Borders League 2019-20

Finalised Individual Results from Race 2 on 10th November 2019 at Coleg Cambria, Connahs Quay - distance 4.25 miles (approx)

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
CLUBNAME
1 1   Owen ROBERTS 22:14 SM 1 Eryri Harriers
2 2   Joe BODEN 22:22 SM 2 Wallasey AC
3 3   Dave BENNETT 22:48 MV40 1 Ellesmere Port RC
4 4   Daniel WESTON 22:57 MV40 2 Wrexham AAC
5 5   Matthew ROBERTS 22:59 SM 3 Eryri Harriers
6 6   Joseph MORRISON 23:00 U20M 1 West Cheshire AC
7 7   Phillip PUMFORD 23:02 SM 4 Buckley Runners
8 8   James MILLS 23:05 SM 5 Wrexham AAC
9 9   Scott NIXON 23:26 SM 6 Ellesmere Port RC
10 10   Ryan DAVIS 23:32 SM 7 Wrexham AAC
11 11   Steven FORSYTH 23:39 MV40 3 Prestatyn RC
12 12   Harley HENSHAW 23:44 SM 8 Wirral AC
13 13   Martin GREEN 23:52 MV45 1 Wrexham AAC
14 14   Sean MERRYWEATHER 23:56 SM 9 Wrexham AAC
15 15   Luke NORTHALL 24:00 SM 10 Wrexham AAC
16 16   Jay WALKER 24:08 SM 11 Wallasey AC
17 17   Dilwyn POWELL JONES 24:11 SM 12 Eryri Harriers
18 18   Rob PEARSE 24:16 MV45 2 Wallasey AC
19 19   Rob DELLER 24:22 SM 13 Wirral AC
20 20   Tom GILLBANKS 24:23 U20M 2 Wallasey AC
21 21   Jack POLAND 24:34 SM 14 Wallasey AC
22 22   Sam BELLIS 24:35 SM 15 Buckley Runners
23 23   David WHITE 24:37 SM 16 Buckley Runners
24 24   Ian WALLACE 24:42 SM 17 Wirral AC
25 25   Joel GOMES 24:42 SM 18 Wrexham AAC
26 26   James KIMBER 24:43 SM 19 Ellesmere Port RC
27 27   Chris CALLAGHAN 24:47 MV40 4 Buckley Runners
28 28   Tom WILLIAMS 24:48 MV40 5 Wirral AC
29 29   John STONE 24:50 SM 20 Ellesmere Port RC
30 30   Ian EDWARDS 24:50 SM 21 Eryri Harriers
31 31   Ray CLARK 24:50 SM 22 Wallasey AC
32 32   William BARR 24:51 SM 23 Wallasey AC
33 33   Matt GOODWIN 24:51 SM 24 Wallasey AC
34 34   Calum HOLMES 24:54 SM 25 Wrexham AAC
35 35   Jez BROWN 24:57 MV45 3 Buckley Runners
36 36   James MACKIE 25:02 MV40 6 Wirral AC
37 37   Luke HAMPSHIRE 25:02 U20M 3 Wallasey AC
38 38   Greg JONES 25:05 SM 26 Wallasey AC
39 39   Connor MCARDLE 25:07 SM 27 Wallasey AC
40 40   Daniel HAYES 25:09 U20M 4 Wirral AC
41 41   John HEAP 25:21 MV45 4 Wirral AC
42 42   John ROWLEY 25:23 SM 28 Eryri Harriers
43 43   Neil FINEGAN 25:23 MV45 5 West Cheshire AC
44 44   Tim JOY 25:24 SM 29 Buckley Runners
45 45   Canyon WILSON 25:28 SM 30 Prestatyn RC
46   1 Hannah COWLEY 25:30 SF 1 Helsby RC
47 46   Sion ROBERTS 25:31 U20M 5 West Cheshire AC
48 47   Neil BULLOCK 25:32 SM 31 Ellesmere Port RC
49 48   Michael YOUNG 25:34 SM 32 West Cheshire AC
50 49   Craig DAVIES 25:36 MV45 6 Buckley Runners
51 50   Paul MORRISON 25:36 U20M 6 West Cheshire AC
52 51   Alan ROBERTSON 25:39 MV40 7 Wirral AC
53 52   Chris YORKE 25:40 MV50 1 Prestatyn RC
54 53   Colin BISHOP 25:41 MV55 1 Helsby RC
55 54   Steven FERNYHOUGH 25:46 SM 33 West Cheshire AC
56 55   Joshua HALE 25:55 U20M 7 Wirral AC
