Borders League 2018-19

Individual Standings after Race 7 on 24-Apr-2019

NOTE: "Score" = Total over all races MINUS worst performance

Senior Men

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Joe BODEN Wallasey
3
1
1
1
1
3
2
9
2 Ricky CHALLINOR Buckley
2
2
500
2
6
1
1
14
3 Luke NORTHALL Wrexham
9
12
9
500
10
11
14
65
4 Dean LONGLEY Prestatyn
18
13
8
21
24
8
500
92
5 Steven FORSYTH Prestatyn
500
14
11
17
25
16
27
110
6 Elliot COX Buckley
16
10
6
7
17
500
64
120
7 David WHITE Buckley
30
32
18
20
23
19
15
125
8 Jay WALKER Wallasey
28
22
15
22
18
21
500
126
9 Joel GOMES Wrexham
25
44
14
26
19
15
37
136
10 Greg JONES Wallasey
19
23
19
32
63
36
23
152
11 Jack POLAND Wallasey
45
34
23
38
35
22
19
171
12 Jonathan GIRVAN Chester Tri
36
27
500
30
46
28
22
189
13 Matt GOODWIN Wallasey
500
54
28
35
40
27
16
200
14 Canyon WILSON Prestatyn
54
87
49
27
39
35
12
216
15 Sam BELLIS Buckley
500
94
42
24
30
23
18
231
16 Colin THOMPSON Helsby
60
500
45
40
26
41
28
240
17 Josh CEREFICE Prestatyn
37
31
25
49
500
61
40
243
18 Daniel RYDER Helsby
500
80
35
45
47
24
20
251
19 Ian WALLACE Wirral
56
47
500
53
51
37
33
277
20 Mark AMPHLETT Helsby
500
84
37
44
37
47
38
287
21 Simon DUNK Wirral
500
59
34
80
56
53
67
349
22 Tim JOY Buckley
59
53
500
95
76
60
47
390
23 Steve EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
72
63
47
85
99
95
68
430
24 Andrew PEERS Buckley
135
109
56
83
89
78
70
485
25 Kevin SMITH Helsby
92
98
64
101
500
70
63
488
26 Ed FLYNN Ellesmere Port
7
6
500
3
3
4
500
523
27 Andy BROMLEY Prestatyn
500
7
4
11
8
500
10
540
28 John STONE Ellesmere Port
15
500
12
14
13
9
500
563
29 Scott NIXON Deestriders
55
38
500
28
28
500
13
662
30 Sean TRUETT Buckley
47
500
38
18
29
32
500
664
31 Phil MAGRAW Ellesmere Port
165
153
74
132
500
84
69
677
32 Matthew NICHOLSON Ellesmere Port
142
146
80
119
152
105
91
683
33 Connor MCARDLE Wallasey
53
500
24
48
32
46
500
703
34 Tom SIRETT Ellesmere Port
78
42
500
33
53
50
500
756
35 Matthew GIBBS Ellesmere Port
500
57
29
90
67
500
54
797
36 James O'HARA Helsby
141
169
114
116
500
208
97
845
37 Robert ALEXANDER Prestatyn
93
102
58
107
500
500
80
940
38 Matty SMITH Prestatyn
500
114
500
120
95
87
72
988
39 Ben HARRISON Prestatyn
229
177
112
173
500
167
139
997
40 Sean KENNEDY Chester Tri
134
123
75
96
500
82
500
1010
41 Brad CRITCHLEY Ellesmere Port
500
166
88
118
500
85
62
1019
42 Wilf GOODFELLOW Wrecsam Tri
500
17
500
16
15
14
500
1062
43 Phillip PUMFORD Buckley
26
500
500
37
20
10
500
1093
44 Simon O'BRIEN Buckley
27
500
500
13
500
30
32
1102
45 Philip TOMKINSON Helsby
33
41
39
500
500
500
57
1170
46 Chris COLLINS Helsby
500
51
32
42
50
500
500
1175
47 Lee JONES Buckley
500
500
117
183
157
123
105
1185
48 Nick BARTLEY Deestriders
41
50
500
61
65
500
500
1217
49 Peter GRAY Buckley
500
61
500
62
70
500
50
1243
50 Steven FERNYHOUGH West Cheshire
500
70
500
72
54
500
61
1257
51 Daniel Mark HUGHES Buckley
500
188
130
161
153
133
500
1265
52 Mark GALLAGHER West Cheshire
164
199
500
185
193
175
500
1416
53 Alan ILSLEY Abergele
136
500
500
500
110
93
78
1417
54 James MILLS Wrexham
500
4
500
500
5
2
500
1511
55 Daniel WESTON Wrexham
500
500
500
8
16
500
7
1531
56 John THELWELL Wallasey
500
46
500
25
500
500
25
1596
57 Pete CLARKE Wallasey
40
33
27
500
500
500
500
1600
58 Craig CONNOR Tattenhall
500
500
500
43
42
17
500
1602
59 Bradley SPURDENS West Cheshire
31
500
500
52
500
38
500
1621
60 Gareth CHALONER Wrexham
46
500
500
47
500
500
52
1645
61 Chris PALMER West Cheshire
75
79
500
500
500
500
30
1684
62 Danny PADDOCK West Cheshire
76
77
54
500
500
500
500
1707
63 Joe PEDDER Deestriders
188
184
500
174
175
500
500
1721
64 Alex RYDER Prestatyn
500
85
500
500
500
86
76
1747
65 Tom CABLE West Cheshire
66
118
500
67
500
500
500
1751
66 Matthew HUNTBACH Helsby
500
108
500
87
82
500
500
1777
67 Richard DAVIES Wirral
105
500
500
500
98
80
500
1783
68 Bryan STEVENSON Wallasey
115
103
500
500
500
101
500
1819
69 Jacob James FOY Deestriders
122
500
81
131
500
500
500
1834
70 John HARRISON Ellesmere Port
118
107
500
111
500
500
500
1836
71 David GAIN Wirral
500
141
500
110
101
500
500
1852
72 David IRVING West Cheshire
500
143
500
115
115
500
500
1873
72 Peter FRASER Wirral
121
500
500
134
118
500
500
1873
74 Jay COFAX Ellesmere Port
500
191
500
500
134
500
89
1914
75 Alastair ROUGH Helsby
159
142
500
500
500
500
118
1919
76 Robert HOUGH Helsby
153
152
500
165
500
500
500
1970
77 Barry John SMITH Cybi Striders
500
500
500
186
500
166
136
1988
78 Adam POOLE West Cheshire
198
500
500
155
155
500
500
2008
79 Josh DIXON Abergele
6
5
500
500
500
500
500
2011
80 Sam SUSSEX Wrexham
500
500
500
9
500
5
500
2014
81 Ryan DAVIS Wrexham
14
500
500
500
7
500
500
2021
82 Sean MERRYWEATHER Wrexham
500
500
500
500
500
12
11
2023
83 Danny SNELSON Abergele
500
500
500
181
163
182
500
2026
84 Rob DELLER Wirral
500
19
500
10
500
500
500
2029
85 Przemyslaw TOMCZAK Buckley
500
28
500
500
500
500
6
2034
86 Tom WILLIAMS Wirral
500
20
500
500
21
500
500
2041
87 Thomas BROWN Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
239
174
500
129
2042
88 David ALCOCK Wirral
8
500
500
500
38
500
500
2046
89 Mark DERBYSHIRE Deestriders
204
170
500
190
500
500
500
2064
90 Simon MARA Buckley
209
197
500
500
162
500
500
2068
91 James KIMBER Ellesmere Port
500
48
500
31
500
500
500
2079
92 Leon BAGNALL Prestatyn
500
500
44
500
500
500
41
2085
92 Morgan PAGET Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
52
33
500
2085
94 Phil WALTON Wallasey
500
68
500
500
55
500
500
2123
95 Neil ROBINSON Deestriders
82
60
500
500
500
500
500
2142
