Borders League 2019-20

Individual Standings after Race 4 on 12th-Jan-2020

NOTE: "Score" = Total over all races MINUS worst performance

Senior Men

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Joe BODEN Wallasey
2
2
3
500
7
2 Ricky CHALLINOR Buckley
3
500
5
4
12
3 James MILLS Wrexham
5
8
15
2
15
4 Phillip PUMFORD Buckley
8
7
6
7
20
5 Scott NIXON Ellesmere Port
16
9
4
500
29
6 Sean MERRYWEATHER Wrexham
500
14
7
12
33
7 Luke NORTHALL Wrexham
12
15
10
56
37
8 Jay WALKER Wallasey
18
16
11
17
44
9 Sam BELLIS Buckley
23
22
14
16
52
10 John STONE Ellesmere Port
47
29
13
13
55
11 David WHITE Buckley
30
23
21
14
58
12 Rob DELLER Wirral
500
19
17
23
59
13 Jack POLAND Wallasey
20
21
23
34
64
14 Joel GOMES Wrexham
500
25
16
30
71
15 Ian WALLACE Wirral
28
24
500
27
79
16 Elliot COX Buckley
43
500
25
15
83
16 Dilwyn POWELL JONES Eryri
44
17
500
22
83
18 Matthew GOODWIN Wallasey
41
33
31
26
90
19 Greg JONES Wallasey
27
38
26
41
91
20 Connor MCARDLE Wallasey
500
39
22
31
92
20 Ray CLARK Wallasey
34
31
28
33
92
22 Ian EDWARDS Eryri
40
30
40
55
110
23 Tim JOY Buckley
500
44
34
42
120
24 Neil BULLOCK Ellesmere Port
49
47
41
63
137
25 Steven FERNYHOUGH West Cheshire
500
54
54
40
148
26 Simon DUNK Wirral
52
61
45
500
158
27 Daniel RYDER Helsby
500
60
42
60
162
28 David LILLEY Wallasey
500
59
39
67
165
29 Tom SIRETT Ellesmere Port
45
58
69
500
172
30 Mike FRYER Helsby
500
67
59
53
179
31 Matthew NICHOLSON Ellesmere Port
64
71
60
72
195
32 Alex RYDER Prestatyn
65
77
74
73
212
33 Gareth CHALONER Wrexham
69
500
85
64
218
34 Andrew PEERS Buckley
77
84
63
500
224
35 Chris TOWERS Chester Tri
500
93
72
61
226
36 Adam COOPER Buckley
110
500
90
71
271
37 Danny PADDOCK West Cheshire
500
124
76
76
276
38 Alan ILSLEY Abergele
86
102
91
105
279
39 Robert ALEXANDER Prestatyn
85
97
500
100
282
40 Twig GALPIN Buckley
500
88
101
104
293
41 Steve EDWARDS Ellesmere Port
73
500
97
133
303
42 James O'HARA Helsby
120
130
121
500
371
43 Matty SMITH Prestatyn
138
170
500
113
421
44 Gwil LLOYD JONES Abergele
148
162
143
142
433
45 Charles BARTON Buckley
500
174
133
141
448
46 Benjamin TUMILTY Helsby
163
173
153
151
467
47 Lee JONES Buckley
153
194
168
147
468
48 John WHITEHEAD Helsby
160
500
172
158
490
49 Owen ROBERTS Eryri
500
1
1
500
502
50 Matthew ROBERTS Eryri
1
5
500
500
506
51 Ryan DAVIS Wrexham
500
10
500
5
515
52 Harley HENSHAW Wirral
500
12
8
500
520
53 Stu JONES Buckley
500
204
158
176
538
54 Stuart BROWN Deestriders
171
209
500
178
558
55 Calum HOLMES Wrexham
500
34
27
500
561
56 Ben HARRISON Prestatyn
164
193
206
500
563
57 Canyon WILSON Prestatyn
500
45
500
19
564
58 Thomas BOOTH West Cheshire
500
500
29
39
568
59 Barry MCDONNELL Birkenhead
181
212
186
218
579
60 Michael YOUNG West Cheshire
500
48
33
500
581
61 Stephen WIGGINS Helsby
186
287
193
208
587
62 Thomas JONES Buckley
500
223
192
186
601
63 Gwyn MOSELEY Eryri
182
226
500
217
625
64 Freddy NEWBERRY West Cheshire
500
70
500
62
632
65 Leon BAGNALL Prestatyn
63
500
500
75
638
66 Philip TOMKINSON Helsby
500
78
65
500
643
67 Simon O'BRIEN Buckley
500
500
86
68
654
68 Peter GRAY Buckley
500
92
500
74
666
69 John HARRISON Ellesmere Port
90
500
87
500
677
70 Sam EVANS Chester Tri
500
98
500
89
687
71 Troy KETTLE Prestatyn
80
113
500
500
693
72 Chris THOMAS Cybi Striders
96
500
500
122
718
73 Josh CEREFICE Prestatyn
102
139
500
500
741
74 Phil MAGRAW Ellesmere Port
112
500
146
500
758
75 Chad CROSBY Wrexham
500
149
500
119
768
76 Kevin ENRIGHT Wallasey
500
150
122
500
772
77 Dan ROBBINS Chester Tri
500
147
500
152
799
78 Simon MARA Buckley
500
167
500
149
816
79 Gavin RUSHTON Wrecsam Tri
219
500
184
500
903
80 Fred LUCAS Ellesmere Port
500
237
176
500
913
81 Richard KEWIN Ellesmere Port
500
219
500
206
925
82 Tim PLESTED Wallasey
500
256
212
500
968
83 Rob SAMUEL Eryri
500
500
500
1
1001
84 Ed FLYNN Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
9
1009
85 Nathan JONES Prestatyn
500
500
500
10
1010
86 Dean LONGLEY Prestatyn
11
500
500
500
1011
87 Aiden HEAP West Cheshire
500
500
500
20
1020
87 Sam SUSSEX Wrexham
500
500
20
500
1020
89 James KIMBER Ellesmere Port
500
26
500
500
1026
90 Jonathan GIRVAN Chester Tri
500
500
500
28
1028
91 William BARR Wallasey
500
32
500
500
1032
91 Andy BROMLEY Prestatyn
32
500
500
500
1032
93 Sion KELLY WILLIAMS Eryri
35
500
500
500
1035
94 Chris MYLES Buckley
500
500
37
500
1037
95 Nathan WOODS Helsby
39
500
500
500
1039
96 John ROWLEY Eryri
500
42
500
500
1042
97 Andrew COOPER West Cheshire
500
500
46
500
1046
98 Tom STONE Chester Tri
500
500
500
51
1051
99 Craig CONNOR Tattenhall
500
500
500
58
1058
99 John DAVIES Eryri
58
500
500
500
1058
101 Richard DAVIES Wirral
62
500
500
500
1062
102 Arthur CONNELL Eryri
72
500
500
500
1072
103 Michael HAZEL Wrexham
500
500
73
500
1073
104 John THELWELL Wallasey
500
500
75
500
1075
105 David GAIN Wirral
500
500
78
500
1078
106 Neil ROBINSON Deestriders
500
80
500
500
1080
107 David LYTH Buckley
500
81
500
500
1081
108 Sean TRUETT Buckley
500
500
500
83
1083
109 Benjamin CROSSLEY Helsby
500
500
89
500
1089
110 Tom CABLE West Cheshire
500
91
500
500
1091
111 Darren O'CONNOR Helsby
500
500
95
500
1095
112 Daniel THWAITES West Cheshire
101
500
500
500
1101
113 Richard CHAMBERS Wirral
500
500
102
500
1102
114 Michael WILKINSON Wirral
500
104
500
500
1104
115 Chris MORGAN Wirral
500
500
105
500
1105
116 Sean KENNEDY Chester Tri
500
110
500
500
1110
117 Isaac FELLICK Wallasey
114
500
500
500
1114
118 Rob MAHONEY Buckley
500
500
500
116
1116
119 Marc ROBERTS Wrexham
117
500
500
500
1117
120 Guto RHYS Eryri
118
500
500
500
1118
121 Matthew HUNTBACH Helsby
500
120
500
500
1120
122 Jacob James FOY Deestriders
500
127
500
500
1127
123 Steve COSGROVE Wallasey
500
500
500
129
1129
124 Barry John SMITH Cybi Striders
134
500
500
500
1134
125 Adam POOLE West Cheshire
137
500
500
500
1137
126 Matthew STANLEY West Cheshire
500
500
144
500
1144
126 James YARWOOD Abergele
500
500
500
144
1144
128 Ben LLOYD Wrecsam Tri
157
500
500
500
1157
129 Thomas BROWN Wrecsam Tri
168
500
500
500
1168
130 Mark DERBYSHIRE Deestriders
174
500
500
500
1174
131 Dave ELLIS Cybi Striders
177
500
500
500
1177
132 Danny SNELSON Abergele
500
500
189
500
1189
133 Gareth BAILEY Prestatyn
500
500
500
199
1199
134 Tim IGOE Helsby
500
207
500
500
1207
135 Richard FURNISS Cybi Striders
220
500
500
500
1220
136 Nem JAMES Prestatyn
225
500
500
500
1225
137 Ryan STANT Ellesmere Port
500
251
500
500
1251