57 56   Steve BREALEY 25:56 MV40 8 Wallasey AC
58 57   Darren BLAZIER 25:58 MV45 7 Abergele Harriers
59 58   Tom SIRETT 26:02 SM 34 Ellesmere Port RC
60 59   David LILLEY 26:05 SM 35 Wallasey AC
61 60   Daniel RYDER 26:15 SM 36 Helsby RC
62 61   Simon DUNK 26:15 SM 37 Wirral AC
63 62   Nick ARMSTRONG 26:18 MV40 9 Buckley Runners
64 63   Theo HUGHES 26:19 U20M 8 Deeside AAC
65 64   Simon ROBERTS 26:19 MV45 8 Buckley Runners
66 65   Stephen BUCKLE 26:20 MV45 9 Chester TC
67 66   Graham WELLS 26:20 MV45 10 West Cheshire AC
68 67   Mike FRYER 26:21 SM 38 Helsby RC
69 68   Simon WILDE 26:22 MV45 11 Chester TC
70 69   Darren SANKEY 26:24 MV40 10 Helsby RC
71 70   Freddy NEWBURY 26:25 SM 39 West Cheshire AC
72 71   Matthew NICHOLSON 26:29 SM 40 Ellesmere Port RC
73 72   Matthew GIBBS 26:31 MV40 11 Ellesmere Port RC
74 73   Andy JONES 26:32 MV40 12 Wrexham AAC
75 74   Neil HERSHAW 26:33 MV55 2 West Cheshire AC
76 75   Alex GIFFORD 26:37 MV40 13 Ellesmere Port RC
77 76   Euan CONEY 26:38 U20M 9 Deeside AAC
78 77   Alex RYDER 26:38 SM 41 Prestatyn RC
79 78   Philip TOMKINSON 26:40 SM 42 Helsby RC
80 79   Gary NORGROVE 26:42 MV50 2 Wrexham AAC
81   2 Charlotte TOWERS 26:42 SF 2 Chester TC
82 80   Neil ROBINSON 26:45 SM 43 Deestriders RC
83 81   David LYTH 26:45 SM 44 Buckley Runners
84 82   Adam GORDON 26:47 MV45 12 Helsby RC
85 83   John ARMSTRONG 26:50 MV50 3 Wallasey AC
86 84   Andrew PEERS 26:50 SM 45 Buckley Runners
87 85   Isaac TAIT 26:54 U20M 10 West Cheshire AC
88   3 Amie BAGNALL 26:58 SF 3 Prestatyn RC
89 86   Andy CARTER 26:59 MV45 13 West Cheshire AC
90 87   Mark NEWNS 27:04 MV40 14 Wirral AC
91 88   Twig GALPIN 27:06 SM 46 Buckley Runners
92 89   John PARLEVLIET 27:07 MV40 15 West Cheshire AC
93 90   Fraser CAMPBELL 27:08 U20M 11 West Cheshire AC
94 91   Tom CABLE 27:09 SM 47 West Cheshire AC
95 92   Peter GRAY 27:11 SM 48 Buckley Runners
96   4 Emma CROWE 27:13 FV45 1 Deeside AAC
97 93   Chris TOWERS 27:20 SM 49 Chester TC
98 94   Rob ARDEN 27:21 MV40 16 Tattenhall Runners
99 95   Harry DRISCOLL 27:23 U20M 12 Prestatyn RC
100 96   Matt GILLBANKS 27:26 MV50 4 Wallasey AC
101 97   Robert ALEXANDER 27:28 SM 50 Prestatyn RC
102 98   Sam EVANS 27:29 SM 51 Chester TC
103 99   Joe JOHNSON 27:30 MV50 5 Birkenhead AC
104 100   Mark DODD 27:34 MV40 17 Ellesmere Port RC
105 101   Dylan PARRY 27:36 U20M 13 Deeside AAC
106 102   Alan ILSLEY 27:37 SM 52 Abergele Harriers
107 103   Mark SMITH 27:38 MV45 14 Wirral AC
108 104   Michael WILKINSON 27:46 SM 53 Wirral AC
109 105   Mark DAVIES 27:48 MV40 18 West Cheshire AC
110 106   Jonathan COLE 27:54 MV40 19 Ellesmere Port RC
111 107   Ian CANNINGS 27:55 MV60 1 Wallasey AC
112 108   Tony BARBAT 27:56 MV55 3 Wallasey AC
113 109   Steven KING 27:57 MV45 15 West Cheshire AC
114 110   Sean KENNEDY 27:58 SM 54 Chester TC
