Borders League 2019-20

Finalised Team Results from Race 2 on 10th November 2019 at Coleg Cambria, Connahs Quay - distance 4.25 miles (approx)


Division 1 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
8th
counter
9th
counter
10th
counter
Total
Score
1 Wallasey AC
2
16
18
20
21
31
32
33
37
38
248
2 Wrexham AAC
4
8
10
13
14
15
25
34
73
79
275
3 Buckley Runners
7
22
23
27
35
44
49
62
64
81
414
4 Ellesmere Port RC
3
9
26
29
47
58
71
72
75
100
490
5 West Cheshire AC
6
43
46
48
50
54
66
70
74
85
542
6 Helsby RC
53
60
67
69
78
82
119
120
130
157
935
7 Prestatyn RC
11
45
52
77
95
97
113
139
165
170
964


Division 1 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
Total
Score
1 Wirral AC
5
7
18
27
57
2 Buckley Runners
8
11
19
20
58
3 Chester TC
2
13
15
33
63
4 Wallasey AC
9
17
23
24
73
5 Prestatyn RC
3
12
34
40
89
6 Helsby RC
1
22
26
46
95
7 Deestriders RC
38
48
56
59
201


Division 2 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Wirral AC
12
19
24
28
36
40
41
200
2 Eryri Harriers
1
5
17
30
42
128
138
361
3 Chester TC
65
68
93
98
110
115
144
693
4 Abergele Harriers
57
102
136
142
161
162
236
996
5 Deestriders RC
80
127
129
179
202
209
216
1142
6 Tattenhall Runners
94
134
135
227
228
249
280
1347
7 Birkenhead AC
99
185
208
212
255
261
279
1499
8 Wrecsam TC
163
176
182
213
232
258
278
1502
9 Deeside AAC
63
76
101
114
156
500
500
1510
10 Cybi Striders
500
500
500
500
500
500
500
3500


Division 2 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 West Cheshire AC
10
31
35
76
2 Ellesmere Port RC
6
41
49
96
3 Abergele Harriers
16
21
71
108
4 Eryri Harriers
14
25
76
115
5 Deeside AAC
4
44
68
116
6 Tattenhall Runners
55
62
66
183
7 Wrexham AAC
42
119
149
310
8 Birkenhead AC
98
106
137
341
9 Cybi Striders
30
200
200
430
10 Wrecsam TC
36
200
200
436


Veteran Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Wirral AC
28
36
41
51
87
103
122
468
2 Buckley Runners
27
35
49
62
64
121
125
483
3 Wrexham AAC
4
13
73
79
117
132
141
559
4 West Cheshire AC
43
66
74
86
89
105
109
572
5 Wallasey AC
18
56
83
96
107
108
126
594
6 Ellesmere Port RC
3
72
75
100
106
111
151
618
7 Helsby RC
53
69
82
119
157
159
160
799
8 Chester TC
65
68
115
146
171
188
203
956
9 Prestatyn RC
11
52
165
172
175
187
196
958
10 Eryri Harriers
128
138
153
155
177
197
217
1165
11 Tattenhall Runners
94
134
135
227
228
249
280
1347
12 Deestriders RC
129
179
202
216
238
241
254
1459
13 Wrecsam TC
163
176
182
213
232
258
278
1502
14 Abergele Harriers
57
136
142
161
236
500
500
1732
15 Birkenhead AC
99
185
208
255
261
279
500
1787
16 Deeside AAC
114
156
500
500
500
500
500
2770
17 Cybi Striders
500
500
500
500
500
500
500
3500


Veteran Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Wirral AC
7
18
27
52
2 Wallasey AC
9
23
24
56
3 Buckley Runners
11
19
47
77
4 Chester TC
13
33
37
83
5 Prestatyn RC
12
40
45
97
6 Eryri Harriers
14
25
76
115
7 Helsby RC
26
46
64
136
8 Deestriders RC
38
48
56
142
9 Ellesmere Port RC
6
49
89
144
10 Tattenhall Runners
55
62
66
183
11 West Cheshire AC
31
83
150
264
12 Deeside AAC
4
68
200
272
13 Abergele Harriers
16
71
200
287
14 Wrexham AAC
42
119
149
310
15 Birkenhead AC
98
106
137
341
16 Wrecsam TC
200
200
200
600
16 Cybi Striders
200
200
200
600


Improvers - Mens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Eryri Harriers 361 2379 -2018
2 Deeside AAC 1510 2165 -655
3 Tattenhall Runners 1347 1806 -459
4 Wirral AC 200 531 -331
5 Wrexham AAC 275 510 -235
6 Wallasey AC 248 344 -96
7 Abergele Harriers 996 1069 -73
8 West Cheshire AC 542 527 15
9 Deestriders RC 1142 1121 21
9 Ellesmere Port RC 490 469 21
11 Wrecsam TC 1502 1442 60
12 Buckley Runners 414 287 127
13 Chester TC 693 534 159
14 Helsby RC 935 559 376
15 Prestatyn RC 964 584 380
16 Birkenhead AC 1499 1046 453
17 Cybi Striders 3500 1502 1998


Improvers - Womens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Deeside AAC 116 396 -280
2 Eryri Harriers 115 287 -172
3 Ellesmere Port RC 96 164 -68
4 Tattenhall Runners 183 238 -55
5 Chester TC 63 115 -52
6 Prestatyn RC 89 119 -30
7 West Cheshire AC 76 95 -19
8 Wirral AC 57 69 -12
9 Abergele Harriers 108 117 -9
10 Buckley Runners 58 55 3
11 Wallasey AC 73 66 7
12 Helsby RC 95 62 33
13 Wrexham AAC 310 265 45
14 Birkenhead AC 341 274 67
15 Deestriders RC 201 133 68
16 Cybi Striders 430 300 130
17 Wrecsam TC 436 256 180