Borders League 2019-20

Provisional Individual Results from Race 3 on 1st December 2019 at Birkenhead Park - distance 5.5 miles (approx)

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
CLUBNAME
1 1   Owen ROBERTS 28:14 SM 1 Eryri Harriers
2 2   Dave BENNETT 28:21 MV40 1 Ellesmere Port RC
3 3   Joe BODEN 28:30 SM 2 Wallasey AC
4 4   Scott NIXON 28:37 SM 3 Ellesmere Port RC
5 5   Ricky CHALLINOR 28:40 SM 4 Buckley Runners
6 6   Phillip PUMFORD 28:43 SM 5 Buckley Runners
7 7   Sean MERRYWEATHER 29:06 SM 6 Wrexham AAC
8 8   Harley HENSHAW 29:09 SM 7 Wirral AC
9 9   Martin GREEN 29:19 MV45 1 Wrexham AAC
10 10   Luke NORTHALL 29:31 SM 8 Wrexham AAC
11 11   Jay WALKER 29:34 SM 9 Wallasey AC
12 12   Steven FORSYTH 29:50 MV40 2 Prestatyn RC
13 13   John STONE 29:58 SM 10 Ellesmere Port RC
14 14   Sam BELLIS 30:00 SM 11 Buckley Runners
15 15   James MILLS 30:17 SM 12 Wrexham AAC
16 16   Joel GOMES 30:17 SM 13 Wrexham AAC
17 17   Rob DELLER 30:19 SM 14 Wirral AC
18 18   Chris CALLAGHAN 30:19 MV40 3 Buckley Runners
19 19   Tom GILLBANKS 30:21 U20M 1 Wallasey AC
20 20   Sam SUSSEX 30:22 SM 15 Wrexham AAC
21 21   David WHITE 30:27 SM 16 Buckley Runners
22 22   Connor MCARDLE 30:38 SM 17 Wallasey AC
23 23   Jack POLAND 30:43 SM 18 Wallasey AC
24 24   James MACKIE 30:47 MV40 4 Wirral AC
25 25   Elliot COX 30:55 SM 19 Buckley Runners
26 26   Greg JONES 30:56 SM 20 Wallasey AC
27 27   Calum HOLMES 30:57 SM 21 Wrexham AAC
28 28   Ray CLARK 30:59 SM 22 Wallasey AC
29 29   Thomas BOOTH 31:06 SM 23 West Cheshire AC
30 30   Sion ROBERTS 31:09 U20M 2 West Cheshire AC
31 31   Matt GOODWIN 31:11 SM 24 Wallasey AC
32 32   Colin BISHOP 31:14 MV55 1 Helsby RC
33 33   Michael YOUNG 31:16 SM 25 West Cheshire AC
34 34   Tim JOY 31:26 SM 26 Buckley Runners
35 35   Neil FINEGAN 31:26 MV45 2 West Cheshire AC
36 36   Luke HAMPSHIRE 31:36 U20M 3 Wallasey AC
37 37   Chris MYLES 31:42 SM 27 Buckley Runners
38 38   Chris YORKE 31:53 MV50 1 Prestatyn RC
39 39   David LILLEY 31:53 SM 28 Wallasey AC
40 40   Ian EDWARDS 31:54 SM 29 Eryri Harriers
41 41   Neil BULLOCK 31:58 SM 30 Ellesmere Port RC
42 42   Daniel RYDER 32:05 SM 31 Helsby RC
43 43   Jez BROWN 32:07 MV45 3 Buckley Runners
44 44   Simon ROBERTS 32:10 MV45 4 Buckley Runners
45 45   Simon DUNK 32:26 SM 32 Wirral AC
46 46   Andrew COOPER 32:27 SM 33 West Cheshire AC
47 47   Darren BLAZIER 32:28 MV45 5 Abergele Harriers
48 48   Alan ROBERTSON 32:28 MV40 5 Wirral AC
49 49   Isaac TAIT 32:29 U20M 4 West Cheshire AC