115 111   Tony HYLAND 27:58 MV50 6 Ellesmere Port RC
116 112   Alex NORTON 27:59 U20M 14 Wallasey AC
117 113   Troy KETTLE 28:00 SM 55 Prestatyn RC
118 114   Stephen PARRY 28:04 MV45 16 Deeside AAC
119 115   Michael WARING 28:07 MV50 7 Chester TC
120 116   Wullie MCGARRELL 28:09 MV55 4 West Cheshire AC
121 117   Mike ROBBINS 28:10 MV55 5 Wrexham AAC
122 118   Andrew CLAGUE 28:12 MV50 8 West Cheshire AC
123 119   Mark GITTINS 28:14 MV40 20 Helsby RC
124   5 Ellen Mary KEARNEY 28:16 U20F 1 Wirral AC
125 120   Matthew HUNTBACH 28:16 SM 56 Helsby RC
126   6 Nicky WHITFIELD-BIRD 28:27 FV40 1 Ellesmere Port RC
127 121   Eddie DAVIES 28:28 MV50 9 Buckley Runners
128 122   Nick WILSON 28:30 MV45 17 Wirral AC
129 123   Finlay AUSTIN 28:32 U20M 15 Wallasey AC
130 124   Danny PADDOCK 28:33 SM 57 West Cheshire AC
131   7 Sarah KEARNEY 28:35 FV45 2 Wirral AC
132 125   Jeff GIFFORD 28:36 MV55 6 Buckley Runners
133 126   Phil DABNER 28:38 MV50 10 Wallasey AC
134 127   Jacob James FOY 28:40 SM 58 Deestriders RC
135 128   Ali CHANT 28:42 MV45 18 Eryri Harriers
136 129   Steve THOMAS 28:49 MV50 11 Deestriders RC
137 130   James O'HARA 28:58 SM 59 Helsby RC
138 131   Andrew E JONES 28:58 MV40 21 Buckley Runners
139 132   Robert MILES 29:02 MV40 22 Wrexham AAC
140 133   Andrew FRASER 29:05 MV40 23 Wirral AC
141 134   Nick HOLMES 29:07 MV60 2 Tattenhall Runners
142 135   James JENKIN 29:09 MV55 7 Tattenhall Runners
143 136   Simon BONFIELD 29:14 MV50 12 Abergele Harriers
144   8 Jennifer RAMBALDI 29:16 SF 4 Buckley Runners
145 137   Anthony WOODALL 29:17 MV45 19 West Cheshire AC
146 138   Dylan HUWS 29:20 MV60 3 Eryri Harriers
147 139   Josh CEREFICE 29:20 SM 60 Prestatyn RC
148 140   Kevin HALL 29:23 MV50 13 Wallasey AC
149 141   David MILLINGTON 29:28 MV45 20 Wrexham AAC
150 142   James SALT 29:33 MV40 24 Abergele Harriers
151 143   Gary BLACKWELL 29:34 MV50 14 Buckley Runners
152 144   John GORNALL 29:40 U20M 16 Chester TC
153 145   Chris BOWERS 29:43 MV40 25 Wallasey AC
154 146   James ATKINSON 29:43 MV50 15 Chester TC
155 147   Dan ROBBINS 29:44 SM 61 Chester TC
156 148   David BOOTHROYD 29:46 MV55 8 Buckley Runners
157 149   Chad CROSBY 29:55 SM 62 Wrexham AAC
158   9 Jo IRVIN 29:55 FV40 2 Wallasey AC
159 150   Kevin ENRIGHT 29:56 SM 63 Wallasey AC
160 151   Colin BERRY 29:58 MV50 16 Ellesmere Port RC
161 152   Brian BEECROFT 30:00 MV65 1 Wirral AC
162 153   Rhys AB ELWYN 30:01 MV50 17 Eryri Harriers
163 154   Gwyn ROBERTS 30:04 MV50 18 Wrexham AAC
164 155   Dilwyn ROWLANDS 30:05 MV45 21 Eryri Harriers
165 156   Matthew JONES 30:06 MV50 19 Deeside AAC
166 157   Gareth BOYD 30:07 MV45 22 Helsby RC
167 158   Ian BAYLISS 30:07 MV55 9 Buckley Runners
168   10 Claire HARRIS 30:11 SF 5 West Cheshire AC
169   11 Ceri COOK 30:12 FV50 1 Buckley Runners
170 159   Colin THOMPSON 30:12 MV40 26 Helsby RC
