Borders League 2019-20

Finalised Individual Results from Race 4 on 12th January 2020 at Pensarn, Abergele : distance 8km (approx)

Rank Rank
M
Rank
F
Name Time Category Category
Rank
CLUBNAME
1 1   Rob SAMUEL 25:46 SM 1 Eryri Harriers
2 2   James MILLS 25:48 SM 2 Wrexham AAC
3 3   Joseph MORRISON 25:50 U20M 1 West Cheshire AC
4 4   Ricky CHALLINOR 26:01 SM 3 Buckley Runners
5 5   Ryan DAVIS 26:14 SM 4 Wrexham AAC
6 6   Dave BENNETT 26:17 MV40 1 Ellesmere Port RC
7 7   Phillip PUMFORD 26:38 SM 5 Buckley Runners
8 8   Steven FORSYTH 26:46 MV40 2 Prestatyn RC
9 9   Ed FLYNN 26:47 SM 6 Ellesmere Port RC
10 10   Nathan JONES 26:59 SM 7 Prestatyn RC
11 11   Daniel WESTON 27:03 MV40 3 Wrexham AAC
12 12   Sean MERRYWEATHER 27:15 SM 8 Wrexham AAC
13 13   John STONE 27:16 SM 9 Ellesmere Port RC
14 14   David WHITE 27:28 SM 10 Buckley Runners
15 15   Elliot COX 27:29 SM 11 Buckley Runners
16 16   Sam BELLIS 27:30 SM 12 Buckley Runners
17 17   Jay WALKER 27:34 SM 13 Wallasey AC
18 18   Jean Claude RANDON 27:41 U20M 2 West Cheshire AC
19 19   Canyon WILSON 27:45 SM 14 Prestatyn RC
20 20   Aiden HEAP 27:46 SM 15 West Cheshire AC
21 21   Martin GREEN 27:47 MV45 1 Wrexham AAC
22 22   Dilwyn POWELL JONES 27:50 SM 16 Eryri Harriers
23 23   Rob DELLER 27:52 SM 17 Wirral AC
24 24   Chris CALLAGHAN 27:53 MV40 4 Buckley Runners
25 25   Tom GILLBANKS 27:54 U20M 3 Wallasey AC
26 26   Matthew GOODWIN 27:56 SM 18 Wallasey AC
27 27   Ian WALLACE 28:00 SM 19 Wirral AC
28 28   Jonathan GIRVAN 28:15 SM 20 Chester TC
29 29   Rob PEARSE 28:16 MV45 2 Wallasey AC
30 30   Joel GOMES 28:23 SM 21 Wrexham AAC
31 31   Connor MCARDLE 28:30 SM 22 Wallasey AC
32 32   Neil FINEGAN 28:35 MV45 3 West Cheshire AC
33 33   Ray CLARK 28:38 SM 23 Wallasey AC
34 34   Jack POLAND 28:39 SM 24 Wallasey AC
35 35   James MACKIE 28:43 MV40 5 Wirral AC
36 36   Joshua HALE 28:46 U20M 4 Wirral AC
37 37   John HEAP 28:51 MV45 4 Wirral AC
38 38   Graham WELLS 28:55 MV45 5 West Cheshire AC
39 39   Thomas BOOTH 29:03 SM 25 West Cheshire AC
40 40   Steven FERNYHOUGH 29:03 SM 26 West Cheshire AC
41 41   Greg JONES 29:05 SM 27 Wallasey AC
42 42   Tim JOY 29:07 SM 28 Buckley Runners
43 43   Jez BROWN 29:08 MV45 6 Buckley Runners
44 44   Simon ROBERTS 29:26 MV45 7 Buckley Runners
45 45   Darren SANKEY 29:27 MV40 6 Helsby RC
46 46   Darren BLAZIER 29:32 MV45 8 Abergele Harriers
47 47   David LEMON 29:40 MV40 7 Buckley Runners
48 48   Daniel HAYES 29:41 U20M 5 Wirral AC
49 49   Steve BREALEY 29:42 MV40 8 Wallasey AC
50 50   Isaac TAIT 29:45 U20M 6 West Cheshire AC
