Borders League 2018-19

Finalised Individual Results from Race 7 on 24th April 2019 at Ffrith Beach, Prestatyn - distance : 4 miles

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
CLUBNAME
1 1   Ricky CHALLINOR 20:32 SM 1 Buckley Runners
2 2   Joe BODEN 20:53 SM 2 Wallasey AC
3 3   Dave BENNETT 21:03 MV40 1 Ellesmere Port RC
4 4   Stephen SKATES 21:23 MV40 2 Prestatyn RC
5 5   Rob PEARSE 21:26 MV40 3 Wallasey AC
6 6   Przemyslaw TOMCZAK 21:32 SM 3 Buckley Runners
7 7   Daniel WESTON 21:44 SM 4 Wrexham AAC
8 8   Thomas BOOTH 21:52 SM 5 West Cheshire AC
9 9   John HEAP 21:59 MV45 1 Wirral AC
10 10   Andy BROMLEY 22:01 SM 6 Prestatyn RC
11 11   Sean MERRYWEATHER 22:02 SM 7 Wrexham AAC
12 12   Canyon WILSON 22:03 SM 8 Prestatyn RC
13 13   Scott NIXON 22:04 SM 9 Deestriders RC
14 14   Luke NORTHALL 22:07 SM 10 Wrexham AAC
15 15   David WHITE 22:11 SM 11 Buckley Runners
16 16   Matt GOODWIN 22:12 SM 12 Wallasey AC
17 17   Jez BROWN 22:14 MV45 2 Buckley Runners
18 18   Sam BELLIS 22:17 SM 13 Buckley Runners
19 19   Jack POLAND 22:18 SM 14 Wallasey AC
20 20   Daniel RYDER 22:19 SM 15 Helsby RC
21 21   Stephen BUCKLE 22:20 MV45 3 Chester TC
22 22   Jonathan GIRVAN 22:22 SM 16 Chester TC
23 23   Greg JONES 22:25 SM 17 Wallasey AC
24 24   Colin BISHOP 22:26 MV55 1 Helsby RC
25 25   John THELWELL 22:31 SM 18 Wallasey AC
26 26   Arran KEARNEY 22:34 U20M 1 Wirral AC
27 27   Steven FORSYTH 22:39 SM 19 Prestatyn RC
28 28   Colin THOMPSON 22:40 SM 20 Helsby RC
29 29   Chris CALLAGHAN 22:42 MV40 4 Buckley Runners
30 30   Chris PALMER 22:43 SM 21 West Cheshire AC
31 31   Chris FITZPATRICK 22:44 MV40 5 Helsby RC
32 32   Simon O'BRIEN 22:46 SM 22 Buckley Runners
33 33   Ian WALLACE 22:49 SM 23 Wirral AC
34 34   Chris MYLES 23:00 SM 24 Buckley Runners
35 35   Jac GOODALL 23:00 U20M 2 West Cheshire AC
36 36   Craig DAVIES 23:04 MV45 4 Buckley Runners
37 37   Joel GOMES 23:06 SM 25 Wrexham AAC
38 38   Mark AMPHLETT 23:10 SM 26 Helsby RC
39 39   Mark DAVIES 23:11 MV40 6 West Cheshire AC
40 40   Josh CEREFICE 23:16 SM 27 Prestatyn RC
41 41   Leon BAGNALL 23:24 SM 28 Prestatyn RC
42 42   Darren BLAZIER 23:28 MV45 5 Abergele Harriers
43 43   Steve SPENCE 23:33 MV45 6 Wirral AC
44 44   David ALEXANDER 23:41 MV45 7 West Cheshire AC
45 45   Paul MORRISON 23:49 U20M 3 West Cheshire AC
46 46   Andy CARTER 23:49 MV45 8 West Cheshire AC
47 47   Tim JOY 23:50 SM 29 Buckley Runners
48 48   Adam GORDON 23:58 MV40 7 Helsby RC