171 160   Ian HAMLING 30:13 MV40 27 Helsby RC
172 161   Darren BATTERSBY 30:14 MV50 20 Abergele Harriers
173 162   Gwil LLOYD JONES 30:15 SM 64 Abergele Harriers
174 163   Keith BILLINGTON 30:15 MV45 23 Wrecsam TC
175 164   Peter RODRIGUEZ 30:26 MV40 28 Helsby RC
176 165   Darren THOMPSON 30:27 MV50 21 Prestatyn RC
177   12 Sian BECK 30:28 FV40 3 Prestatyn RC
178 166   Allen SMITH 30:32 MV60 4 Buckley Runners
179   13 Rachel HOLLINS 30:32 FV40 4 Chester TC
180   14 Jaclyn ARTIST 30:34 FV35 1 Eryri Harriers
181   15 Gemma KELLY 30:35 SF 6 Chester TC
182 167   Simon MARA 30:36 SM 65 Buckley Runners
183 168   David LANCELOT 30:37 MV40 29 Ellesmere Port RC
184 169   Chris BALL 30:39 MV45 24 Wirral AC
185 170   Matty SMITH 30:41 SM 66 Prestatyn RC
186 171   Derek GIBBON 30:42 MV50 22 Chester TC
187 172   George NIXON 30:43 MV65 2 Prestatyn RC
188 173   Benjamin TUMILTY 30:44 SM 67 Helsby RC
189   16 Emma COLLINS 30:44 FV55 1 Abergele Harriers
190 174   Charles BARTON 30:46 SM 68 Buckley Runners
191 175   James ROGERS 30:48 MV45 25 Prestatyn RC
192 176   Max WILLIAMS 30:51 MV45 26 Wrecsam TC
193 177   Arwel LEWIS 30:53 MV60 5 Eryri Harriers
194   17 Rebecca BLACKLOCK 30:54 SF 7 Wallasey AC
195   18 Sarah PHELAN 30:57 FV35 2 Wirral AC
196 178   Steve BELLIS 31:00 MV60 6 Buckley Runners
197   19 Jane DOUGHTON 31:03 FV45 3 Buckley Runners
198   20 Alison WILLIAMS 31:05 SF 8 Buckley Runners
199 179   Martin WITTY 31:05 MV50 23 Deestriders RC
200 180   Ian LANDUCCI 31:06 MV55 10 Helsby RC
201 181   Kevin CHALLINOR 31:07 MV55 11 Buckley Runners
202   21 Rachel SHIPLEY 31:10 SF 9 Abergele Harriers
203   22 Kate MANN 31:10 SF 10 Helsby RC
204 182   Mike DAVIES 31:11 MV50 24 Wrecsam TC
205 183   Paul WITT 31:11 MV50 25 Wallasey AC
206   23 Helen Anne STANSFIELD 31:13 FV35 3 Wallasey AC
207   24 Elaine OPARA 31:14 FV35 4 Wallasey AC
208 184   Stephen NORTON 31:19 MV55 12 Wallasey AC
209 185   Colin THOMSON 31:19 MV40 30 Birkenhead AC
210   25 Helen BLAIR 31:21 FV50 2 Eryri Harriers
211   26 Laura BAYNHAM-HUGHES 31:21 FV40 5 Helsby RC
212   27 Penny THORN 31:22 FV45 4 Wirral AC
213 186   Karl WILLIAMS 31:25 MV45 27 Buckley Runners
214 187   Tony BENTON 31:27 MV55 13 Prestatyn RC
215 188   Jeff JOHNSTON 31:31 MV55 14 Chester TC
216 189   Neil FIELD 31:32 MV45 28 West Cheshire AC
217 190   Kevin ANKERS 31:37 MV40 31 Ellesmere Port RC
218   28 Kate RYAN 31:43 FV45 5 Wallasey AC
219   29 Anna KENNY 31:47 FV35 5 Wallasey AC
220 191   Trevor LEWIS 31:53 MV50 26 Helsby RC
221   30 Michaela LAUDER 31:55 SF 11 Cybi Striders
222 192   Sam JACKSON 31:56 U20M 17 Wallasey AC
223 193   Ben HARRISON 31:59 SM 69 Prestatyn RC
224   31 Debra BEMAND 32:00 FV45 6 West Cheshire AC
225   32 Aimee BARTLEY 32:02 FV35 6 Wallasey AC
226 194   Lee JONES 32:02 SM 70 Buckley Runners
