Borders League 2019-20

Finalised Individual Results from Race 1 on 13th October 2019 at Caernarfon - distance : 10K (certified)

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
CLUBNAME
1 1   Matthew ROBERTS 31:48 SM 1 Eryri Harriers
2 2   Joe BODEN 31:50 SM 2 Wallasey AC
3 3   Ricky CHALLINOR 32:17 SM 3 Buckley Runners
4 4   Dave BENNETT 32:51 MV40 1 Ellesmere Port RC
5 5   James MILLS 32:54 SM 4 Wrexham AAC
6 6   Martin GREEN 32:55 MV45 1 Wrexham AAC
7 7   Daniel WESTON 33:09 MV40 2 Wrexham AAC
8 8   Phillip PUMFORD 33:32 SM 5 Buckley Runners
9 9   Joseph MORRISON 33:33 U20M 1 West Cheshire AC
10 10   Steven FORSYTH 33:53 MV40 3 Prestatyn RC
11 11   Dean LONGLEY 33:57 SM 6 Prestatyn RC
12 12   Luke NORTHALL 34:00 SM 7 Wrexham AAC
13 13   Rob PEARSE 34:13 MV45 2 Wallasey AC
14 14   Stephen SKATES 34:25 MV40 4 Prestatyn RC
15 15   Rob GRANTHAM 34:29 MV45 3 Wirral AC
16 16   Scott NIXON 34:40 SM 8 Ellesmere Port RC
17 17   Callum O'DONNELL 34:42 U20M 2 Eryri Harriers
18 18   Jay WALKER 34:44 SM 9 Wallasey AC
19 19   Tom GILLBANKS 34:47 U20M 3 Wallasey AC
20 20   Jack POLAND 35:11 SM 10 Wallasey AC
21 21   Chris CALLAGHAN 35:13 MV40 5 Buckley Runners
22 22   Louis GUEST 35:16 U20M 4 Eryri Harriers
23 23   Sam BELLIS 35:17 SM 11 Buckley Runners
24 24   Sion ROBERTS 35:19 U20M 5 West Cheshire AC
25 25   Jean Claude RANDON 35:20 U20M 6 West Cheshire AC
26 26   James MACKIE 35:22 MV40 6 Wirral AC
27 27   Greg JONES 35:26 SM 12 Wallasey AC
28 28   Ian WALLACE 35:31 SM 13 Wirral AC
29 29   Chris FITZPATRICK 35:52 MV40 7 Helsby RC
30 30   David WHITE 35:54 SM 14 Buckley Runners
31 31   Luke HAMPSHIRE 36:00 U20M 7 Wallasey AC
32 32   Andy BROMLEY 36:04 SM 15 Prestatyn RC
33 33   Brendan ROTHERY 36:05 MV40 8 Eryri Harriers
34 34   Ray CLARK 36:07 SM 16 Wallasey AC
35 35   Sion KELLY WILLIAMS 36:18 SM 17 Eryri Harriers
36   1 Hannah COWLEY 36:30 SF 1 Helsby RC
37 36   Daniel HAYES 36:32 U20M 8 Wirral AC
38 37   Joshua HALE 36:41 U20M 9 Wirral AC
39 38   John HEAP 36:41 MV45 4 Wirral AC
40 39   Nathan WOODS 36:46 SM 18 Helsby RC
41 40   Ian EDWARDS 36:50 SM 19 Eryri Harriers
42 41   Matt GOODWIN 36:52 SM 20 Wallasey AC
43 42   David LEMON 36:57 MV40 9 Buckley Runners
44 43   Elliot COX 36:58 SM 21 Buckley Runners
45 44   Dilwyn POWELL JONES 36:59 SM 22 Eryri Harriers
46 45   Tom SIRETT 37:01 SM 23 Ellesmere Port RC
47 46   Darren BLAZIER 37:05 MV45 5 Abergele Harriers
48 47   John STONE 37:14 SM 24 Ellesmere Port RC
49 48   Eden POTTER 37:15 U20M 10 Eryri Harriers
50 49   Neil BULLOCK 37:15 SM 25 Ellesmere Port RC