Senior Women

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Charlotte TOWERS Chester Tri
200
2
2
1
5
2 Jennifer RAMBALDI Buckley
200
8
8
5
21
3 June WHITEHEAD Helsby
9
200
7
15
31
4 Rebecca BLACKLOCK Wallasey
200
17
11
12
40
5 Rachel SHIPLEY Abergele
16
21
13
21
50
6 Alison WILLIAMS Buckley
200
20
20
17
57
7 Gemma KELLY Chester Tri
22
15
23
22
59
8 Michaela LAUDER Cybi Striders
21
30
17
200
68
9 Kate MANN Helsby
200
22
26
34
82
10 Lucinda GODDARD Buckley
76
53
24
19
96
11 Claire WYN-JONES Ellesmere Port
35
41
200
26
102
12 Rachael PATTERSON West Cheshire
46
35
200
33
114
13 Amanda MOUNTFORD Buckley
50
200
39
39
128
14 Ellen MCMAHON West Cheshire
200
87
53
53
193
15 Hannah COWLEY Helsby
1
1
200
200
202
16 Claire HARRIS West Cheshire
200
10
16
200
226
17 Louise MARSDEN Wallasey
87
92
67
88
242
18 Kathryn Ann HOPWOOD Buckley
94
200
83
86
263
19 Kat PRESTWICH Prestatyn
93
101
200
79
273
20 Frances OWEN Wrecsam Tri
38
36
200
200
274
21 Frances GARNETT Prestatyn
200
34
41
200
275
22 Hannah GARNETT Prestatyn
200
43
200
65
308
23 Sarah BROWN Deestriders
103
113
200
100
316
24 Kelly ATKINSON Ellesmere Port
200
128
97
108
333
25 Laura WOOLLARD Ellesmere Port
65
70
200
200
335
26 Danielle RYDER Helsby
200
72
200
67
339
27 Hayley MCNICHOLAS Wallasey
118
143
104
118
340
28 Briony HIBBERT Deeside
200
86
62
200
348
29 Brygida GORECKA Deestriders
79
85
200
200
364
30 Ceri BAIRSTOW Buckley
200
110
89
200
399
31 Catherine CONNELL Eryri
2
200
200
200
402
32 Amie BAGNALL Prestatyn
200
3
200
200
403
33 Katie REYNOLDS Eryri
7
200
200
200
407
34 Elliw HAF Eryri
11
200
200
200
411
35 Kerry RILEY West Cheshire
15
200
200
200
415
35 Jess MCKINLAY Wallasey
200
200
15
200
415
37 Tracy ROGERS Buckley
200
200
200
24
424
38 Zoe JONES Cybi Striders
26
200
200
200
426
39 Florence WOODWARD-MOOR Helsby
29
200
200
200
429
40 Eleanor PERKINS Wirral
34
200
200
200
434
41 Amy OWEN-JONES Abergele
200
200
200
40
440
42 Abigail CAMMILLARE Deestriders
200
130
200
113
443
42 Jess MULLAN Eryri
200
200
200
43
443
44 Claire CANNON Chester Tri
200
200
200
44
444
45 Lucy KNIGHT Ellesmere Port
45
200
200
200
445
46 Lisa JOHNSON Prestatyn
200
52
200
200
452
47 Lona ROBERTS Abergele
53
200
200
200
453
48 Hayley BROOKS Helsby
56
200
200
200
456
49 Gwenllian DAFYDD Eryri
200
200
200
59
459
50 Klara HUNT Wirral
200
65
200
200
465
51 Amy MILLS West Cheshire
70
200
200
200
470
52 Sara Louise SAWICZ Cybi Striders
71
200
200
200
471
53 Alison BARTON Buckley
200
200
82
200
482
54 Cherie DUFFY Cybi Striders
101
200
200
200
501
55 Rachel JACKSON Prestatyn
200
200
200
102
502
56 Rebecca CUSATO Ellesmere Port
200
105
200
200
505
57 Hannah ORMEROD Chester Tri
200
114
200
200
514
58 Lucy MORRIS Wrexham
200
200
200
124
524
59 Emma RUSHTON Wrecsam Tri
127
200
200
200
527
60 Lauren COOKE Helsby
200
131
200
200
531
61 Lindsey MCELMEEL Deestriders
200
139
200
200
539