50 50   Graham WELLS 32:30 MV45 6 West Cheshire AC
51 51   Adam GORDON 32:31 MV45 7 Helsby RC
52 52   Darren SANKEY 32:31 MV40 6 Helsby RC
53 53   Paul MORRISON 32:31 U20M 5 West Cheshire AC
54 54   Steven FERNYHOUGH 32:32 SM 34 West Cheshire AC
55 55   Steve BREALEY 32:34 MV40 7 Wallasey AC
56 56   Matthew GIBBS 32:36 MV40 8 Ellesmere Port RC
57 57   Mike GREEN 32:37 MV45 8 Wallasey AC
58 58   Daniel HAYES 32:39 U20M 6 Wirral AC
59 59   Mike FRYER 32:50 SM 35 Helsby RC
60 60   Matthew NICHOLSON 32:51 SM 36 Ellesmere Port RC
61 61   Andy JONES 32:53 MV40 9 Wrexham AAC
62   1 Eden O'DEA 32:56 U20F 1 Deeside AAC
63 62   Simon WILDE 32:58 MV45 9 Chester TC
64 63   Andrew PEERS 33:01 SM 37 Buckley Runners
65 64   Mark DODD 33:07 MV40 10 Ellesmere Port RC
66 65   Philip TOMKINSON 33:09 SM 38 Helsby RC
67 66   Gary NORGROVE 33:12 MV50 2 Wrexham AAC
68   2 Charlotte TOWERS 33:17 SF 1 Chester TC
69 67   Mark DAVIES 33:19 MV40 11 West Cheshire AC
70 68   Stephen BUCKLE 33:23 MV45 10 Chester TC
71 69   Tom SIRETT 33:25 SM 39 Ellesmere Port RC
72 70   John ARMSTRONG 33:25 MV50 3 Wallasey AC
73 71   Matt GILLBANKS 33:27 MV50 4 Wallasey AC
74 72   Chris TOWERS 33:33 SM 40 Chester TC
75 73   Michael HAZEL 33:35 SM 41 Wrexham AAC
76 74   Alex RYDER 33:37 SM 42 Prestatyn RC
77 75   John THELWELL 33:42 SM 43 Wallasey AC
78 76   Danny PADDOCK 33:46 SM 44 West Cheshire AC
79 77   John PARLEVLIET 33:53 MV40 12 West Cheshire AC
80 78   David GAIN 33:55 SM 45 Wirral AC
81 79   Alan LATHAN 33:58 MV40 13 Buckley Runners
82 80   Joe JOHNSON 34:01 MV50 5 Birkenhead AC
83 81   Jeff GIFFORD 34:02 MV55 2 Buckley Runners
84 82   Andy CARTER 34:03 MV45 11 West Cheshire AC
85 83   Andrew CLAGUE 34:03 MV50 6 West Cheshire AC
86 84   Mark SMITH 34:08 MV45 12 Wirral AC
87   3 Sara AVERY 34:09 FV50 1 Ellesmere Port RC
88 85   Gareth CHALONER 34:12 SM 46 Wrexham AAC
89 86   Simon O'BRIEN 34:17 SM 47 Buckley Runners
90 87   John HARRISON 34:20 SM 48 Ellesmere Port RC
91 88   Ian ROWLANDS 34:27 MV45 13 Wirral AC
92 89   Benjamin CROSSLEY 34:28 SM 49 Helsby RC
93 90   Adam COOPER 34:31 SM 50 Buckley Runners
94 91   Alan ILSLEY 34:37 SM 51 Abergele Harriers
95 92   Tony BARBAT 34:45 MV55 3 Wallasey AC
96   4 Ellen Mary KEARNEY 34:49 U20F 2 Wirral AC
97 93   Ian CANNINGS 34:52 MV60 1 Wallasey AC
98   5 Nicky WHITFIELD-BIRD 34:55 FV40 1 Ellesmere Port RC
99 94   Steven KING 34:56 MV45 14 West Cheshire AC
100 95   Darren O'CONNOR 34:58 SM 52 Helsby RC
