Borders League 2018-19

Individual Standings after Race 6 on 31-Mar-2019

NOTE: "Score" = Total over all races MINUS worst performance

Senior Men

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Joe BODEN Wallasey
3
1
1
1
1
3
7
2 Ricky CHALLINOR Buckley
2
2
500
2
6
1
13
3 Ed FLYNN Ellesmere Port
7
6
500
3
3
4
23
4 Luke NORTHALL Wrexham
9
12
9
500
10
11
51
5 Elliot COX Buckley
16
10
6
7
17
500
56
6 John STONE Ellesmere Port
15
500
12
14
13
9
63
7 Dean LONGLEY Prestatyn
18
13
8
21
24
8
68
8 Steven FORSYTH Prestatyn
500
14
11
17
25
16
83
9 Jay WALKER Wallasey
28
22
15
22
18
21
98
10 Joel GOMES Wrexham
25
44
14
26
19
15
99
11 David WHITE Buckley
30
32
18
20
23
19
110
12 Greg JONES Wallasey
19
23
19
32
63
36
129
13 Jack POLAND Wallasey
45
34
23
38
35
22
152
14 Sean TRUETT Buckley
47
500
38
18
29
32
164
15 Jonathan GIRVAN Chester Tri
36
27
500
30
46
28
167
16 Matt GOODWIN Wallasey
500
54
28
35
40
27
184
17 Connor MCARDLE Wallasey
53
500
24
48
32
46
203
17 Josh CEREFICE Prestatyn
37
31
25
49
500
61
203
19 Canyon WILSON Prestatyn
54
87
49
27
39
35
204
20 Colin THOMPSON Helsby
60
500
45
40
26
41
212
21 Sam BELLIS Buckley
500
94
42
24
30
23
213
22 Daniel RYDER Helsby
500
80
35
45
47
24
231
23 Ian WALLACE Wirral
56
47
500
53
51
37
244
24 Mark AMPHLETT Helsby
500
84
37
44
37
47
249
25 Tom SIRETT Ellesmere Port
78
42
500
33
53
50
256
26 Simon DUNK Wirral
500
59
34
80
56
53
282
27 Tim JOY Buckley
59
53
500
95
76
60
343
28 Steve EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
72
63
47
85
99
95
362
29 Andrew PEERS Buckley
135
109
56
83
89
78
415
30 Kevin SMITH Helsby
92
98
64
101
500
70
425
31 Sean KENNEDY Chester Tri
134
123
75
96
500
82
510
32 Andy BROMLEY Prestatyn
500
7
4
11
8
500
530
33 Wilf GOODFELLOW Wrecsam Tri
500
17
500
16
15
14
562
34 Matthew NICHOLSON Ellesmere Port
142
146
80
119
152
105
592
35 Phillip PUMFORD Buckley
26
500
500
37
20
10
593
36 Phil MAGRAW Ellesmere Port
165
153
74
132
500
84
608
37 Scott NIXON Deestriders
55
38
500
28
28
500
649
38 Chris COLLINS Helsby
500
51
32
42
50
500
675
39 Nick BARTLEY Deestriders
41
50
500
61
65
500
717
40 Matthew GIBBS Ellesmere Port
500
57
29
90
67
500
743
41 James O'HARA Helsby
141
169
114
116
500
208
748
42 Daniel Mark HUGHES Buckley
500
188
130
161
153
133
765
43 Ben HARRISON Prestatyn
229
177
112
173
500
167
858
44 Robert ALEXANDER Prestatyn
93
102
58
107
500
500
860
45 Mark GALLAGHER West Cheshire
164
199
500
185
193
175
916
45 Matty SMITH Prestatyn
500
114
500
120
95
87
916
47 Brad CRITCHLEY Ellesmere Port
500
166
88
118
500
85
957
48 James MILLS Wrexham
500
4
500
500
5
2
1011
49 Simon O'BRIEN Buckley
27
500
500
13
500
30
1070
50 Lee JONES Buckley
500
500
117
183
157
123
1080
51 Pete CLARKE Wallasey
40
33
27
500
500
500
1100
52 Craig CONNOR Tattenhall
500
500
500
43
42
17
1102
53 Philip TOMKINSON Helsby
33
41
39
500
500
500
1113
54 Bradley SPURDENS West Cheshire
31
500
500
52
500
38
1121
55 Peter GRAY Buckley
500
61
500
62
70
500
1193
56 Steven FERNYHOUGH West Cheshire
500
70
500
72
54
500
1196
57 Danny PADDOCK West Cheshire
76
77
54
500
500
500
1207
58 Joe PEDDER Deestriders
188
184
500
174
175
500
1221
59 Tom CABLE West Cheshire
66
118
500
67
500
500
1251
60 Matthew HUNTBACH Helsby
500
108
500
87
82
500
1277
61 Richard DAVIES Wirral
105
500
500
500
98
80
1283
62 Bryan STEVENSON Wallasey
115
103
500
500
500
101
1319
63 Jacob James FOY Deestriders
122
500
81
131
500
500
1334
64 John HARRISON Ellesmere Port
118
107
500
111
500
500
1336
65 Alan ILSLEY Abergele
136
500
500
500
110
93
1339
66 David GAIN Wirral
500
141
500
110
101
500
1352
67 David IRVING West Cheshire
500
143
500
115
115
500
1373
67 Peter FRASER Wirral
121
500
500
134
118
500
1373
69 Robert HOUGH Helsby
153
152
500
165
500
500
1470
70 Adam POOLE West Cheshire
198
500
500
155
155
500
1508
71 Josh DIXON Abergele
6
5
500
500
500
500
1511
72 Sam SUSSEX Wrexham
500
500
500
9
500
5
1514
73 Ryan DAVIS Wrexham
14
500
500
500
7
500
1521
74 Daniel WESTON Wrexham
500
500
500
8
16
500
1524
75 Danny SNELSON Abergele
500
500
500
181
163
182
1526
76 Rob DELLER Wirral
500
19
500
10
500
500
1529
77 Tom WILLIAMS Wirral
500
20
500
500
21
500
1541
78 David ALCOCK Wirral
8
500
500
500
38
500
1546
79 Mark DERBYSHIRE Deestriders
204
170
500
190
500
500
1564
80 Simon MARA Buckley
209
197
500
500
162
500
1568
81 John THELWELL Wallasey
500
46
500
25
500
500
1571
82 James KIMBER Ellesmere Port
500
48
500
31
500
500
1579
83 Morgan PAGET Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
52
33
1585
84 Gareth CHALONER Wrexham
46
500
500
47
500
500
1593
85 Phil WALTON Wallasey
500
68
500
500
55
500
1623
86 Neil ROBINSON Deestriders
82
60
500
500
500
500
1642
87 Mark GITTINS Helsby
500
500
500
73
74
500
1647
88 Paul MCNALL Buckley
83
500
500
66
500
500
1649
89 Chris PALMER West Cheshire
75
79
500
500
500
500
1654
90 Alex RYDER Prestatyn
500
85
500
500
500
86
1671
90 Will FERGUSON Wirral
111
500
60
500
500
500
1671
92 Chris THOMAS Cybi Striders
500
120
57
500
500
500
1677
93 Philip TOWNSEND Chester Tri