Men U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Joseph MORRISON West Cheshire
9
6
500
3
18
2 Tom GILLBANKS Wallasey
19
20
19
25
58
3 Sion ROBERTS West Cheshire
24
46
30
500
100
4 Luke HAMPSHIRE Wallasey
31
37
36
500
104
5 Daniel HAYES Wirral
36
40
58
48
124
6 Joshua HALE Wirral
37
55
500
36
128
7 Isaac TAIT West Cheshire
61
85
49
50
160
8 Paul MORRISON West Cheshire
87
50
53
79
182
9 Alex NORTON Wallasey
60
112
126
92
264
10 Jean Claude RANDON West Cheshire
25
500
500
18
543
11 Sam LANGFORD Buckley
178
214
200
190
568
12 Arran KEARNEY Wirral
67
500
500
52
619
13 Kai HORSLEY Helsby
206
277
223
232
661
14 Harry DRISCOLL Prestatyn
500
95
500
82
677
15 Fraser CAMPBELL West Cheshire
89
90
500
500
679
16 Callum O'DONNELL Eryri
17
500
500
500
1017
17 Louis GUEST Eryri
22
500
500
500
1022
18 Eden POTTER Eryri
48
500
500
500
1048
19 Theo HUGHES Deeside
500
63
500
500
1063
20 Euan CONEY Deeside
500
76
500
500
1076
21 Dylan PARRY Deeside
500
101
500
500
1101
22 Patrick TAIT West Cheshire
115
500
500
500
1115
23 Finlay AUSTIN Wallasey
500
123
500
500
1123
24 John GORNALL Chester Tri
500
144
500
500
1144
25 Sam JACKSON Wallasey
500
192
500
500
1192
26 Ewan HEAD Wallasey
500
222
500
500
1222
27 Patrick JAMES Birkenhead
500
500
500
244
1244


Women U20
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Ellen Mary KEARNEY Wirral
3
5
4
200
12
2 Rachael THEOBALD Wirral
18
200
18
7
43
3 Eden O'DEA Deeside
200
200
1
200
401
4 Scarlett LIDDY Wirral
33
200
200
200
433
5 Eve SCOTT Prestatyn
200
200
36
200
436
6 Milly JONES Deeside
200
44
200
200
444
7 Kathryn SCHOFIELD Helsby
105
200
200
200
505


Women V35
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Sarah PHELAN Wirral
200
18
10
14
42
2 Jaclyn ARTIST Eryri
17
14
200
16
47
3 Aimee BARTLEY Wallasey
20
32
25
18
63
4 Katherine ANDREWS Wallasey
37
51
19
28
84
5 Anna KENNY Wallasey
27
29
38
200
94
6 Christine CAMMILLARE Deestriders
24
38
37
42
99
7 Jo HOPPES Prestatyn
55
45
200
51
151
8 Lisa MACPHERSON Buckley
61
69
51
200
181
9 Felicity HALE Wirral
77
73
200
76
226
10 Becky CORRAN Ellesmere Port
92
200
71
66
229
11 Helen Anne STANSFIELD Wallasey
200
23
200
25
248
12 Nia-Meleri EDWARDS Eryri
95
107
88
68
251
13 Elaine OPARA Wallasey
200
24
30
200
254
14 Samantha BRADSHAW Buckley
200
47
200
49
296
15 Nicola EATHERINGTON Prestatyn
52
200
200
62
314
16 Jo HOUGHTON-DAVIES Deestriders
59
59
200
200
318
17 Nicci CHAPMAN Wallasey
119
147
105
122
346
18 Elizabeth WILLIAMS Ellesmere Port
85
200
200
69
354
19 Siobhan HENN Wrecsam Tri
200
200
77
82
359
20 Jennie BARKER Ellesmere Port
200
89
200
87
376
21 Katie BAGLEY Wirral
200
200
200
2
402
22 Gemma MOORE Eryri
5
200
200
200
405
23 Helen JAKUBCZAK Ellesmere Port
121
200
109
200
430
24 Helen ASHWORTH Prestatyn
32
200
200
200
432
25 Sian ELLIS Cybi Striders
48
200
200
200
448
26 Lucy O'DONNELL Eryri
49
200
200
200
449
27 Julie LEWIS Ellesmere Port
200
141
200
111
452
28 Rachael HOLDEN Helsby
200
64
200
200
464
29 Jenny WILLIAMSON Eryri
200
200
200
77
477
30 Kirsty JOHNSON Buckley
200
78
200
200
478
31 Tracy WOODS Helsby
83
200
200
200
483
32 Melanie PRITCHARD Ellesmere Port
200
200
90
200
490
33 Jenny LEWTEY-JONES Deestriders
200
91
200
200
491
34 Jody BEECH Ellesmere Port
200
99
200
200
499
35 Laura DOWDESWELL Ellesmere Port
200
103
200
200
503
36 Victoria GORMAN Ellesmere Port
200
200
108
200
508
37 Ewa SCOTT Ellesmere Port
200
120
200
200
520
38 Kathleen TAYLOR Ellesmere Port
130
200
200
200
530
39 Angela MCLOUGHLIN Ellesmere Port
200
142
200
200
542