51 51   Tom STONE 29:46 SM 29 Chester TC
52 52   Arran KEARNEY 29:47 U20M 7 Wirral AC
53 53   Mike FRYER 29:50 SM 30 Helsby RC
54 54   Adam GORDON 29:54 MV45 9 Helsby RC
55 55   Ian EDWARDS 29:57 SM 31 Eryri Harriers
56 56   Luke NORTHALL 30:03 SM 32 Wrexham AAC
57 57   Robert LITTLE 30:05 MV40 9 West Cheshire AC
58 58   Craig CONNOR 30:07 SM 33 Tattenhall Runners
59 59   Simon WILDE 30:10 MV45 10 Chester TC
60 60   Daniel RYDER 30:11 SM 34 Helsby RC
61 61   Chris TOWERS 30:12 SM 35 Chester TC
62 62   Freddy NEWBERRY 30:13 SM 36 West Cheshire AC
63 63   Neil BULLOCK 30:13 SM 37 Ellesmere Port RC
64 64   Gareth CHALONER 30:14 SM 38 Wrexham AAC
65 65   Andy JONES 30:15 MV40 10 Wrexham AAC
66 66   Nigel SMITH 30:16 MV40 11 Chester TC
67 67   David LILLEY 30:17 SM 39 Wallasey AC
68 68   Simon O'BRIEN 30:22 SM 40 Buckley Runners
69 69   Alex GIFFORD 30:28 MV40 12 Ellesmere Port RC
70 70   John ARMSTRONG 30:28 MV50 1 Wallasey AC
71 71   Adam COOPER 30:30 SM 41 Buckley Runners
72   1 Charlotte TOWERS 30:32 SF 1 Chester TC
73 72   Matthew NICHOLSON 30:41 SM 42 Ellesmere Port RC
74 73   Alex RYDER 30:46 SM 43 Prestatyn RC
75 74   Peter GRAY 30:49 SM 44 Buckley Runners
76 75   Leon BAGNALL 30:50 SM 45 Prestatyn RC
77 76   Danny PADDOCK 30:52 SM 46 West Cheshire AC
78 77   Gary NORGROVE 30:55 MV50 2 Wrexham AAC
79 78   Mark CARRUTHERS 31:04 MV40 13 Wallasey AC
80 79   Paul MORRISON 31:07 U20M 8 West Cheshire AC
81 80   Mark BYRNE 31:08 MV40 14 Buckley Runners
82 81   Ian ROWLANDS 31:09 MV45 11 Wirral AC
83 82   Harry DRISCOLL 31:10 U20M 9 Prestatyn RC
84 83   Sean TRUETT 31:10 SM 47 Buckley Runners
85 84   Mark NEWNS 31:11 MV40 15 Wirral AC
86 85   Colin THOMPSON 31:12 MV40 16 Helsby RC
87 86   Andy CARTER 31:14 MV45 12 West Cheshire AC
88 87   Matt GILLBANKS 31:20 MV50 3 Wallasey AC
89 88   Jonathan COLE 31:30 MV40 17 Ellesmere Port RC
90 89   Sam EVANS 31:32 SM 48 Chester TC
91 90   Neil HERSHAW 31:37 MV55 1 West Cheshire AC
92 91   Mark DAVIES 31:37 MV40 18 West Cheshire AC
93 92   Alex NORTON 31:42 U20M 10 Wallasey AC
94 93   Matthew GIBBS 31:48 MV40 19 Ellesmere Port RC
95 94   Ian GLOYNE-PHILLIPS 31:49 MV45 13 West Cheshire AC
96 95   Joe JOHNSON 31:50 MV50 4 Birkenhead AC
97 96   Andrew E JONES 31:56 MV40 20 Buckley Runners
98 97   Mark HULMSTON 31:58 MV40 21 Wirral AC
99   2 Katie BAGLEY 32:20 FV35 1 Wirral AC
100 98   Alan LATHAN 32:21 MV40 22 Buckley Runners
101 99   Andrew FRASER 32:23 MV40 23 Wirral AC
102 100   Robert ALEXANDER 32:23 SM 49 Prestatyn RC