500
116
500
500
500
74
1690
94 Richard BARGH Wirral
96
500
500
500
105
500
1701
95 Tom BIBBY Wallasey
80
125
500
500
500
500
1705
96 James MORGAN Chester Tri
500
126
91
500
500
500
1717
97 Dave ELLIS Cybi Striders
500
500
500
117
500
103
1720
98 Isaac FELLICK Wallasey
500
500
500
114
107
500
1721
99 David LYTH Buckley
500
127
500
500
100
500
1727
100 Josh HUMPHREYS Cybi Striders
148
500
94
500
500
500
1742
101 John HOGG Wallasey
133
500
500
500
112
500
1745
102 Stephen WIGGINS Helsby
500
278
500
244
225
500
1747
103 Alastair ROUGH Helsby
159
142
500
500
500
500
1801
104 Steve COSGROVE Wallasey
500
150
500
500
158
500
1808
105 Nick FODEN Abergele
500
181
500
500
133
500
1814
106 Jay COFAX Ellesmere Port
500
191
500
500
134
500
1825
107 Stu JONES Buckley
181
165
500
500
500
500
1846
108 Barry John SMITH Cybi Striders
500
500
500
186
500
166
1852
109 Alex YEM Wallasey
500
189
500
166
500
500
1855
110 Gavin RUSHTON Wrecsam Tri
500
500
160
200
500
500
1860
111 Greg Thomas HUNT Buckley
194
174
500
500
500
500
1868
112 John WHITEHEAD Helsby
206
200
500
500
500
500
1906
113 Rob DUCKERS Chester Tri
202
206
500
500
500
500
1908
114 Thomas BROWN Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
239
174
500
1913
115 Arran WHITEHOUSE Buckley
215
201
500
500
500
500
1916
116 David GALLOWAY Ellesmere Port
500
244
500
500
222
500
1966
117 Scott JONES Deestriders
246
235
500
500
500
500
1981
118 Mike ROBERTS Deestriders
11
500
500
500
500
500
2011
119 Sean MERRYWEATHER Wrexham
500
500
500
500
500
12
2012
120 William BARR Wallasey
20
500
500
500
500
500
2020
121 Przemyslaw TOMCZAK Buckley
500
28
500
500
500
500
2028
122 Nathan WOODS Helsby
34
500
500
500
500
500
2034
123 Adrian BELLWOOD Chester Tri
500
39
500
500
500
500
2039
124 Ray CLARK Wallasey
500
500
500
41
500
500
2041
125 David BROCKWAY Wirral
500
43
500
500
500
500
2043
126 Leon BAGNALL Prestatyn
500
500
44
500
500
500
2044
127 James BRUCE Deestriders
500
500
500
500
500
51
2051
127 Eifion WILLIAMS Eryri
51
500
500
500
500
500
2051
129 Craig JONES Abergele
500
58
500
500
500
500
2058
129 Connor O'HAGAN Wirral
500
500
500
500
500
58
2058
131 Chris STANDIDGE Chester Tri
61
500
500
500
500
500
2061
132 John DAVIES Eryri
67
500
500
500
500
500
2067
133 David LEMON Buckley
70
500
500
500
500
500
2070
134 Jonathan CARTER Chester Tri
74
500
500
500
500
500
2074
135 Twig GALPIN Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
76
2076
136 Neil GAIN Wirral
500
500
500
500
79
500
2079
137 Phil MURPHY Chester Tri
500
81
500
500
500
500
2081
138 Max WOOLLARD Ellesmere Port
90
500
500
500
500
500
2090
139 Andrew SUDLOW Tattenhall
500
500
500
500
500
92
2092
139 Alex STANIFORTH West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
92
500
2092
141 Robert JONES Wrexham
500
500
500
94
500
500
2094
142 Kyle WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
500
500
102
500
500
500
2102
143 Jordan MAINWARING Prestatyn
104
500
500
500
500
500
2104
144 Anthony SPRUCE West Cheshire
500
110
500
500
500
500
2110
145 Philip WOODLEY West Cheshire
113
500
500
500
500
500
2113
146 Rob MAHONEY Buckley
500
117
500
500
500
500
2117
147 James HIGGINS Helsby
500
500
500
127
500
500
2127
148 Michael WILKINSON Wirral
500
500
500
500
130
500
2130
149 David PEARCE Helsby
131
500
500
500
500
500
2131
150 Duncan WATTS Cybi Striders
500
500
133
500
500
500
2133
151 Danny LAWSON Wallasey
500
147
500
500
500
500
2147
152 Benjamin TUMILTY Helsby
500
500
500
500
500
148
2148
153 Glyn HUGHES Buckley
149
500
500
500
500
500
2149
154 Stewart MCELMEEL Deestriders
150
500
500
500
500
500
2150
155 Danny MCRORIE Wallasey
500
500
500
500
151
500
2151
155 Gareth LANGFORD Wirral
500
500
500
151
500
500
2151
157 Harry CORFIELD Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
154
500
500
2154
158 James REES Deestriders
500
500
500
500
500
155
2155
159 Matthew RUTHERFORD Wirral
158
500
500
500
500
500
2158
160 Tom DEJONG Helsby
500
500
165
500
500
500
2165
161 Johnhuw WATKIN HUGHES Cybi Striders
500
500
500
500
500
169
2169
162 Jonathan HUDSON Wrexham
500
173
500
500
500
500
2173
163 Steve COPELAND Wallasey
500
175
500
500
500
500
2175
164 Tim IGOE Helsby
500
182
500
500
500
500
2182
165 James HADDLEY Chester Tri
500
186
500
500
500
500
2186
166 Gavin BILLINGTON Wrexham
500
500
500
500
500
188
2188
167 Peter Adam SCOTT-JONES Cybi Striders
500
500
500
500
500
195
2195
168 Adrian DEERY Chester Tri
500
202
500
500
500
500
2202
169 Dave MCKINLEY Wallasey
500
205
500
500
500
500
2205
170 Lewis ARMSTRONG Wallasey
500
500
500
500
207
500
2207
171 Sam STANFORD Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
210
500
500
2210
172 Nicholas WATKINS Chester Tri
500
212
500
500
500
500
2212
173 Richard FURNISS Cybi Striders
500
500
500
500
500
214
2214
174 Mark WOODS Ellesmere Port
500
230
500
500
500
500
2230
175 Nem JAMES Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
241
500
2241
176 Gareth BAILEY Prestatyn
500
500
500
245
500
500
2245
177 Simon WILLIAMS Wrexham
500
273
500
500
500
500
2273