96 Mark GITTINS Helsby
500
500
500
73
74
500
500
2147
97 Paul MCNALL Buckley
83
500
500
66
500
500
500
2149
98 Will FERGUSON Wirral
111
500
60
500
500
500
500
2171
99 Chris THOMAS Cybi Striders
500
120
57
500
500
500
500
2177
100 Philip TOWNSEND Chester Tri
500
116
500
500
500
74
500
2190
101 Richard BARGH Wirral
96
500
500
500
105
500
500
2201
102 Tom BIBBY Wallasey
80
125
500
500
500
500
500
2205
103 James MORGAN Chester Tri
500
126
91
500
500
500
500
2217
104 Dave ELLIS Cybi Striders
500
500
500
117
500
103
500
2220
105 Isaac FELLICK Wallasey
500
500
500
114
107
500
500
2221
106 David LYTH Buckley
500
127
500
500
100
500
500
2227
107 Josh HUMPHREYS Cybi Striders
148
500
94
500
500
500
500
2242
108 John HOGG Wallasey
133
500
500
500
112
500
500
2245
109 Stephen WIGGINS Helsby
500
278
500
244
225
500
500
2247
110 James REES Deestriders
500
500
500
500
500
155
123
2278
111 Johnhuw WATKIN HUGHES Cybi Striders
500
500
500
500
500
169
121
2290
112 Steve COSGROVE Wallasey
500
150
500
500
158
500
500
2308
113 Nick FODEN Abergele
500
181
500
500
133
500
500
2314
114 Tom DEJONG Helsby
500
500
165
500
500
500
177
2342
115 Stu JONES Buckley
181
165
500
500
500
500
500
2346
116 Alex YEM Wallasey
500
189
500
166
500
500
500
2355
117 Gavin RUSHTON Wrecsam Tri
500
500
160
200
500
500
500
2360
118 Greg Thomas HUNT Buckley
194
174
500
500
500
500
500
2368
119 Richard FURNISS Cybi Striders
500
500
500
500
500
214
181
2395
120 John WHITEHEAD Helsby
206
200
500
500
500
500
500
2406
121 Rob DUCKERS Chester Tri
202
206
500
500
500
500
500
2408
122 Arran WHITEHOUSE Buckley
215
201
500
500
500
500
500
2416
123 David GALLOWAY Ellesmere Port
500
244
500
500
222
500
500
2466
124 Scott JONES Deestriders
246
235
500
500
500
500
500
2481
125 Thomas BOOTH West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
500
500
8
2508
126 Mike ROBERTS Deestriders
11
500
500
500
500
500
500
2511
127 William BARR Wallasey
20
500
500
500
500
500
500
2520
128 Chris MYLES Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
500
34
2534
128 Nathan WOODS Helsby
34
500
500
500
500
500
500
2534
130 Adrian BELLWOOD Chester Tri
500
39
500
500
500
500
500
2539
131 Ray CLARK Wallasey
500
500
500
41
500
500
500
2541
132 David BROCKWAY Wirral
500
43
500
500
500
500
500
2543
133 Eifion WILLIAMS Eryri
51
500
500
500
500
500
500
2551
133 James BRUCE Deestriders
500
500
500
500
500
51
500
2551
135 Connor O'HAGAN Wirral
500
500
500
500
500
58
500
2558
135 Craig JONES Abergele
500
58
500
500
500
500
500
2558
137 Chris STANDIDGE Chester Tri
61
500
500
500
500
500
500
2561
138 John DAVIES Eryri
67
500
500
500
500
500
500
2567
139 David LEMON Buckley
70
500
500
500
500
500
500
2570
140 Jonathan CARTER Chester Tri
74
500
500
500
500
500
500
2574
141 Twig GALPIN Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
76
500
2576
142 Neil GAIN Wirral
500
500
500
500
79
500
500
2579
143 Phil MURPHY Chester Tri
500
81
500
500
500
500
500
2581
144 Max WOOLLARD Ellesmere Port
90
500
500
500
500
500
500
2590
145 Alex STANIFORTH West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
92
500
500
2592
145 Andrew SUDLOW Tattenhall
500
500
500
500
500
92
500
2592
147 Robert JONES Wrexham
500
500
500
94
500
500
500
2594
148 Kyle WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
500
500
102
500
500
500
500
2602
149 Jordan MAINWARING Prestatyn
104
500
500
500
500
500
500
2604
150 Anthony SPRUCE West Cheshire
500
110
500
500
500
500
500
2610
151 Philip WOODLEY West Cheshire
113
500
500
500
500
500
500
2613
152 Rob MAHONEY Buckley
500
117
500
500
500
500
500
2617
153 James HIGGINS Helsby
500
500
500
127
500
500
500
2627
154 Michael WILKINSON Wirral
500
500
500
500
130
500
500
2630
154 Gwil LLOYD JONES Abergele
500
500
500
500
500
500
130
2630
156 David PEARCE Helsby
131
500
500
500
500
500
500
2631
157 Duncan WATTS Cybi Striders
500
500
133
500
500
500
500
2633
158 Geraint LLYN Cybi Striders
500
500
500
500
500
500
144
2644
159 Danny LAWSON Wallasey
500
147
500
500
500
500
500
2647
160 Benjamin TUMILTY Helsby
500
500
500
500
500
148
500
2648
161 Glyn HUGHES Buckley
149
500
500
500
500
500
500
2649
162 Stewart MCELMEEL Deestriders
150
500
500
500
500
500
500
2650
163 Danny MCRORIE Wallasey
500
500
500
500
151
500
500
2651
163 Gareth LANGFORD Wirral
500
500
500
151
500
500
500
2651
163 Matthew STANLEY West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
500
500
151
2651
166 Harry CORFIELD Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
154
500
500
500
2654
167 Matthew RUTHERFORD Wirral
158
500
500
500
500
500
500
2658
168 Jonathan HUDSON Wrexham
500
173
500
500
500
500
500
2673
169 Steve COPELAND Wallasey
500
175
500
500
500
500
500
2675
170 Tim IGOE Helsby
500
182
500
500
500
500
500
2682
171 James HADDLEY Chester Tri
500
186
500
500
500
500
500
2686
172 Gavin BILLINGTON Wrexham
500
500
500
500
500
188
500
2688
173 Peter Adam SCOTT-JONES Cybi Striders
500
500
500
500
500
195
500
2695
174 Adrian DEERY Chester Tri
500
202
500
500
500
500
500
2702
175 Dave MCKINLEY Wallasey
500
205
500
500
500
500
500
2705
176 Lewis ARMSTRONG Wallasey
500
500
500
500
207
500
500
2707
177 Sam STANFORD Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
210
500
500
500
2710
178 Nicholas WATKINS Chester Tri
500
212
500
500
500
500
500
2712
179 Mark WOODS Ellesmere Port
500
230
500
500
500
500
500
2730
180 Nem JAMES Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
241
500
500
2741
181 Gareth BAILEY Prestatyn
500
500
500
245
500
500
500
2745
182 Simon WILLIAMS Wrexham
500
273
500
500
500
500
500
2773