Men V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Dave BENNETT Ellesmere Port
4
3
2
6
9
2 Daniel WESTON Wrexham
7
4
500
11
22
3 Steven FORSYTH Prestatyn
10
11
12
8
29
4 Chris CALLAGHAN Buckley
21
27
18
24
63
5 James MACKIE Wirral
26
36
24
35
85
6 Alan ROBERTSON Wirral
53
51
48
500
152
7 Steve BREALEY Wallasey
500
56
55
49
160
8 Darren SANKEY Helsby
500
69
52
45
166
9 Matthew GIBBS Ellesmere Port
51
72
56
93
179
10 Andy JONES Wrexham
500
73
61
65
199
11 Mark DODD Ellesmere Port
59
100
64
500
223
12 John PARLEVLIET West Cheshire
81
89
77
111
247
13 Mark NEWNS Wirral
79
87
500
84
250
14 Mark DAVIES West Cheshire
500
105
67
91
263
15 Jonathan COLE Ellesmere Port
82
106
500
88
276
16 Kevin SMITH Helsby
84
500
103
103
290
17 Colin THOMPSON Helsby
106
159
500
85
350
18 Chris BOWERS Wallasey
500
145
125
134
404
19 Peter RODRIGUEZ Helsby
113
164
500
175
452
20 Paul LEWTEY Deestriders
145
202
163
166
474
21 Richard WESTWOOD Wrexham
152
198
166
161
479
22 James SALT Abergele
159
142
500
187
488
23 Kevin ANKERS Ellesmere Port
500
190
161
163
514
24 Colin THOMSON Birkenhead
500
185
155
177
517
25 Ben WILLIAMS Helsby
189
244
179
193
561
26 David LEMON Buckley
42
500
500
47
589
27 Karl MOORE Wrexham
195
250
198
220
613
28 Chris FITZPATRICK Helsby
29
500
110
500
639
29 Alex GIFFORD Ellesmere Port
500
75
500
69
644
30 Alan LATHAN Buckley
500
500
79
98
677
30 Mark CARRUTHERS Wallasey
500
500
99
78
677
32 Andrew E JONES Buckley
500
131
500
96
727
33 Andrew FRASER Wirral
500
133
500
99
732
34 Robert MILES Wrexham
500
132
500
118
750
35 David LANCELOT Ellesmere Port
132
168
500
500
800
36 Ian HAMLING Helsby
500
160
151
500
811
37 Aaren HAMPSON Wallasey
500
201
173
500
874
38 David GALLOWAY Ellesmere Port
500
240
500
213
953
39 Alex WOOLFENDEN Wrexham
198
267
500
500
965
40 James HARVEY Ellesmere Port
500
243
500
239
982
41 Stephen SKATES Prestatyn
14
500
500
500
1014
42 Tom WILLIAMS Wirral
500
28
500
500
1028
43 Brendan ROTHERY Eryri
33
500
500
500
1033
44 Robert LITTLE West Cheshire
500
500
500
57
1057
45 Nick ARMSTRONG Buckley
500
62
500
500
1062
46 Nigel SMITH Chester Tri
500
500
500
66
1066
47 Mark BYRNE Buckley
500
500
500
80
1080
48 Rob ARDEN Tattenhall
500
94
500
500
1094
49 Mark HULMSTON Wirral
500
500
500
97
1097
50 John BRADSHAW Buckley
116
500
500
500
1116
51 Mark GITTINS Helsby
500
119
500
500
1119
52 Nick HOLT Wallasey
500
500
500
131
1131
53 Sion ROBERTS Cybi Striders
158
500
500
500
1158
54 Stephen BALL West Cheshire
500
500
500
180
1180
55 Paul WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
188
500
500
500
1188
56 Paul CREASEY Ellesmere Port
500
211
500
500
1211
57 Geraint LLYN Cybi Striders
213
500
500
500
1213
58 Paul PETHERBRIDGE Ellesmere Port
500
231
500
500
1231
59 Jamie HARTLEY Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
248
1248
60 Kevin FITZPATRICK Ellesmere Port
500
260
500
500
1260
61 Tristam GEE Ellesmere Port
500
273
500
500
1273
62 Stuart QUAYLE Prestatyn
500
291
500
500
1291