Senior Women

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Hannah COWLEY Helsby
1
1
2
1
1
1
5
2 Amie BAGNALL Prestatyn
3
2
200
2
2
2
11
3 Jennifer RAMBALDI Buckley
48
28
17
29
9
14
97
4 Eleanor HYNES Wirral
25
34
200
34
25
17
135
5 Gemma KELLY Chester Tri
200
29
10
11
200
11
261
6 Rachel SHIPLEY Abergele
11
14
200
14
200
30
269
7 Rebecca BLACKLOCK Wallasey
200
25
13
16
200
19
273
8 Louise MARSDEN Wallasey
79
72
35
67
52
66
292
9 Tracy ROGERS Buckley
62
53
29
200
200
45
389
10 Lucinda GODDARD Buckley
64
85
61
200
83
98
391
11 Claire HARRIS West Cheshire
200
8
8
200
200
8
424
12 Alison WILLIAMS Buckley
200
200
200
39
28
21
488
13 Claire WYN-JONES Ellesmere Port
35
200
24
200
33
200
492
14 Florence WOODWARD-MOOR Helsby
55
200
37
200
44
200
536
15 Kerry WHELAN Ellesmere Port
200
65
200
200
46
47
558
16 Danielle RYDER Helsby
200
76
45
200
200
51
572
17 Sarah BROWN Deestriders
111
113
72
200
200
97
593
18 Lisa MACPHERSON Buckley
83
98
200
200
53
200
634
19 Sarah PITT Deestriders
200
101
53
200
97
200
651
20 Jess MCKINLAY Wallasey
200
37
200
26
200
200
663
21 Becky LAW Eryri
200
50
33
200
200
200
683
22 Rachael HOLDEN Helsby
200
47
200
44
200
200
691
23 Eleanor FRANCIS Buckley
47
59
200
200
200
200
706
24 Zoe SIRETT Ellesmere Port
200
134
200
200
89
84
707
25 Sara Louise SAWICZ Cybi Striders
200
200
60
200
200
72
732
26 Briony HIBBERT Deeside
200
200
200
200
67
76
743
27 Ceri BAIRSTOW Buckley
200
116
66
200
200
200
782
28 Ellen MCMAHON West Cheshire
95
102
200
200
200
200
797
29 Timea HARRIS Chester Tri
200
109
200
200
90
200
799
30 Kat PRESTWICH Prestatyn
89
111
200
200
200
200
800
31 Emily KEARNEY Wirral
200
200
1
200
200
200
801
32 June WHITEHEAD Helsby
200
200
200
200
200
23
823
33 Victoria ROWNTREE Ellesmere Port
117
200
200
107
200
200
824
34 Frances OWEN Wrecsam Tri
200
200
200
27
200
200
827
35 Nicky Jane WRIGHT Buckley
101
127
200
200
200
200
828
35 Kerry RILEY West Cheshire
200
200
200
28
200
200
828
37 Lucy COUGHLAN Buckley
102
128
200
200
200
200
830
37 Rhea LANGEVELD Wallasey
200
200
200
200
30
200
830
39 Kate MANN Helsby
200
200
200
200
200
31
831
40 Michaela LAUDER Cybi Striders
200
200
200
200
200
32
832
41 Rhi WILLMOT Cybi Striders
33
200
200
200
200
200
833
42 Hannah OWEN Chester Tri
200
153
200
200
200
90
843
43 Lisa CARTER Buckley
200
46
200
200
200
200
846
44 Laura SAYER-HALL Helsby
49
200
200
200
200
200
849
45 Kathrine TABERNER Prestatyn
50
200
200
200
200
200
850
46 Esther LINDESAY Wirral
51
200
200
200
200
200
851
47 Brygida GORECKA West Cheshire
200
200
200
200
58
200
858
48 Lizzy PARKER MULLEN Chester Tri
200
60
200
200
200
200
860
49 Emma RICHARDS Wrexham
200
62
200
200
200
200
862
50 Becky PEARCE Helsby
63
200
200
200
200
200
863
50 Jenny WILLIAMSON Eryri
200
200
63
200
200
200
863
52 Laura WOOLLARD Ellesmere Port
71
200
200
200
200
200
871
53 Nicola KAY Buckley
73
200
200
200
200
200
873
54 Rebecca WRIGHT Ellesmere Port
200
200
200
90
200
200
890
55 Nikki SHAW Buckley
99
200
200
200
200
200
899
56 Caroline Grace WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
200
200
200
200
200
100
900
57 Rachel BEDDOWS Ellesmere Port
200
104
200
200
200
200
904
58 Siobhan HENN Wrecsam Tri
200
110
200
200
200
200
910
59 Lindsey MCELMEEL Deestriders
115
200
200
200
200
200
915
60 Faye HOLLEY Tattenhall
200
139
200
200
200
200
939


Men U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Sion ROBERTS West Cheshire
12
8
10
19
14
13
57
2 Jac GOODALL West Cheshire
23
18
16
500
59
48
164
3 Tom GILLBANKS Wallasey
79
62
30
36
57
42
227
4 Euan CONEY Deeside
73
500
52
60
62
67
314
5 Paul MORRISON West Cheshire
91
65
500
105
86
59
406
6 Alex NORTON Wallasey
120
95
51
82
73
149
421
7 Rory WILLSON West Cheshire
225
254
100
225
500
193
997
8 Arran KEARNEY Wirral
500
500
500
58
27
43
1128
9 Harvey TEGG West Cheshire
64
52
500
500
64
500
1180
10 David DENTITH West Cheshire
13
11
500
500
500
500
1524
11 James JONES Deeside
22
500
500
500
88
500
1610
12 Curtis RODWAY West Cheshire
500
69
500
500
94
500
1663
13 Patrick JAMES Birkenhead
277
280
171
500
500
500
1728
14 Patrick TAIT West Cheshire
169
500
500
500
500
115
1784
15 Patrick KAVANAGH Ellesmere Port
239
226
500
500
500
500
1965
16 Kai HORSLEY Helsby
500
500
500
250
226
500
1976
17 Louis JOHNSTON Wirral
500
500
500
500
41
500
2041
18 Harri EVANS Deeside
48
500
500
500
500
500
2048
19 Joseph MORRISON West Cheshire
500
66
500
500
500
500
2066
20 Sam WOODS Wallasey
146
500
500
500
500
500
2146
21 Reece JONES Wallasey
177
500
500
500
500
500
2177


Women U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Rheagan EDWARDS Deeside
9
5
200
3
3
6
26
2 Heidi SLATER Wallasey
39
40
30
52
34
40
183
3 Amy RYDER Wrecsam Tri
200
90
41
64
65
83
343
4 Jenna BAGNALL Prestatyn
200
13
200
200
8
18
439
5 Issy CLARKE West Cheshire
200
11
12
20
200
200
443
6 Chloe FITZPATRICK West Cheshire
77
200
200
200
63
200
740
7 Katie CLARKE West Cheshire
200
200
5
200
200
200
805