Senior Women

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Hannah COWLEY Helsby
1
1
2
1
1
1
200
7
2 Amie BAGNALL Prestatyn
3
2
200
2
2
2
1
12
3 Jennifer RAMBALDI Buckley
48
28
17
29
9
14
200
145
4 Eleanor HYNES Wirral
25
34
200
34
25
17
15
150
5 Gemma KELLY Chester Tri
200
29
10
11
200
11
11
272
6 Rachel SHIPLEY Abergele
11
14
200
14
200
30
9
278
7 Rebecca BLACKLOCK Wallasey
200
25
13
16
200
19
25
298
8 Louise MARSDEN Wallasey
79
72
35
67
52
66
69
361
9 Alison WILLIAMS Buckley
200
200
200
39
28
21
17
505
10 Claire WYN-JONES Ellesmere Port
35
200
24
200
33
200
38
530
11 Tracy ROGERS Buckley
62
53
29
200
200
45
200
589
12 Lucinda GODDARD Buckley
64
85
61
200
83
98
200
591
13 Kerry WHELAN Ellesmere Port
200
65
200
200
46
47
41
599
14 Danielle RYDER Helsby
200
76
45
200
200
51
51
623
15 Claire HARRIS West Cheshire
200
8
8
200
200
8
200
624
16 Lisa MACPHERSON Buckley
83
98
200
200
53
200
52
686
17 Becky LAW Eryri
200
50
33
200
200
200
32
715
18 Florence WOODWARD-MOOR Helsby
55
200
37
200
44
200
200
736
19 Sarah BROWN Deestriders
111
113
72
200
200
97
200
793
20 Sarah PITT Deestriders
200
101
53
200
97
200
200
851
21 Jess MCKINLAY Wallasey
200
37
200
26
200
200
200
863
22 Rachael HOLDEN Helsby
200
47
200
44
200
200
200
891
23 Eleanor FRANCIS Buckley
47
59
200
200
200
200
200
906
24 Zoe SIRETT Ellesmere Port
200
134
200
200
89
84
200
907
25 Hannah OWEN Chester Tri
200
153
200
200
200
90
84
927
26 Sara Louise SAWICZ Cybi Striders
200
200
60
200
200
72
200
932
27 Briony HIBBERT Deeside
200
200
200
200
67
76
200
943
28 Ceri BAIRSTOW Buckley
200
116
66
200
200
200
200
982
29 Ellen MCMAHON West Cheshire
95
102
200
200
200
200
200
997
30 Timea HARRIS Chester Tri
200
109
200
200
90
200
200
999
31 Kat PRESTWICH Prestatyn
89
111
200
200
200
200
200
1000
32 Emily KEARNEY Wirral
200
200
1
200
200
200
200
1001
32 Lindsey MCELMEEL Deestriders
115
200
200
200
200
200
86
1001
34 June WHITEHEAD Helsby
200
200
200
200
200
23
200
1023
35 Victoria ROWNTREE Ellesmere Port
117
200
200
107
200
200
200
1024
36 Frances OWEN Wrecsam Tri
200
200
200
27
200
200
200
1027
37 Nicky Jane WRIGHT Buckley
101
127
200
200
200
200
200
1028
37 Kerry RILEY West Cheshire
200
200
200
28
200
200
200
1028
39 Lucy COUGHLAN Buckley
102
128
200
200
200
200
200
1030
39 Rhea LANGEVELD Wallasey
200
200
200
200
30
200
200
1030
41 Kate MANN Helsby
200
200
200
200
200
31
200
1031
42 Michaela LAUDER Cybi Striders
200
200
200
200
200
32
200
1032
43 Rhi WILLMOT Cybi Striders
33
200
200
200
200
200
200
1033
44 Amanda MOUNTFORD Buckley
200
200
200
200
200
200
37
1037
45 Lisa CARTER Buckley
200
46
200
200
200
200
200
1046
46 Laura SAYER-HALL Helsby
49
200
200
200
200
200
200
1049
47 Kathrine TABERNER Prestatyn
50
200
200
200
200
200
200
1050
48 Esther LINDESAY Wirral
51
200
200
200
200
200
200
1051
49 Brygida GORECKA West Cheshire
200
200
200
200
58
200
200
1058
50 Lizzy PARKER MULLEN Chester Tri
200
60
200
200
200
200
200
1060
51 Hannah GARNETT Prestatyn
200
200
200
200
200
200
61
1061
52 Emma RICHARDS Wrexham
200
62
200
200
200
200
200
1062
53 Becky PEARCE Helsby
63
200
200
200
200
200
200
1063
53 Jenny WILLIAMSON Eryri
200
200
63
200
200
200
200
1063
55 Laura WOOLLARD Ellesmere Port
71
200
200
200
200
200
200
1071
56 Nicola KAY Buckley
73
200
200
200
200
200
200
1073
57 Rebecca WRIGHT Ellesmere Port
200
200
200
90
200
200
200
1090
58 Nikki SHAW Buckley
99
200
200
200
200
200
200
1099
59 Caroline Grace WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
200
200
200
200
200
100
200
1100
60 Rachel BEDDOWS Ellesmere Port
200
104
200
200
200
200
200
1104
61 Siobhan HENN Wrecsam Tri
200
110
200
200
200
200
200
1110
62 Faye HOLLEY Tattenhall
200
139
200
200
200
200
200
1139


Men U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Sion ROBERTS West Cheshire
12
8
10
19
14
13
500
76
2 Jac GOODALL West Cheshire
23
18
16
500
59
48
35
199
3 Tom GILLBANKS Wallasey
79
62
30
36
57
42
500
306
4 Paul MORRISON West Cheshire
91
65
500
105
86
59
45
451
5 Alex NORTON Wallasey
120
95
51
82
73
149
500
570
6 Euan CONEY Deeside
73
500
52
60
62
67
500
814
7 Rory WILLSON West Cheshire
225
254
100
225
500
193
77
1074
8 Arran KEARNEY Wirral
500
500
500
58
27
43
26
1154
9 Harvey TEGG West Cheshire
64
52
500
500
64
500
500
1680
10 Patrick JAMES Birkenhead
277
280
171
500
500
500
179
1907
11 David DENTITH West Cheshire
13
11
500
500
500
500
500
2024
12 James JONES Deeside
22
500
500
500
88
500
500
2110
13 Kai HORSLEY Helsby
500
500
500
250
226
500
187
2163
13 Curtis RODWAY West Cheshire
500
69
500
500
94
500
500
2163
15 Patrick TAIT West Cheshire
169
500
500
500
500
115
500
2284
16 Patrick KAVANAGH Ellesmere Port
239
226
500
500
500
500
500
2465
17 Louis JOHNSTON Wirral
500
500
500
500
41
500
500
2541
18 Harri EVANS Deeside
48
500
500
500
500
500
500
2548
19 Joseph MORRISON West Cheshire
500
66
500
500
500
500
500
2566
20 Sam LANGFORD Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
500
134
2634
21 Sam WOODS Wallasey
146
500
500
500
500
500
500
2646
22 Reece JONES Wallasey
177
500
500
500
500
500
500
2677


Women U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Rheagan EDWARDS Deeside
9
5
200
3
3
6
4
30
2 Heidi SLATER Wallasey
39
40
30
52
34
40
200
235
3 Amy RYDER Wrecsam Tri
200
90
41
64
65
83
200
543
4 Jenna BAGNALL Prestatyn
200
13
200
200
8
18
200
639
5 Issy CLARKE West Cheshire
200
11
12
20
200
200
200
643
6 Chloe FITZPATRICK West Cheshire
77
200
200
200
63
200
200
940
7 Katie CLARKE West Cheshire
200
200
5
200
200
200
200
1005
8 Lois LEE Prestatyn
200
200
200
200
200
200
16
1016