Women V40
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Nicky WHITFIELD-BIRD Ellesmere Port
8
6
5
3
14
2 Sian BECK Prestatyn
19
12
14
13
39
3 Rachel HOLLINS Chester Tri
200
13
29
10
52
4 Laura BAYNHAM-HUGHES Helsby
200
26
21
20
67
5 Sallyann O'NEIL Deestriders
44
48
34
45
123
6 Jess SMITH Wallasey
200
58
45
41
144
7 Jane BREALEY Wallasey
200
80
55
58
193
8 Lea HULSON Tattenhall
200
67
70
70
207
9 Jo IRVIN Wallasey
12
9
200
200
221
9 Sallie HOLT Wallasey
13
200
200
8
221
11 Uyai IKPATT Wirral
200
90
61
71
222
12 Jay JENNIONS Deestriders
14
200
200
35
249
13 Maria HUNTER Wallasey
86
95
74
200
255
13 Liz MARTIN Prestatyn
84
100
78
93
255
15 Gwennan HENSTOCK Buckley
200
200
31
27
258
16 Jen CHAMBERS Tattenhall
102
116
80
200
298
17 Andrea WADCOCK-PARR Deestriders
43
56
200
200
299
18 Louise GOODWIN Deestriders
62
75
200
200
337
19 Katie WILBY Eryri
81
200
200
74
355
20 Jane BLACKWELL Deestriders
123
145
200
110
378
21 Alison COLE Ellesmere Port
200
200
200
9
409
22 Alex DUNCAN-PRICE Tattenhall
200
112
200
98
410
23 Fiona ASHWORTH Wallasey
200
200
40
200
440
24 Paula MAGUIRE Abergele
47
200
200
200
447
25 Helen BAINBRIDGE Wrecsam Tri
200
200
63
200
463
26 Mel BARKER Tattenhall
200
66
200
200
466
27 Lola SMALLWOOD Deeside
200
68
200
200
468
28 Donna ADLARD Wirral
82
200
200
200
482
29 Katie BONFIELD Abergele
97
200
200
200
497
30 Mary SINNOTT Birkenhead
200
200
200
107
507
31 Lucy WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
109
200
200
200
509
32 Donna CULFF Buckley
200
124
200
200
524


Men V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Martin GREEN Wrexham
6
13
9
21
28
2 Rob PEARSE Wallasey
13
18
500
29
60
3 Neil FINEGAN West Cheshire
500
43
35
32
110
4 John HEAP Wirral
38
41
500
37
116
5 Jez BROWN Buckley
500
35
43
43
121
6 Darren BLAZIER Abergele
46
57
47
46
139
7 Simon ROBERTS Buckley
54
64
44
44
142
8 Graham WELLS West Cheshire
68
66
50
38
154
9 Adam GORDON Helsby
500
82
51
54
187
10 Simon WILDE Chester Tri
71
68
62
59
189
11 Andy CARTER West Cheshire
57
86
82
86
225
12 Richard HANKINS Helsby
97
500
107
123
327
13 Stephen PARRY Deeside
500
114
108
120
342
14 James ROGERS Prestatyn
108
175
139
110
357
15 Ali CHANT Eryri
107
128
500
124
359
16 David MILLINGTON Wrexham
99
141
129
155
369
17 Keith BILLINGTON Wrecsam Tri
121
163
120
500
404
18 Max WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri
131
176
152
156
439
19 Steven BROWN Prestatyn
146
196
162
194
502
20 William WILLIAMS Prestatyn
199
218
175
137
511
21 Mike GREEN Wallasey
50
500
57
500
607
22 Ian RUTHERFORD Helsby
162
271
183
500
616
23 Gary JOHNSON Prestatyn
190
246
187
500
623
24 Stephen BUCKLE Chester Tri
500
65
68
500
633
25 Richard HARE Birkenhead
205
261
211
223
639
26 Ian ROWLANDS Wirral
500
500
88
81
669
27 Mark SMITH Wirral
500
103
84
500
687
28 Steven KING West Cheshire
500
109
94
500
703
29 Grant WINDSOR Ellesmere Port
500
270
213
241
724
30 Nick WILSON Wirral
104
122
500
500
726
31 Christian EDWARDS Wrecsam Tri
500
278
218
231
727
32 Anthony WOODALL West Cheshire
500
137
104
500
741
33 Phil CUTHBERT Wallasey
500
500
117
132
749
34 Kelvin DICKINSON Wirral
125
500
128
500
753
35 Chris BALL Wirral
500
169
113
500
782
36 Dilwyn ROWLANDS Eryri
500
155
131
500
786
37 Karl WILLIAMS Buckley
105
186
500
500
791
38 Steve COLE Wallasey
156
500
500
164
820
39 Neil FIELD West Cheshire
500
189
150
500
839
40 Julian TEGG West Cheshire
500
500
177
168
845
41 Pete BARHAM Wallasey
173
500
500
197
870
42 Steve PARSONS Chester Tri
500
206
500
183
889
43 Mike LENIHAN Ellesmere Port
500
233
202
500
935
44 Andrew BARNARD Buckley
194
253
500
500
947
45 Andrew CROSS Wirral
500
252
500
209
961
46 Shaun TERRY Deestriders
500
290
180
500
970
47 Rob GRANTHAM Wirral
15
500
500
500
1015
48 Craig DAVIES Buckley
500
49
500
500
1049
49 Dyfed WHITESIDE THOMAS Eryri
75
500
500
500
1075
50 Simon EDWARDS Buckley
78
500
500
500
1078
51 Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS West Cheshire
500
500
500
94
1094
52 James HOOTON Cybi Striders
111
500
500
500
1111
53 Matthew LARKIN Helsby
500
500
112
500
1112
54 Stephen STOCKER Prestatyn
500
500
500
121
1121
55 Steve SMITH Wallasey
500
500
500
127
1127
56 Stephen CLARKE Wallasey
500
500
500
128
1128
57 David TAIT Chester Tri
500
500
500
130
1130
58 Simon WARD Wallasey
500
500
138
500
1138
59 Nigel PARR Deestriders
144
500
500
500
1144
60 Gareth BOYD Helsby
500
157
500
500
1157
61 Sean SALES Wallasey
500
500
167
500
1167
62 Martin CONNELL Wallasey
500
500
169
500
1169
63 Richard HUNT West Cheshire
500
500
181
500
1181
64 Paul MCMANUS Buckley
500
500
500
185
1185
65 Nick VENABLES Wrexham
500
500
194
500
1194
66 Mark DUNN Deestriders
500
500
500
196
1196
67 Darren SHILLINGTON West Cheshire
500
500
199
500
1199
68 Steve COLLYER Chester Tri
500
500
209
500
1209
69 Geraint WYN ROBERTS Cybi Striders
217
500
500
500
1217
70 Sekhar KARYAMPUDI Wirral
500
500
226
500
1226
71 Chris HUNT Buckley
500
229
500
500
1229