101 96   Mike ROBBINS 35:08 MV55 4 Wrexham AAC
102 97   Steve EDWARDS 35:12 SM 53 Ellesmere Port RC
103 98   Michael WARING 35:17 MV50 7 Chester TC
104 99   Mark CARRUTHERS 35:25 MV40 14 Wallasey AC
105 100   Kevin HALL 35:27 MV50 8 Wallasey AC
106 101   Twig GALPIN 35:28 SM 54 Buckley Runners
107   6 Sarah KEARNEY 35:30 FV45 1 Wirral AC
108 102   Richard CHAMBERS 35:32 SM 55 Wirral AC
109 103   Kevin SMITH 35:32 MV40 15 Helsby RC
110 104   Anthony WOODALL 35:34 MV45 15 West Cheshire AC
111 105   Chris MORGAN 35:37 SM 56 Wirral AC
112 106   Phil DABNER 35:40 MV50 9 Wallasey AC
113   7 June WHITEHEAD 35:42 SF 2 Helsby RC
114 107   Richard HANKINS 35:44 MV45 16 Helsby RC
115   8 Jennifer RAMBALDI 35:51 SF 3 Buckley Runners
116 108   Stephen PARRY 35:54 MV45 17 Deeside AAC
117 109   Eddie DAVIES 36:10 MV50 10 Buckley Runners
118 110   Chris FITZPATRICK 36:15 MV40 16 Helsby RC
119 111   Tim HARGREAVES 36:19 MV50 11 Buckley Runners
120 112   Matthew LARKIN 36:24 MV45 18 Helsby RC
121 113   Chris BALL 36:24 MV45 19 Wirral AC
122 114   John SIMPSON 36:26 MV50 12 Prestatyn RC
123 115   Paul FRODSHAM 36:27 MV60 2 Helsby RC
124   9 Ceri COOK 36:27 FV50 2 Buckley Runners
125 116   James ATKINSON 36:30 MV50 13 Chester TC
126 117   Phil CUTHBERT 36:32 MV45 20 Wallasey AC
127 118   Colin BERRY 36:36 MV50 14 Ellesmere Port RC
128 119   Simon BONFIELD 36:37 MV50 15 Abergele Harriers
129 120   Keith BILLINGTON 36:48 MV45 21 Wrecsam TC
130 121   James O'HARA 36:50 SM 57 Helsby RC
131 122   Kevin ENRIGHT 36:53 SM 58 Wallasey AC
132 123   Ian BAYLISS 36:55 MV55 5 Buckley Runners
133 124   David BOOTHROYD 37:02 MV55 6 Buckley Runners
134 125   Chris BOWERS 37:07 MV40 17 Wallasey AC
135   10 Sarah PHELAN 37:16 FV35 1 Wirral AC
136 126   Alex NORTON 37:22 U20M 7 Wallasey AC
137   11 Rebecca BLACKLOCK 37:24 SF 4 Wallasey AC
138 127   Denis DURET 37:27 MV50 16 Chester TC
139 128   Kelvin DICKINSON 37:33 MV45 22 Wirral AC
140 129   David MILLINGTON 37:40 MV45 23 Wrexham AAC
141 130   John PEAKER 37:41 MV55 7 Chester TC
142 131   Dilwyn ROWLANDS 37:42 MV45 24 Eryri Harriers
143   12 Alison HALSALL 37:44 FV50 3 Helsby RC
144 132   Martin WITTY 37:45 MV50 17 Deestriders RC
145   13 Rachel SHIPLEY 37:45 SF 5 Abergele Harriers
146   14 Sian BECK 37:49 FV40 2 Prestatyn RC
147 133   Charles BARTON 37:50 SM 59 Buckley Runners
148 134   Arwel LEWIS 37:50 MV60 3 Eryri Harriers
149   15 Jess MCKINLAY 37:52 SF 6 Wallasey AC
150 135   John ROSSITER 37:53 MV65 1 Helsby RC