51 50   Mike GREEN 37:17 MV45 6 Wallasey AC
52 51   Matthew GIBBS 37:18 MV40 10 Ellesmere Port RC
53 52   Simon DUNK 37:19 SM 26 Wirral AC
54 53   Alan ROBERTSON 37:21 MV40 11 Wirral AC
55 54   Simon ROBERTS 37:22 MV45 7 Buckley Runners
56 55   Chris YORKE 37:35 MV50 1 Prestatyn RC
57 56   Gary NORGROVE 37:51 MV50 2 Wrexham AAC
58 57   Andy CARTER 37:52 MV45 8 West Cheshire AC
59 58   John DAVIES 37:56 SM 27 Eryri Harriers
60 59   Mark DODD 37:59 MV40 12 Ellesmere Port RC
61 60   Alex NORTON 38:00 U20M 11 Wallasey AC
62 61   Isaac TAIT 38:04 U20M 12 West Cheshire AC
63 62   Richard DAVIES 38:10 SM 28 Wirral AC
64 63   Leon BAGNALL 38:17 SM 29 Prestatyn RC
65 64   Matthew NICHOLSON 38:18 SM 30 Ellesmere Port RC
66 65   Alex RYDER 38:21 SM 31 Prestatyn RC
67 66   Joe JOHNSON 38:22 MV50 3 Birkenhead AC
68 67   Arran KEARNEY 38:26 U20M 13 Wirral AC
69 68   Graham WELLS 38:30 MV45 9 West Cheshire AC
70 69   Gareth CHALONER 38:32 SM 32 Wrexham AAC
71 70   Andrew CLAGUE 38:40 MV50 4 West Cheshire AC
72 71   Simon WILDE 38:42 MV45 10 Chester TC
73 72   Arthur CONNELL 38:48 SM 33 Eryri Harriers
74   2 Catherine CONNELL 38:52 SF 2 Eryri Harriers
75 73   Steve EDWARDS 38:53 SM 34 Ellesmere Port RC
76 74   John ARMSTRONG 38:54 MV50 5 Wallasey AC
77 75   Dyfed WHITESIDE THOMAS 38:59 MV45 11 Eryri Harriers
78 76   Matt GILLBANKS 39:01 MV50 6 Wallasey AC
79 77   Andrew PEERS 39:08 SM 35 Buckley Runners
80 78   Simon EDWARDS 39:11 MV45 12 Buckley Runners
81 79   Mark NEWNS 39:16 MV40 13 Wirral AC
82 80   Troy KETTLE 39:18 SM 36 Prestatyn RC
83 81   John PARLEVLIET 39:33 MV40 14 West Cheshire AC
84   3 Ellen Mary KEARNEY 39:37 U20F 1 Wirral AC
85 82   Jonathan COLE 39:43 MV40 15 Ellesmere Port RC
86 83   Mike ROBBINS 39:43 MV55 1 Wrexham AAC
87   4 Sara AVERY 39:46 FV50 1 Ellesmere Port RC
88 84   Kevin SMITH 39:47 MV40 16 Helsby RC
89 85   Robert ALEXANDER 39:48 SM 37 Prestatyn RC
90 86   Alan ILSLEY 39:49 SM 38 Abergele Harriers
91   5 Gemma MOORE 39:52 FV35 1 Eryri Harriers
92 87   Paul MORRISON 39:53 U20M 14 West Cheshire AC
93 88   Kevin CLARK 39:54 MV50 7 Cybi Striders
94 89   Fraser CAMPBELL 39:56 U20M 15 West Cheshire AC
95 90   John HARRISON 39:56 SM 39 Ellesmere Port RC
96   6 Sarah KEARNEY 39:59 FV45 1 Wirral AC
97 91   Eddie DAVIES 40:14 MV50 8 Buckley Runners
98 92   John SIMPSON 40:18 MV50 9 Prestatyn RC
99 93   Dave TIERNAN 40:22 MV55 2 West Cheshire AC
100 94   George NICHOLS 40:24 MV50 10 Prestatyn RC
101 95   Ian CANNINGS 40:32 MV60 1 Wallasey AC
102 96   Chris THOMAS 40:39 SM 40 Cybi Striders