Women V45
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Sarah KEARNEY Wirral
6
7
6
4
16
2 Jane DOUGHTON Buckley
23
19
200
23
65
3 Debra BEMAND West Cheshire
31
31
28
29
88
4 Penny THORN Wirral
36
27
27
200
90
5 Juliane MCHUGH Chester Tri
28
33
200
30
91
6 Clare MALLON West Cheshire
39
200
43
38
120
7 Louise CLANCY Ellesmere Port
51
49
200
46
146
8 Sue REYNOLDS Wallasey
64
74
57
61
182
9 Jan MCARD Wallasey
200
81
66
64
211
10 Jo FREEMAN Buckley
68
79
200
78
225
11 Lisa DAVIES West Cheshire
75
83
69
200
227
12 Lisa DENNIS Ellesmere Port
200
97
79
81
257
12 Cara JONES Prestatyn
96
102
72
89
257
14 Kate RYAN Wallasey
200
28
33
200
261
15 Helen ALEFOUNDER Prestatyn
200
108
87
92
287
16 Lyn LANGFORD Buckley
106
115
92
97
295
17 Jane HUGHES Prestatyn
200
63
200
52
315
18 Trudi PARRY Buckley
115
135
101
119
335
19 Karen HORSLEY Helsby
124
148
103
114
341
20 Sharon BASFORD Tattenhall
113
133
99
200
345
21 Julie SMITH Chester Tri
200
82
200
72
354
22 Emma CROWE Deeside
200
4
200
200
404
23 Alison ENGLE Wallasey
200
125
86
200
411
24 Laura CROSS Wirral
200
118
200
94
412
25 Anna WOOLGAR Chester Tri
200
39
200
200
439
26 Lisa GRANTHAM Wirral
54
200
200
200
454
27 Vicky KEHOE Wallasey
57
200
200
200
457
28 Eleanor ROBINSON West Cheshire
74
200
200
200
474
29 Alison BRENNAN Chester Tri
200
200
200
75
475
30 Lisa WARD Wallasey
200
200
95
200
495
31 Sandra RILEY Wallasey
200
200
200
103
503
32 Sian MEIRION Buckley
107
200
200
200
507
32 Karuna KARYAMPUDI Wirral
200
200
107
200
507
34 Jo LEWIS Prestatyn
108
200
200
200
508
35 Sarah ANDERSON Prestatyn
200
200
200
115
515
36 Suzanne GARNER Ellesmere Port
200
121
200
200
521
37 Helen CAMPBELL Deestriders
200
200
200
126
526
38 Helen ROBERTS Cybi Striders
128
200
200
200
528
39 Lorna MCENTEGART Ellesmere Port
200
129
200
200
529
40 Eloisa LIPPI Ellesmere Port
200
134
200
200
534
41 Nicky CLARK Ellesmere Port
200
140
200
200
540
42 Paula SMITH Wirral
200
144
200
200
544
43 Karen WAUGH West Cheshire
200
150
200
200
550


Men V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Chris YORKE Prestatyn
55
52
38
500
145
2 Gary NORGROVE Wrexham
56
79
66
77
199
3 John ARMSTRONG Wallasey
74
83
70
70
214
4 Matt GILLBANKS Wallasey
76
96
71
87
234
5 Joe JOHNSON Birkenhead
66
99
80
95
241
6 Andrew CLAGUE West Cheshire
70
118
83
108
261
7 Michael WARING Chester Tri
98
115
98
101
297
8 Eddie DAVIES Buckley
91
121
109
500
321
9 Phil DABNER Wallasey
500
126
106
107
339
10 John SIMPSON Prestatyn
92
500
114
140
346
11 Simon BONFIELD Abergele
126
136
119
115
360
12 James ATKINSON Chester Tri
500
146
116
117
379
13 Colin BERRY Ellesmere Port
119
151
118
500
388
14 Darren BATTERSBY Abergele
128
161
148
150
426
15 Mike DAVIES Wrecsam Tri
139
182
145
146
430
16 Martin WITTY Deestriders
136
179
132
179
447
17 Trevor LEWIS Helsby
142
191
500
143
476
18 Paul WITT Wallasey
165
183
156
174
495
19 Paul DONOGHUE Buckley
179
195
160
500
534
20 Andy CLARK Prestatyn
167
215
500
184
566
21 Dave TOFT Deestriders
500
216
178
182
576
22 Alan JONES Prestatyn
192
257
216
205
613
23 Tony HYLAND Ellesmere Port
100
111
500
500
711
24 Kevin CLARK Cybi Striders
88
500
500
138
726
25 Kevin HALL Wallasey
500
140
100
500
740
26 Gary BLACKWELL Buckley
109
143
500
500
752
27 Anthony DAVIES Eryri
124
500
500
136
760
28 Rhys AB ELWYN Eryri
129
153
500
500
782
29 Stephen WEEDMAN Prestatyn
500
500
141
165
806
30 John BASSETT Wallasey
500
500
159
154
813
31 Darren THOMPSON Prestatyn
500
165
500
159
824
32 Tim PALMER Helsby
154
500
500
203
857
33 William EVANS Eryri
169
217
500
500
886
34 Rob PULLEN Wrecsam Tri
500
232
185
500
917
35 Giuseppe SERRA Ellesmere Port
500
230
188
500
918
36 Neil JENKINS Chester Tri
500
500
201
226
927
37 Karl HUGHES Wrexham
500
245
500
202
947
38 Tim CHARMLEY Tattenhall
500
249
500
204
953
39 Dave REEVES Ellesmere Port
208
264
500
500
972
40 Graham DYKE Ellesmere Port
500
247
500
254
1001
41 George NICHOLS Prestatyn
94
500
500
500
1094
42 Tim HARGREAVES Buckley
500
500
111
500
1111
43 Denis DURET Chester Tri
500
500
127
500
1127
44 Steve THOMAS Deestriders
500
129
500
500
1129
45 Ian MULLIGAN Cybi Striders
135
500
500
500
1135
46 Mark MAYERS Abergele
143
500
500
500
1143
47 Gwyn ROBERTS Wrexham
500
154
500
500
1154
48 Matthew JONES Deeside
500
156
500
500
1156
49 James JONES Helsby
500
500
500
162
1162
50 Derek GIBBON Chester Tri
500
171
500
500
1171
51 Darren SEENEY Cybi Striders
184
500
500
500
1184
52 Christopher PROUT Wirral
500
500
190
500
1190
53 Colin MELIA Wallasey
500
500
191
500
1191
54 Dewi WILLIAMS Cybi Striders
197
500
500
500
1197
55 Paul MAITLAND Cybi Striders
203
500
500
500
1203
56 Ray TRAN Chester Tri
500
500
207
500
1207
57 David OWEN Buckley
500
210
500
500
1210
58 Phil PROCTOR Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
212
1212
59 Michael MCENTEGART Ellesmere Port
500
234
500
500
1234
60 John OWEN Deestriders
500
238
500
500
1238
60 Ian HART Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
238
1238
62 David GOODWIN Deestriders
500
254
500
500
1254
63 Mike BARNARD Helsby
500
266
500
500
1266
64 Phil HOWE West Cheshire
500
272
500
500
1272


