Mark NEWNS 33:32 MV40 12 Wirral AC
80 78   Matt John WILSON 33:42 MV40 13 Wallasey AC
81 79   Neil GAIN 33:45 SM 45 Wirral AC
82 80   Alex GIFFORD 33:48 MV40 14 Ellesmere Port RC
83 81   Andrew CLAGUE 33:48 MV50 2 West Cheshire AC
84 82   Matthew HUNTBACH 33:49 SM 46 Helsby RC
85 83   Matt GILLBANKS 33:49 MV45 12 Wallasey AC
86 84   Adam GORDON 33:52 MV40 15 Helsby RC
87 85   Irfon ROWLANDS 33:54 MV50 3 Cybi Striders
88 86   Paul MORRISON 33:56 U20M 9 West Cheshire AC
89 87   Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS 33:56 MV45 13 West Cheshire AC
90 88   James JONES 33:58 U20M 10 Deeside AAC
91 89   Andrew PEERS 34:03 SM 47 Buckley Runners
92 90   Tony HYLAND 34:08 MV50 4 Ellesmere Port RC
93 91   John PARLEVLIET 34:09 MV40 16 West Cheshire AC
94 92   Alex STANIFORTH 34:12 SM 48 West Cheshire AC
95 93   Steve THOMAS 34:19 MV50 5 Deestriders RC
96 94   Curtis RODWAY 34:20 U20M 11 West Cheshire AC
97 95   Matty SMITH 34:26 SM 49 Prestatyn RC
98 96   Eddie DAVIES 34:28 MV50 6 Buckley Runners
99 97   Matthew LARKIN 34:29 MV45 14 Helsby RC
100 98   Richard DAVIES 34:36 SM 50 Wirral AC
101 99   Steve EDWARDS 34:39 SM 51 Ellesmere Port RC
102 100   David LYTH 34:41 SM 52 Buckley Runners
103 101   David GAIN 34:50 SM 53 Wirral AC
104 102   Anthony WOODALL 34:54 MV45 15 West Cheshire AC
105 103   Colin PALMER 35:07 MV55 2 Wallasey AC
106   3 Rheagan EDWARDS 35:15 U20F 1 Deeside AAC
107 104   Vic BELSHAW 35:16 MV55 3 Prestatyn RC
108 105   Richard BARGH 35:19 SM 54 Wirral AC
109 106   Nick HOLT 35:22 MV40 17 Wallasey AC
110   4 Jen ADAMS 35:26 FV35 1 Buckley Runners
111 107   Isaac FELLICK 35:29 SM 55 Wallasey AC
112 108   Mike ROBBINS 35:30 MV55 4 Wrexham AAC
113 109   Graham JENKINS 35:44 MV55 5 Ellesmere Port RC
114   5 Jo IRVIN 35:46 FV35 2 Wallasey AC
115 110   Alan ILSLEY 35:47 SM 56 Abergele Harriers
116 111   Simon FOX 35:48 MV50 7 Wirral AC
117 112   John HOGG 35:49 SM 57 Wallasey AC
118 113   Nick WILSON 35:54 MV45 16 Wirral AC
119 114   Andy CARTER 35:57 MV45 17 West Cheshire AC
120 115   David IRVING 36:05 SM 58 West Cheshire AC
121 116   John BASSETT 36:26 MV50 8 Wallasey AC
122 117   James ROGERS 36:29 MV45 18 Prestatyn RC
123 118   Peter FRASER 36:32 SM 59 Wirral AC
124 119   Keith SIMPSON 36:35 MV50 9 Wallasey AC
125 120   Ian RUTHERFORD 36:37 MV45 19 Helsby RC
126   6 Ceri COOK 36:39 FV50 1 Buckley Runners
127 121   Arwel LEWIS 36:46 MV60 1 Eryri Harriers
128 122   Graham EARLAM 36:54 MV60 2 Ellesmere Port RC
129 123   Stephen NORTON 37:00 MV50 10 Wallasey AC
130 124   George NIXON 37:03 MV65 1 Prestatyn RC
131 125   Steve SPENCER 37:04 MV45 20 Birkenhead AC
132 126   Max WILLIAMS 37:06 MV45 21 Wrecsam TC