227   33 Juliane MCHUGH 32:03 FV45 7 Chester TC
228   34 Frances GARNETT 32:08 SF 12 Prestatyn RC
229 195   Paul DONOGHUE 32:10 MV50 27 Buckley Runners
230   35 Rachael PATTERSON 32:16 SF 13 West Cheshire AC
231 196   Steven BROWN 32:17 MV45 29 Prestatyn RC
232 197   Emyr DAVIES 32:19 MV75 1 Eryri Harriers
233   36 Frances OWEN 32:19 SF 14 Wrecsam TC
234 198   Richard WESTWOOD 32:20 MV40 32 Wrexham AAC
235   37 Traci SHIPLEY 32:24 FV55 2 Chester TC
236 199   John ROSSITER 32:25 MV65 3 Helsby RC
237 200   Dave ROBERTS 32:25 MV55 15 Ellesmere Port RC
238 201   Aaren HAMPSON 32:26 MV40 33 Wallasey AC
239 202   Paul LEWTEY 32:27 MV40 34 Deestriders RC
240 203   Chris RHODES 32:28 MV60 7 Chester TC
241 204   Stu JONES 32:28 SM 71 Buckley Runners
242   38 Christine CAMMILLARE 32:29 FV35 7 Deestriders RC
243   39 Anna WOOLGAR 32:32 FV45 8 Chester TC
244 205   Neil GIBBONS 32:33 MV60 8 Wallasey AC
245 206   Steve PARSONS 32:36 MV45 30 Chester TC
246   40 Joy HICKMAN 32:37 FV50 3 Prestatyn RC
247 207   Tim IGOE 32:40 SM 72 Helsby RC
248   41 Claire WYN-JONES 32:43 SF 15 Ellesmere Port RC
249 208   Ian MCNEILL 32:43 MV60 9 Birkenhead AC
250 209   Stuart BROWN 32:47 SM 73 Deestriders RC
251 210   David OWEN 32:52 MV50 28 Buckley Runners
252 211   Paul CREASEY 32:59 MV40 35 Ellesmere Port RC
253 212   Barry MCDONNELL 33:04 SM 74 Birkenhead AC
254 213   Colin HUNT 33:09 MV65 4 Wrecsam TC
255 214   Sam LANGFORD 33:10 U20M 18 Buckley Runners
256 215   Andy CLARK 33:12 MV50 29 Prestatyn RC
257   42 Linda JONES 33:19 FV50 4 Wrexham AAC
258 216   Dave TOFT 33:20 MV50 30 Deestriders RC
259 217   William EVANS 33:27 MV50 31 Eryri Harriers
260 218   William WILLIAMS 33:29 MV45 31 Prestatyn RC
261   43 Hannah GARNETT 33:30 SF 16 Prestatyn RC
262   44 Milly JONES 33:33 U20F 2 Deeside AAC
263 219   Richard KEWIN 33:34 SM 75 Ellesmere Port RC
264 220   Andrew FINLAY 33:35 MV55 16 Chester TC
265 221   Nigel WATERHOUSE 33:37 MV55 17 Chester TC
266   45 Jo HOPPES 33:38 FV35 8 Prestatyn RC
267 222   Ewan HEAD 33:43 U20M 19 Wallasey AC
268   46 Christina ROACH 33:44 FV60 1 Helsby RC
269   47 Samantha BRADSHAW 33:45 FV35 9 Buckley Runners
270 223   Thomas JONES 33:48 SM 76 Buckley Runners
271 224   Brian WRIGHT 33:51 MV65 5 West Cheshire AC
272 225   Eurwyn EDWARDS 33:54 MV65 6 Eryri Harriers
273 226   Gwyn MOSELEY 33:55 SM 77 Eryri Harriers
274   48 Sallyann O'NEIL 33:55 FV40 6 Deestriders RC
275 227   Rodney JONES 33:56 MV60 10 Tattenhall Runners
276 228   Robb HULSON 33:56 MV55 18 Tattenhall Runners
277   49 Louise CLANCY 33:57 FV45 9 Ellesmere Port RC
278 229   Chris HUNT 33:58 MV45 32 Buckley Runners
279 230   Giuseppe SERRA 34:00 MV50 32 Ellesmere Port RC
280 231   Paul PETHERBRIDGE 34:01 MV40 36 Ellesmere Port RC
281   50 Margaret LUDDEN 34:02 FV55 3 Buckley Runners
282 232   Rob PULLEN 34:04 MV50 33 Wrecsam TC