151 136   Allen SMITH 37:54 MV60 4 Buckley Runners
152 137   Kevin CHALLINOR 37:59 MV55 8 Buckley Runners
153   16 Claire HARRIS 38:01 SF 7 West Cheshire AC
154 138   Simon WARD 38:03 MV45 25 Wallasey AC
155 139   James ROGERS 38:03 MV45 26 Prestatyn RC
156   17 Michaela LAUDER 38:04 SF 8 Cybi Striders
157   18 Rachael THEOBALD 38:04 U20F 3 Wirral AC
158 140   Brian BEECROFT 38:05 MV65 2 Wirral AC
159 141   Stephen WEEDMAN 38:06 MV50 18 Prestatyn RC
160 142   Jeff JOHNSTON 38:06 MV55 9 Chester TC
161 143   Gwil LLOYD JONES 38:07 SM 60 Abergele Harriers
162 144   Matthew STANLEY 38:10 SM 61 West Cheshire AC
163 145   Mike DAVIES 38:12 MV50 19 Wrecsam TC
164 146   Phil MAGRAW 38:17 SM 62 Ellesmere Port RC
165   19 Katherine ANDREWS 38:20 FV35 2 Wallasey AC
166 147   Stephen NORTON 38:25 MV55 10 Wallasey AC
167 148   Darren BATTERSBY 38:31 MV50 20 Abergele Harriers
168   20 Alison WILLIAMS 38:34 SF 9 Buckley Runners
169   21 Laura BAYNHAM-HUGHES 38:38 FV40 3 Helsby RC
170   22 Emma COLLINS 38:40 FV55 1 Abergele Harriers
171   23 Gemma KELLY 38:51 SF 10 Chester TC
172   24 Lucinda GODDARD 38:53 SF 11 Buckley Runners
173 149   Ian LANDUCCI 38:54 MV55 11 Helsby RC
174 150   Neil FIELD 38:57 MV45 27 West Cheshire AC
175 151   Ian HAMLING 39:02 MV40 18 Helsby RC
176 152   Max WILLIAMS 39:06 MV45 28 Wrecsam TC
177   25 Aimee BARTLEY 39:09 FV35 3 Wallasey AC
178 153   Benjamin TUMILTY 39:09 SM 63 Helsby RC
179   26 Kate MANN 39:10 SF 12 Helsby RC
180 154   Steve BELLIS 39:18 MV60 5 Buckley Runners
181   27 Penny THORN 39:18 FV45 2 Wirral AC
182 155   Colin THOMSON 39:19 MV40 19 Birkenhead AC
183 156   Paul WITT 39:20 MV50 21 Wallasey AC
184   28 Debra BEMAND 39:25 FV45 3 West Cheshire AC
185   29 Rachel HOLLINS 39:27 FV40 4 Chester TC
186 157   Colin HUNT 39:28 MV65 3 Wrecsam TC
187 158   Stu JONES 39:30 SM 64 Buckley Runners
188 159   John BASSETT 39:38 MV50 22 Wallasey AC
189   30 Elaine OPARA 39:38 FV35 4 Wallasey AC
190 160   Paul DONOGHUE 39:39 MV50 23 Buckley Runners
191 161   Kevin ANKERS 39:39 MV40 20 Ellesmere Port RC
192 162   Steven BROWN 39:40 MV45 29 Prestatyn RC
193 163   Paul LEWTEY 39:44 MV40 21 Deestriders RC
194 164   Chris RHODES 39:48 MV60 6 Chester TC
195 165   Emyr DAVIES 39:51 MV75 1 Eryri Harriers
196 166   Richard WESTWOOD 39:52 MV40 22 Wrexham AAC
197 167   Sean SALES 39:57 MV45 30 Wallasey AC
198   31 Gwennan HENSTOCK 39:58 FV40 5 Buckley Runners
199 168   Lee JONES 39:58 SM 65 Buckley Runners