133 127   Mike DAVIES 37:11 MV50 11 Wrecsam TC
134   7 Alison HALSALL 37:12 FV45 1 Helsby RC
135 128   Davyd MICHELL 37:13 MV40 18 Helsby RC
136 129   Adam WILLIAMS 37:15 MV45 22 Buckley Runners
137   8 Jenna BAGNALL 37:15 U20F 2 Prestatyn RC
138 130   Michael WILKINSON 37:20 SM 60 Wirral AC
139 131   Simon GREENWOOD 37:26 MV50 12 Chester TC
140 132   Joe FOY 37:26 MV60 3 West Cheshire AC
141 133   Nick FODEN 37:34 SM 61 Abergele Harriers
142 134   Jay COFAX 37:35 SM 62 Ellesmere Port RC
143 135   Peter HUGHES 37:36 MV50 13 Wrexham AAC
144 136   Dermot GOUGH 37:38 MV40 19 Wallasey AC
145 137   Ian ATKINSON 37:40 MV55 6 Chester TC
146 138   Simon BONFIELD 37:41 MV45 23 Abergele Harriers
147   9 Jennifer RAMBALDI 37:43 SF 3 Buckley Runners
148   10 Jay JENNIONS 37:44 FV35 3 Deestriders RC
149 139   Tony BARBAT 37:47 MV55 7 Wallasey AC
150 140   Phil BIRD 37:50 MV55 8 Wallasey AC
151   11 Laura BAYNHAM-HUGHES 37:55 FV40 1 Helsby RC
152 141   Brian BEECROFT 38:02 MV65 2 Wirral AC
153 142   Colin BERRY 38:05 MV50 14 Ellesmere Port RC
154 143   Chris BOWERS 38:07 MV40 20 Wallasey AC
155 144   Darren THOMPSON 38:08 MV50 15 Prestatyn RC
156   12 Helen Anne STANSFIELD 38:09 FV35 4 Wallasey AC
157 145   Ian LANDUCCI 38:10 MV50 16 Helsby RC
158   13 Alison COLE 38:13 FV40 2 Ellesmere Port RC
159 146   Dave TOFT 38:14 MV50 17 Deestriders RC
160 147   Sean SIMMONS 38:21 MV45 24 Chester TC
161 148   David BOOTHROYD 38:24 MV55 9 Buckley Runners
162 149   Darren BATTERSBY 38:26 MV50 18 Abergele Harriers
163 150   Stephen WEEDMAN 38:28 MV50 19 Prestatyn RC
164 151   Danny MCRORIE 38:37 SM 63 Wallasey AC
165 152   Matthew NICHOLSON 38:44 SM 64 Ellesmere Port RC
166   14 Jane DOUGHTON 38:46 FV40 3 Buckley Runners
167 153   Daniel Mark HUGHES 38:47 SM 65 Buckley Runners
168   15 Emma COLLINS 38:50 FV55 1 Abergele Harriers
169   16 Juliane MCHUGH 38:51 FV45 2 Chester TC
170 154   Iain WOOD 38:53 MV60 4 Chester TC
171 155   Adam POOLE 38:55 SM 66 West Cheshire AC
172   17 Elaine OPARA 39:00 FV35 5 Wallasey AC
173 156   Kevin CHALLINOR 39:02 MV55 10 Buckley Runners
174 157   Lee JONES 39:02 SM 67 Buckley Runners
175 158   Steve COSGROVE 39:04 SM 68 Wallasey AC
176   18 Traci SHIPLEY 39:15 FV50 2 Chester TC
177 159   Peter RODRIGUEZ 39:17 MV40 21 Helsby RC
178 160   Martin CONNELL 39:19 MV45 25 Wallasey AC
179   19 Anne ROSBOTTOM 39:28 FV45 3 Wirral AC
180 161   Paul WITT 39:41 MV50 20 Wallasey AC
181   20 Jane ASHBROOK 39:42 FV40 4 Helsby RC
182 162   Simon MARA 39:44 SM 69 Buckley Runners
183 163   Danny SNELSON 39:53 SM 70 Abergele Harriers
184 164   James JONES 40:00 MV50 21 Helsby RC
185   21 Katherine HOLLEY 40:02 FV35 6 Wallasey AC