Women V35
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Jen ADAMS Buckley
200
7
4
5
4
4
24
2 Jay JENNIONS Deestriders
10
16
6
22
10
12
54
3 Helen Anne STANSFIELD Wallasey
7
9
200
10
12
28
66
4 Katherine HOLLEY Wallasey
14
23
200
13
21
33
104
5 Anna KENNY Wallasey
29
31
18
32
22
200
132
6 Christine CAMMILLARE Deestriders
27
32
20
95
200
37
211
7 Elen Haf JONES Cybi Striders
44
64
36
49
200
52
245
8 Elaine OPARA Wallasey
17
18
200
21
17
200
273
9 Briony HUNTER Chester Tri
67
79
200
79
51
81
357
10 Jo IRVIN Wallasey
200
200
200
6
5
7
418
10 Nicky WHITFIELD-BIRD Ellesmere Port
200
4
200
9
200
5
418
12 Keely SMITH West Cheshire
13
12
200
15
200
200
440
13 Maria HUNTER Wallasey
81
81
55
76
200
200
493
14 Joy HUNTER Buckley
37
39
28
200
200
200
504
15 Jude LOVELL Wrecsam Tri
36
45
200
35
200
200
516
16 Zoe PEARSE Wallasey
52
54
200
200
200
20
526
17 Jo HOPPES Prestatyn
61
200
54
55
200
200
570
18 Kirsty JOHNSON Buckley
57
63
200
200
200
63
583
19 Felicity HALE Wirral
70
73
200
71
200
200
614
20 Ruth COSBY Ellesmere Port
125
142
200
110
100
200
677
21 Lisa COOPER Deestriders
200
200
200
200
31
55
686
22 Sian ELLIS Cybi Striders
200
200
200
43
200
44
687
23 Helen ASHWORTH Prestatyn
200
200
200
46
43
200
689
24 Nicci CHAPMAN Wallasey
200
137
78
200
91
200
706
25 Katie BONFIELD Abergele
200
200
200
200
56
69
725
26 Becks BROWN Buckley
107
200
200
200
72
200
779
27 Kathleen TAYLOR Ellesmere Port
127
143
200
112
200
200
782
28 Zoe MCLENNAN Chester Tri
200
3
200
200
200
200
803
29 Sarah ROBERTS Ellesmere Port
5
200
200
200
200
200
805
30 Julie LEWIS Ellesmere Port
200
117
200
100
200
200
817
31 Hayley EVANS Buckley
200
200
200
19
200
200
819
32 Anest MULLER West Cheshire
200
22
200
200
200
200
822
33 Jaclyn ARTIST Eryri
200
200
31
200
200
200
831
34 Paula MAGUIRE Abergele
200
200
200
40
200
200
840
35 Ffion HUGHES Cybi Striders
200
200
200
200
200
49
849
36 Sarah QUINLAN Tattenhall
200
200
200
61
200
200
861
37 Ann BROUGHTON Buckley
66
200
200
200
200
200
866
38 Kay HAYES West Cheshire
200
200
200
200
68
200
868
39 Lisa WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
200
200
200
200
200
70
870
40 Christine SNOWDEN Tattenhall
78
200
200
200
200
200
878
41 Jo HOUGHTON-DAVIES Deestriders
200
83
200
200
200
200
883
42 Angela BEST Ellesmere Port
200
200
200
200
200
88
888
42 Joanne COOK Ellesmere Port
200
200
200
88
200
200
888
44 Nicola MCGRATH Tattenhall
200
96
200
200
200
200
896
45 Rebecca BAKEMAN Ellesmere Port
112
200
200
200
200
200
912
46 Caroline WINSPER Ellesmere Port
113
200
200
200
200
200
913
47 Julie HARVEY Ellesmere Port
200
151
200
200
200
200
951


Men V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Dave BENNETT Ellesmere Port
1
3
2
4
2
500
12
2 Stephen SKATES Prestatyn
4
500
3
5
9
7
28
3 Rob PEARSE Wallasey
10
21
7
74
11
6
55
4 Chris FITZPATRICK Helsby
17
25
17
23
12
29
94
5 Chris CALLAGHAN Buckley
24
26
26
29
36
31
136
6 Graham WELLS West Cheshire
43
45
21
39
45
45
193
7 Mark DAVIES West Cheshire
44
30
500
56
58
56
244
8 Mark NEWNS Wirral
84
88
33
68
77
500
350
9 Alex GIFFORD Ellesmere Port
85
90
50
78
80
500
383
10 John PARLEVLIET West Cheshire
71
500
72
92
91
65
391
11 Davyd MICHELL Helsby
183
183
500
145
128
114
753
12 Adam GORDON Helsby
49
71
500
81
84
500
785
13 Colin THOMSON Birkenhead
196
204
124
180
168
146
814
14 Richard WESTWOOD Wrexham
213
208
122
171
180
158
839
15 Paul LEWTEY Deestriders
187
190
111
247
500
151
886
16 Andrew E JONES Buckley
132
135
69
500
500
88
924
17 Peter RODRIGUEZ Helsby
106
161
97
500
159
500
1023
18 Karl MOORE Wrexham
265
500
164
237
217
200
1083
19 Neil FINEGAN Helsby
500
29
500
500
43
25
1097
20 Sion ROBERTS Cybi Striders
193
500
126
175
500
154
1148
21 Ryan MORRISON Buckley
50
500
500
57
68
500
1175
22 Kevin ANKERS Ellesmere Port
500
224
135
178
500
145
1182
23 Alan ROBERTSON Wirral
68
75
500
500
500
44
1187
24 Ben WILLIAMS Helsby
228
500
137
500
195
181
1241
25 Andrew BARNARD Buckley
223
500
127
191
202
500
1243
26 Stephen PARRY Deeside
100
119
500
500
500
68
1287
27 Nick HOLT Wallasey
500
105
500
97
106
500
1308
28 James HARVEY Ellesmere Port
232
237
141
242
500
500
1352
29 Matt PARSONS Chester Tri
143
500
500
126
500
106
1375
30 Chris BOWERS Wallasey
500
158
500
146
143
500
1447
31 Anthony HOWE Abergele
500
500
132
202
203
500
1537
32 Robert LITTLE West Cheshire
21
24
500
500
500
500
1545
33 Mark HULMSTON Wirral
39
500
500
500
61
500
1600
34 Stephen JONES Tattenhall
500
55
500
69
500
500
1624
35 Mark CARRUTHERS Wallasey
500
500
500
65
69
500
1634
36 Matt John WILSON Wallasey
58
500
500
500
78
500
1636
37 Kevin FITZPATRICK Ellesmere Port
261
500
140
240
500
500
1641
38 John COLE Ellesmere Port
109
500
500
108
500
500
1717
39 James SALT Abergele
500
500
103
179
500
500
1782
40 Andy COTGRAVE Wallasey
192
500
118
500
500
500
1810
41 Gareth HOUGHTON Buckley
500
500
500
162
500
153
1815
42 John BRADSHAW Buckley
171
500
500
500
500
161
1832
43 Tim MORGAN Buckley
500
198
500
500
500
164
1862
44 Mark HUMPHREYS Wallasey
259
251
500
500
500
500
2010
45 Hadyn JOHNSON Prestatyn
500
272
500
243
500
500
2015
46 Andy HOWARTH Chester Tri
500
500
36
500
500
500
2036
47 Emlyn OWEN Eryri
500
500
55
500
500
500
2055
48 Peter JONES Cybi Striders
500
500
67
500
500
500
2067
49 Nic BROOK Eryri
500
500
500
75
500
500
2075
50 Simon OLIVER Chester Tri
500
82
500
500
500
500
2082
51 Stephen STOCKER Prestatyn
99
500
500
500
500
500
2099
52 Martyn BARNABY Abergele
500
500
108
500
500
500
2108
53 Robert MILES Wrexham
114
500
500
500
500
500
2114
54 Dermot GOUGH Wallasey
500
500
500
500
136
500
2136
55 Dan ASTBURY Chester Tri
155
500
500
500
500
500
2155
56 David LANCELOT Ellesmere Port
500
156
500
500
500
500
2156
57 Dominic ROBERTS Ellesmere Port
157
500
500
500
500
500
2157
58 James PIERCE Wrecsam Tri
160
500
500
500
500
500
2160
59 Alwyn WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
500
500
162
500
500
500
2162
60 Paul HOLMES Wallasey
500
500
500
500
186
500
2186
61 Alex WOOLFENDEN Wrexham
500
500
500
500
500
189
2189
62 Stephen BALL West Cheshire
500
500
500
197
500
500
2197
62 Mark DUNN Deestriders
500
500
500
500
197
500
2197
64 Chris FALLS Wallasey
500
500
500
500
209
500
2209
65 Chris HUNT Buckley
500
232
500
500
500
500
2232