103 97   Richard HANKINS 40:44 MV45 13 Helsby RC
104   7 Katie REYNOLDS 40:47 SF 3 Eryri Harriers
105 98   Michael WARING 40:51 MV50 11 Chester TC
106   8 Nicky WHITFIELD-BIRD 40:58 FV40 1 Ellesmere Port RC
107 99   David MILLINGTON 40:59 MV45 14 Wrexham AAC
108   9 June WHITEHEAD 41:01 SF 4 Helsby RC
109 100   Tony HYLAND 41:02 MV50 12 Ellesmere Port RC
110 101   Daniel THWAITES 41:02 SM 41 West Cheshire AC
111 102   Josh CEREFICE 41:03 SM 42 Prestatyn RC
112 103   Colin PALMER 41:08 MV55 3 Wallasey AC
113 104   Nick WILSON 41:10 MV45 15 Wirral AC
114 105   Karl WILLIAMS 41:13 MV45 16 Buckley Runners
115 106   Colin THOMPSON 41:16 MV40 17 Helsby RC
116 107   Ali CHANT 41:25 MV45 17 Eryri Harriers
117 108   James ROGERS 41:44 MV45 18 Prestatyn RC
118 109   Gary BLACKWELL 41:53 MV50 13 Buckley Runners
119 110   Adam COOPER 41:59 SM 43 Buckley Runners
120 111   James HOOTON 42:00 MV45 19 Cybi Striders
121 112   Phil MAGRAW 42:06 SM 44 Ellesmere Port RC
122 113   Peter RODRIGUEZ 42:10 MV40 18 Helsby RC
123 114   Isaac FELLICK 42:14 SM 45 Wallasey AC
124 115   Patrick TAIT 42:16 U20M 16 West Cheshire AC
125 116   John BRADSHAW 42:18 MV40 19 Buckley Runners
126 117   Marc ROBERTS 42:23 SM 46 Wrexham AAC
127 118   Guto RHYS 42:24 SM 47 Eryri Harriers
128   10 Ceri COOK 42:26 FV50 2 Buckley Runners
129 119   Colin BERRY 42:27 MV50 14 Ellesmere Port RC
130 120   James O'HARA 42:29 SM 48 Helsby RC
131 121   Keith BILLINGTON 42:31 MV45 20 Wrecsam TC
132   11 Elliw HAF 42:33 SF 5 Eryri Harriers
133 122   Brian BEECROFT 42:34 MV65 1 Wirral AC
134 123   David BOOTHROYD 42:36 MV55 4 Buckley Runners
135 124   Anthony DAVIES 42:37 MV50 15 Eryri Harriers
136   12 Jo IRVIN 42:38 FV40 2 Wallasey AC
137 125   Kelvin DICKINSON 42:39 MV45 21 Wirral AC
138 126   Simon BONFIELD 42:40 MV50 16 Abergele Harriers
139   13 Sallie HOLT 42:46 FV40 3 Wallasey AC
140 127   Emlyn ROBERTS 42:57 MV55 5 Eryri Harriers
141   14 Jay JENNIONS 43:06 FV40 4 Deestriders RC
142 128   Darren BATTERSBY 43:09 MV50 17 Abergele Harriers
143 129   Rhys AB ELWYN 43:14 MV50 18 Eryri Harriers
144   15 Kerry RILEY 43:16 SF 6 West Cheshire AC
145   16 Rachel SHIPLEY 43:19 SF 7 Abergele Harriers
146 130   George NIXON 43:26 MV65 2 Prestatyn RC
147 131   Max WILLIAMS 43:36 MV45 22 Wrecsam TC
148   17 Jaclyn ARTIST 43:41 FV35 2 Eryri Harriers
149 132   David LANCELOT 43:43 MV40 20 Ellesmere Port RC
150   18 Rachael THEOBALD 43:43 U20F 2 Wirral AC
151 133   Arwel LEWIS 43:49 MV60 2 Eryri Harriers
152 134   Barry John SMITH 43:57 SM 49 Cybi Striders
153 135   Ian MULLIGAN 44:01 MV50 19 Cybi Striders