Women V50
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Ceri COOK Buckley
10
11
9
11
30
2 Helen BLAIR Eryri
30
25
200
32
87
3 Angela DEELEY Deestriders
40
200
32
36
108
4 Joy HICKMAN Prestatyn
41
40
200
37
118
5 Michelle ALTY Wallasey
200
60
49
54
163
6 Jane LINDLEY Buckley
66
57
200
55
178
7 Kim JONES-NORGROVE Wrecsam Tri
78
200
58
56
192
8 Sara AVERY Ellesmere Port
4
200
3
200
207
9 Alison HALSALL Helsby
200
200
12
6
218
10 Alison DONNELLY Eryri
100
96
68
73
237
11 Grace HART Tattenhall
90
94
200
90
274
12 Fenella HIGGINS Buckley
42
200
42
200
284
13 Linda JONES Wrexham
200
42
200
48
290
14 Sue MCINDOE Deestriders
122
138
91
101
314
15 Susie WOODWARD-MOOR Helsby
67
200
54
200
321
16 Philippa KIDD Birkenhead
116
137
100
109
325
17 Bev GOODSON Deestriders
114
146
102
120
336
18 Emily WOOD Eryri
63
76
200
200
339
19 Sue BUCK Helsby
72
200
76
200
348
20 Jan GARNETT Prestatyn
200
200
94
106
400
21 Renee WHITE Wallasey
117
200
200
117
434
22 Maggie COOPER Wirral
200
200
35
200
435
23 Mairead DYKE Ellesmere Port
200
123
200
116
439
24 Debbie PUGH Wrexham
200
200
44
200
444
25 Vanessa GRIFFITHS Helsby
200
200
48
200
448
26 Deb STANAWAY Tattenhall
200
55
200
200
455
27 Caroline BROPHY Wirral
200
200
56
200
456
28 Helen SYMONDS Wallasey
200
200
200
60
460
29 Claire CONEY Buckley
200
61
200
200
461
30 Sharon EATON Tattenhall
200
62
200
200
462
31 Alex MAY Tattenhall
200
200
200
83
483
32 Ruth HARVEY Cybi Striders
200
200
200
95
495
33 Susan MAIRE Chester Tri
200
200
200
96
496
34 Julia EVANS Prestatyn
200
200
200
99
499
35 Susan FORMSTONE Buckley
200
109
200
200
509
36 Sal SEENEY Cybi Striders
110
200
200
200
510
37 Lynda ROWLANDS Wrexham
200
119
200
200
519
38 Susie WOODS Chester Tri
120
200
200
200
520
39 Fiona HUTCHINSON Ellesmere Port
200
200
200
123
523


Men V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Mike ROBBINS Wrexham
83
117
96
102
281
2 Jeff GIFFORD Buckley
500
125
81
106
312
3 David BOOTHROYD Buckley
123
148
124
500
395
4 Ian BAYLISS Buckley
141
158
123
135
399
5 Stephen NORTON Wallasey
140
184
147
157
444
6 Kevin CHALLINOR Buckley
155
181
137
189
473
7 Jeff JOHNSTON Chester Tri
500
188
142
148
478
8 Ian LANDUCCI Helsby
500
180
149
153
482
9 Tony BENTON Prestatyn
149
187
171
181
501
10 Dave TIERNAN West Cheshire
93
286
500
170
549
11 Dave WOOTTON Buckley
180
239
196
192
568
12 Colin BISHOP Helsby
500
53
32
500
585
13 Andrew SMITH Helsby
196
500
195
201
592
14 Neil HERSHAW West Cheshire
500
74
500
90
664
15 Anthony BROCKWAY Wirral
214
500
225
235
674
16 Tony BARBAT Wallasey
500
108
92
500
700
17 Brent WILSON Tattenhall
500
280
220
230
730
18 Jim BARROW Chester Tri
500
284
227
234
745
19 Chris HULSE Chester Tri
147
500
203
500
850
20 Dave ROBERTS Ellesmere Port
500
200
500
171
871
21 Robb HULSON Tattenhall
500
228
500
195
923
22 Derek MCARDLE Wallasey
500
500
230
200
930
23 Marcus REID Buckley
500
283
217
500
1000
24 Dave THOMAS Wallasey
500
274
500
240
1014
25 Peter HOWELL Wrexham
224
295
500
500
1019
26 Stewart FOSTER Wallasey
500
275
500
247
1022
27 Colin PALMER Wallasey
103
500
500
500
1103
28 Graham JENKINS Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
109
1109
29 Tim CAHILL Abergele
500
500
500
114
1114
30 Wullie MCGARRELL West Cheshire
500
116
500
500
1116
31 Emlyn ROBERTS Eryri
127
500
500
500
1127
32 John PEAKER Chester Tri
500
500
130
500
1130
33 James JENKIN Tattenhall
500
135
500
500
1135
34 Paul PLESTED Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
173
1173
35 Martin GILL Prestatyn
207
500
500
500
1207
36 Maldwyn EVANS Eryri
209
500
500
500
1209
37 Alaister BROWN Eryri
211
500
500
500
1211
38 Glyn HOWES Chester Tri
500
500
500
215
1215
39 Nigel JONES Cybi Striders
218
500
500
500
1218
40 Andrew FINLAY Chester Tri
500
220
500
500
1220
41 Nigel WATERHOUSE Chester Tri
500
221
500
500
1221
42 Michael NORRIS (JNR) Deestriders
500
500
222
500
1222
43 Mark DUFFEY West Cheshire
500
500
500
251
1251
44 Phil GILLARD Helsby
500
265
500
500
1265
45 Andrew BLAIR Chester Tri
500
281
500
500
1281
46 Christopher IGOE Helsby
500
288
500
500
1288