Women V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Sarah KEARNEY Wirral
4
6
3
4
200
3
20
2 Laura BAYNHAM-HUGHES Helsby
16
20
9
12
11
15
63
3 Jane DOUGHTON Buckley
15
21
14
18
14
24
82
4 Sue REYNOLDS Wallasey
53
56
200
58
45
58
270
5 Helen BAINBRIDGE Wrecsam Tri
87
82
40
59
200
56
324
6 Clare MALLON West Cheshire
54
200
200
47
42
41
384
7 Mary SINNOTT Birkenhead
109
130
75
92
81
91
448
7 Alison COLE Ellesmere Port
18
17
200
200
13
200
448
9 Penny THORN Wirral
200
200
200
25
24
25
474
10 Andrea WADCOCK Deestriders
32
38
200
200
200
38
508
11 Uyai IKPATT Wirral
200
88
200
75
69
78
510
12 Jen CHAMBERS Tattenhall
91
200
70
91
200
93
545
13 Alex DUNCAN-PRICE Tattenhall
96
119
62
200
200
92
569
14 Catherine ROBINSON Deestriders
129
152
85
115
200
108
589
15 Sallie HOLT Wallasey
12
200
200
200
48
200
660
16 Helen ALEFOUNDER Prestatyn
200
115
67
200
86
200
668
17 Mel BARKER Tattenhall
200
200
38
200
200
62
700
18 Rebecca TATE Helsby
200
55
200
200
200
57
712
19 Lea HULSON Tattenhall
200
200
200
80
200
75
755
20 Wendy OWEN Deestriders
200
100
58
200
200
200
758
21 Alex DUFFEY West Cheshire
200
200
200
83
76
200
759
22 Angharad RHISIART Cybi Striders
200
200
86
200
200
74
760
23 Alison BRENNAN Chester Tri
200
87
200
78
200
200
765
24 Lyn LANGFORD Buckley
200
200
200
94
79
200
773
25 Jennifer LEE-FRANKS Ellesmere Port
123
144
200
113
200
200
780
26 Donna CULFF Buckley
200
200
200
101
84
200
785
27 Carol PARSONS Ellesmere Port
2
200
200
200
200
200
802
28 Sian BECK Prestatyn
200
19
200
200
200
200
819
29 Jane ASHBROOK Helsby
200
200
200
200
20
200
820
30 Susan FOURIE Chester Tri
200
24
200
200
200
200
824
31 Helen OWENS Helsby
200
200
200
200
39
200
839
32 Katie BELLEW Wallasey
200
200
200
200
54
200
854
33 Liz MARTIN Prestatyn
200
89
200
200
200
200
889
34 Kelly CLARK Wirral
200
108
200
200
200
200
908


Men V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Jez BROWN Buckley
500
16
13
15
22
18
84
2 John HEAP Wirral
29
500
22
51
34
20
156
3 Stephen BUCKLE Chester Tri
38
36
20
50
33
40
167
4 Craig DAVIES Buckley
32
37
31
34
48
34
168
5 Joe JOHNSON Birkenhead
69
67
43
54
66
64
294
6 Simon ROBERTS Buckley
65
83
40
70
75
66
316
7 Simon WILDE Chester Tri
86
73
41
71
500
63
334
8 Darren BLAZIER Abergele
112
49
500
59
72
49
341
9 Matthew LARKIN Helsby
500
104
46
93
97
77
417
10 Matt GILLBANKS Wallasey
110
113
66
84
83
79
422
11 Steve HARRISON Birkenhead
77
96
63
86
500
107
429
12 Andy CARTER West Cheshire
42
93
500
153
114
69
471
13 Lee JONES Deeside
5
500
5
6
4
500
520
14 Ian RUTHERFORD Helsby
103
122
82
139
120
141
566
15 James ROGERS Prestatyn
145
148
73
124
117
150
607
16 Adam WILLIAMS Buckley
144
134
86
144
129
500
637
17 Max WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
162
500
93
140
126
119
640
18 Steve SPENCE Wirral
57
56
500
500
44
55
712
19 Steve COLE Wallasey
214
187
500
156
165
168
890
20 David MILLINGTON Wrexham
108
111
500
103
500
83
905
21 Nick WILSON Wirral
500
133
79
500
113
89
914
22 Steven BROWN Prestatyn
222
238
136
199
189
174
920
23 Alan JONES Prestatyn
241
242
154
217
204
199
1015
24 Toby SHIPLEY Chester Tri
272
271
159
220
206
198
1054
25 Steve ARMSTRONG Wallasey
267
264
163
218
212
203
1060
26 Richard HARE Birkenhead
264
269
161
227
215
196
1063
27 Nick VENABLES Wrexham
500
257
156
234
219
201
1067
28 Stephen CLARKE Wallasey
184
164
98
500
500
143
1089
29 Kelvin DICKINSON Wirral
500
64
500
76
500
57
1197
30 Anthony WOODALL West Cheshire
97
100
500
500
102
500
1299
31 Richard HANKINS Helsby
500
112
500
121
500
90
1323
32 Shaun TERRY Deestriders
500
240
500
219
188
178
1325
33 David FORD Wrexham
123
500
77
128
500
500
1328
34 Pete BARHAM Wallasey
251
233
151
207
500
500
1342
35 Jonathan WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
500
139
500
109
500
97
1345
36 Steve SPENCER Birkenhead
128
145
500
500
125
500
1398
37 Simon BONFIELD Abergele
500
500
500
149
138
122
1409
38 Barry LODER Wrecsam Tri
182
196
113
500
500
500
1491
39 Andrew SAVAGE Cybi Striders
35
500
500
500
500
26
1561
40 Stephen GAULLER Wirral
200
192
500
500
171
500
1563
41 Darren SHILLINGTON West Cheshire
500
245
500
192
185
500
1622
42 Iain WEDGE Tattenhall
500
72
500
77
500
500
1649
43 Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS West Cheshire
500
500
500
100
87
500
1687
44 Karl WILLIAMS Buckley
500
129
76
500
500
500
1705
45 Edward HALLIWELL Helsby
500
131
500
98
500
500
1729
46 Gareth BOYD Helsby
500
149
92
500
500
500
1741
47 Sean SIMMONS Chester Tri
500
500
101
500
147
500
1748
48 Chris SMITH Wrecsam Tri
126
130
500
500
500
500
1756
49 Steve PARSONS Chester Tri
500
154
107
500
500
500
1761
50 Dewi WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
500
500
131
500
500
185
1816
51 Neil FIELD West Cheshire
161
179
500
500
500
500
1840
52 Nigel PARR Deestriders
500
500
500
235
500
139
1874
53 Julian TEGG West Cheshire
156
225
500
500
500
500
1881
54 Phil HOWE West Cheshire
248
500
500
215
500
500
1963
55 Mark WOOLFORD Wallasey
270
500
500
500
228
500
1998
56 Andy CLARK Prestatyn
254
247
500
500
500
500
2001
57 Steve COLLYER Chester Tri
250
255
500
500
500
500
2005
58 Rob GRANTHAM Wirral
500
9
500
500
500
500
2009
59 Xavier DESSE Wallasey
500
500
500
500
49
500
2049
60 David ALEXANDER West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
500
54
2054
61 Mike GREEN Wallasey
500
500
500
55
500
500
2055
62 Richard FARRAR Wirral
500
500
500
64
500
500
2064
63 James HOOTON Cybi Striders
500
500
71
500
500
500
2071
63 Richard HAYES West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
71
500
2071
65 Ali CHANT Eryri
500
500
78
500
500
500
2078
66 Simon EDWARDS Buckley
500
86
500
500
500
500
2086
67 Ian HOUSTON Wrecsam Tri
500
89
500
500
500
500
2089
68 Neil TONER Wallasey
500
99
500
500
500
500
2099
69 Steve SMITH Wallasey
107
500
500
500
500
500
2107
70 Dilwyn ROWLANDS Eryri
500
500
500
112
500
500
2112
71 Ian ROWLANDS Wirral
117
500
500
500
500
500
2117
71 David JONES Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
117
2117
73 Ian JELLEY Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
500
135
2135
74 Gareth ROBERTS Prestatyn
500
500
500
158
500
500
2158
75 Martin CONNELL Wallasey
500
500
500
500
160
500
2160
76 Mark MAYERS Abergele
166
500
500
500
500
500
2166
77 Simon WARD Wallasey
500
500
500
168
500
500
2168
78 Paul JONES Chester Tri
173
500
500
500
500
500
2173
79 Paul MCMANUS Buckley
190
500
500
500
500
500
2190
80 Chris BALL Wirral
191
500
500
500
500
500
2191
81 Christian EDWARDS Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
500
500
207
2207
82 Phil PROCTOR Ellesmere Port
210
500
500
500
500
500
2210
83 Mike BARNARD Helsby
500
500
500
211
500
500
2211
84 Mike PEARSON Prestatyn
500
500
500
216
500
500
2216
85 Paul DONOGHUE Buckley
220
500
500
500
500
500
2220
86 Anthony DALA Chester Tri
227
500
500
500
500
500
2227
87 Mike LENIHAN Ellesmere Port
255
500
500
500
500
500
2255