154   19 Sian BECK 44:01 FV40 5 Prestatyn RC
155 136   Martin WITTY 44:08 MV50 20 Deestriders RC
156 137   Adam POOLE 44:14 SM 50 West Cheshire AC
157 138   Matty SMITH 44:22 SM 51 Prestatyn RC
158 139   Mike DAVIES 44:24 MV50 21 Wrecsam TC
159   20 Aimee BARTLEY 44:29 FV35 3 Wallasey AC
160 140   Stephen NORTON 44:30 MV55 6 Wallasey AC
161 141   Ian BAYLISS 44:38 MV55 7 Buckley Runners
162 142   Trevor LEWIS 44:42 MV50 22 Helsby RC
163 143   Mark MAYERS 44:43 MV50 23 Abergele Harriers
164   21 Michaela LAUDER 44:46 SF 8 Cybi Striders
165 144   Nigel PARR 44:47 MV45 23 Deestriders RC
166   22 Gemma KELLY 44:52 SF 9 Chester TC
167   23 Jane DOUGHTON 44:54 FV45 2 Buckley Runners
168   24 Christine CAMMILLARE 44:58 FV35 4 Deestriders RC
169 145   Paul LEWTEY 44:59 MV40 21 Deestriders RC
170 146   Steven BROWN 45:00 MV45 24 Prestatyn RC
171 147   Chris HULSE 45:06 MV55 8 Chester TC
172 148   Gwil LLOYD JONES 45:17 SM 52 Abergele Harriers
173 149   Tony BENTON 45:19 MV55 9 Prestatyn RC
174   25 Emma COLLINS 45:20 FV55 1 Abergele Harriers
175 150   Allen SMITH 45:22 MV60 3 Buckley Runners
176   26 Zoe JONES 45:24 SF 10 Cybi Striders
177 151   Nigel HOLMES 45:25 MV60 4 Cybi Striders
178   27 Anna KENNY 45:29 FV35 5 Wallasey AC
179 152   Richard WESTWOOD 45:35 MV40 22 Wrexham AAC
180 153   Lee JONES 45:38 SM 53 Buckley Runners
181   28 Juliane MCHUGH 45:40 FV45 3 Chester TC
182 154   Tim PALMER 45:42 MV50 24 Helsby RC
183   29 Florence WOODWARD-MOOR 45:43 SF 11 Helsby RC
184 155   Kevin CHALLINOR 45:53 MV55 10 Buckley Runners
185   30 Helen BLAIR 46:00 FV50 3 Eryri Harriers
186 156   Steve COLE 46:01 MV45 25 Wallasey AC
187   31 Debra BEMAND 46:09 FV45 4 West Cheshire AC
188 157   Ben LLOYD 46:16 SM 54 Wrecsam TC
189 158   Sion ROBERTS 46:18 MV40 23 Cybi Striders
190   32 Helen ASHWORTH 46:19 FV35 6 Prestatyn RC
191 159   James SALT 46:20 MV40 24 Abergele Harriers
192   33 Scarlett LIDDY 46:21 U20F 3 Wirral AC
193   34 Eleanor PERKINS 46:22 SF 12 Wirral AC
194 160   John WHITEHEAD 46:25 SM 55 Helsby RC
195   35 Claire WYN-JONES 46:28 SF 13 Ellesmere Port RC
196 161   Emyr DAVIES 46:29 MV75 1 Eryri Harriers
197   36 Penny THORN 46:31 FV45 5 Wirral AC
198   37 Katherine ANDREWS 46:44 FV35 7 Wallasey AC
199 162   Ian RUTHERFORD 46:47 MV45 26 Helsby RC
200   38 Frances OWEN 46:48 SF 14 Wrecsam TC
201 163   Benjamin TUMILTY 46:54 SM 56 Helsby RC
202   39 Clare MALLON 47:02 FV45 6 West Cheshire AC
203 164   Ben HARRISON 47:09 SM 57 Prestatyn RC
204   40 Angela DEELEY 47:10 FV50 4 Deestriders RC