Women V35
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Jen ADAMS Buckley
200
7
4
5
4
4
3
27
2 Jay JENNIONS Deestriders
10
16
6
22
10
12
12
66
3 Helen Anne STANSFIELD Wallasey
7
9
200
10
12
28
18
84
4 Katherine HOLLEY Wallasey
14
23
200
13
21
33
10
114
5 Anna KENNY Wallasey
29
31
18
32
22
200
27
159
6 Christine CAMMILLARE Deestriders
27
32
20
95
200
37
26
237
7 Elen Haf JONES Cybi Striders
44
64
36
49
200
52
42
287
8 Briony HUNTER Chester Tri
67
79
200
79
51
81
62
419
9 Keely SMITH West Cheshire
13
12
200
15
200
200
7
447
10 Elaine OPARA Wallasey
17
18
200
21
17
200
200
473
11 Maria HUNTER Wallasey
81
81
55
76
200
200
74
567
12 Zoe PEARSE Wallasey
52
54
200
200
200
20
44
570
13 Jo IRVIN Wallasey
200
200
200
6
5
7
200
618
13 Nicky WHITFIELD-BIRD Ellesmere Port
200
4
200
9
200
5
200
618
15 Jo HOPPES Prestatyn
61
200
54
55
200
200
49
619
16 Joy HUNTER Buckley
37
39
28
200
200
200
200
704
17 Jude LOVELL Wrecsam Tri
36
45
200
35
200
200
200
716
18 Lisa COOPER Deestriders
200
200
200
200
31
55
39
725
18 Helen ASHWORTH Prestatyn
200
200
200
46
43
200
36
725
20 Kirsty JOHNSON Buckley
57
63
200
200
200
63
200
783
21 Katie BONFIELD Abergele
200
200
200
200
56
69
67
792
22 Felicity HALE Wirral
70
73
200
71
200
200
200
814
23 Hayley EVANS Buckley
200
200
200
19
200
200
24
843
24 Ruth COSBY Ellesmere Port
125
142
200
110
100
200
200
877
25 Sian ELLIS Cybi Striders
200
200
200
43
200
44
200
887
26 Nicci CHAPMAN Wallasey
200
137
78
200
91
200
200
906
27 Kay HAYES West Cheshire
200
200
200
200
68
200
66
934
28 Becks BROWN Buckley
107
200
200
200
72
200
200
979
29 Kathleen TAYLOR Ellesmere Port
127
143
200
112
200
200
200
982
30 Zoe MCLENNAN Chester Tri
200
3
200
200
200
200
200
1003
31 Sarah ROBERTS Ellesmere Port
5
200
200
200
200
200
200
1005
32 Julie LEWIS Ellesmere Port
200
117
200
100
200
200
200
1017
33 Anest MULLER West Cheshire
200
22
200
200
200
200
200
1022
34 Jaclyn ARTIST Eryri
200
200
31
200
200
200
200
1031
35 Paula MAGUIRE Abergele
200
200
200
40
200
200
200
1040
36 Ffion HUGHES Cybi Striders
200
200
200
200
200
49
200
1049
37 Sarah QUINLAN Tattenhall
200
200
200
61
200
200
200
1061
38 Jenny LEWTEY-JONES Deestriders
200
200
200
200
200
200
65
1065
39 Ann BROUGHTON Buckley
66
200
200
200
200
200
200
1066
40 Lisa WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
200
200
200
200
200
70
200
1070
41 Christine SNOWDEN Tattenhall
78
200
200
200
200
200
200
1078
42 Jo HOUGHTON-DAVIES Deestriders
200
83
200
200
200
200
200
1083
43 Angela BEST Ellesmere Port
200
200
200
200
200
88
200
1088
43 Joanne COOK Ellesmere Port
200
200
200
88
200
200
200
1088
45 Nicola MCGRATH Tattenhall
200
96
200
200
200
200
200
1096
46 Rebecca BAKEMAN Ellesmere Port
112
200
200
200
200
200
200
1112
47 Caroline WINSPER Ellesmere Port
113
200
200
200
200
200
200
1113
48 Julie HARVEY Ellesmere Port
200
151
200
200
200
200
200
1151


Men V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Dave BENNETT Ellesmere Port
1
3
2
4
2
500
3
15
2 Stephen SKATES Prestatyn
4
500
3
5
9
7
4
32
3 Rob PEARSE Wallasey
10
21
7
74
11
6
5
60
4 Chris FITZPATRICK Helsby
17
25
17
23
12
29
31
123
5 Chris CALLAGHAN Buckley
24
26
26
29
36
31
29
165
6 Graham WELLS West Cheshire
43
45
21
39
45
45
500
238
7 Mark DAVIES West Cheshire
44
30
500
56
58
56
39
283
8 Alex GIFFORD Ellesmere Port
85
90
50
78
80
500
55
438
9 John PARLEVLIET West Cheshire
71
500
72
92
91
65
49
440
10 Adam GORDON Helsby
49
71
500
81
84
500
48
833
11 Mark NEWNS Wirral
84
88
33
68
77
500
500
850
12 Davyd MICHELL Helsby
183
183
500
145
128
114
104
857
13 Colin THOMSON Birkenhead
196
204
124
180
168
146
115
929
14 Richard WESTWOOD Wrexham
213
208
122
171
180
158
133
972
15 Andrew E JONES Buckley
132
135
69
500
500
88
84
1008
16 Paul LEWTEY Deestriders
187
190
111
247
500
151
124
1010
17 Peter RODRIGUEZ Helsby
106
161
97
500
159
500
125
1148
18 Karl MOORE Wrexham
265
500
164
237
217
200
170
1253
19 Ben WILLIAMS Helsby
228
500
137
500
195
181
140
1381
20 Neil FINEGAN Helsby
500
29
500
500
43
25
500
1597
21 Sion ROBERTS Cybi Striders
193
500
126
175
500
154
500
1648
22 Mark HULMSTON Wirral
39
500
500
500
61
500
51
1651
23 Ryan MORRISON Buckley
50
500
500
57
68
500
500
1675
24 Kevin ANKERS Ellesmere Port
500
224
135
178
500
145
500
1682
25 Alan ROBERTSON Wirral
68
75
500
500
500
44
500
1687
26 Andrew BARNARD Buckley
223
500
127
191
202
500
500
1743
27 Stephen PARRY Deeside
100
119
500
500
500
68
500
1787
28 Nick HOLT Wallasey
500
105
500
97
106
500
500
1808
29 James HARVEY Ellesmere Port
232
237
141
242
500
500
500
1852
30 James SALT Abergele
500
500
103
179
500
500
87
1869
31 Matt PARSONS Chester Tri
143
500
500
126
500
106
500
1875
32 Chris BOWERS Wallasey
500
158
500
146
143
500
500
1947
33 Tim MORGAN Buckley
500
198
500
500
500
164
131
1993
34 Anthony HOWE Abergele
500
500
132
202
203
500
500
2037
35 Robert LITTLE West Cheshire
21
24
500
500
500
500
500
2045
36 Stephen JONES Tattenhall
500
55
500
69
500
500
500
2124
37 Mark CARRUTHERS Wallasey
500
500
500
65
69
500
500
2134
38 Matt John WILSON Wallasey
58
500
500
500
78
500
500
2136
39 Kevin FITZPATRICK Ellesmere Port
261
500
140
240
500
500
500
2141
40 John COLE Ellesmere Port
109
500
500
108
500
500
500
2217
41 Andy COTGRAVE Wallasey
192
500
118
500
500
500
500
2310
42 Gareth HOUGHTON Buckley
500
500
500
162
500
153
500
2315
43 John BRADSHAW Buckley
171
500
500
500
500
161
500
2332
44 Mark HUMPHREYS Wallasey
259
251
500
500
500
500
500
2510
45 Hadyn JOHNSON Prestatyn
500
272
500
243
500
500
500
2515
46 Andy HOWARTH Chester Tri
500
500
36
500
500
500
500
2536
47 Emlyn OWEN Eryri
500
500
55
500
500
500
500
2555
48 Peter JONES Cybi Striders
500
500
67
500
500
500
500
2567
49 Nic BROOK Eryri
500
500
500
75
500
500
500
2575
50 Simon OLIVER Chester Tri
500
82
500
500
500
500
500
2582
51 Stephen STOCKER Prestatyn
99
500
500
500
500
500
500
2599
52 Martyn BARNABY Abergele
500
500
108
500
500
500
500
2608
53 Robert MILES Wrexham
114
500
500
500
500
500
500
2614
54 Dermot GOUGH Wallasey
500
500
500
500
136
500
500
2636
55 Paul WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
500
500
500
500
500
500
146
2646
56 Dan ASTBURY Chester Tri
155
500
500
500
500
500
500
2655
57 David LANCELOT Ellesmere Port
500
156
500
500
500
500
500
2656
58 Dominic ROBERTS Ellesmere Port
157
500
500
500
500
500
500
2657
59 James PIERCE Wrecsam Tri
160
500
500
500
500
500
500
2660
60 Alwyn WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
500
500
162
500
500
500
500
2662
61 Paul HOLMES Wallasey
500
500
500
500
186
500
500
2686
62 Alex WOOLFENDEN Wrexham
500
500
500
500
500
189
500
2689
63 Stephen BALL West Cheshire
500
500
500
197
500
500
500
2697
63 Mark DUNN Deestriders
500
500
500
500
197
500
500
2697
65 Chris FALLS Wallasey
500
500
500
500
209
500
500
2709
66 Chris HUNT Buckley
500
232
500
500
500
500
500
2732