Women V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Alison HALSALL Helsby
6
15
200
8
7
9
45
2 Juliane MCHUGH Chester Tri
19
26
11
31
16
13
85
3 Anne ROSBOTTOM Wirral
24
36
15
24
19
39
118
4 Debra BEMAND West Cheshire
46
51
23
37
36
200
193
5 Jo LEWIS Prestatyn
59
200
56
68
59
64
306
6 Grace HART Tattenhall
82
78
51
63
57
60
309
7 Jan MCARD Wallasey
75
75
44
72
200
68
334
8 Caroline HALL Wirral
31
42
200
42
200
35
350
9 Kate RYAN Wallasey
43
44
200
41
200
43
371
10 Lisa DENNIS Ellesmere Port
92
99
200
84
75
77
427
11 Cara JONES Prestatyn
103
123
68
87
78
94
430
12 Sharon BASFORD Tattenhall
105
124
69
98
200
87
483
13 Bev GOODSON Deestriders
124
146
82
114
98
105
523
14 Evelyn AINDOW Buckley
72
77
200
65
200
200
614
15 Debbie WEEDMAN Prestatyn
110
129
200
200
87
99
625
16 Julie SMITH Chester Tri
200
97
200
69
200
61
627
17 Eleanor ROBINSON West Cheshire
21
200
200
200
200
16
637
18 Eloisa LIPPI Ellesmere Port
116
140
200
105
95
200
656
19 Vicky KEHOE Wallasey
42
200
200
200
27
200
669
20 Ally REID Prestatyn
200
49
200
200
62
200
711
21 Cate CUTHBERT Wallasey
200
131
200
104
93
200
728
22 Suzanne GARNER Ellesmere Port
121
136
200
200
96
200
753
23 Alex MAY Tattenhall
200
95
200
77
200
200
772
24 Anna MOCCIA Wrexham
86
93
200
200
200
200
779
25 Trudi PARRY Buckley
200
200
200
200
88
96
784
26 Tammy LEWIS-JONES Eryri
22
200
200
200
200
200
822
27 Sarah RYDER Wrecsam Tri
200
200
26
200
200
200
826
27 Yolla MCCOY Wirral
108
118
200
200
200
200
826
29 Kate LIGHTFOOT Tattenhall
200
200
200
30
200
200
830
30 Deb STANAWAY Tattenhall
200
200
200
51
200
200
851
31 Karen WAUGH West Cheshire
119
138
200
200
200
200
857
32 Jo FREEMAN Buckley
200
200
200
60
200
200
860
32 Angela TEGG West Cheshire
60
200
200
200
200
200
860
34 Rhian HARPER OWEN Cybi Striders
200
200
200
200
200
73
873
35 Sharon CASE Helsby
200
74
200
200
200
200
874
36 Michelle O'DONNELL Ellesmere Port
126
149
200
200
200
200
875
37 Susan FORMSTONE Buckley
200
200
200
200
200
82
882
38 Sandra RILEY Wallasey
100
200
200
200
200
200
900
39 Sinead MALONE Chester Tri
200
200
200
102
200
200
902
40 Karen HORSLEY Helsby
200
200
200
200
200
104
904
40 Alison ENGLE Wallasey
104
200
200
200
200
200
904
42 Jane STEELE Ellesmere Port
200
114
200
200
200
200
914
43 Francesca DAVIES Ellesmere Port
200
122
200
200
200
200
922
44 Nikki LEE Ellesmere Port
200
141
200
200
200
200
941
45 Laura DRUMMOND Ellesmere Port
200
150
200
200
200
200
950