103 101   Michael WARING 32:29 MV50 5 Chester TC
104 102   Mike ROBBINS 32:32 MV55 2 Wrexham AAC
105   3 Nicky WHITFIELD-BIRD 32:34 FV40 1 Ellesmere Port RC
106 103   Kevin SMITH 32:34 MV40 24 Helsby RC
107 104   Twig GALPIN 32:36 SM 50 Buckley Runners
108 105   Alan ILSLEY 32:41 SM 51 Abergele Harriers
109 106   Jeff GIFFORD 32:42 MV55 3 Buckley Runners
110 107   Phil DABNER 32:43 MV50 6 Wallasey AC
111 108   Andrew CLAGUE 32:43 MV50 7 West Cheshire AC
112   4 Sarah KEARNEY 32:45 FV45 1 Wirral AC
113 109   Graham JENKINS 32:46 MV55 4 Ellesmere Port RC
114 110   James ROGERS 32:46 MV45 14 Prestatyn RC
115 111   John PARLEVLIET 32:51 MV40 25 West Cheshire AC
116 112   Ian CANNINGS 32:58 MV60 1 Wallasey AC
117 113   Matty SMITH 33:01 SM 52 Prestatyn RC
118 114   Tim CAHILL 33:05 MV55 5 Abergele Harriers
119 115   Simon BONFIELD 33:06 MV50 8 Abergele Harriers
120 116   Rob MAHONEY 33:08 SM 53 Buckley Runners
121 117   James ATKINSON 33:10 MV50 9 Chester TC
122 118   Robert MILES 33:13 MV40 26 Wrexham AAC
123 119   Chad CROSBY 33:20 SM 54 Wrexham AAC
124 120   Stephen PARRY 33:20 MV45 15 Deeside AAC
125 121   Stephen STOCKER 33:21 MV45 16 Prestatyn RC
126 122   Chris THOMAS 33:22 SM 55 Cybi Striders
127 123   Richard HANKINS 33:22 MV45 17 Helsby RC
128 124   Ali CHANT 33:28 MV45 18 Eryri Harriers
129 125   Allen SMITH 33:37 MV60 2 Buckley Runners
130 126   Dylan HUWS 33:38 MV60 3 Eryri Harriers
131   5 Jennifer RAMBALDI 33:39 SF 2 Buckley Runners
132 127   Steve SMITH 33:41 MV45 19 Wallasey AC
133 128   Stephen CLARKE 33:59 MV45 20 Wallasey AC
134   6 Alison HALSALL 34:00 FV50 1 Helsby RC
135 129   Steve COSGROVE 34:04 SM 56 Wallasey AC
136 130   David TAIT 34:05 MV45 21 Chester TC
137   7 Rachael THEOBALD 34:06 U20F 1 Wirral AC
138   8 Sallie HOLT 34:07 FV40 2 Wallasey AC
139 131   Nick HOLT 34:07 MV40 27 Wallasey AC
140 132   Phil CUTHBERT 34:08 MV45 22 Wallasey AC
141 133   Steve EDWARDS 34:10 SM 57 Ellesmere Port RC
142 134   Chris BOWERS 34:11 MV40 28 Wallasey AC
143 135   Ian BAYLISS 34:14 MV55 6 Buckley Runners
144 136   Anthony DAVIES 34:14 MV50 10 Eryri Harriers
145   9 Alison COLE 34:16 FV40 3 Ellesmere Port RC
146 137   William WILLIAMS 34:21 MV45 23 Prestatyn RC
147 138   Kevin CLARK 34:24 MV50 11 Cybi Striders
148 139   Arwel LEWIS 34:25 MV60 4 Eryri Harriers
149 140   John SIMPSON 34:27 MV50 12 Prestatyn RC
150   10 Rachel HOLLINS 34:27 FV40 4 Chester TC
151 141   Charles BARTON 34:28 SM 58 Buckley Runners
152   11 Ceri COOK 34:29 FV50 2 Buckley Runners
153 142   Gwil LLOYD JONES 34:31 SM 59 Abergele Harriers