Women V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Sarah KEARNEY Wirral
4
6
3
4
200
3
2
22
2 Laura BAYNHAM-HUGHES Helsby
16
20
9
12
11
15
8
71
3 Jane DOUGHTON Buckley
15
21
14
18
14
24
22
104
4 Sue REYNOLDS Wallasey
53
56
200
58
45
58
50
320
5 Clare MALLON West Cheshire
54
200
200
47
42
41
40
424
6 Helen BAINBRIDGE Wrecsam Tri
87
82
40
59
200
56
200
524
7 Mary SINNOTT Birkenhead
109
130
75
92
81
91
85
533
8 Andrea WADCOCK Deestriders
32
38
200
200
200
38
99
607
9 Jen CHAMBERS Tattenhall
91
200
70
91
200
93
77
622
10 Alison COLE Ellesmere Port
18
17
200
200
13
200
200
648
11 Penny THORN Wirral
200
200
200
25
24
25
200
674
12 Catherine ROBINSON Deestriders
129
152
85
115
200
108
100
689
13 Uyai IKPATT Wirral
200
88
200
75
69
78
200
710
14 Helen ALEFOUNDER Prestatyn
200
115
67
200
86
200
88
756
14 Mel BARKER Tattenhall
200
200
38
200
200
62
56
756
16 Rebecca TATE Helsby
200
55
200
200
200
57
46
758
17 Alex DUNCAN-PRICE Tattenhall
96
119
62
200
200
92
200
769
18 Sian BECK Prestatyn
200
19
200
200
200
200
14
833
18 Jane ASHBROOK Helsby
200
200
200
200
20
200
13
833
20 Alex DUFFEY West Cheshire
200
200
200
83
76
200
78
837
21 Lyn LANGFORD Buckley
200
200
200
94
79
200
76
849
22 Sallie HOLT Wallasey
12
200
200
200
48
200
200
860
23 Lea HULSON Tattenhall
200
200
200
80
200
75
200
955
24 Wendy OWEN Deestriders
200
100
58
200
200
200
200
958
25 Angharad RHISIART Cybi Striders
200
200
86
200
200
74
200
960
26 Alison BRENNAN Chester Tri
200
87
200
78
200
200
200
965
27 Liz MARTIN Prestatyn
200
89
200
200
200
200
82
971
28 Jennifer LEE-FRANKS Ellesmere Port
123
144
200
113
200
200
200
980
29 Donna CULFF Buckley
200
200
200
101
84
200
200
985
30 Carol PARSONS Ellesmere Port
2
200
200
200
200
200
200
1002
31 Eloise ECCLES West Cheshire
200
200
200
200
200
200
21
1021
32 Susan FOURIE Chester Tri
200
24
200
200
200
200
200
1024
33 Helen OWENS Helsby
200
200
200
200
39
200
200
1039
34 Sallyann O'NEIL Deestriders
200
200
200
200
200
200
43
1043
35 Katie BELLEW Wallasey
200
200
200
200
54
200
200
1054
36 Kelly CLARK Wirral
200
108
200
200
200
200
200
1108


Men V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Jez BROWN Buckley
500
16
13
15
22
18
17
101
2 John HEAP Wirral
29
500
22
51
34
20
9
165
3 Stephen BUCKLE Chester Tri
38
36
20
50
33
40
21
188
4 Craig DAVIES Buckley
32
37
31
34
48
34
36
204
5 Joe JOHNSON Birkenhead
69
67
43
54
66
64
53
347
6 Darren BLAZIER Abergele
112
49
500
59
72
49
42
383
7 Simon WILDE Chester Tri
86
73
41
71
500
63
56
390
8 Simon ROBERTS Buckley
65
83
40
70
75
66
500
399
9 Matt GILLBANKS Wallasey
110
113
66
84
83
79
60
482
10 Matthew LARKIN Helsby
500
104
46
93
97
77
71
488
11 Andy CARTER West Cheshire
42
93
500
153
114
69
46
517
12 Ian RUTHERFORD Helsby
103
122
82
139
120
141
106
672
13 James ROGERS Prestatyn
145
148
73
124
117
150
112
719
14 Adam WILLIAMS Buckley
144
134
86
144
129
500
86
723
15 Steve SPENCE Wirral
57
56
500
500
44
55
43
755
16 Steve HARRISON Birkenhead
77
96
63
86
500
107
500
929
17 Nick WILSON Wirral
500
133
79
500
113
89
83
997
18 Lee JONES Deeside
5
500
5
6
4
500
500
1020
19 Max WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
162
500
93
140
126
119
500
1140
20 Steven BROWN Prestatyn
222
238
136
199
189
174
500
1158
21 Alan JONES Prestatyn
241
242
154
217
204
199
161
1176
22 Toby SHIPLEY Chester Tri
272
271
159
220
206
198
163
1217
23 Richard HARE Birkenhead
264
269
161
227
215
196
156
1219
24 Nick VENABLES Wrexham
500
257
156
234
219
201
169
1236
25 Kelvin DICKINSON Wirral
500
64
500
76
500
57
58
1255
26 Steve ARMSTRONG Wallasey
267
264
163
218
212
203
500
1327
27 Anthony WOODALL West Cheshire
97
100
500
500
102
500
66
1365
28 Steve COLE Wallasey
214
187
500
156
165
168
500
1390
29 David MILLINGTON Wrexham
108
111
500
103
500
83
500
1405
30 Richard HANKINS Helsby
500
112
500
121
500
90
110
1433
31 Shaun TERRY Deestriders
500
240
500
219
188
178
153
1478
32 Simon BONFIELD Abergele
500
500
500
149
138
122
101
1510
33 Stephen CLARKE Wallasey
184
164
98
500
500
143
500
1589
34 Andrew SAVAGE Cybi Striders
35
500
500
500
500
26
82
1643
35 Karl WILLIAMS Buckley
500
129
76
500
500
500
79
1784
36 David FORD Wrexham
123
500
77
128
500
500
500
1828
37 Pete BARHAM Wallasey
251
233
151
207
500
500
500
1842
38 Jonathan WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
500
139
500
109
500
97
500
1845
39 Steve SPENCER Birkenhead
128
145
500
500
125
500
500
1898
40 Barry LODER Wrecsam Tri
182
196
113
500
500
500
500
1991
41 Stephen GAULLER Wirral
200
192
500
500
171
500
500
2063
42 David ALEXANDER West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
500
54
44
2098
43 Darren SHILLINGTON West Cheshire
500
245
500
192
185
500
500
2122
44 Phil HOWE West Cheshire
248
500
500
215
500
500
176
2139
45 Iain WEDGE Tattenhall
500
72
500
77
500
500
500
2149
46 Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS West Cheshire
500
500
500
100
87
500
500
2187
47 Edward HALLIWELL Helsby
500
131
500
98
500
500
500
2229
48 Gareth BOYD Helsby
500
149
92
500
500
500
500
2241
49 Sean SIMMONS Chester Tri
500
500
101
500
147
500
500
2248
50 Chris SMITH Wrecsam Tri
126
130
500
500
500
500
500
2256
51 Steve PARSONS Chester Tri
500
154
107
500
500
500
500
2261
52 Dewi WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
500
500
131
500
500
185
500
2316
53 Neil FIELD West Cheshire
161
179
500
500
500
500
500
2340
54 Nigel PARR Deestriders
500
500
500
235
500
139
500
2374
55 Mike PEARSON Prestatyn
500
500
500
216
500
500
159
2375
56 Julian TEGG West Cheshire
156
225
500
500
500
500
500
2381
57 Mark WOOLFORD Wallasey
270
500
500
500
228
500
500
2498
58 Andy CLARK Prestatyn
254
247
500
500
500
500
500
2501
59 Steve COLLYER Chester Tri
250
255
500
500
500
500
500
2505
60 Rob GRANTHAM Wirral
500
9
500
500
500
500
500
2509
61 Xavier DESSE Wallasey
500
500
500
500
49
500
500
2549
62 Mike GREEN Wallasey
500
500
500
55
500
500
500
2555
63 Richard FARRAR Wirral
500
500
500
64
500
500
500
2564
64 Richard HAYES West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
71
500
500
2571
64 James HOOTON Cybi Striders
500
500
71
500
500
500
500
2571
66 Ali CHANT Eryri
500
500
78
500
500
500
500
2578
67 Simon EDWARDS Buckley
500
86
500
500
500
500
500
2586
68 Ian HOUSTON Wrecsam Tri
500
89
500
500
500
500
500
2589
69 Neil TONER Wallasey
500
99
500
500
500
500
500
2599
70 Steve SMITH Wallasey
107
500
500
500
500
500
500
2607
71 Andrew MCINTOSH Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
500
108
2608
72 Dilwyn ROWLANDS Eryri
500
500
500
112
500
500
500
2612
73 David JONES Buckley
500
500
500
500
500
117
500
2617
73 Ian ROWLANDS Wirral
117
500
500
500
500
500
500
2617
75 Ian JELLEY Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
500
135
500
2635
76 George NICHOLS Prestatyn
500
500
500
500
500
500
137
2637
77 Gareth ROBERTS Prestatyn
500
500
500
158
500
500
500
2658
78 Martin CONNELL Wallasey
500
500
500
500
160
500
500
2660
79 Mark MAYERS Abergele
166
500
500
500
500
500
500
2666
80 Simon WARD Wallasey
500
500
500
168
500
500
500
2668
81 Paul JONES Chester Tri
173
500
500
500
500
500
500
2673
82 Paul MCMANUS Buckley
190
500
500
500
500
500
500
2690
83 Chris BALL Wirral
191
500
500
500
500
500
500
2691
84 Christian EDWARDS Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
500
500
207
500
2707
85 Phil PROCTOR Ellesmere Port
210
500
500
500
500
500
500
2710
86 Mike BARNARD Helsby
500
500
500
211
500
500
500
2711
87 Paul DONOGHUE Buckley
220
500
500
500
500
500
500
2720
88 Anthony DALA Chester Tri
227
500
500
500
500
500
500
2727
89 Mike LENIHAN Ellesmere Port
255
500
500
500
500
500
500
2755