186 165   Steve COLE 40:03 MV45 26 Wallasey AC
187 166   Ian MCNEILL 40:04 MV60 5 Birkenhead AC
188   22 Anna KENNY 40:06 FV35 7 Wallasey AC
189   23 Joy HICKMAN 40:11 FV50 3 Prestatyn RC
190   24 Penny THORN 40:15 FV40 5 Wirral AC
191 167   Dave ROBERTS 40:16 MV55 11 Ellesmere Port RC
192 168   Colin THOMSON 40:25 MV40 22 Birkenhead AC
193 169   Ian DAVIES 40:36 MV55 12 Birkenhead AC
194 170   Rodney JONES 40:37 MV55 13 Tattenhall Runners
195 171   Stephen GAULLER 40:40 MV45 27 Wirral AC
196   25 Eleanor HYNES 40:41 SF 4 Wirral AC
197 172   Christopher ASHLEY 40:42 MV60 6 Chester TC
198 173   Dave WOOTTON 40:43 MV50 22 Buckley Runners
199 174   Thomas BROWN 40:45 SM 71 Wrecsam TC
200 175   Joe PEDDER 40:46 SM 72 Deestriders RC
201 176   Dave MCALISTER 40:47 MV55 14 Wallasey AC
202 177   John JONES 40:47 MV60 7 Abergele Harriers
203   26 Linda JONES 40:48 FV50 4 Wrexham AAC
204 178   Martin DURRANT 40:50 MV60 8 Tattenhall Runners
205 179   Roy GASKILL 40:52 MV50 23 Helsby RC
206 180   Richard WESTWOOD 40:52 MV40 23 Wrexham AAC
207 181   Neil GIBBONS 40:54 MV60 9 Wallasey AC
208   27 Vicky KEHOE 40:55 FV45 4 Wallasey AC
209   28 Alison WILLIAMS 40:57 SF 5 Buckley Runners
210 182   John PEERLESS 40:59 MV60 10 Birkenhead AC
211 183   Colin HUNT 41:02 MV65 3 Wrecsam TC
212   29 Jane LINDLEY 41:07 FV50 5 Buckley Runners
213 184   Andy WARING 41:17 MV60 11 Birkenhead AC
214 185   Darren SHILLINGTON 41:32 MV45 28 West Cheshire AC
215 186   Paul HOLMES 41:35 MV40 24 Wallasey AC
216   30 Rhea LANGEVELD 41:38 SF 6 Wallasey AC
217   31 Lisa COOPER 41:47 FV35 8 Deestriders RC
218   32 Alison MACDONALD 41:48 FV50 6 Ellesmere Port RC
219 187   Grahame SHONE 41:51 MV65 4 Abergele Harriers
220 188   Shaun TERRY 41:52 MV45 29 Deestriders RC
221 189   Steven BROWN 41:54 MV45 30 Prestatyn RC
222   33 Claire WYN-JONES 41:56 SF 7 Ellesmere Port RC
223   34 Heidi SLATER 41:57 U20F 3 Wallasey AC
224   35 Helen BLAIR 41:58 FV50 7 Eryri Harriers
225   36 Debra BEMAND 42:04 FV45 5 West Cheshire AC
226   37 Linda MARTIN 42:06 FV55 2 Deestriders RC
227 190   Derek MCARDLE 42:08 MV55 15 Wallasey AC
228   38 Helen SYMONDS 42:11 FV50 8 Wallasey AC
229 191   Dave REEVES 42:13 MV50 24 Ellesmere Port RC
230 192   Dave TIERNAN 42:16 MV50 25 West Cheshire AC
231 193   Mark GALLAGHER 42:16 SM 73 West Cheshire AC
232   39 Helen OWENS 42:19 FV40 6 Helsby RC
233 194   Gareth HUGHES 42:20 MV70 1 Prestatyn RC
234   40 Claire CONEY 42:21 FV50 9 Buckley Runners
235 195   Ben WILLIAMS 42:24 MV40 25 Helsby RC
236   41 Margaret LUDDEN 42:32 FV55 3 Buckley Runners
237   42 Clare MALLON 42:35 FV40 7 West Cheshire AC
238   43 Helen ASHWORTH 42:36 FV35 9 Prestatyn RC