49 49   John PARLEVLIET 23:59 MV40 8 West Cheshire AC
50 50   Peter GRAY 24:03 SM 30 Buckley Runners
51 51   Mark HULMSTON 24:05 MV40 9 Wirral AC
52 52   Gareth CHALONER 24:06 SM 31 Wrexham AAC
53 53   Joe JOHNSON 24:14 MV45 9 Birkenhead AC
54 54   Matthew GIBBS 24:18 SM 32 Ellesmere Port RC
55 55   Alex GIFFORD 24:18 MV40 10 Ellesmere Port RC
56 56   Simon WILDE 24:24 MV45 10 Chester TC
57 57   Philip TOMKINSON 24:26 SM 33 Helsby RC
58   1 Amie BAGNALL 24:27 SF 1 Prestatyn RC
59 58   Kelvin DICKINSON 24:29 MV45 11 Wirral AC
60 59   Irfon ROWLANDS 24:35 MV50 1 Cybi Striders
61 60   Matt GILLBANKS 24:36 MV45 12 Wallasey AC
62 61   Steven FERNYHOUGH 24:39 SM 34 West Cheshire AC
63 62   Brad CRITCHLEY 24:40 SM 35 Ellesmere Port RC
64 63   Kevin SMITH 24:44 SM 36 Helsby RC
65 64   Elliot COX 24:49 SM 37 Buckley Runners
66 65   Steve THOMAS 24:50 MV50 2 Deestriders RC
67 66   Anthony WOODALL 24:51 MV45 13 West Cheshire AC
68 67   Simon DUNK 24:51 SM 38 Wirral AC
69 68   Steve EDWARDS 24:52 SM 39 Ellesmere Port RC
70 69   Phil MAGRAW 24:55 SM 40 Ellesmere Port RC
71 70   Andrew PEERS 24:57 SM 41 Buckley Runners
72 71   Matthew LARKIN 25:02 MV45 14 Helsby RC
73 72   Matty SMITH 25:05 SM 42 Prestatyn RC
74 73   Michael WARING 25:07 MV50 3 Chester TC
75 74   Andrew CLAGUE 25:08 MV50 4 West Cheshire AC
76 75   Colin PALMER 25:13 MV55 2 Wallasey AC
77 76   Alex RYDER 25:16 SM 43 Prestatyn RC
78 77   Rory WILLSON 25:27 U20M 4 West Cheshire AC
79 78   Alan ILSLEY 25:32 SM 44 Abergele Harriers
80 79   Karl WILLIAMS 25:36 MV45 15 Buckley Runners
81 80   Robert ALEXANDER 25:39 SM 45 Prestatyn RC
82 81   Mike ROBBINS 25:42 MV55 3 Wrexham AAC
83   2 Sarah KEARNEY 25:43 FV40 1 Wirral AC
84 82   Andrew SAVAGE 25:52 MV45 16 Cybi Striders
85   3 Jen ADAMS 25:53 FV35 1 Buckley Runners
86   4 Rheagan EDWARDS 25:55 U20F 1 Deeside AAC
87 83   Nick WILSON 26:04 MV45 17 Wirral AC
88 84   Andrew E JONES 26:08 MV40 11 Buckley Runners
89 85   Tim HARGREAVES 26:16 MV50 5 Buckley Runners
90 86   Adam WILLIAMS 26:22 MV45 18 Buckley Runners
91   5 Ceri COOK 26:27 FV50 1 Buckley Runners
92 87   James SALT 26:28 MV40 12 Abergele Harriers
93 88   Simon FOX 26:28 MV50 6 Wirral AC
94 89   Jay COFAX 26:29 SM 46 Ellesmere Port RC
95 90   Brian BEECROFT 26:32 MV65 1 Wirral AC
96   6 Alison HALSALL 26:32 FV45 1 Helsby RC
97 91   Matthew NICHOLSON 26:33 SM 47 Ellesmere Port RC
98 92   Kevin HALL 26:34 MV50 7 Wallasey AC