205 165   Paul WITT 47:12 MV50 25 Wallasey AC
206   41 Joy HICKMAN 47:18 FV50 5 Prestatyn RC
207 166   Ian MCNEILL 47:21 MV60 5 Birkenhead AC
208 167   Andy CLARK 47:22 MV50 26 Prestatyn RC
209   42 Fenella HIGGINS 47:25 FV50 6 Buckley Runners
210   43 Andrea WADCOCK-PARR 47:26 FV40 6 Deestriders RC
211   44 Sallyann O'NEIL 47:28 FV40 7 Deestriders RC
212 168   Thomas BROWN 47:29 SM 58 Wrecsam TC
213 169   William EVANS 47:35 MV50 27 Eryri Harriers
214 170   Eurwyn EDWARDS 47:38 MV65 3 Eryri Harriers
215 171   Stuart BROWN 47:40 SM 59 Deestriders RC
216 172   Andy WARING 47:42 MV60 6 Birkenhead AC
217   45 Lucy KNIGHT 47:48 SF 15 Ellesmere Port RC
218 173   Pete BARHAM 47:49 MV45 27 Wallasey AC
219   46 Rachael PATTERSON 47:50 SF 16 West Cheshire AC
220 174   Mark DERBYSHIRE 47:54 SM 60 Deestriders RC
221   47 Paula MAGUIRE 47:56 FV40 8 Abergele Harriers
222 175   Vince EDWARDS 48:14 MV60 7 Deestriders RC
223 176   Paul AIRD 48:15 MV60 8 Deestriders RC
224   48 Sian ELLIS 48:17 FV35 8 Cybi Striders
225   49 Lucy O'DONNELL 48:21 FV35 9 Eryri Harriers
226 177   Dave ELLIS 48:22 SM 61 Cybi Striders
227   50 Amanda MOUNTFORD 48:26 SF 17 Buckley Runners
228 178   Sam LANGFORD 48:35 U20M 17 Buckley Runners
229 179   Paul DONOGHUE 48:39 MV50 28 Buckley Runners
230   51 Louise CLANCY 48:44 FV45 7 Ellesmere Port RC
231 180   Dave WOOTTON 48:46 MV55 11 Buckley Runners
232   52 Nicola EATHERINGTON 48:49 FV35 10 Prestatyn RC
233   53 Lona ROBERTS 48:52 SF 18 Abergele Harriers
234   54 Lisa GRANTHAM 48:57 FV45 8 Wirral AC
235 181   Barry MCDONNELL 48:57 SM 62 Birkenhead AC
236 182   Gwyn MOSELEY 48:58 SM 63 Eryri Harriers
237 183   Colin HUNT 49:00 MV65 4 Wrecsam TC
238 184   Darren SEENEY 49:04 MV50 29 Cybi Striders
239   55 Jo HOPPES 49:08 FV35 11 Prestatyn RC
240   56 Hayley BROOKS 49:18 SF 19 Helsby RC
241   57 Vicky KEHOE 49:20 FV45 9 Wallasey AC
242 185   Steve BELLIS 49:23 MV60 9 Buckley Runners
243 186   Stephen WIGGINS 49:23 SM 64 Helsby RC
244 187   Grahame SHONE 49:30 MV65 5 Abergele Harriers
245 188   Paul WILLIAMS 49:32 MV40 25 Cybi Striders
246   58 Margaret LUDDEN 49:37 FV55 2 Buckley Runners
247   59 Jo HOUGHTON-DAVIES 49:39 FV35 12 Deestriders RC
248 189   Ben WILLIAMS 49:40 MV40 26 Helsby RC
249 190   Gary JOHNSON 49:50 MV45 28 Prestatyn RC
250   60 Rosemary SYMMS 49:51 FV65 1 Chester TC
251   61 Lisa MACPHERSON 49:58 FV35 13 Buckley Runners
252 191   John PEERLESS 49:59 MV60 10 Birkenhead AC
253 192   Alan JONES 50:00 MV50 30 Prestatyn RC
254   62 Louise GOODWIN 50:10 FV40 9 Deestriders RC
255 193   Arwel JONES 50:13 MV60 11 Prestatyn RC