154 143   Trevor LEWIS 34:36 MV50 13 Helsby RC
155   12 Rebecca BLACKLOCK 34:37 SF 3 Wallasey AC
156 144   James YARWOOD 34:40 SM 60 Abergele Harriers
157   13 Sian BECK 34:41 FV40 5 Prestatyn RC
158   14 Sarah PHELAN 34:42 FV35 2 Wirral AC
159 145   Steve BELLIS 34:44 MV60 5 Buckley Runners
160   15 June WHITEHEAD 34:45 SF 4 Helsby RC
161 146   Mike DAVIES 34:46 MV50 14 Wrecsam TC
162 147   Lee JONES 34:49 SM 61 Buckley Runners
163 148   Jeff JOHNSTON 34:51 MV55 7 Chester TC
164   16 Jaclyn ARTIST 34:54 FV35 3 Eryri Harriers
165 149   Simon MARA 34:54 SM 62 Buckley Runners
166   17 Alison WILLIAMS 34:56 SF 5 Buckley Runners
167 150   Darren BATTERSBY 34:56 MV50 15 Abergele Harriers
168 151   Benjamin TUMILTY 35:00 SM 63 Helsby RC
169 152   Dan ROBBINS 35:03 SM 64 Chester TC
170   18 Aimee BARTLEY 35:07 FV35 4 Wallasey AC
171   19 Lucinda GODDARD 35:10 SF 6 Buckley Runners
172 153   Ian LANDUCCI 35:14 MV55 8 Helsby RC
173 154   John BASSETT 35:16 MV50 16 Wallasey AC
174 155   David MILLINGTON 35:19 MV45 24 Wrexham AAC
175 156   Max WILLIAMS 35:29 MV45 25 Wrecsam TC
176 157   Stephen NORTON 35:30 MV55 9 Wallasey AC
177 158   John WHITEHEAD 35:33 SM 65 Helsby RC
178   20 Laura BAYNHAM-HUGHES 35:34 FV40 6 Helsby RC
179 159   Darren THOMPSON 35:40 MV50 17 Prestatyn RC
180 160   Brian BEECROFT 35:41 MV65 1 Wirral AC
181 161   Richard WESTWOOD 35:45 MV40 29 Wrexham AAC
182 162   James JONES 35:45 MV50 18 Helsby RC
183   21 Rachel SHIPLEY 35:46 SF 7 Abergele Harriers
184 163   Kevin ANKERS 35:58 MV40 30 Ellesmere Port RC
185   22 Gemma KELLY 35:59 SF 8 Chester TC
186   23 Jane DOUGHTON 36:00 FV45 2 Buckley Runners
187   24 Tracy ROGERS 36:05 SF 9 Buckley Runners
188 164   Steve COLE 36:07 MV45 26 Wallasey AC
189   25 Helen Anne STANSFIELD 36:09 FV35 5 Wallasey AC
190 165   Stephen WEEDMAN 36:10 MV50 19 Prestatyn RC
191 166   Paul LEWTEY 36:15 MV40 31 Deestriders RC
192 167   Colin HUNT 36:18 MV65 2 Wrecsam TC
193 168   Julian TEGG 36:20 MV45 27 West Cheshire AC
194 169   Chris RHODES 36:26 MV60 6 Chester TC
195 170   Dave TIERNAN 36:32 MV55 10 West Cheshire AC
196 171   Dave ROBERTS 36:34 MV55 11 Ellesmere Port RC
197 172   Nigel HOLMES 36:35 MV60 7 Cybi Striders
198   26 Claire WYN-JONES 36:36 SF 10 Ellesmere Port RC
199   27 Gwennan HENSTOCK 36:36 FV40 7 Buckley Runners
200   28 Katherine ANDREWS 36:37 FV35 6 Wallasey AC
201 173   Paul PLESTED 36:38 MV55 12 Ellesmere Port RC
202 174   Paul WITT 36:38 MV50 20 Wallasey AC
203   29 Debra BEMAND 36:39 FV45 3 West Cheshire AC