Women V55
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Emma COLLINS Abergele
25
16
22
200
63
2 Margaret LUDDEN Buckley
58
50
50
50
150
3 Maria BROCKWAY Wirral
89
200
64
85
238
4 Lyn EBBRELL Birkenhead
91
98
73
84
248
5 Traci SHIPLEY Chester Tri
200
37
200
31
268
6 Sharon LAMONT Wallasey
99
104
85
200
288
7 Annette JONES Ellesmere Port
104
122
93
105
302
8 Julie BARBAT Wallasey
200
77
60
200
337
9 Alexis BATY Wrexham
126
149
106
125
357
10 Debbie BELLIS Buckley
200
117
96
200
413
11 Susan BAIRD West Cheshire
200
200
65
200
465
12 Kate POTTER Eryri
69
200
200
200
469
13 Sue JONES Cybi Striders
200
200
200
91
491
14 Sally NAPTHEN Chester Tri
200
93
200
200
493
15 Caroline JONES Prestatyn
200
200
200
121
521
16 Pat WILSON Cybi Striders
125
200
200
200
525
17 Janice PRICE Ellesmere Port
129
200
200
200
529


Men V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Ian CANNINGS Wallasey
95
107
93
112
295
2 Arwel LEWIS Eryri
133
177
134
139
406
3 Allen SMITH Buckley
150
166
136
125
411
4 Steve BELLIS Buckley
185
178
154
145
477
5 Paul AIRD Deestriders
176
500
170
188
534
6 Chris RHODES Chester Tri
500
203
164
169
536
7 Andy WARING Birkenhead
172
255
197
198
567
8 Neil GIBBONS Wallasey
500
205
174
191
570
9 Michael STONE Wirral
200
248
208
210
618
10 Vince EDWARDS Deestriders
175
241
500
211
627
11 Geoff COLLINS Helsby
204
263
205
228
637
12 Arwel JONES Prestatyn
193
235
500
222
650
13 Anthony KENNEDY West Cheshire
500
242
204
207
653
14 John LANGFORD Buckley
212
276
228
224
664
15 John PEERLESS Birkenhead
191
279
210
500
680
16 David WIGGINS Helsby
223
293
235
250
708
17 David E MORRIS Deestriders
500
262
221
229
712
18 Dylan HUWS Eryri
500
138
500
126
764
19 Nigel HOLMES Cybi Striders
151
500
500
172
823
20 Ian MCNEILL Birkenhead
166
208
500
500
874
21 Charles ASHLEY Wrexham
500
500
232
237
969
22 Rob WEBSTER Tattenhall
500
500
233
243
976
23 Peter CLARKE (SNR) Wallasey
500
259
500
219
978
24 Paul FRODSHAM Helsby
500
500
115
500
1115
25 Nick HOLMES Tattenhall
500
134
500
500
1134
26 Mike HARLEY-GRIFFITHS Wallasey
216
500
500
500
1216
27 Martin DURRANT Tattenhall
500
500
500
225
1225
28 Rodney JONES Tattenhall
500
227
500
500
1227
29 Kevin BURNS Deestriders
500
500
500
245
1245


Women V60
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Jacqueline MCLANNAHAN Ellesmere Port
200
111
81
80
272
2 Christina ROACH Helsby
200
46
46
200
292
3 Sue RIDINGS Buckley
112
126
98
200
336
4 Debbie READ Helsby
200
84
75
200
359
5 Viv EDWARDS Eryri
111
132
200
200
443
6 Irene BLOUNT Buckley
200
136
200
112
448
7 Diane HOLMES Cybi Striders
88
200
200
200
488


Men V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Brian BEECROFT Wirral
122
152
140
160
414
2 Colin HUNT Wrecsam Tri
183
213
157
167
507
3 Grahame SHONE Abergele
187
236
182
500
605
4 George NIXON Prestatyn
130
172
500
500
802
5 John ROSSITER Helsby
500
199
135
500
834
6 Eurwyn EDWARDS Eryri
170
225
500
500
895
7 Dave RODERICK Deeside
500
500
224
227
951
8 David TAYLOR Chester Tri
500
500
219
236
955
9 Richard BATTERHAM West Cheshire
500
500
229
233
962
10 Brian WILLIAMS Ellesmere Port
500
500
500
214
1214
11 Alan FRENCH Wrexham
500
500
500
216
1216
12 Brian WRIGHT West Cheshire
500
224
500
500
1224
13 Chris MORGAN Helsby
500
282
500
500
1282


Women V65
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Rosemary SYMMS Chester Tri
60
54
47
47
148
2 Mary REES Wallasey
80
88
59
57
196
3 Angela PEERLESS Birkenhead
98
106
84
200
288


Men V70
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Gareth HUGHES Prestatyn
202
268
500
221
691
2 Roy JARDINE Eryri
222
294
234
255
711
3 Michael DAVIS Prestatyn
201
285
500
249
735
4 Steve HATFIELD Prestatyn
500
296
500
253
1049
5 Iorwerth JONES Wrecsam Tri
500
258
500
500
1258


Women V70
'

Rank Name CLUB Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Score
1 Christine BIRCH Abergele
73
71
52
63
186
2 Maggie OLIVER Eryri
200
127
200
104
431