Men V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Andrew CLAGUE West Cheshire
81
92
48
79
81
72
361
2 Irfon ROWLANDS Cybi Striders
87
78
62
102
85
71
383
3 Steve THOMAS Deestriders
88
76
500
91
93
75
423
4 Eddie DAVIES Buckley
95
106
61
88
96
94
434
5 Tim HARGREAVES Buckley
139
144
70
142
500
108
603
6 Stephen NORTON Wallasey
151
157
99
141
123
124
638
7 Colin BERRY Ellesmere Port
168
155
95
143
142
111
646
8 John BASSETT Wallasey
175
151
500
130
116
120
692
9 Stephen WEEDMAN Prestatyn
170
180
105
157
150
138
720
10 Gary NORGROVE Wrexham
62
500
500
63
60
52
737
11 Michael WARING Chester Tri
98
101
65
500
500
81
845
12 Dave TIERNAN West Cheshire
224
222
120
182
192
162
878
13 Dave WOOTTON Buckley
197
211
115
189
173
500
885
14 Kevin HALL Wallasey
125
121
500
122
500
96
964
15 James JONES Helsby
500
500
104
187
164
127
1082
16 Mike DAVIES Wrecsam Tri
500
193
500
147
127
125
1092
17 Dave TOFT Deestriders
167
500
500
167
146
137
1117
18 Darren BATTERSBY Abergele
154
185
500
500
149
132
1120
19 Ian LANDUCCI Helsby
500
194
500
160
145
128
1127
20 Paul WITT Wallasey
500
168
500
152
161
147
1128
21 Darren THOMPSON Prestatyn
195
160
500
159
144
500
1158
22 Roy GASKILL Helsby
203
500
500
169
179
165
1216
23 James DOWNEY Birkenhead
281
286
174
257
239
500
1237
24 Dave REEVES Ellesmere Port
199
214
500
194
191
500
1298
25 Simon FOX Wirral
500
500
500
113
111
99
1323
26 Neil JENKINS Chester Tri
216
229
500
500
200
202
1347
27 Ian MULLIGAN Cybi Striders
163
500
96
500
500
118
1377
28 Neil JONES Deeside
500
259
500
229
208
190
1386
29 Darren ROWLANDS Wrexham
500
15
500
12
500
500
1527
30 Chris YORKE Prestatyn
52
40
500
500
500
500
1592
31 Neil HERSHAW West Cheshire
63
74
500
500
500
500
1637
32 Tony HYLAND Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
500
90
62
1652
33 Rob PULLEN Wrecsam Tri
500
241
500
203
210
500
1654
34 Gary BLACKWELL Buckley
94
500
500
99
500
500
1693
35 Kevin CLARK Cybi Striders
127
500
68
500
500
500
1695
36 Phil DABNER Wallasey
500
124
500
89
500
500
1713
37 Gwyn ROBERTS Wrexham
124
136
500
500
500
500
1760
38 Lee WASNIDGE Buckley
147
500
500
500
500
116
1763
39 Simon GREENWOOD Chester Tri
500
137
500
500
131
500
1768
40 John PEAKER Chester Tri
500
162
500
500
500
130
1792
41 Peter HUGHES Wrexham
178
500
500
500
135
500
1813
42 Paul MAITLAND Cybi Striders
500
500
145
500
500
183
1828
43 Tim CHARMLEY Tattenhall
201
500
500
170
500
500
1871
44 Martin WITTY Deestriders
221
500
500
188
500
500
1909
45 John OWEN Deestriders
231
500
500
500
500
209
1940
45 Ray TRAN Chester Tri
500
228
500
212
500
500
1940
47 Christopher IGOE Helsby
500
266
500
236
500
500
2002
48 Martin GILL Prestatyn
247
256
500
500
500
500
2003
49 Graham LLOYD Helsby
500
265
500
241
500
500
2006
50 Gerry CUMMINS Tattenhall
275
282
500
500
500
500
2057
51 James ATKINSON Chester Tri
116
500
500
500
500
500
2116
52 Keith SIMPSON Wallasey
500
500
500
500
119
500
2119
53 Denis DURET Chester Tri
500
500
500
129
500
500
2129
54 Trevor LEWIS Helsby
500
500
500
500
500
140
2140
55 Alan NEWELL Abergele
500
500
144
500
500
500
2144
56 David RUMNEY Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
500
152
2152
57 Stephen SPALL Chester Tri
500
178
500
500
500
500
2178
58 Brian PIGOTT Cybi Striders
500
500
500
500
500
192
2192
59 Steve BRACE Tattenhall
500
220
500
500
500
500
2220
60 Phil TUGWELL Buckley
258
500
500
500
500
500
2258


Women V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Ceri COOK Buckley
8
10
7
7
6
10
38
2 Traci SHIPLEY Chester Tri
28
30
19
17
18
22
104
3 Joy HICKMAN Prestatyn
26
33
200
36
23
26
144
4 Jane LINDLEY Buckley
38
43
25
33
29
34
159
5 Michelle ALTY Wallasey
30
35
22
50
50
200
187
6 Helen BLAIR Eryri
34
48
42
53
35
36
195
6 Linda JONES Wrexham
45
52
27
45
26
200
195
8 Kim JONES-NORGROVE Wrecsam Tri
88
94
200
62
64
67
375
9 Claire CONEY Buckley
200
200
34
56
40
46
376
10 Sharon LAMONT Wallasey
80
92
59
200
71
79
381
11 Susie WOODWARD-MOOR Helsby
58
200
50
57
61
200
426
12 Alison DONNELLY Eryri
106
120
64
89
80
200
459
13 Philippa KIDD Birkenhead
200
133
80
111
94
101
519
14 Fiona ROBINSON Deestriders
200
147
83
108
99
106
543
15 Alison MACDONALD Ellesmere Port
65
200
200
66
32
200
563
16 Caroline BROPHY Wirral
85
80
200
200
66
200
631
17 Helen SYMONDS Wallasey
200
200
57
200
38
200
695
18 Sue MCINDOE Deestriders
114
125
200
106
200
200
745
19 Sue BUCK Helsby
76
84
200
200
200
200
760
20 Debbie HAWKER Ellesmere Port
200
86
200
85
200
200
771
21 Lorraine NESBITT Abergele
200
107
73
200
200
200
780
22 Lynda ROWLANDS Wrexham
200
112
200
97
200
200
809
23 Julie DALA Chester Tri
20
200
200
200
200
200
820
24 Susie WOODS Chester Tri
200
126
200
96
200
200
822
25 Janet ROBERTSON Helsby
200
200
200
200
200
54
854
26 Vanessa GRIFFITHS Helsby
200
58
200
200
200
200
858
27 Angela LETMAN Ellesmere Port
200
67
200
200
200
200
867
28 Karen OWENS Wrexham
200
200
200
200
200
89
889
29 Joanne WHITEHEAD Buckley
200
200
200
93
200
200
893
30 Caroline JONES Prestatyn
120
200
200
200
200
200
920
31 Sue LEDSOM Ellesmere Port
200
121
200
200
200
200
921
32 Debbie BELLIS Buckley
200
132
200
200
200
200
932


Men V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Colin BISHOP Helsby
500
35
53
46
31
39
204
2 Colin PALMER Wallasey
89
91
59
500
103
73
415
3 Mike ROBBINS Wrexham
102
97
500
106
108
100
513
4 Vic BELSHAW Prestatyn
119
115
85
500
104
91
514
5 Kevin CHALLINOR Buckley
185
500
119
164
156
131
755
6 Dave MCALISTER Wallasey
186
176
106
500
176
172
816
7 Derek MCARDLE Wallasey
233
215
139
204
190
179
927
8 Graham JENKINS Ellesmere Port
101
128
500
104
109
500
942
9 Paul AIRD Deestriders
500
172
110
184
500
156
1122
10 Peter HOWELL Wrexham
279
285
173
255
238
216
1161
11 Rodney JONES Tattenhall
500
218
125
500
170
173
1186
12 Ian DAVIES Birkenhead
205
207
500
500
169
160
1241
13 Michael STONE Wirral
235
500
149
198
198
500
1280
14 Stewart FOSTER Wallasey
219
250
500
500
196
186
1351
15 Rob WEBSTER Tattenhall
500
274
166
500
237
211
1388
16 Brent WILSON Tattenhall
257
258
153
500
221
500
1389
17 Ian ATKINSON Chester Tri
500
500
500
148
137
110
1395
18 Phil BIRD Wallasey
152
500
500
500
140
126
1418
19 David BOOTHROYD Buckley
500
195
500
500
148
134
1477
20 Michael NORRIS Deestriders
500
262
158
231
500
500
1651
20 Neil BULL Wrexham
500
231
500
500
216
204
1651
22 Anthony BROCKWAY Wirral
263
500
500
248
236
500
1747
23 Dave THOMAS Wallasey
268
270
500
500
223
500
1761
24 David WIGGINS Helsby
500
281
500
251
234
500
1766
25 Tony BARBAT Wallasey
130
500
500
500
139
500
1769
26 Ian ACKROYD West Cheshire
500
500
116
176
500
500
1792
27 Dave ROBERTS Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
500
167
157
1824
28 Peter SMITH West Cheshire
242
500
152
500
500
500
1894
29 John LANGFORD Buckley
500
500
500
249
227
500
1976
30 Marcus REID Buckley
262
260
500
500
500
500
2022
31 James JENKIN Tattenhall
500
500
500
125
500
500
2125
32 Arwel JONES Prestatyn
500
500
134
500
500
500
2134
33 Robb HULSON Tattenhall
500
500
500
500
500
163
2163
34 Ian FITZPATRICK Chester Tri
500
171
500
500
500
500
2171
35 Ian BAYLISS Buckley
174
500
500
500
500
500
2174
36 Andy WHITE Chester Tri
500
500
500
206
500
500
2206
37 Andrew BLAIR Chester Tri
500
209
500
500
500
500
2209
38 Nigel WATERHOUSE Chester Tri
500
210
500
500
500
500
2210
39 Phil GILLARD Helsby
217
500
500
500
500
500
2217
40 Michael DAVIES Tattenhall
500
500
500
222
500
500
2222
41 Jim BARROW Chester Tri
500
500
500
224
500
500
2224
42 Pete MCARDLE Wallasey
500
500
500
500
230
500
2230
43 Mark DUFFEY West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
235
500
2235