204   30 Juliane MCHUGH 36:41 FV45 4 Chester TC
205   31 Traci SHIPLEY 36:42 FV55 1 Chester TC
206   32 Helen BLAIR 36:45 FV50 3 Eryri Harriers
207 175   Peter RODRIGUEZ 36:46 MV40 32 Helsby RC
208   33 Rachael PATTERSON 36:47 SF 11 West Cheshire AC
209 176   Stu JONES 36:49 SM 66 Buckley Runners
210 177   Colin THOMSON 36:55 MV40 33 Birkenhead AC
211 178   Stuart BROWN 36:57 SM 67 Deestriders RC
212   34 Kate MANN 36:59 SF 12 Helsby RC
213 179   Martin WITTY 37:06 MV50 21 Deestriders RC
214   35 Jay JENNIONS 37:09 FV40 8 Deestriders RC
215   36 Angela DEELEY 37:12 FV50 4 Deestriders RC
216 180   Stephen BALL 37:16 MV40 34 West Cheshire AC
217 181   Tony BENTON 37:20 MV55 13 Prestatyn RC
218 182   Dave TOFT 37:23 MV50 22 Deestriders RC
219 183   Steve PARSONS 37:27 MV45 28 Chester TC
220 184   Andy CLARK 37:32 MV50 23 Prestatyn RC
221 185   Paul MCMANUS 37:42 MV45 29 Buckley Runners
222 186   Thomas JONES 37:43 SM 68 Buckley Runners
223   37 Joy HICKMAN 37:44 FV50 5 Prestatyn RC
224 187   James SALT 37:47 MV40 35 Abergele Harriers
225   38 Clare MALLON 37:54 FV45 5 West Cheshire AC
226   39 Amanda MOUNTFORD 38:03 SF 13 Buckley Runners
227   40 Amy OWEN-JONES 38:04 SF 14 Abergele Harriers
228   41 Jess SMITH 38:31 FV40 9 Wallasey AC
229   42 Christine CAMMILLARE 38:33 FV35 7 Deestriders RC
230 188   Paul AIRD 38:34 MV60 8 Deestriders RC
231   43 Jess MULLAN 38:35 SF 15 Eryri Harriers
232 189   Kevin CHALLINOR 38:37 MV55 14 Buckley Runners
233   44 Claire CANNON 38:43 SF 16 Chester TC
234   45 Sallyann O'NEIL 38:45 FV40 10 Deestriders RC
235 190   Sam LANGFORD 38:46 U20M 11 Buckley Runners
236 191   Neil GIBBONS 38:46 MV60 9 Wallasey AC
237   46 Louise CLANCY 38:48 FV45 6 Ellesmere Port RC
238 192   Dave WOOTTON 38:49 MV55 15 Buckley Runners
239   47 Rosemary SYMMS 38:54 FV65 1 Chester TC
240 193   Ben WILLIAMS 38:55 MV40 36 Helsby RC
241 194   Steven BROWN 38:57 MV45 30 Prestatyn RC
242   48 Linda JONES 38:58 FV50 6 Wrexham AAC
243 195   Robb HULSON 39:00 MV55 16 Tattenhall Runners
244   49 Samantha BRADSHAW 39:01 FV35 8 Buckley Runners
245   50 Margaret LUDDEN 39:02 FV55 2 Buckley Runners
246 196   Mark DUNN 39:04 MV45 31 Deestriders RC
247 197   Pete BARHAM 39:22 MV45 32 Wallasey AC
248 198   Andy WARING 39:23 MV60 10 Birkenhead AC
249   51 Jo HOPPES 39:24 FV35 9 Prestatyn RC
250   52 Jane HUGHES 39:25 FV45 7 Prestatyn RC
251   53 Ellen MCMAHON 39:25 SF 17 West Cheshire AC
252 199   Gareth BAILEY 39:26 SM 69 Prestatyn RC
253   54 Michelle ALTY 39:28 FV50 7 Wallasey AC