200 169   Martin CONNELL 40:03 MV45 31 Wallasey AC
201   32 Angela DEELEY 40:12 FV50 4 Deestriders RC
202 170   Paul AIRD 40:17 MV60 7 Deestriders RC
203 171   Tony BENTON 40:23 MV55 12 Prestatyn RC
204 172   John WHITEHEAD 40:32 SM 66 Helsby RC
205 173   Aaren HAMPSON 40:33 MV40 23 Wallasey AC
206 174   Neil GIBBONS 40:33 MV60 8 Wallasey AC
207   33 Kate RYAN 40:33 FV45 4 Wallasey AC
208   34 Sallyann O'NEIL 40:38 FV40 6 Deestriders RC
209   35 Maggie COOPER 40:41 FV50 5 Wirral AC
210   36 Eve SCOTT 40:43 U20F 4 Prestatyn RC
211   37 Christine CAMMILLARE 40:45 FV35 5 Deestriders RC
212   38 Anna KENNY 40:48 FV35 6 Wallasey AC
213   39 Amanda MOUNTFORD 40:55 SF 13 Buckley Runners
214 175   William WILLIAMS 40:57 MV45 32 Prestatyn RC
215   40 Fiona ASHWORTH 41:01 FV40 7 Wallasey AC
216 176   Fred LUCAS 41:03 SM 67 Ellesmere Port RC
217 177   Julian TEGG 41:04 MV45 33 West Cheshire AC
218 178   Dave TOFT 41:06 MV50 24 Deestriders RC
219   41 Frances GARNETT 41:13 SF 14 Prestatyn RC
220 179   Ben WILLIAMS 41:27 MV40 24 Helsby RC
221 180   Shaun TERRY 41:42 MV45 34 Deestriders RC
222   42 Fenella HIGGINS 41:56 FV50 6 Buckley Runners
223   43 Clare MALLON 42:04 FV45 5 West Cheshire AC
224 181   Richard HUNT 42:06 MV45 35 West Cheshire AC
225 182   Grahame SHONE 42:09 MV65 4 Abergele Harriers
226 183   Ian RUTHERFORD 42:09 MV45 36 Helsby RC
227   44 Debbie PUGH 42:11 FV50 7 Wrexham AAC
228   45 Jess SMITH 42:17 FV40 8 Wallasey AC
229 184   Gavin RUSHTON 42:21 SM 68 Wrecsam TC
230   46 Christina ROACH 42:24 FV60 1 Helsby RC
231 185   Rob PULLEN 42:25 MV50 25 Wrecsam TC
232 186   Barry MCDONNELL 42:26 SM 69 Birkenhead AC
233 187   Gary JOHNSON 42:27 MV45 37 Prestatyn RC
234 188   Giuseppe SERRA 42:27 MV50 26 Ellesmere Port RC
235 189   Danny SNELSON 42:30 SM 70 Abergele Harriers
236   47 Rosemary SYMMS 42:31 FV65 1 Chester TC
237 190   Christopher PROUT 42:35 MV50 27 Wirral AC
238   48 Vanessa GRIFFITHS 42:48 FV50 8 Helsby RC
239   49 Michelle ALTY 42:52 FV50 9 Wallasey AC
240 191   Colin MELIA 42:54 MV50 28 Wallasey AC
241   50 Margaret LUDDEN 42:59 FV55 2 Buckley Runners
242 192   Thomas JONES 43:01 SM 71 Buckley Runners
243 193   Stephen WIGGINS 43:08 SM 72 Helsby RC
244 194   Nick VENABLES 43:15 MV45 38 Wrexham AAC
245   51 Lisa MACPHERSON 43:15 FV35 7 Buckley Runners
246 195   Andrew SMITH 43:22 MV55 13 Helsby RC
247 196   Dave WOOTTON 43:22 MV55 14 Buckley Runners
248 197   Andy WARING 43:25 MV60 9 Birkenhead AC