99 93   Tony DEVOY 26:36 MV60 1 Wirral AC
100 94   George NIXON 26:36 MV65 2 Prestatyn RC
101   7 Keely SMITH 26:38 FV35 2 West Cheshire AC
102 95   Arwel LEWIS 26:39 MV60 2 Eryri Harriers
103 96   Graham EARLAM 26:41 MV60 3 Ellesmere Port RC
104 97   James O'HARA 26:44 SM 48 Helsby RC
105 98   Stephen NORTON 26:47 MV50 8 Wallasey AC
106 99   John BASSETT 26:52 MV50 9 Wallasey AC
107 100   Steve BELLIS 26:57 MV60 4 Buckley Runners
108 101   Simon BONFIELD 27:00 MV45 19 Abergele Harriers
109 102   Ian MULLIGAN 27:04 MV50 10 Cybi Striders
110   8 Laura BAYNHAM-HUGHES 27:09 FV40 2 Helsby RC
111   9 Rachel SHIPLEY 27:10 SF 2 Abergele Harriers
112 103   Colin BERRY 27:11 MV50 11 Ellesmere Port RC
113   10 Katherine HOLLEY 27:13 FV35 3 Wallasey AC
114   11 Gemma KELLY 27:14 SF 3 Chester TC
115   12 Jay JENNIONS 27:14 FV35 4 Deestriders RC
116 104   Davyd MICHELL 27:15 MV40 13 Helsby RC
117 105   Lee JONES 27:24 SM 49 Buckley Runners
118 106   Ian RUTHERFORD 27:26 MV45 20 Helsby RC
119 107   Darren BATTERSBY 27:30 MV50 12 Abergele Harriers
120   13 Jane ASHBROOK 27:37 FV40 3 Helsby RC
121 108   Andrew MCINTOSH 27:39 MV45 21 Buckley Runners
122   14 Sian BECK 27:44 FV40 4 Prestatyn RC
123   15 Eleanor HYNES 27:51 SF 4 Wirral AC
124 109   Kevin CHALLINOR 27:54 MV55 4 Buckley Runners
125   16 Lois LEE 27:55 U20F 2 Prestatyn RC
126   17 Alison WILLIAMS 27:58 SF 5 Buckley Runners
127 110   Richard HANKINS 28:00 MV45 22 Helsby RC
128   18 Helen Anne STANSFIELD 28:00 FV35 5 Wallasey AC
129 111   Mike DAVIES 28:01 MV50 13 Wrecsam TC
130   19 Juliane MCHUGH 28:01 FV45 2 Chester TC
131 112   James ROGERS 28:03 MV45 23 Prestatyn RC
132 113   Stephen WEEDMAN 28:06 MV50 14 Prestatyn RC
133   20 Traci SHIPLEY 28:09 FV50 2 Chester TC
134   21 Eloise ECCLES 28:11 FV40 5 West Cheshire AC
135 114   Ian LANDUCCI 28:13 MV50 15 Helsby RC
136 115   Colin THOMSON 28:22 MV40 14 Birkenhead AC
137 116   Phil BIRD 28:23 MV55 5 Wallasey AC
138 117   Trevor LEWIS 28:24 MV50 16 Helsby RC
139 118   Alastair ROUGH 28:26 SM 50 Helsby RC
140 119   Paul WITT 28:31 MV50 17 Wallasey AC
141 120   Nigel HOLMES 28:33 MV60 5 Cybi Striders
142 121   Johnhuw WATKIN HUGHES 28:35 SM 51 Cybi Striders
143 122   Dave ROBERTS 28:36 MV55 6 Ellesmere Port RC
144   22 Jane DOUGHTON 28:39 FV40 6 Buckley Runners
145   23 Eleanor ROBINSON 28:39 FV45 3 West Cheshire AC
146 123   James REES 28:42 SM 52 Deestriders RC
147 124   Paul LEWTEY 28:45 MV40 15 Deestriders RC