Women V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Alison HALSALL Helsby
6
15
200
8
7
9
6
51
2 Juliane MCHUGH Chester Tri
19
26
11
31
16
13
19
104
3 Anne ROSBOTTOM Wirral
24
36
15
24
19
39
29
147
4 Debra BEMAND West Cheshire
46
51
23
37
36
200
47
240
5 Jo LEWIS Prestatyn
59
200
56
68
59
64
57
363
6 Grace HART Tattenhall
82
78
51
63
57
60
68
377
7 Caroline HALL Wirral
31
42
200
42
200
35
31
381
8 Jan MCARD Wallasey
75
75
44
72
200
68
55
389
9 Lisa DENNIS Ellesmere Port
92
99
200
84
75
77
59
486
10 Cara JONES Prestatyn
103
123
68
87
78
94
80
510
11 Sharon BASFORD Tattenhall
105
124
69
98
200
87
79
562
12 Kate RYAN Wallasey
43
44
200
41
200
43
200
571
13 Bev GOODSON Deestriders
124
146
82
114
98
105
95
618
14 Eleanor ROBINSON West Cheshire
21
200
200
200
200
16
23
660
15 Julie SMITH Chester Tri
200
97
200
69
200
61
53
680
16 Vicky KEHOE Wallasey
42
200
200
200
27
200
35
704
17 Debbie WEEDMAN Prestatyn
110
129
200
200
87
99
91
716
18 Ally REID Prestatyn
200
49
200
200
62
200
54
765
19 Evelyn AINDOW Buckley
72
77
200
65
200
200
200
814
20 Eloisa LIPPI Ellesmere Port
116
140
200
105
95
200
200
856
21 Trudi PARRY Buckley
200
200
200
200
88
96
92
876
22 Jo FREEMAN Buckley
200
200
200
60
200
200
63
923
23 Cate CUTHBERT Wallasey
200
131
200
104
93
200
200
928
24 Karen WAUGH West Cheshire
119
138
200
200
200
200
94
951
25 Suzanne GARNER Ellesmere Port
121
136
200
200
96
200
200
953
26 Alex MAY Tattenhall
200
95
200
77
200
200
200
972
27 Anna MOCCIA Wrexham
86
93
200
200
200
200
200
979
28 Karen HORSLEY Helsby
200
200
200
200
200
104
96
1000
29 Tammy LEWIS-JONES Eryri
22
200
200
200
200
200
200
1022
30 Sarah RYDER Wrecsam Tri
200
200
26
200
200
200
200
1026
30 Yolla MCCOY Wirral
108
118
200
200
200
200
200
1026
32 Kate LIGHTFOOT Tattenhall
200
200
200
30
200
200
200
1030
33 Fenella HIGGINS Buckley
200
200
200
200
200
200
45
1045
34 Deb STANAWAY Tattenhall
200
200
200
51
200
200
200
1051
35 Cathryn WHALLEY West Cheshire
200
200
200
200
200
200
60
1060
35 Angela TEGG West Cheshire
60
200
200
200
200
200
200
1060
37 Rhian HARPER OWEN Cybi Striders
200
200
200
200
200
73
200
1073
38 Sharon CASE Helsby
200
74
200
200
200
200
200
1074
39 Michelle O'DONNELL Ellesmere Port
126
149
200
200
200
200
200
1075
40 Susan FORMSTONE Buckley
200
200
200
200
200
82
200
1082
41 Sandra RILEY Wallasey
100
200
200
200
200
200
200
1100
42 Sinead MALONE Chester Tri
200
200
200
102
200
200
200
1102
43 Alison ENGLE Wallasey
104
200
200
200
200
200
200
1104
44 Jane STEELE Ellesmere Port
200
114
200
200
200
200
200
1114
45 Francesca DAVIES Ellesmere Port
200
122
200
200
200
200
200
1122
46 Nikki LEE Ellesmere Port
200
141
200
200
200
200
200
1141
47 Laura DRUMMOND Ellesmere Port
200
150
200
200
200
200
200
1150


Men V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Andrew CLAGUE West Cheshire
81
92
48
79
81
72
74
435
2 Irfon ROWLANDS Cybi Striders
87
78
62
102
85
71
59
442
3 Steve THOMAS Deestriders
88
76
500
91
93
75
65
488
4 Eddie DAVIES Buckley
95
106
61
88
96
94
500
540
5 Tim HARGREAVES Buckley
139
144
70
142
500
108
85
688
6 Stephen NORTON Wallasey
151
157
99
141
123
124
98
736
7 Colin BERRY Ellesmere Port
168
155
95
143
142
111
103
749
8 John BASSETT Wallasey
175
151
500
130
116
120
99
791
9 Stephen WEEDMAN Prestatyn
170
180
105
157
150
138
113
833
10 Michael WARING Chester Tri
98
101
65
500
500
81
73
918
11 Dave TIERNAN West Cheshire
224
222
120
182
192
162
138
1016
12 Dave WOOTTON Buckley
197
211
115
189
173
500
142
1027
13 Kevin HALL Wallasey
125
121
500
122
500
96
92
1056
14 Mike DAVIES Wrecsam Tri
500
193
500
147
127
125
111
1203
15 Darren BATTERSBY Abergele
154
185
500
500
149
132
107
1227
16 Gary NORGROVE Wrexham
62
500
500
63
60
52
500
1237
17 Ian LANDUCCI Helsby
500
194
500
160
145
128
114
1241
18 Dave TOFT Deestriders
167
500
500
167
146
137
127
1244
19 Paul WITT Wallasey
500
168
500
152
161
147
119
1247
20 Darren THOMPSON Prestatyn
195
160
500
159
144
500
132
1290
21 Simon FOX Wirral
500
500
500
113
111
99
88
1411
22 Ian MULLIGAN Cybi Striders
163
500
96
500
500
118
102
1479
23 Neil JENKINS Chester Tri
216
229
500
500
200
202
145
1492
24 James JONES Helsby
500
500
104
187
164
127
500
1582
25 Roy GASKILL Helsby
203
500
500
169
179
165
500
1716
26 James DOWNEY Birkenhead
281
286
174
257
239
500
500
1737
27 Dave REEVES Ellesmere Port
199
214
500
194
191
500
500
1798
28 Neil JONES Deeside
500
259
500
229
208
190
500
1886
29 Paul MAITLAND Cybi Striders
500
500
145
500
500
183
141
1969
30 Darren ROWLANDS Wrexham
500
15
500
12
500
500
500
2027
31 Chris YORKE Prestatyn
52
40
500
500
500
500
500
2092
32 John OWEN Deestriders
231
500
500
500
500
209
167
2107
33 Neil HERSHAW West Cheshire
63
74
500
500
500
500
500
2137
34 Tony HYLAND Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
500
90
62
500
2152
35 Rob PULLEN Wrecsam Tri
500
241
500
203
210
500
500
2154
36 Gary BLACKWELL Buckley
94
500
500
99
500
500
500
2193
37 Kevin CLARK Cybi Striders
127
500
68
500
500
500
500
2195
38 Phil DABNER Wallasey
500
124
500
89
500
500
500
2213
39 Trevor LEWIS Helsby
500
500
500
500
500
140
117
2257
40 Gwyn ROBERTS Wrexham
124
136
500
500
500
500
500
2260
41 Lee WASNIDGE Buckley
147
500
500
500
500
116
500
2263
42 Simon GREENWOOD Chester Tri
500
137
500
500
131
500
500
2268
43 John PEAKER Chester Tri
500
162
500
500
500
130
500
2292
44 Peter HUGHES Wrexham
178
500
500
500
135
500
500
2313
45 Tim CHARMLEY Tattenhall
201
500
500
170
500
500
500
2371
46 Martin WITTY Deestriders
221
500
500
188
500
500
500
2409
47 Ray TRAN Chester Tri
500
228
500
212
500
500
500
2440
48 Christopher IGOE Helsby
500
266
500
236
500
500
500
2502
49 Martin GILL Prestatyn
247
256
500
500
500
500
500
2503
50 Graham LLOYD Helsby
500
265
500
241
500
500
500
2506
51 Gerry CUMMINS Tattenhall
275
282
500
500
500
500
500
2557
52 James ATKINSON Chester Tri
116
500
500
500
500
500
500
2616
53 Keith SIMPSON Wallasey
500
500
500
500
119
500
500
2619
54 Denis DURET Chester Tri
500
500
500
129
500
500
500
2629
55 Alan NEWELL Abergele
500
500
144
500
500
500
500
2644
56 David RUMNEY Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
500
152
500
2652
57 Stephen SPALL Chester Tri
500
178
500
500
500
500
500
2678
58 Brian PIGOTT Cybi Striders
500
500
500
500
500
192
500
2692
59 Steve BRACE Tattenhall
500
220
500
500
500
500
500
2720
60 Phil TUGWELL Buckley
258
500
500
500
500
500
500
2758