239 196   Stewart FOSTER 42:38 MV55 16 Wallasey AC
240 197   Mark DUNN 42:42 MV40 26 Deestriders RC
241   44 Florence WOODWARD-MOOR 42:45 SF 8 Helsby RC
242 198   Michael STONE 42:46 MV55 17 Wirral AC
243   45 Sue REYNOLDS 42:50 FV40 8 Wallasey AC
244   46 Kerry WHELAN 42:52 SF 9 Ellesmere Port RC
245   47 Mary REES 42:54 FV65 1 Wallasey AC
246 199   Vince EDWARDS 43:11 MV60 12 Deestriders RC
247 200   Neil JENKINS 43:13 MV50 26 Chester TC
248   48 Sallie HOLT 43:14 FV40 9 Wallasey AC
249 201   Geoff COLLINS 43:19 MV60 13 Helsby RC
250   49 Debbie READ 43:21 FV60 1 Helsby RC
251 202   Andrew BARNARD 43:22 MV40 27 Buckley Runners
252   50 Michelle ALTY 43:24 FV50 10 Wallasey AC
253 203   Anthony HOWE 43:25 MV40 28 Abergele Harriers
254   51 Briony HUNTER 43:30 FV35 10 Chester TC
255   52 Louise MARSDEN 43:32 SF 10 Wallasey AC
256   53 Lisa MACPHERSON 43:44 SF 11 Buckley Runners
257 204   Alan JONES 43:45 MV45 31 Prestatyn RC
258 205   Charles ASHLEY 43:48 MV60 14 Wrexham AAC
259 206   Toby SHIPLEY 43:55 MV45 32 Chester TC
260 207   Lewis ARMSTRONG 43:57 SM 74 Wallasey AC
261 208   Neil JONES 44:00 MV50 27 Deeside AAC
262 209   Chris FALLS 44:02 MV40 29 Wallasey AC
263   54 Katie BELLEW 44:03 FV40 10 Wallasey AC
264 210   Rob PULLEN 44:04 MV50 28 Wrecsam TC
265 211   David E MORRIS 44:05 MV60 15 Deestriders RC
266   55 Julie BARBAT 44:05 FV55 4 Wallasey AC
267   56 Katie BONFIELD 44:08 FV35 11 Abergele Harriers
268   57 Grace HART 44:10 FV45 6 Tattenhall Runners
269   58 Brygida GORECKA 44:17 SF 12 West Cheshire AC
270   59 Jo LEWIS 44:21 FV45 7 Prestatyn RC
271 212   Steve ARMSTRONG 44:22 MV45 33 Wallasey AC
272   60 Christine BIRCH 44:23 FV70 1 Abergele Harriers
273 213   Andy CARRAGHER 44:25 MV60 16 Wallasey AC
274   61 Susie WOODWARD-MOOR 44:26 FV50 11 Helsby RC
275   62 Ally REID 44:31 FV45 8 Prestatyn RC
276 214   Neil FERGUSSON 44:37 MV65 5 Helsby RC
277   63 Chloe FITZPATRICK 44:45 U20F 4 West Cheshire AC
278 215   Richard HARE 44:46 MV45 34 Birkenhead AC
279   64 Kim JONES-NORGROVE 45:03 FV50 12 Wrecsam TC
280   65 Amy RYDER 45:05 U20F 5 Wrecsam TC
281 216   Neil BULL 45:15 MV55 18 Wrexham AAC
282   66 Caroline BROPHY 45:17 FV50 13 Wirral AC
283 217   Karl MOORE 45:28 MV40 30 Wrexham AAC
284 218   Dave RODERICK 45:30 MV65 6 Deeside AAC
285   67 Briony HIBBERT 45:33 SF 13 Deeside AAC
286 219   Nick VENABLES 45:39 MV45 35 Wrexham AAC
287   68 Kay HAYES 45:49 FV35 12 West Cheshire AC
288 220   Michael DAVIS 45:53 MV70 2 Prestatyn RC
289 221   Brent WILSON 45:58 MV55 19 Tattenhall Runners
290   69 Uyai IKPATT 46:22 FV40 11 Wirral AC
291   70 Lyn EBBRELL 46:25 FV55 5 Birkenhead AC