148   24 Hayley EVANS 28:48 FV35 6 Buckley Runners
149 125   Peter RODRIGUEZ 28:50 MV40 16 Helsby RC
150 126   Neil GIBBONS 28:51 MV60 6 Wallasey AC
151 127   Dave TOFT 28:53 MV50 18 Deestriders RC
152   25 Rebecca BLACKLOCK 28:54 SF 6 Wallasey AC
153   26 Christine CAMMILLARE 28:55 FV35 7 Deestriders RC
154   27 Anna KENNY 28:56 FV35 8 Wallasey AC
155 128   Iain WOOD 29:02 MV60 7 Chester TC
156 129   Thomas BROWN 29:05 SM 53 Wrecsam TC
157 130   Gwil LLOYD JONES 29:07 SM 54 Abergele Harriers
158 131   Tim MORGAN 29:08 MV40 17 Buckley Runners
159 132   Darren THOMPSON 29:19 MV50 19 Prestatyn RC
160   28 Linda JONES 29:20 FV50 3 Wrexham AAC
161 133   Richard WESTWOOD 29:21 MV40 18 Wrexham AAC
162   29 Anne ROSBOTTOM 29:32 FV45 4 Wirral AC
163   30 Joy HICKMAN 29:33 FV50 4 Prestatyn RC
164   31 Caroline HALL 29:38 FV45 5 Wirral AC
165 134   Sam LANGFORD 29:40 U20M 5 Buckley Runners
166 135   Andy WARING 29:43 MV60 8 Birkenhead AC
167 136   Barry John SMITH 29:43 SM 55 Cybi Striders
168 137   George NICHOLS 29:44 MV45 24 Prestatyn RC
169 138   Dave TIERNAN 29:45 MV50 20 West Cheshire AC
170   32 Becky LAW 29:46 SF 7 Eryri Harriers
171   33 Jane LINDLEY 29:49 FV50 5 Buckley Runners
172   34 Margaret LUDDEN 29:56 FV55 1 Buckley Runners
173 139   Ben HARRISON 29:57 SM 56 Prestatyn RC
174   35 Vicky KEHOE 30:00 FV45 6 Wallasey AC
175 140   Ben WILLIAMS 30:02 MV40 19 Helsby RC
176 141   Paul MAITLAND 30:04 MV50 21 Cybi Striders
177   36 Helen ASHWORTH 30:06 FV35 9 Prestatyn RC
178   37 Amanda MOUNTFORD 30:08 SF 8 Buckley Runners
179 142   Dave WOOTTON 30:09 MV50 22 Buckley Runners
180   38 Claire WYN-JONES 30:13 SF 9 Ellesmere Port RC
181 143   Paul AIRD 30:15 MV55 7 Deestriders RC
182 144   Geraint LLYN 30:16 SM 57 Cybi Striders
183 145   Neil JENKINS 30:17 MV50 23 Chester TC
184   39 Lisa COOPER 30:17 FV35 10 Deestriders RC
185   40 Clare MALLON 30:18 FV40 7 West Cheshire AC
186 146   Paul WILLIAMS 30:18 MV40 20 Cybi Striders
187   41 Kerry WHELAN 30:19 SF 10 Ellesmere Port RC
188   42 Elen Haf JONES 30:20 FV35 11 Cybi Striders
189 147   Dave MCALISTER 30:22 MV55 8 Wallasey AC
190 148   Ian DAVIES 30:22 MV55 9 Birkenhead AC
191 149   Gareth HUGHES 30:26 MV70 1 Prestatyn RC
192 150   Grahame SHONE 30:27 MV65 3 Abergele Harriers
193   43 Sallyann O'NEIL 30:30 FV40 8 Deestriders RC
194 151   Matthew STANLEY 30:32 SM 58 West Cheshire AC
195 152   Dave RODERICK 30:34 MV65 4 Deeside AAC