283   51 Katherine ANDREWS 34:07 FV35 10 Wallasey AC
284 233   Mike LENIHAN 34:07 MV45 33 Ellesmere Port RC
285   52 Lisa JOHNSON 34:08 SF 17 Prestatyn RC
286   53 Lucinda GODDARD 34:09 SF 18 Buckley Runners
287 234   Michael MCENTEGART 34:09 MV50 34 Ellesmere Port RC
288   54 Rosemary SYMMS 34:11 FV65 1 Chester TC
289 235   Arwel JONES 34:13 MV60 11 Prestatyn RC
290   55 Deb STANAWAY 34:16 FV50 5 Tattenhall Runners
291   56 Andrea WADCOCK-PARR 34:17 FV40 7 Deestriders RC
292 236   Grahame SHONE 34:18 MV65 7 Abergele Harriers
293   57 Jane LINDLEY 34:20 FV50 6 Buckley Runners
294 237   Fred LUCAS 34:22 SM 78 Ellesmere Port RC
295 238   John OWEN 34:25 MV50 35 Deestriders RC
296   58 Jess SMITH 34:27 FV40 8 Wallasey AC
297 239   Dave WOOTTON 34:28 MV55 19 Buckley Runners
298   59 Jo HOUGHTON-DAVIES 34:31 FV35 11 Deestriders RC
299   60 Michelle ALTY 34:33 FV50 7 Wallasey AC
300 240   David GALLOWAY 34:33 MV40 37 Ellesmere Port RC
301   61 Claire CONEY 34:39 FV50 8 Buckley Runners
302 241   Vince EDWARDS 34:40 MV60 12 Deestriders RC
303   62 Sharon EATON 34:44 FV50 9 Tattenhall Runners
304 242   Anthony KENNEDY 34:47 MV60 13 West Cheshire AC
305   63 Jane HUGHES 34:52 FV45 10 Prestatyn RC
306   64 Rachael HOLDEN 34:54 FV35 12 Helsby RC
307 243   James HARVEY 34:55 MV40 38 Ellesmere Port RC
308 244   Ben WILLIAMS 34:56 MV40 39 Helsby RC
309   65 Klara HUNT 34:57 SF 19 Wirral AC
310   66 Mel BARKER 35:00 FV40 9 Tattenhall Runners
311   67 Lea HULSON 35:01 FV40 10 Tattenhall Runners
312   68 Lola SMALLWOOD 35:05 FV40 11 Deeside AAC
313 245   Karl HUGHES 35:06 MV50 36 Wrexham AAC
314   69 Lisa MACPHERSON 35:08 FV35 13 Buckley Runners
315 246   Gary JOHNSON 35:10 MV45 34 Prestatyn RC
316   70 Laura WOOLLARD 35:11 SF 20 Ellesmere Port RC
317   71 Christine BIRCH 35:12 FV70 1 Abergele Harriers
318   72 Danielle RYDER 35:13 SF 21 Helsby RC
319 247   Graham DYKE 35:13 MV50 37 Ellesmere Port RC
320 248   Michael STONE 35:14 MV60 14 Wirral AC
321 249   Tim CHARMLEY 35:17 MV50 38 Tattenhall Runners
322   73 Felicity HALE 35:18 FV35 14 Wirral AC
323   74 Sue REYNOLDS 35:21 FV45 11 Wallasey AC
324 250   Karl MOORE 35:22 MV40 40 Wrexham AAC
325   75 Louise GOODWIN 35:26 FV40 12 Deestriders RC
326 251   Ryan STANT 35:26 SM 79 Ellesmere Port RC
327   76 Emily WOOD 35:27 FV50 10 Eryri Harriers
328   77 Julie BARBAT 35:31 FV55 4 Wallasey AC
329   78 Kirsty JOHNSON 35:42 FV35 15 Buckley Runners
330 252   Andrew CROSS 35:43 MV45 35 Wirral AC
331   79 Jo FREEMAN 35:43 FV45 12 Buckley Runners
332 253   Andrew BARNARD 35:46 MV45 36 Buckley Runners
333 254   David GOODWIN 35:48 MV50 39 Deestriders RC
334   80 Jane BREALEY 35:48 FV40 13 Wallasey AC
335 255   Andy WARING 35:53 MV60 15 Birkenhead AC
336   81 Jan MCARD 35:55 FV45 13 Wallasey AC
337   82 Julie SMITH 35:56 FV45 14 Chester TC