256 194   Andrew BARNARD 50:16 MV45 29 Buckley Runners
257   63 Emily WOOD 50:17 FV50 7 Eryri Harriers
258   64 Sue REYNOLDS 50:18 FV45 10 Wallasey AC
259   65 Laura WOOLLARD 50:19 SF 20 Ellesmere Port RC
260   66 Jane LINDLEY 50:27 FV50 8 Buckley Runners
261   67 Susie WOODWARD-MOOR 50:47 FV50 9 Helsby RC
262 195   Karl MOORE 50:50 MV40 27 Wrexham AAC
263   68 Jo FREEMAN 50:51 FV45 11 Buckley Runners
264 196   Andrew SMITH 50:53 MV55 12 Helsby RC
265   69 Kate POTTER 50:53 FV55 3 Eryri Harriers
266   70 Amy MILLS 50:55 SF 21 West Cheshire AC
267 197   Dewi WILLIAMS 50:55 MV50 31 Cybi Striders
268   71 Sara Louise SAWICZ 50:56 SF 22 Cybi Striders
269   72 Sue BUCK 51:05 FV50 10 Helsby RC
270 198   Alex WOOLFENDEN 51:06 MV40 28 Wrexham AAC
271 199   William WILLIAMS 51:13 MV45 30 Prestatyn RC
272 200   Michael STONE 51:20 MV60 12 Wirral AC
273 201   Michael DAVIS 51:25 MV70 1 Prestatyn RC
274   73 Christine BIRCH 51:32 FV70 1 Abergele Harriers
275   74 Eleanor ROBINSON 51:47 FV45 12 West Cheshire AC
276   75 Lisa DAVIES 51:47 FV45 13 West Cheshire AC
277   76 Lucinda GODDARD 51:48 SF 23 Buckley Runners
278   77 Felicity HALE 51:51 FV35 14 Wirral AC
279 202   Gareth HUGHES 51:54 MV70 2 Prestatyn RC
280 203   Paul MAITLAND 51:55 MV50 32 Cybi Striders
281   78 Kim JONES-NORGROVE 51:56 FV50 11 Wrecsam TC
282 204   Geoff COLLINS 51:59 MV60 13 Helsby RC
283 205   Richard HARE 52:01 MV45 31 Birkenhead AC
284   79 Brygida GORECKA 52:04 SF 24 Deestriders RC
285   80 Mary REES 52:06 FV65 2 Wallasey AC
286   81 Katie WILBY 52:09 FV40 10 Eryri Harriers
287 206   Kai HORSLEY 52:14 U20M 18 Helsby RC
288   82 Donna ADLARD 52:16 FV40 11 Wirral AC
289   83 Tracy WOODS 52:31 FV35 15 Helsby RC
290 207   Martin GILL 52:48 MV55 13 Prestatyn RC
291 208   Dave REEVES 52:52 MV50 33 Ellesmere Port RC
292   84 Liz MARTIN 52:55 FV40 12 Prestatyn RC
293   85 Elizabeth WILLIAMS 53:04 FV35 16 Ellesmere Port RC
294   86 Maria HUNTER 53:05 FV40 13 Wallasey AC
295 209   Maldwyn EVANS 53:13 MV55 14 Eryri Harriers
296   87 Louise MARSDEN 53:20 SF 25 Wallasey AC
297 210   Don WILLIAMS 53:21 MV75 2 Eryri Harriers
298 211   Alaister BROWN 53:27 MV55 15 Eryri Harriers
299   88 Diane HOLMES 53:29 FV60 1 Cybi Striders
300 212   John LANGFORD 53:33 MV60 14 Buckley Runners
301   89 Maria BROCKWAY 53:38 FV55 4 Wirral AC
302   90 Grace HART 53:40 FV50 12 Tattenhall Runners
303   91 Lyn EBBRELL 53:53 FV55 5 Birkenhead AC
304   92 Becky CORRAN 53:57 FV35 17 Ellesmere Port RC
305   93 Kat PRESTWICH 54:09 SF 26 Prestatyn RC