196   44 Zoe PEARSE 30:35 FV35 12 Wallasey AC
197   45 Fenella HIGGINS 30:36 FV45 7 Buckley Runners
198   46 Rebecca TATE 30:37 FV40 9 Helsby RC
199 153   Shaun TERRY 30:47 MV45 25 Deestriders RC
200   47 Debra BEMAND 30:50 FV45 8 West Cheshire AC
201 154   Paul QUINTON 30:54 MV55 10 Abergele Harriers
202   48 Mary REES 31:10 FV65 1 Wallasey AC
203   49 Jo HOPPES 31:13 FV35 13 Prestatyn RC
204   50 Sue REYNOLDS 31:15 FV40 10 Wallasey AC
205   51 Danielle RYDER 31:15 SF 11 Helsby RC
206 155   Colin HUNT 31:19 MV65 5 Wrecsam TC
207   52 Lisa MACPHERSON 31:23 SF 12 Buckley Runners
208 156   Richard HARE 31:24 MV45 26 Birkenhead AC
209 157   Mike POWELL 31:26 MV60 9 Abergele Harriers
210 158   Geoff COLLINS 31:31 MV60 10 Helsby RC
211 159   Mike PEARSON 31:37 MV45 27 Prestatyn RC
212 160   Michael STONE 31:42 MV55 11 Wirral AC
213 161   Alan JONES 31:43 MV45 28 Prestatyn RC
214   53 Julie SMITH 31:44 FV45 9 Chester TC
215   54 Ally REID 31:46 FV45 10 Prestatyn RC
216   55 Jan MCARD 31:51 FV45 11 Wallasey AC
217   56 Mel BARKER 31:56 FV40 11 Tattenhall Runners
218 162   Charles ASHLEY 31:58 MV60 11 Wrexham AAC
219   57 Jo LEWIS 32:00 FV45 12 Prestatyn RC
220   58 Debbie READ 32:02 FV60 1 Helsby RC
221 163   Toby SHIPLEY 32:06 MV45 29 Chester TC
222 164   John PEERLESS 32:07 MV60 12 Birkenhead AC
223   59 Lisa DENNIS 32:10 FV45 13 Ellesmere Port RC
224 165   Michael NORRIS (JNR) 32:15 MV55 12 Deestriders RC
225 166   Michael WHITESIDE 32:16 MV70 2 Tattenhall Runners
226   60 Cathryn WHALLEY 32:16 FV45 14 West Cheshire AC
227   61 Hannah GARNETT 32:17 SF 13 Prestatyn RC
228   62 Briony HUNTER 32:18 FV35 14 Chester TC
229   63 Jo FREEMAN 32:19 FV45 15 Buckley Runners
230   64 Christine BIRCH 32:23 FV70 1 Abergele Harriers
231 167   John OWEN 32:25 MV50 24 Deestriders RC
232 168   Anthony KENNEDY 32:26 MV60 13 West Cheshire AC
233 169   Nick VENABLES 32:32 MV45 30 Wrexham AAC
234   65 Jenny LEWTEY-JONES 32:33 FV35 15 Deestriders RC
235   66 Kay HAYES 32:36 FV35 16 West Cheshire AC
236   67 Katie BONFIELD 32:38 FV35 17 Abergele Harriers
237   68 Grace HART 32:43 FV45 16 Tattenhall Runners
238   69 Louise MARSDEN 32:49 SF 14 Wallasey AC
239   70 Maria BROCKWAY 32:50 FV55 2 Wirral AC
240   71 Rosemary SYMMS 32:52 FV60 2 Chester TC
241 170   Karl MOORE 32:58 MV40 21 Wrexham AAC
242   72 Diane HOLMES 33:11 FV60 3 Cybi Striders
243 171   Derek MCARDLE 33:14 MV55 13 Wallasey AC
