Borders League 2019-20

Finalised Team Results from Race 1 on 13th October 2019 at Caernarfon - distance : 10K (certified)


Division 1 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
8th
counter
9th
counter
10th
counter
Total
Score
1 Wallasey AC
2
13
18
19
20
27
31
34
41
50
255
2 Buckley Runners
3
8
21
23
30
42
43
54
77
78
379
3 Ellesmere Port RC
4
16
45
47
49
51
59
64
73
82
490
4 Prestatyn RC
10
11
14
32
55
63
65
80
85
92
507
5 West Cheshire AC
9
24
25
57
61
68
70
81
87
89
571
6 Wrexham AAC
5
6
7
12
56
69
83
99
117
152
606
7 Helsby RC
29
39
84
97
106
113
120
142
154
160
1044


Division 1 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
Total
Score
1 Wirral AC
3
6
18
33
60
2 Wallasey AC
12
13
20
27
72
3 Helsby RC
1
9
29
56
95
4 Deestriders RC
14
24
40
43
121
5 Buckley Runners
10
23
42
50
125
6 Prestatyn RC
19
32
41
52
144
7 Chester TC
22
28
60
120
230


Division 2 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Eryri Harriers
1
17
22
33
35
40
44
192
2 Wirral AC
15
26
28
36
37
38
52
232
3 Abergele Harriers
46
86
126
128
143
148
159
836
4 Cybi Striders
88
96
111
134
135
151
158
873
5 Wrecsam TC
121
131
139
157
168
183
219
1118
6 Deestriders RC
136
144
145
171
174
175
176
1121
7 Birkenhead AC
66
166
172
181
191
205
500
1481
8 Chester TC
71
98
147
500
500
500
500
2316
9 Tattenhall Runners
500
500
500
500
500
500
500
3500
9 Deeside AAC
500
500
500
500
500
500
500
3500


Division 2 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Eryri Harriers
2
5
7
14
2 Ellesmere Port RC
4
8
35
47
3 West Cheshire AC
15
31
39
85
4 Abergele Harriers
16
25
47
88
5 Cybi Striders
21
26
48
95
6 Wrecsam TC
38
78
127
243
7 Tattenhall Runners
90
102
113
305
7 Birkenhead AC
91
98
116
305
9 Wrexham AAC
126
200
200
526
10 Deeside AAC
200
200
200
600


Veteran Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Wirral AC
15
26
38
53
79
104
122
437
2 Buckley Runners
21
42
54
78
91
105
109
500
3 Prestatyn RC
10
14
55
92
94
108
130
503
4 Ellesmere Port RC
4
51
59
82
100
119
132
547
5 Wallasey AC
13
50
74
76
95
103
140
551
6 Wrexham AAC
6
7
56
83
99
152
195
598
7 Helsby RC
29
84
97
106
113
142
154
725
8 Eryri Harriers
33
75
107
124
127
129
133
728
9 Cybi Striders
88
111
135
151
158
184
188
1015
10 Abergele Harriers
46
126
128
143
159
187
500
1289
11 West Cheshire AC
57
68
70
81
93
500
500
1369
12 Deestriders RC
136
144
145
175
176
500
500
1776
13 Birkenhead AC
66
166
172
191
205
500
500
1800
14 Wrecsam TC
121
131
139
183
500
500
500
2074
15 Chester TC
71
98
147
500
500
500
500
2316
16 Deeside AAC
500
500
500
500
500
500
500
3500
16 Tattenhall Runners
500
500
500
500
500
500
500
3500


Veteran Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Wallasey AC
12
13
20
45
2 Eryri Harriers
5
17
30
52
3 Ellesmere Port RC
4
8
51
63
4 Buckley Runners
10
23
42
75
5 Deestriders RC
14
24
40
78
6 Prestatyn RC
19
32
41
92
7 Wirral AC
6
36
54
96
8 West Cheshire AC
31
39
74
144
9 Abergele Harriers
25
47
73
145
10 Chester TC
28
60
120
208
11 Helsby RC
67
72
83
222
12 Cybi Striders
48
88
109
245
13 Tattenhall Runners
90
102
113
305
13 Birkenhead AC
91
98
116
305
15 Wrecsam TC
78
200
200
478
16 Wrexham AAC
126
200
200
526
17 Deeside AAC
200
200
200
600


Improvers - Mens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Eryri Harriers 192 2379 -2187
2 Cybi Striders 873 1502 -629
3 Wrecsam TC 1118 1442 -324
4 Wirral AC 232 531 -299
5 Abergele Harriers 836 1069 -233
6 Wallasey AC 255 344 -89
7 Prestatyn RC 507 584 -77
8 Deestriders RC 1121 1121 0
9 Ellesmere Port RC 490 469 21
10 West Cheshire AC 571 527 44
11 Buckley Runners 379 287 92
12 Wrexham AAC 606 510 96
13 Birkenhead AC 1481 1046 435
14 Helsby RC 1044 559 485
15 Deeside AAC 3500 2165 1335
16 Tattenhall Runners 3500 1806 1694
17 Chester TC 2316 534 1782


Improvers - Womens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Eryri Harriers 14 287 -273
2 Cybi Striders 95 300 -205
3 Ellesmere Port RC 47 164 -117
4 Abergele Harriers 88 117 -29
5 Wrecsam TC 243 256 -13
6 Deestriders RC 121 133 -12
7 West Cheshire AC 85 95 -10
8 Wirral AC 60 69 -9
9 Wallasey AC 72 66 6
10 Prestatyn RC 144 119 25
11 Birkenhead AC 305 274 31
12 Helsby RC 95 62 33
13 Tattenhall Runners 305 238 67
14 Buckley Runners 125 55 70
15 Chester TC 230 115 115
16 Deeside AAC 600 396 204
17 Wrexham AAC 526 265 261