Women V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Emma COLLINS Abergele
23
27
16
23
15
27
104
2 Margaret LUDDEN Buckley
40
200
32
38
41
48
199
3 Lyn EBBRELL Birkenhead
93
200
71
86
70
86
406
4 Maria BROCKWAY Wirral
90
91
200
82
77
80
420
5 Julie BARBAT Wallasey
84
71
200
74
55
200
484
6 Christina ROACH Helsby
41
41
200
200
200
42
524
7 Rachel SAUNDERS Wallasey
200
57
48
54
200
200
559
8 Alexis BATY Wrexham
128
148
84
200
101
103
564
9 Alex EDWARDS Wrexham
200
145
81
109
200
107
642
10 Carol SHAW Helsby
200
200
21
200
200
29
650
11 Linda MARTIN Deestriders
200
200
200
200
37
50
687
12 Annette JONES Ellesmere Port
97
200
76
200
200
200
773
13 Julie CULLEN Chester Tri
200
200
200
99
82
200
781
14 Ellie SALISBURY Eryri
200
200
49
200
200
200
849
15 Debbie RUTHERFORD Ellesmere Port
200
68
200
200
200
200
868
16 Jayne PENRHYN JONES Prestatyn
200
200
200
200
73
200
873
17 Janet TAYLOR Ellesmere Port
98
200
200
200
200
200
898
18 Sally NAPTHEN Chester Tri
200
106
200
200
200
200
906
19 Donna BROWN Wrexham
122
200
200
200
200
200
922


Men V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Arwel LEWIS Eryri
138
138
84
123
121
102
568
2 Graham EARLAM Ellesmere Port
137
140
87
137
122
121
604
3 Iain WOOD Chester Tri
179
167
109
150
154
129
709
4 Neil GIBBONS Wallasey
172
216
500
172
181
144
885
5 Andy WARING Birkenhead
218
221
128
193
184
176
899
6 John PEERLESS Birkenhead
236
236
143
196
182
180
937
7 Martin DURRANT Tattenhall
212
223
500
177
178
159
949
8 David E MORRIS Deestriders
500
284
157
213
211
205
1070
9 Geoff COLLINS Helsby
240
248
500
205
201
194
1088
10 Charles ASHLEY Wrexham
243
246
500
226
205
197
1117
11 John JONES Abergele
211
500
123
500
177
136
1147
12 Tony DOOLEY Chester Tri
280
288
175
500
243
219
1205
13 Paul FRODSHAM Helsby
500
500
89
133
500
98
1320
14 Anthony KENNEDY West Cheshire
253
249
150
500
500
210
1362
15 Kevin BURNS Deestriders
249
263
155
223
500
500
1390
16 Joe FOY West Cheshire
129
500
500
136
132
500
1397
17 Nigel HOLMES Cybi Striders
180
500
500
163
500
142
1485
18 Dave OLDFIELD Tattenhall
500
227
121
195
500
500
1543
19 Ian MCNEILL Birkenhead
208
213
500
500
166
500
1587
20 Vince EDWARDS Deestriders
500
500
500
221
199
187
1607
21 Steve BELLIS Buckley
500
163
500
500
500
113
1776
22 David BRIERLEY West Cheshire
278
287
500
500
500
218
1783
23 John ROSSITER Helsby
176
159
500
500
500
500
1835
24 Christopher ASHLEY Chester Tri
500
217
500
500
172
500
1889
25 Mike GRIFFITHS Wallasey
256
500
500
500
232
500
1988
26 Ian AINSCOUGH Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
500
112
2112
27 Matthew WHITFIELD Ellesmere Port
500
203
500
500
500
500
2203
28 Andy CARRAGHER Wallasey
500
500
500
500
213
500
2213
29 Malcolm SLOANE Chester Tri
500
239
500
500
500
500
2239
30 Billy BROWN Wrexham
245
500
500
500
500
500
2245
31 Bill SCRIVEN Prestatyn
252
500
500
500
500
500
2252
32 Thomas ATHERTON Helsby
500
253
500
500
500
500
2253


Women V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Debbie READ Helsby
56
66
46
200
49
59
276
2 Rosemary SYMMS Chester Tri
74
69
43
73
200
85
344
3 Irene BLOUNT Buckley
118
135
77
103
92
102
492
4 Diane HOLMES Cybi Striders
200
200
52
81
200
71
604
5 Jackie KEASLEY Helsby
200
105
200
200
74
200
779
6 Deborah RICHARDS Prestatyn
200
200
74
200
200
200
874


Men V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Brian BEECROFT Wirral
500
132
83
135
141
104
595
2 George NIXON Prestatyn
140
500
90
138
124
109
601
3 Colin HUNT Wrecsam Tri
207
219
129
500
183
170
908
4 Grahame SHONE Abergele
238
234
148
201
187
171
941
5 Edward ROBERTS Helsby
273
279
168
254
240
500
1214
6 Dave RODERICK Deeside
226
500
500
208
218
184
1336
7 Neil FERGUSSON Helsby
237
500
500
228
214
500
1679
8 David TAYLOR Chester Tri
260
252
500
238
500
500
1750
9 Bob BENSON West Cheshire
189
500
146
500
500
500
1835
10 Chris HATTON Helsby
500
261
500
233
500
500
1994
11 Chris MORGAN Helsby
500
267
500
232
500
500
1999
12 Malcolm JONES Eryri
500
500
142
500
500
500
2142
13 Mel SCHLESS Wallasey
500
500
500
500
229
500
2229
14 Tony MCDEVITT Birkenhead
234
500
500
500
500
500
2234
15 Les COATHUP Buckley
266
500
500
500
500
500
2266


Women V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Mary REES Wallasey
68
61
39
48
47
53
248
2 Angela PEERLESS Birkenhead
94
103
65
200
85
95
442


Men V70
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Gareth HUGHES Prestatyn
230
500
147
214
194
177
962
2 Michael DAVIS Prestatyn
244
243
169
230
220
206
1068
3 Roy JARDINE Eryri
276
283
172
256
242
217
1163
4 Steve HATFIELD Prestatyn
274
277
500
253
233
215
1252
5 Brian BEATTIE West Cheshire
500
275
170
252
500
500
1697
6 Iorwerth JONES Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
209
500
191
1900
7 John ETHERINGTON Buckley
269
500
167
500
500
500
1936
8 John MORRIS Buckley
500
268
500
500
224
500
1992
9 Rob MACKEY Buckley
282
500
500
500
500
500
2282


Women V70
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Score
1 Christine BIRCH Abergele
69
70
47
70
60
65
311
2 Maggie OLIVER Eryri
200
200
79
200
200
200
879