249 198   Karl MOORE 43:28 MV40 25 Wrexham AAC
250   52 Christine BIRCH 43:33 FV70 1 Abergele Harriers
251 199   Darren SHILLINGTON 43:34 MV45 39 West Cheshire AC
252 200   Sam LANGFORD 43:42 U20M 8 Buckley Runners
253 201   Neil JENKINS 43:49 MV50 29 Chester TC
254   53 Ellen MCMAHON 43:53 SF 15 West Cheshire AC
255 202   Mike LENIHAN 44:01 MV45 40 Ellesmere Port RC
256   54 Susie WOODWARD-MOOR 44:03 FV50 10 Helsby RC
257 203   Chris HULSE 44:05 MV55 15 Chester TC
258   55 Jane BREALEY 44:09 FV40 9 Wallasey AC
259   56 Caroline BROPHY 44:13 FV50 11 Wirral AC
260 204   Anthony KENNEDY 44:14 MV60 10 West Cheshire AC
261   57 Sue REYNOLDS 44:19 FV45 6 Wallasey AC
262 205   Geoff COLLINS 44:24 MV60 11 Helsby RC
263   58 Kim JONES-NORGROVE 44:25 FV50 12 Wrecsam TC
264 206   Ben HARRISON 44:26 SM 73 Prestatyn RC
265   59 Mary REES 44:29 FV65 2 Wallasey AC
266   60 Julie BARBAT 44:32 FV55 3 Wallasey AC
267 207   Ray TRAN 44:36 MV50 30 Chester TC
268   61 Uyai IKPATT 44:58 FV40 10 Wirral AC
269 208   Michael STONE 45:03 MV60 12 Wirral AC
270   62 Briony HIBBERT 45:05 SF 16 Deeside AAC
271 209   Steve COLLYER 45:13 MV45 41 Chester TC
272 210   John PEERLESS 45:19 MV60 13 Birkenhead AC
273   63 Helen BAINBRIDGE 45:21 FV40 11 Wrecsam TC
274   64 Maria BROCKWAY 45:27 FV55 4 Wirral AC
275 211   Richard HARE 45:29 MV45 42 Birkenhead AC
276 212   Tim PLESTED 45:31 SM 74 Wallasey AC
277   65 Susan BAIRD 45:33 FV55 5 West Cheshire AC
278 213   Grant WINDSOR 45:46 MV45 43 Ellesmere Port RC
279   66 Jan MCARD 45:46 FV45 7 Wallasey AC
280   67 Louise MARSDEN 45:48 SF 17 Wallasey AC
281 214   Don WILLIAMS 45:51 MV75 2 Eryri Harriers
282 215   Nigel PRATTEN 45:55 MV75 3 Birkenhead AC
283 216   Alan JONES 45:55 MV50 31 Prestatyn RC
284   68 Alison DONNELLY 45:59 FV50 13 Eryri Harriers
285 217   Marcus REID 46:02 MV55 16 Buckley Runners
286   69 Lisa DAVIES 46:04 FV45 8 West Cheshire AC
287 218   Christian EDWARDS 46:05 MV45 44 Wrecsam TC
288   70 Lea HULSON 46:22 FV40 12 Tattenhall Runners
289 219   David TAYLOR 46:27 MV65 5 Chester TC
290   71 Becky CORRAN 46:32 FV35 8 Ellesmere Port RC
291 220   Brent WILSON 46:33 MV55 17 Tattenhall Runners
292 221   David E MORRIS 46:38 MV60 14 Deestriders RC
293   72 Cara JONES 46:39 FV45 9 Prestatyn RC
294   73 Lyn EBBRELL 46:44 FV55 6 Birkenhead AC
295 222   Michael NORRIS (JNR) 46:54 MV55 18 Deestriders RC
296 223   Kai HORSLEY 46:58 U20M 9 Helsby RC
297 224   Dave RODERICK 47:00 MV65 6 Deeside AAC