338 256   Tim PLESTED 35:58 SM 80 Wallasey AC
339   83 Lisa DAVIES 35:58 FV45 15 West Cheshire AC
340   84 Debbie READ 35:59 FV60 2 Helsby RC
341 257   Alan JONES 36:00 MV50 40 Prestatyn RC
342   85 Brygida GORECKA 36:06 SF 22 Deestriders RC
343   86 Briony HIBBERT 36:06 SF 23 Deeside AAC
344 258   Iorwerth JONES 36:13 MV70 1 Wrecsam TC
345 259   Peter CLARKE (SNR) 36:13 MV60 16 Wallasey AC
346   87 Ellen MCMAHON 36:16 SF 24 West Cheshire AC
347 260   Kevin FITZPATRICK 36:18 MV40 41 Ellesmere Port RC
348   88 Mary REES 36:22 FV65 2 Wallasey AC
349 261   Richard HARE 36:22 MV45 37 Birkenhead AC
350 262   David E MORRIS 36:23 MV60 17 Deestriders RC
351 263   Geoff COLLINS 36:30 MV60 18 Helsby RC
352 264   Dave REEVES 36:37 MV50 41 Ellesmere Port RC
353 265   Phil GILLARD 36:41 MV55 20 Helsby RC
354 266   Mike BARNARD 36:45 MV50 42 Helsby RC
355 267   Alex WOOLFENDEN 36:53 MV40 42 Wrexham AAC
356   89 Jennie BARKER 36:53 FV35 16 Ellesmere Port RC
357   90 Uyai IKPATT 36:55 FV40 14 Wirral AC
358 268   Gareth HUGHES 36:56 MV70 2 Prestatyn RC
359   91 Jenny LEWTEY-JONES 37:00 FV35 17 Deestriders RC
360 269   Don WILLIAMS 37:01 MV75 2 Eryri Harriers
361 270   Grant WINDSOR 37:03 MV45 38 Ellesmere Port RC
362   92 Louise MARSDEN 37:04 SF 25 Wallasey AC
363 271   Ian RUTHERFORD 37:08 MV45 39 Helsby RC
364   93 Sally NAPTHEN 37:12 FV55 5 Chester TC
365   94 Grace HART 37:14 FV50 11 Tattenhall Runners
366   95 Maria HUNTER 37:17 FV40 15 Wallasey AC
367   96 Alison DONNELLY 37:20 FV50 12 Eryri Harriers
368   97 Lisa DENNIS 37:23 FV45 16 Ellesmere Port RC
369   98 Lyn EBBRELL 37:25 FV55 6 Birkenhead AC
370   99 Jody BEECH 37:30 FV35 18 Ellesmere Port RC
371 272   Phil HOWE 37:31 MV50 43 West Cheshire AC
372   100 Liz MARTIN 37:42 FV40 16 Prestatyn RC
373 273   Tristam GEE 37:43 MV40 43 Ellesmere Port RC
374 274   Dave THOMAS 37:44 MV55 21 Wallasey AC
375 275   Stewart FOSTER 37:46 MV55 22 Wallasey AC
376 276   John LANGFORD 37:51 MV60 19 Buckley Runners
377   101 Kat PRESTWICH 37:55 SF 26 Prestatyn RC
378   102 Cara JONES 37:57 FV45 17 Prestatyn RC
379 277   Kai HORSLEY 37:58 U20M 20 Helsby RC
380   103 Laura DOWDESWELL 38:03 FV35 19 Ellesmere Port RC
381 278   Christian EDWARDS 38:04 MV45 40 Wrecsam TC
382   104 Sharon LAMONT 38:12 FV55 7 Wallasey AC
383 279   John PEERLESS 38:18 MV60 20 Birkenhead AC
384 280   Brent WILSON 38:19 MV55 23 Tattenhall Runners
385   105 Rebecca CUSATO 38:23 SF 27 Ellesmere Port RC
386 281   Andrew BLAIR 38:32 MV55 24 Chester TC
387   106 Angela PEERLESS 38:35 FV65 3 Birkenhead AC
388   107 Nia-Meleri EDWARDS 38:35 FV35 20 Eryri Harriers
389 282   Chris MORGAN 38:39 MV65 8 Helsby RC
390   108 Helen ALEFOUNDER 38:43 FV45 18 Prestatyn RC
391 283   Marcus REID 38:44 MV55 25 Buckley Runners
392   109 Susan FORMSTONE 38:45 FV50 13 Buckley Runners