Women V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Ceri COOK Buckley
8
10
7
7
6
10
5
43
2 Traci SHIPLEY Chester Tri
28
30
19
17
18
22
20
124
3 Joy HICKMAN Prestatyn
26
33
200
36
23
26
30
174
4 Jane LINDLEY Buckley
38
43
25
33
29
34
33
192
5 Linda JONES Wrexham
45
52
27
45
26
200
28
223
6 Helen BLAIR Eryri
34
48
42
53
35
36
200
248
7 Michelle ALTY Wallasey
30
35
22
50
50
200
200
387
8 Kim JONES-NORGROVE Wrecsam Tri
88
94
200
62
64
67
200
575
9 Claire CONEY Buckley
200
200
34
56
40
46
200
576
10 Sharon LAMONT Wallasey
80
92
59
200
71
79
200
581
11 Philippa KIDD Birkenhead
200
133
80
111
94
101
89
608
12 Susie WOODWARD-MOOR Helsby
58
200
50
57
61
200
200
626
13 Fiona ROBINSON Deestriders
200
147
83
108
99
106
97
640
14 Alison DONNELLY Eryri
106
120
64
89
80
200
200
659
15 Alison MACDONALD Ellesmere Port
65
200
200
66
32
200
200
763
16 Caroline BROPHY Wirral
85
80
200
200
66
200
200
831
17 Lorraine NESBITT Abergele
200
107
73
200
200
200
83
863
18 Helen SYMONDS Wallasey
200
200
57
200
38
200
200
895
19 Sue MCINDOE Deestriders
114
125
200
106
200
200
200
945
20 Sue BUCK Helsby
76
84
200
200
200
200
200
960
21 Debbie HAWKER Ellesmere Port
200
86
200
85
200
200
200
971
22 Lynda ROWLANDS Wrexham
200
112
200
97
200
200
200
1009
23 Caroline JONES Prestatyn
120
200
200
200
200
200
93
1013
24 Julie DALA Chester Tri
20
200
200
200
200
200
200
1020
25 Susie WOODS Chester Tri
200
126
200
96
200
200
200
1022
26 Janet ROBERTSON Helsby
200
200
200
200
200
54
200
1054
27 Vanessa GRIFFITHS Helsby
200
58
200
200
200
200
200
1058
28 Angela LETMAN Ellesmere Port
200
67
200
200
200
200
200
1067
29 Karen OWENS Wrexham
200
200
200
200
200
89
200
1089
30 Joanne WHITEHEAD Buckley
200
200
200
93
200
200
200
1093
31 Sue LEDSOM Ellesmere Port
200
121
200
200
200
200
200
1121
32 Debbie BELLIS Buckley
200
132
200
200
200
200
200
1132


Men V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Colin BISHOP Helsby
500
35
53
46
31
39
24
228
2 Colin PALMER Wallasey
89
91
59
500
103
73
75
490
3 Mike ROBBINS Wrexham
102
97
500
106
108
100
81
594
4 Kevin CHALLINOR Buckley
185
500
119
164
156
131
109
864
5 Dave MCALISTER Wallasey
186
176
106
500
176
172
147
963
6 Vic BELSHAW Prestatyn
119
115
85
500
104
91
500
1014
7 Derek MCARDLE Wallasey
233
215
139
204
190
179
171
1098
8 Paul AIRD Deestriders
500
172
110
184
500
156
143
1265
9 Peter HOWELL Wrexham
279
285
173
255
238
216
189
1350
10 Ian DAVIES Birkenhead
205
207
500
500
169
160
148
1389
11 Michael STONE Wirral
235
500
149
198
198
500
160
1440
12 Graham JENKINS Ellesmere Port
101
128
500
104
109
500
500
1442
13 Phil BIRD Wallasey
152
500
500
500
140
126
116
1534
14 Brent WILSON Tattenhall
257
258
153
500
221
500
172
1561
15 Rodney JONES Tattenhall
500
218
125
500
170
173
500
1686
16 Michael NORRIS (JNR) Deestriders
500
262
158
231
500
500
165
1816
17 Stewart FOSTER Wallasey
219
250
500
500
196
186
500
1851
18 Rob WEBSTER Tattenhall
500
274
166
500
237
211
500
1888
19 Ian ATKINSON Chester Tri
500
500
500
148
137
110
500
1895
20 Dave ROBERTS Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
500
167
157
122
1946
21 David BOOTHROYD Buckley
500
195
500
500
148
134
500
1977
22 John LANGFORD Buckley
500
500
500
249
227
500
173
2149
23 Neil BULL Wrexham
500
231
500
500
216
204
500
2151
24 Anthony BROCKWAY Wirral
263
500
500
248
236
500
500
2247
25 Dave THOMAS Wallasey
268
270
500
500
223
500
500
2261
26 David WIGGINS Helsby
500
281
500
251
234
500
500
2266
27 Tony BARBAT Wallasey
130
500
500
500
139
500
500
2269
28 Ian ACKROYD West Cheshire
500
500
116
176
500
500
500
2292
29 Arwel JONES Prestatyn
500
500
134
500
500
500
174
2308
30 Peter SMITH West Cheshire
242
500
152
500
500
500
500
2394
31 Mark DUFFEY West Cheshire
500
500
500
500
235
500
185
2420
32 Marcus REID Buckley
262
260
500
500
500
500
500
2522
33 James JENKIN Tattenhall
500
500
500
125
500
500
500
2625
34 Paul QUINTON Abergele
500
500
500
500
500
500
154
2654
35 Robb HULSON Tattenhall
500
500
500
500
500
163
500
2663
36 Ian FITZPATRICK Chester Tri
500
171
500
500
500
500
500
2671
37 Ian BAYLISS Buckley
174
500
500
500
500
500
500
2674
38 Nigel JONES Cybi Striders
500
500
500
500
500
500
175
2675
39 Andy WHITE Chester Tri
500
500
500
206
500
500
500
2706
40 Andrew BLAIR Chester Tri
500
209
500
500
500
500
500
2709
41 Nigel WATERHOUSE Chester Tri
500
210
500
500
500
500
500
2710
42 Phil GILLARD Helsby
217
500
500
500
500
500
500
2717
43 Michael DAVIES Tattenhall
500
500
500
222
500
500
500
2722
44 Jim BARROW Chester Tri
500
500
500
224
500
500
500
2724
45 Pete MCARDLE Wallasey
500
500
500
500
230
500
500
2730