306 213   Geraint LLYN 54:13 MV40 29 Cybi Striders
307   94 Kathryn Ann HOPWOOD 54:23 SF 27 Buckley Runners
308 214   Anthony BROCKWAY 54:27 MV55 16 Wirral AC
309   95 Nia-Meleri EDWARDS 54:36 FV35 18 Eryri Harriers
310   96 Cara JONES 54:57 FV45 14 Prestatyn RC
311   97 Katie BONFIELD 55:01 FV40 14 Abergele Harriers
312   98 Angela PEERLESS 55:06 FV65 3 Birkenhead AC
313 215   John HICKMAN 55:12 MV75 3 Prestatyn RC
314   99 Sharon LAMONT 55:37 FV55 6 Wallasey AC
315 216   Mike HARLEY-GRIFFITHS 55:46 MV60 15 Wallasey AC
316 217   Geraint WYN ROBERTS 55:47 MV45 32 Cybi Striders
317   100 Alison DONNELLY 55:49 FV50 13 Eryri Harriers
318   101 Cherie DUFFY 55:55 SF 28 Cybi Striders
319 218   Nigel JONES 56:06 MV55 17 Cybi Striders
320 219   Gavin RUSHTON 57:09 SM 65 Wrecsam TC
321   102 Jen CHAMBERS 57:13 FV40 15 Tattenhall Runners
322   103 Sarah BROWN 57:16 SF 29 Deestriders RC
323   104 Annette JONES 57:50 FV55 7 Ellesmere Port RC
324   105 Kathryn SCHOFIELD 58:07 U20F 4 Helsby RC
325 220   Richard FURNISS 58:11 SM 66 Cybi Striders
326   106 Lyn LANGFORD 58:14 FV45 15 Buckley Runners
327   107 Sian MEIRION 58:45 FV45 16 Buckley Runners
328   108 Jo LEWIS 59:26 FV45 17 Prestatyn RC
329   109 Lucy WILLIAMS 59:29 FV40 16 Cybi Striders
330   110 Sal SEENEY 59:30 FV50 14 Cybi Striders
331   111 Viv EDWARDS 59:49 FV60 2 Eryri Harriers
332   112 Sue RIDINGS 60:35 FV60 3 Buckley Runners
333   113 Sharon BASFORD 60:55 FV45 18 Tattenhall Runners
334 221   Roger HARRISON JONES 61:41 MV80 1 Prestatyn RC
335   114 Bev GOODSON 62:01 FV50 15 Deestriders RC
336   115 Trudi PARRY 62:04 FV45 19 Buckley Runners
337 222   Roy JARDINE 62:19 MV70 3 Eryri Harriers
338   116 Philippa KIDD 62:24 FV50 16 Birkenhead AC
339   117 Renee WHITE 62:45 FV50 17 Wallasey AC
340   118 Hayley MCNICHOLAS 62:45 SF 30 Wallasey AC
341   119 Nicci CHAPMAN 62:47 FV35 19 Wallasey AC
342   120 Susie WOODS 62:54 FV50 18 Chester TC
343 223   David WIGGINS 63:00 MV60 16 Helsby RC
344   121 Helen JAKUBCZAK 65:30 FV35 20 Ellesmere Port RC
345 224   Peter HOWELL 65:35 MV55 18 Wrexham AAC
346   122 Sue MCINDOE 66:20 FV50 19 Deestriders RC
347   123 Jane BLACKWELL 66:21 FV40 17 Deestriders RC
348   124 Karen HORSLEY 67:31 FV45 20 Helsby RC
349   125 Pat WILSON 67:47 FV55 8 Cybi Striders
350   126 Alexis BATY 69:37 FV55 9 Wrexham AAC
351   127 Emma RUSHTON 70:44 SF 31 Wrecsam TC
352 225   Nem JAMES 71:06 SM 67 Prestatyn RC
353   128 Helen ROBERTS 73:18 FV45 21 Cybi Striders
354   129 Janice PRICE 74:07 FV55 10 Ellesmere Port RC
355   130 Kathleen TAYLOR 74:08 FV35 21 Ellesmere Port RC