254   55 Jane LINDLEY 39:32 FV50 8 Buckley Runners
255 200   Derek MCARDLE 39:34 MV55 17 Wallasey AC
256   56 Kim JONES-NORGROVE 39:36 FV50 9 Wrecsam TC
257 201   Andrew SMITH 39:38 MV55 18 Helsby RC
258   57 Mary REES 39:40 FV65 2 Wallasey AC
259 202   Karl HUGHES 39:42 MV50 24 Wrexham AAC
260 203   Tim PALMER 39:43 MV50 25 Helsby RC
261   58 Jane BREALEY 39:47 FV40 11 Wallasey AC
262   59 Gwenllian DAFYDD 39:49 SF 18 Eryri Harriers
263 204   Tim CHARMLEY 39:56 MV50 26 Tattenhall Runners
264 205   Alan JONES 39:59 MV50 27 Prestatyn RC
265 206   Richard KEWIN 40:00 SM 70 Ellesmere Port RC
266 207   Anthony KENNEDY 40:01 MV60 11 West Cheshire AC
267 208   Stephen WIGGINS 40:05 SM 71 Helsby RC
268   60 Helen SYMONDS 40:06 FV50 10 Wallasey AC
269 209   Andrew CROSS 40:14 MV45 33 Wirral AC
270 210   Michael STONE 40:26 MV60 12 Wirral AC
271   61 Sue REYNOLDS 40:34 FV45 8 Wallasey AC
272   62 Nicola EATHERINGTON 40:36 FV35 10 Prestatyn RC
273 211   Vince EDWARDS 40:38 MV60 13 Deestriders RC
274   63 Christine BIRCH 40:40 FV70 1 Abergele Harriers
275 212   Phil PROCTOR 40:42 MV50 28 Ellesmere Port RC
276   64 Jan MCARD 40:47 FV45 9 Wallasey AC
277 213   David GALLOWAY 40:50 MV40 37 Ellesmere Port RC
278 214   Brian WILLIAMS 40:52 MV65 3 Ellesmere Port RC
279 215   Glyn HOWES 40:53 MV55 19 Chester TC
280   65 Hannah GARNETT 40:54 SF 19 Prestatyn RC
281   66 Becky CORRAN 40:55 FV35 11 Ellesmere Port RC
282 216   Alan FRENCH 40:57 MV65 4 Wrexham AAC
283 217   Gwyn MOSELEY 40:59 SM 72 Eryri Harriers
284 218   Barry MCDONNELL 41:08 SM 73 Birkenhead AC
285   67 Danielle RYDER 41:10 SF 20 Helsby RC
286 219   Peter CLARKE (SNR) 41:14 MV60 14 Wallasey AC
287 220   Karl MOORE 41:15 MV40 38 Wrexham AAC
288 221   Gareth HUGHES 41:17 MV70 1 Prestatyn RC
289 222   Arwel JONES 41:21 MV60 15 Prestatyn RC
290 223   Richard HARE 41:22 MV45 34 Birkenhead AC
291   68 Nia-Meleri EDWARDS 41:30 FV35 12 Eryri Harriers
292 224   John LANGFORD 41:36 MV60 16 Buckley Runners
293   69 Elizabeth WILLIAMS 41:52 FV35 13 Ellesmere Port RC
294   70 Lea HULSON 42:01 FV40 12 Tattenhall Runners
295   71 Uyai IKPATT 42:06 FV40 13 Wirral AC
296 225   Martin DURRANT 42:14 MV60 17 Tattenhall Runners
297   72 Julie SMITH 42:15 FV45 10 Chester TC
298   73 Alison DONNELLY 42:16 FV50 11 Eryri Harriers
299   74 Katie WILBY 42:21 FV40 14 Eryri Harriers
300   75 Alison BRENNAN 42:22 FV45 11 Chester TC
301   76 Felicity HALE 42:23 FV35 14 Wirral AC
302 226   Neil JENKINS 42:27 MV50 29 Chester TC
303 227   Dave RODERICK 42:32 MV65 5 Deeside AAC