Women V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Emma COLLINS Abergele
23
27
16
23
15
27
200
131
2 Margaret LUDDEN Buckley
40
200
32
38
41
48
34
233
3 Maria BROCKWAY Wirral
90
91
200
82
77
80
70
490
4 Lyn EBBRELL Birkenhead
93
200
71
86
70
86
200
606
5 Alexis BATY Wrexham
128
148
84
200
101
103
98
662
6 Julie BARBAT Wallasey
84
71
200
74
55
200
200
684
7 Christina ROACH Helsby
41
41
200
200
200
42
200
724
8 Rachel SAUNDERS Wallasey
200
57
48
54
200
200
200
759
9 Alex EDWARDS Wrexham
200
145
81
109
200
107
200
842
10 Carol SHAW Helsby
200
200
21
200
200
29
200
850
11 Julie CULLEN Chester Tri
200
200
200
99
82
200
87
868
12 Linda MARTIN Deestriders
200
200
200
200
37
50
200
887
13 Annette JONES Ellesmere Port
97
200
76
200
200
200
200
973
14 Ellie SALISBURY Eryri
200
200
49
200
200
200
200
1049
15 Debbie RUTHERFORD Ellesmere Port
200
68
200
200
200
200
200
1068
16 Jayne PENRHYN JONES Prestatyn
200
200
200
200
73
200
200
1073
17 Hilary POWELL Abergele
200
200
200
200
200
200
75
1075
18 Janet TAYLOR Ellesmere Port
98
200
200
200
200
200
200
1098
19 Sally NAPTHEN Chester Tri
200
106
200
200
200
200
200
1106
20 Donna BROWN Wrexham
122
200
200
200
200
200
200
1122


Men V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Arwel LEWIS Eryri
138
138
84
123
121
102
95
663
2 Graham EARLAM Ellesmere Port
137
140
87
137
122
121
96
700
3 Iain WOOD Chester Tri
179
167
109
150
154
129
128
837
4 Neil GIBBONS Wallasey
172
216
500
172
181
144
126
1011
5 Andy WARING Birkenhead
218
221
128
193
184
176
135
1034
6 John PEERLESS Birkenhead
236
236
143
196
182
180
164
1101
7 Geoff COLLINS Helsby
240
248
500
205
201
194
158
1246
8 Charles ASHLEY Wrexham
243
246
500
226
205
197
162
1279
9 Tony DOOLEY Chester Tri
280
288
175
500
243
219
190
1395
10 Martin DURRANT Tattenhall
212
223
500
177
178
159
500
1449
11 Anthony KENNEDY West Cheshire
253
249
150
500
500
210
168
1530
12 David E MORRIS Deestriders
500
284
157
213
211
205
500
1570
13 Kevin BURNS Deestriders
249
263
155
223
500
500
184
1574
14 Nigel HOLMES Cybi Striders
180
500
500
163
500
142
120
1605
15 John JONES Abergele
211
500
123
500
177
136
500
1647
16 Paul FRODSHAM Helsby
500
500
89
133
500
98
500
1820
17 Steve BELLIS Buckley
500
163
500
500
500
113
100
1876
18 Joe FOY West Cheshire
129
500
500
136
132
500
500
1897
19 Dave OLDFIELD Tattenhall
500
227
121
195
500
500
500
2043
20 Ian MCNEILL Birkenhead
208
213
500
500
166
500
500
2087
21 Vince EDWARDS Deestriders
500
500
500
221
199
187
500
2107
22 David BRIERLEY West Cheshire
278
287
500
500
500
218
500
2283
23 John ROSSITER Helsby
176
159
500
500
500
500
500
2335
24 Christopher ASHLEY Chester Tri
500
217
500
500
172
500
500
2389
25 Mike GRIFFITHS Wallasey
256
500
500
500
232
500
500
2488
26 Tony DEVOY Wirral
500
500
500
500
500
500
93
2593
27 Ian AINSCOUGH Chester Tri
500
500
500
500
500
112
500
2612
28 Mike POWELL Abergele
500
500
500
500
500
500
157
2657
29 Matthew WHITFIELD Ellesmere Port
500
203
500
500
500
500
500
2703
30 Andy CARRAGHER Wallasey
500
500
500
500
213
500
500
2713
31 Malcolm SLOANE Chester Tri
500
239
500
500
500
500
500
2739
32 Billy BROWN Wrexham
245
500
500
500
500
500
500
2745
33 Bill SCRIVEN Prestatyn
252
500
500
500
500
500
500
2752
34 Thomas ATHERTON Helsby
500
253
500
500
500
500
500
2753


Women V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Debbie READ Helsby
56
66
46
200
49
59
58
334
2 Rosemary SYMMS Chester Tri
74
69
43
73
200
85
71
415
3 Irene BLOUNT Buckley
118
135
77
103
92
102
90
582
4 Diane HOLMES Cybi Striders
200
200
52
81
200
71
72
676
5 Jackie KEASLEY Helsby
200
105
200
200
74
200
81
860
6 Deborah RICHARDS Prestatyn
200
200
74
200
200
200
200
1074


Men V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Brian BEECROFT Wirral
500
132
83
135
141
104
90
685
2 George NIXON Prestatyn
140
500
90
138
124
109
94
695
3 Colin HUNT Wrecsam Tri
207
219
129
500
183
170
155
1063
4 Grahame SHONE Abergele
238
234
148
201
187
171
150
1091
5 Dave RODERICK Deeside
226
500
500
208
218
184
152
1488
6 Edward ROBERTS Helsby
273
279
168
254
240
500
500
1714
7 Neil FERGUSSON Helsby
237
500
500
228
214
500
500
2179
8 David TAYLOR Chester Tri
260
252
500
238
500
500
500
2250
9 Bob BENSON West Cheshire
189
500
146
500
500
500
500
2335
10 Chris HATTON Helsby
500
261
500
233
500
500
500
2494
11 Chris MORGAN Helsby
500
267
500
232
500
500
500
2499
12 Malcolm JONES Eryri
500
500
142
500
500
500
500
2642
13 Mel SCHLESS Wallasey
500
500
500
500
229
500
500
2729
14 Tony MCDEVITT Birkenhead
234
500
500
500
500
500
500
2734
15 Les COATHUP Buckley
266
500
500
500
500
500
500
2766


Women V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Mary REES Wallasey
68
61
39
48
47
53
48
296
2 Angela PEERLESS Birkenhead
94
103
65
200
85
95
73
515


Men V70
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Gareth HUGHES Prestatyn
230
500
147
214
194
177
149
1111
2 Michael DAVIS Prestatyn
244
243
169
230
220
206
178
1246
3 Roy JARDINE Eryri
276
283
172
256
242
217
191
1354
4 Steve HATFIELD Prestatyn
274
277
500
253
233
215
183
1435
5 Brian BEATTIE West Cheshire
500
275
170
252
500
500
188
1885
6 John MORRIS Buckley
500
268
500
500
224
500
182
2174
7 Iorwerth JONES Wrecsam Tri
500
500
500
209
500
191
500
2400
8 John ETHERINGTON Buckley
269
500
167
500
500
500
500
2436
9 Michael WHITESIDE Tattenhall
500
500
500
500
500
500
166
2666
10 Keith TEWKESBURY Abergele
500
500
500
500
500
500
180
2680
11 Rob MACKEY Buckley
282
500
500
500
500
500
500
2782


Women V70
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Score
1 Christine BIRCH Abergele
69
70
47
70
60
65
64
375
2 Maggie OLIVER Eryri
200
200
79
200
200
200
200
1079