292 222   David GALLOWAY 47:03 SM 75 Ellesmere Port RC
293   71 Sharon LAMONT 47:08 FV50 14 Wallasey AC
294   72 Becks BROWN 47:19 FV35 13 Buckley Runners
295   73 Jayne PENRHYN JONES 47:21 FV55 6 Prestatyn RC
296   74 Jackie KEASLEY 47:24 FV60 2 Helsby RC
297 223   Dave THOMAS 47:37 MV55 20 Wallasey AC
298   75 Lisa DENNIS 47:41 FV45 9 Ellesmere Port RC
299   76 Alex DUFFEY 47:50 FV40 12 West Cheshire AC
300 224   John MORRIS 47:52 MV70 3 Buckley Runners
301   77 Maria BROCKWAY 48:01 FV55 7 Wirral AC
302   78 Cara JONES 48:08 FV45 10 Prestatyn RC
303 225   Stephen WIGGINS 48:11 SM 76 Helsby RC
304 226   Kai HORSLEY 48:12 U20M 12 Helsby RC
305 227   John LANGFORD 48:25 MV55 21 Buckley Runners
306   79 Lyn LANGFORD 48:48 FV40 13 Buckley Runners
307   80 Alison DONNELLY 48:57 FV50 15 Eryri Harriers
308 228   Mark WOOLFORD 49:19 MV45 36 Wallasey AC
309 229   Mel SCHLESS 49:22 MV65 7 Wallasey AC
310   81 Mary SINNOTT 49:26 FV40 14 Birkenhead AC
311   82 Julie CULLEN 49:28 FV55 8 Chester TC
312 230   Pete MCARDLE 49:34 MV55 22 Wallasey AC
313   83 Lucinda GODDARD 49:36 SF 14 Buckley Runners
314   84 Donna CULFF 49:49 FV40 15 Buckley Runners
315   85 Angela PEERLESS 49:52 FV65 2 Birkenhead AC
316 231   Jack THOMAS 49:54 MV75 1 Buckley Runners
317   86 Helen ALEFOUNDER 49:56 FV40 16 Prestatyn RC
318 232   Mike GRIFFITHS 50:08 MV60 17 Wallasey AC
319   87 Debbie WEEDMAN 50:14 FV45 11 Prestatyn RC
320   88 Trudi PARRY 50:58 FV45 12 Buckley Runners
321   89 Zoe SIRETT 51:26 SF 15 Ellesmere Port RC
322   90 Timea HARRIS 51:53 SF 16 Chester TC
323 233   Steve HATFIELD 52:03 MV70 4 Prestatyn RC
324 234   David WIGGINS 52:07 MV55 23 Helsby RC
325   91 Nicci CHAPMAN 52:20 FV35 14 Wallasey AC
326   92 Irene BLOUNT 52:26 FV60 3 Buckley Runners
327 235   Mark DUFFEY 52:36 MV55 24 West Cheshire AC
328   93 Cate CUTHBERT 52:49 FV45 13 Wallasey AC
329 236   Anthony BROCKWAY 52:54 MV55 25 Wirral AC
330   94 Philippa KIDD 53:00 FV50 16 Birkenhead AC
331   95 Eloisa LIPPI 53:09 FV45 14 Ellesmere Port RC
332   96 Suzanne GARNER 53:13 FV45 15 Ellesmere Port RC
333 237   Rob WEBSTER 53:54 MV55 26 Tattenhall Runners
334 238   Peter HOWELL 54:34 MV55 27 Wrexham AAC
335   97 Sarah PITT 54:36 SF 17 Deestriders RC
336   98 Bev GOODSON 55:14 FV45 16 Deestriders RC
337 239   James DOWNEY 55:36 MV50 29 Birkenhead AC
338 240   Edward ROBERTS 56:15 MV65 8 Helsby RC
339   99 Fiona ROBINSON 56:38 FV50 17 Deestriders RC
340   100 Ruth COSBY 57:00 FV35 15 Ellesmere Port RC
341   101 Alexis BATY 57:12 FV55 9 Wrexham AAC
342 241   Nem JAMES 58:33 SM 77 Prestatyn RC
343 242   Roy JARDINE 59:25 MV70 5 Eryri Harriers
344 243   Tony DOOLEY 65:11 MV60 18 Chester TC