Borders League 2019-20

Provisional Team Results from Race 3 on 1st December 2019 at Birkenhead Park - distance 5.5 miles (approx)


Division 1 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
8th
counter
9th
counter
10th
counter
Total
Score
1 Wallasey AC
3
11
19
22
23
26
28
31
36
39
238
2 Buckley Runners
5
6
14
18
21
25
34
37
43
44
247
3 Wrexham AAC
7
9
10
15
16
20
27
61
66
73
304
4 West Cheshire AC
29
30
33
35
46
49
50
53
54
67
446
5 Ellesmere Port RC
2
4
13
41
56
60
64
69
87
97
493
6 Helsby RC
32
42
51
52
59
65
89
95
103
107
695
7 Prestatyn RC
12
38
74
114
139
141
162
171
175
187
1213


Division 1 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
Total
Score
1 Wirral AC
4
6
10
18
38
2 Buckley Runners
8
9
20
24
61
3 Helsby RC
7
12
21
26
66
4 Wallasey AC
11
15
19
25
70
5 Chester TC
2
23
29
47
101
6 Prestatyn RC
14
36
41
72
163
7 Deestriders RC
32
34
37
91
194


Division 2 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Wirral AC
8
17
24
45
48
58
78
278
2 Chester TC
62
68
72
98
116
127
130
673
3 Abergele Harriers
47
91
119
143
148
182
189
919
3 Eryri Harriers
1
40
131
134
165
214
234
919
5 Wrecsam TC
120
145
152
157
184
185
218
1161
6 Birkenhead AC
80
155
186
197
210
211
215
1254
7 Deestriders RC
132
163
170
178
180
221
222
1266
8 Deeside AAC
108
224
500
500
500
500
500
2832
9 Tattenhall Runners
220
233
500
500
500
500
500
2953
10 Cybi Striders
500
500
500
500
500
500
500
3500


Division 2 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Ellesmere Port RC
3
5
71
79
2 Abergele Harriers
13
22
52
87
2 West Cheshire AC
16
28
43
87
4 Wrecsam TC
58
63
77
198
5 Tattenhall Runners
70
80
99
249
6 Birkenhead AC
73
84
100
257
7 Deeside AAC
1
62
200
263
8 Wrexham AAC
44
106
200
350
9 Eryri Harriers
68
88
200
356
10 Cybi Striders
17
200
200
417


Veteran Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
18
43
44
79
81
109
111
485
2 West Cheshire AC
35
50
67
77
82
83
94
488
3 Wallasey AC
55
57
70
71
92
93
99
537
4 Helsby RC
32
51
52
103
107
110
112
567
5 Wirral AC
24
48
84
88
113
128
140
625
6 Wrexham AAC
9
61
66
96
129
166
194
721
7 Chester TC
62
68
98
116
127
130
142
743
8 Prestatyn RC
12
38
114
139
141
162
171
777
9 Ellesmere Port RC
2
56
64
118
161
188
202
791
10 Deestriders RC
132
163
170
178
180
221
222
1266
11 Wrecsam TC
120
145
152
157
185
218
500
1477
12 Birkenhead AC
80
155
197
210
211
215
500
1568
13 Eryri Harriers
131
134
165
214
234
500
500
1878
14 Abergele Harriers
47
119
148
182
500
500
500
1996
15 Deeside AAC
108
224
500
500
500
500
500
2832
16 Tattenhall Runners
220
233
500
500
500
500
500
2953
17 Cybi Striders
500
500
500
500
500
500
500
3500


Veteran Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Wirral AC
6
10
27
43
2 Wallasey AC
19
25
30
74
3 Helsby RC
12
21
46
79
3 Ellesmere Port RC
3
5
71
79
5 Buckley Runners
9
31
42
82
6 Deestriders RC
32
34
37
103
7 West Cheshire AC
28
43
65
136
8 Prestatyn RC
14
72
78
164
9 Wrecsam TC
58
63
77
198
10 Tattenhall Runners
70
80
99
249
11 Birkenhead AC
73
84
100
257
12 Abergele Harriers
22
52
200
274
13 Chester TC
29
47
200
276
14 Wrexham AAC
44
106
200
350
15 Eryri Harriers
68
88
200
356
16 Deeside AAC
200
200
200
600
16 Cybi Striders
200
200
200
600


Improvers - Mens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Eryri Harriers 919 2379 -1460
2 Wrecsam TC 1161 1442 -281
3 Wirral AC 278 531 -253
4 Wrexham AAC 304 510 -206
5 Abergele Harriers 919 1069 -150
6 Wallasey AC 238 344 -106
7 West Cheshire AC 446 527 -81
8 Buckley Runners 247 287 -40
9 Ellesmere Port RC 493 469 24
10 Helsby RC 695 559 136
11 Chester TC 673 534 139
12 Deestriders RC 1266 1121 145
13 Birkenhead AC 1254 1046 208
14 Prestatyn RC 1213 584 629
15 Deeside AAC 2832 2165 667
16 Tattenhall Runners 2953 1806 1147
17 Cybi Striders 3500 1502 1998


Improvers - Womens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Deeside AAC 263 396 -133
2 Ellesmere Port RC 79 164 -85
3 Wrecsam TC 198 256 -58
4 Wirral AC 38 69 -31
5 Abergele Harriers 87 117 -30
6 Birkenhead AC 257 274 -17
7 Chester TC 101 115 -14
8 West Cheshire AC 87 95 -8
9 Wallasey AC 70 66 4
9 Helsby RC 66 62 4
11 Buckley Runners 61 55 6
12 Tattenhall Runners 249 238 11
13 Prestatyn RC 163 119 44
14 Deestriders RC 194 133 61
15 Eryri Harriers 356 287 69
16 Wrexham AAC 350 265 85
17 Cybi Striders 417 300 117