244   73 Angela PEERLESS 33:18 FV65 2 Birkenhead AC
245 172   Brent WILSON 33:21 MV55 14 Tattenhall Runners
246   74 Maria HUNTER 33:25 FV35 18 Wallasey AC
247 173   John LANGFORD 33:33 MV55 15 Buckley Runners
248 174   Arwel JONES 33:39 MV55 16 Prestatyn RC
249 175   Nigel JONES 33:46 MV55 17 Cybi Striders
250   75 Hilary POWELL 34:13 FV55 3 Abergele Harriers
251 176   Phil HOWE 34:13 MV45 31 West Cheshire AC
252 177   Tom DEJONG 34:14 SM 59 Helsby RC
253 178   Michael DAVIS 34:36 MV70 3 Prestatyn RC
254   76 Lyn LANGFORD 34:38 FV40 12 Buckley Runners
255   77 Jen CHAMBERS 34:53 FV40 13 Tattenhall Runners
256 179   Patrick JAMES 35:01 U20M 6 Birkenhead AC
257   78 Alex DUFFEY 35:02 FV40 14 West Cheshire AC
258   79 Sharon BASFORD 35:08 FV45 17 Tattenhall Runners
259   80 Cara JONES 35:10 FV45 18 Prestatyn RC
260   81 Jackie KEASLEY 35:25 FV60 4 Helsby RC
261   82 Liz MARTIN 35:42 FV40 15 Prestatyn RC
262   83 Lorraine NESBITT 35:43 FV50 6 Abergele Harriers
263 180   Keith TEWKESBURY 35:49 MV70 4 Abergele Harriers
264   84 Hannah OWEN 35:56 SF 15 Chester TC
265 181   Richard FURNISS 36:02 SM 60 Cybi Striders
266   85 Mary SINNOTT 36:04 FV40 16 Birkenhead AC
267   86 Lindsey MCELMEEL 36:06 SF 16 Deestriders RC
268   87 Julie CULLEN 36:33 FV55 4 Chester TC
269   88 Helen ALEFOUNDER 36:39 FV40 17 Prestatyn RC
270   89 Philippa KIDD 36:43 FV50 7 Birkenhead AC
271 182   John MORRIS 36:53 MV70 5 Buckley Runners
272 183   Steve HATFIELD 36:55 MV70 6 Prestatyn RC
273 184   Kevin BURNS 37:15 MV60 14 Deestriders RC
274 185   Mark DUFFEY 37:17 MV55 18 West Cheshire AC
275 186   Jack THOMAS 37:47 MV75 1 Buckley Runners
276   90 Irene BLOUNT 37:50 FV60 5 Buckley Runners
277 187   Kai HORSLEY 37:59 U20M 7 Helsby RC
278   91 Debbie WEEDMAN 38:03 FV45 19 Prestatyn RC
279   92 Trudi PARRY 38:11 FV45 20 Buckley Runners
280   93 Caroline JONES 38:47 FV50 8 Prestatyn RC
281 188   Brian BEATTIE 38:50 MV70 7 West Cheshire AC
282   94 Karen WAUGH 39:05 FV45 21 West Cheshire AC
283   95 Bev GOODSON 39:15 FV45 22 Deestriders RC
284   96 Karen HORSLEY 39:31 FV45 23 Helsby RC
285 189   Peter HOWELL 40:43 MV55 19 Wrexham AAC
286 190   Tony DOOLEY 42:35 MV60 15 Chester TC
287   97 Fiona ROBINSON 42:44 FV50 9 Deestriders RC
288 191   Roy JARDINE 42:48 MV70 8 Eryri Harriers
289   98 Alexis BATY 42:53 FV55 5 Wrexham AAC
290   99 Andrea WADCOCK 46:05 FV40 18 Deestriders RC
291   100 Catherine ROBINSON 46:40 FV40 19 Deestriders RC