298   74 Maria HUNTER 47:12 FV40 13 Wallasey AC
299 225   Anthony BROCKWAY 47:16 MV55 19 Wirral AC
300 226   Sekhar KARYAMPUDI 47:27 MV45 45 Wirral AC
301   75 Debbie READ 47:34 FV60 2 Helsby RC
302   76 Sue BUCK 47:34 FV50 14 Helsby RC
303 227   Jim BARROW 47:35 MV55 20 Chester TC
304   77 Siobhan HENN 47:37 FV35 9 Wrecsam TC
305   78 Liz MARTIN 47:50 FV40 14 Prestatyn RC
306   79 Lisa DENNIS 47:54 FV45 10 Ellesmere Port RC
307   80 Jen CHAMBERS 48:02 FV40 15 Tattenhall Runners
308   81 Jacqueline MCLANNAHAN 48:06 FV60 3 Ellesmere Port RC
309 228   John LANGFORD 48:07 MV60 15 Buckley Runners
310 229   Richard BATTERHAM 48:10 MV65 7 West Cheshire AC
311   82 Alison BARTON 48:10 SF 18 Buckley Runners
312   83 Kathryn Ann HOPWOOD 48:12 SF 19 Buckley Runners
313   84 Angela PEERLESS 48:38 FV65 3 Birkenhead AC
314   85 Sharon LAMONT 48:40 FV55 7 Wallasey AC
315 230   Derek MCARDLE 48:40 MV55 21 Wallasey AC
316 231   John MORRIS 48:48 MV75 4 Buckley Runners
317   86 Alison ENGLE 48:56 FV45 11 Wallasey AC
318   87 Helen ALEFOUNDER 48:57 FV45 12 Prestatyn RC
319   88 Nia-Meleri EDWARDS 49:22 FV35 10 Eryri Harriers
320   89 Ceri BAIRSTOW 49:25 SF 20 Buckley Runners
321   90 Melanie PRITCHARD 49:26 FV35 11 Ellesmere Port RC
322   91 Sue MCINDOE 49:33 FV50 15 Deestriders RC
323   92 Lyn LANGFORD 49:47 FV45 13 Buckley Runners
324   93 Annette JONES 49:56 FV55 8 Ellesmere Port RC
325   94 Jan GARNETT 50:13 FV50 16 Prestatyn RC
326   95 Lisa WARD 50:18 FV45 14 Wallasey AC
327   96 Debbie BELLIS 50:22 FV55 9 Buckley Runners
328 232   Charles ASHLEY 50:28 MV60 16 Wrexham AAC
329   97 Kelly ATKINSON 50:37 SF 21 Ellesmere Port RC
330   98 Sue RIDINGS 50:38 FV60 4 Buckley Runners
331 233   Rob WEBSTER 50:47 MV60 17 Tattenhall Runners
332   99 Sharon BASFORD 51:37 FV45 15 Tattenhall Runners
333   100 Philippa KIDD 52:11 FV50 17 Birkenhead AC
334 234   Roy JARDINE 53:03 MV70 1 Eryri Harriers
335 235   David WIGGINS 53:29 MV60 18 Helsby RC
336 236   Jack THOMAS 53:41 MV75 5 Buckley Runners
337   101 Trudi PARRY 55:00 FV45 16 Buckley Runners
338   102 Bev GOODSON 55:09 FV50 18 Deestriders RC
339   103 Karen HORSLEY 55:49 FV45 17 Helsby RC
340   104 Hayley MCNICHOLAS 56:30 SF 22 Wallasey AC
341   105 Nicci CHAPMAN 56:33 FV35 12 Wallasey AC
342   106 Alexis BATY 57:45 FV55 10 Wrexham AAC
343   107 Karuna KARYAMPUDI 59:04 FV45 18 Wirral AC
344   108 Victoria GORMAN 60:58 FV35 13 Ellesmere Port RC
345   109 Helen JAKUBCZAK 61:00 FV35 14 Ellesmere Port RC