393   110 Ceri BAIRSTOW 38:47 SF 28 Buckley Runners
394   111 Jacqueline MCLANNAHAN 39:12 FV60 3 Ellesmere Port RC
395 284   Jim BARROW 39:13 MV55 26 Chester TC
396   112 Alex DUNCAN-PRICE 39:15 FV40 17 Tattenhall Runners
397 285   Michael DAVIS 39:17 MV70 3 Prestatyn RC
398 286   Dave TIERNAN 39:20 MV55 27 West Cheshire AC
399 287   Stephen WIGGINS 39:21 SM 81 Helsby RC
400   113 Sarah BROWN 39:27 SF 29 Deestriders RC
401   114 Hannah ORMEROD 39:40 SF 30 Chester TC
402   115 Lyn LANGFORD 39:42 FV45 19 Buckley Runners
403   116 Jen CHAMBERS 39:50 FV40 18 Tattenhall Runners
404 288   Christopher IGOE 39:52 MV55 28 Helsby RC
405 289   John MORRIS 39:53 MV75 3 Buckley Runners
406   117 Debbie BELLIS 39:55 FV55 8 Buckley Runners
407   118 Laura CROSS 40:06 FV45 20 Wirral AC
408   119 Lynda ROWLANDS 40:15 FV50 14 Wrexham AAC
409   120 Ewa SCOTT 40:16 FV35 21 Ellesmere Port RC
410   121 Suzanne GARNER 40:18 FV45 21 Ellesmere Port RC
411   122 Annette JONES 40:24 FV55 9 Ellesmere Port RC
412   123 Mairead DYKE 40:36 FV50 15 Ellesmere Port RC
413   124 Donna CULFF 40:37 FV40 19 Buckley Runners
414   125 Alison ENGLE 40:41 FV45 22 Wallasey AC
415   126 Sue RIDINGS 40:43 FV60 4 Buckley Runners
416   127 Maggie OLIVER 40:52 FV70 2 Eryri Harriers
417   128 Kelly ATKINSON 41:07 SF 31 Ellesmere Port RC
418   129 Lorna MCENTEGART 41:08 FV45 23 Ellesmere Port RC
419   130 Abigail CAMMILLARE 41:31 SF 32 Deestriders RC
420 290   Shaun TERRY 41:32 MV45 41 Deestriders RC
421   131 Lauren COOKE 41:32 SF 33 Helsby RC
422 291   Stuart QUAYLE 41:32 MV40 44 Prestatyn RC
423   132 Viv EDWARDS 41:51 FV60 5 Eryri Harriers
424   133 Sharon BASFORD 41:52 FV45 24 Tattenhall Runners
425   134 Eloisa LIPPI 41:54 FV45 25 Ellesmere Port RC
426 292   Jack THOMAS 42:07 MV75 4 Buckley Runners
427 293   David WIGGINS 42:19 MV60 21 Helsby RC
428   135 Trudi PARRY 42:23 FV45 26 Buckley Runners
429   136 Irene BLOUNT 42:48 FV60 6 Buckley Runners
430   137 Philippa KIDD 42:49 FV50 16 Birkenhead AC
431   138 Sue MCINDOE 42:57 FV50 17 Deestriders RC
432   139 Lindsey MCELMEEL 42:58 SF 34 Deestriders RC
433   140 Nicky CLARK 43:03 FV45 27 Ellesmere Port RC
434   141 Julie LEWIS 43:04 FV35 22 Ellesmere Port RC
435   142 Angela MCLOUGHLIN 43:04 FV35 23 Ellesmere Port RC
436   143 Hayley MCNICHOLAS 43:17 SF 35 Wallasey AC
437 294   Roy JARDINE 43:21 MV70 4 Eryri Harriers
438   144 Paula SMITH 43:45 FV45 28 Wirral AC
439   145 Jane BLACKWELL 43:57 FV40 20 Deestriders RC
440   146 Bev GOODSON 44:42 FV50 18 Deestriders RC
441 295   Peter HOWELL 44:59 MV55 29 Wrexham AAC
442 296   Steve HATFIELD 45:15 MV70 5 Prestatyn RC
443   147 Nicci CHAPMAN 45:36 FV35 24 Wallasey AC
444   148 Karen HORSLEY 46:03 FV45 29 Helsby RC
445   149 Alexis BATY 46:46 FV55 10 Wrexham AAC
446   150 Karen WAUGH 47:38 FV45 30 West Cheshire AC