Borders League 2018-19

Finalised Team Results from Race 7 on 24th April 2019 at Ffrith Beach, Prestatyn - distance : 4 miles


Division 1 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
8th
counter
9th
counter
10th
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
1
6
15
17
18
29
32
34
36
47
235
2 Wallasey AC
2
5
16
19
23
25
60
75
92
98
415
3 West Cheshire AC
8
30
35
39
44
45
46
49
61
66
423
4 Prestatyn RC
4
10
12
27
40
41
72
76
80
94
456
5 Helsby RC
20
24
28
31
38
48
57
63
71
97
477
6 Wirral AC
9
26
33
43
51
58
67
83
88
90
548
7 Deestriders RC
13
65
123
124
127
143
153
165
167
184
1264


Division 1 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
3
5
17
22
47
2 Prestatyn RC
1
14
16
30
61
3 Helsby RC
6
8
13
46
73
4 Wallasey AC
10
18
25
27
80
5 West Cheshire AC
7
21
23
40
91
6 Chester TC
11
19
20
53
103
7 Ellesmere Port RC
38
41
59
200
338


Division 2 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Wrexham AAC
7
11
14
37
52
81
133
335
2 Ellesmere Port RC
3
54
55
62
68
69
89
400
3 Chester TC
21
22
56
73
128
145
163
608
4 Abergele Harriers
42
78
87
101
107
130
150
695
5 Cybi Striders
59
82
102
120
121
136
141
761
6 Birkenhead AC
53
115
135
148
156
164
179
950
7 Wrecsam TC
111
129
155
500
500
500
500
2395
8 Eryri Harriers
95
191
500
500
500
500
500
2786
9 Tattenhall Runners
166
172
500
500
500
500
500
2838
10 Deeside AAC
152
500
500
500
500
500
500
3152


Division 2 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Wirral AC
2
15
29
46
2 Deestriders RC
12
26
39
77
3 Abergele Harriers
9
64
67
140
4 Tattenhall Runners
56
68
77
201
5 Birkenhead AC
73
85
89
247
6 Cybi Striders
42
72
200
314
7 Wrexham AAC
28
98
200
326
8 Deeside AAC
4
200
200
404
9 Eryri Harriers
32
200
200
432
10 Wrecsam TC
200
200
200
600


Veteran Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
17
29
36
79
84
85
86
416
2 Wirral AC
9
43
51
58
83
88
90
422
3 West Cheshire AC
39
44
46
49
66
74
138
456
4 Helsby RC
24
31
48
71
104
106
110
494
5 Wallasey AC
5
60
75
92
98
99
116
545
6 Prestatyn RC
4
94
112
113
132
137
149
741
7 Chester TC
21
56
73
128
145
163
190
776
8 Abergele Harriers
42
87
101
107
150
154
157
798
9 Cybi Striders
59
82
102
120
141
146
175
825
10 Deestriders RC
65
124
127
143
153
165
167
944
11 Birkenhead AC
53
115
135
148
156
164
500
1271
12 Ellesmere Port RC
3
55
96
103
122
500
500
1379
13 Wrexham AAC
81
133
162
169
170
189
500
1404
14 Wrecsam TC
111
155
500
500
500
500
500
2766
15 Eryri Harriers
95
191
500
500
500
500
500
2786
16 Tattenhall Runners
166
172
500
500
500
500
500
2838
17 Deeside AAC
152
500
500
500
500
500
500
3152


Veteran Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Helsby RC
6
8
13
27
2 Buckley Runners
3
5
22
30
3 West Cheshire AC
7
21
23
51
4 Wallasey AC
10
18
27
55
5 Wirral AC
2
29
31
62
6 Deestriders RC
12
26
39
77
7 Prestatyn RC
14
30
36
80
8 Chester TC
19
20
53
92
9 Tattenhall Runners
56
68
77
201
10 Abergele Harriers
64
67
75
206
11 Birkenhead AC
73
85
89
247
12 Cybi Striders
42
72
200
314
13 Wrexham AAC
28
98
200
326
14 Ellesmere Port RC
59
200
200
459
15 Wrecsam TC
200
200
200
600
15 Deeside AAC
200
200
200
600
15 Eryri Harriers
200
200
200
600


Improvers - Mens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Cybi Striders 761 1564 -803
2 Wrexham AAC 335 1083 -748
3 Birkenhead AC 950 1280 -330
4 Wirral AC 548 812 -264
5 Helsby RC 477 729 -252
6 Chester TC 608 763 -155
7 West Cheshire AC 423 465 -42
8 Ellesmere Port RC 400 429 -29
9 Buckley Runners 235 238 -3
10 Prestatyn RC 456 419 37
11 Abergele Harriers 695 631 64
12 Wallasey AC 415 344 71
13 Deestriders RC 1264 551 713
14 Tattenhall Runners 2838 1960 878
15 Eryri Harriers 2786 1824 962
16 Deeside AAC 3152 2016 1136
17 Wrecsam TC 2395 1152 1243


Improvers - Womens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Tattenhall Runners 201 266 -65
2 Helsby RC 73 126 -53
2 Wirral AC 46 99 -53
4 Birkenhead AC 247 295 -48
5 Deestriders RC 77 114 -37
5 Buckley Runners 47 84 -37
7 West Cheshire AC 91 115 -24
8 Prestatyn RC 61 67 -6
9 Wallasey AC 80 68 12
10 Cybi Striders 314 297 17
11 Chester TC 103 80 23
12 Deeside AAC 404 366 38
13 Abergele Harriers 140 84 56
14 Wrexham AAC 326 215 111
15 Ellesmere Port RC 338 111 227
16 Eryri Harriers 432 123 309
17 Wrecsam TC 600 237 363