304   77 Jenny WILLIAMSON 42:33 FV35 15 Eryri Harriers
305   78 Jo FREEMAN 42:34 FV45 12 Buckley Runners
306   79 Kat PRESTWICH 42:36 SF 21 Prestatyn RC
307   80 Jacqueline MCLANNAHAN 42:41 FV60 1 Ellesmere Port RC
308 228   Geoff COLLINS 42:42 MV60 18 Helsby RC
309   81 Lisa DENNIS 42:45 FV45 13 Ellesmere Port RC
310 229   David E MORRIS 42:47 MV60 19 Deestriders RC
311 230   Brent WILSON 42:52 MV55 20 Tattenhall Runners
312   82 Siobhan HENN 42:53 FV35 16 Wrecsam TC
313 231   Christian EDWARDS 42:54 MV45 35 Wrecsam TC
314 232   Kai HORSLEY 42:57 U20M 12 Helsby RC
315   83 Alex MAY 43:01 FV50 12 Tattenhall Runners
316   84 Lyn EBBRELL 43:02 FV55 3 Birkenhead AC
317 233   Richard BATTERHAM 43:03 MV65 6 West Cheshire AC
318 234   Jim BARROW 43:05 MV55 21 Chester TC
319   85 Maria BROCKWAY 43:06 FV55 4 Wirral AC
320   86 Kathryn Ann HOPWOOD 43:08 SF 22 Buckley Runners
321 235   Anthony BROCKWAY 43:13 MV55 22 Wirral AC
322   87 Jennie BARKER 43:22 FV35 17 Ellesmere Port RC
323   88 Louise MARSDEN 43:23 SF 23 Wallasey AC
324 236   David TAYLOR 43:25 MV65 7 Chester TC
325   89 Cara JONES 43:32 FV45 14 Prestatyn RC
326   90 Grace HART 43:33 FV50 13 Tattenhall Runners
327   91 Sue JONES 43:44 FV55 5 Cybi Striders
328   92 Helen ALEFOUNDER 43:50 FV45 15 Prestatyn RC
329 237   Charles ASHLEY 43:53 MV60 20 Wrexham AAC
330   93 Liz MARTIN 43:55 FV40 15 Prestatyn RC
331 238   Ian HART 43:57 MV50 30 Ellesmere Port RC
332 239   James HARVEY 43:58 MV40 39 Ellesmere Port RC
333   94 Laura CROSS 44:09 FV45 16 Wirral AC
334 240   Dave THOMAS 44:17 MV55 23 Wallasey AC
335 241   Grant WINDSOR 44:22 MV45 36 Ellesmere Port RC
336   95 Ruth HARVEY 44:47 FV50 14 Cybi Striders
337 242   Nigel PRATTEN 45:08 MV75 1 Birkenhead AC
338   96 Susan MAIRE 45:14 FV50 15 Chester TC
339 243   Rob WEBSTER 45:24 MV60 21 Tattenhall Runners
340   97 Lyn LANGFORD 45:36 FV45 17 Buckley Runners
341   98 Alex DUNCAN-PRICE 45:39 FV40 16 Tattenhall Runners
342   99 Julia EVANS 45:45 FV50 16 Prestatyn RC
343 244   Patrick JAMES 45:51 U20M 13 Birkenhead AC
344 245   Kevin BURNS 46:03 MV60 22 Deestriders RC
345   100 Sarah BROWN 46:20 SF 24 Deestriders RC
346   101 Sue MCINDOE 46:21 FV50 17 Deestriders RC
347   102 Rachel JACKSON 46:22 SF 25 Prestatyn RC
348 246   Emyr DAVIES 46:23 MV75 2 Eryri Harriers
349 247   Stewart FOSTER 46:40 MV55 24 Wallasey AC
350   103 Sandra RILEY 46:40 FV45 18 Wallasey AC
351 248   Jamie HARTLEY 46:58 MV40 40 Ellesmere Port RC
352   104 Maggie OLIVER 47:01 FV70 2 Eryri Harriers
353 249   Michael DAVIS 47:02 MV70 2 Prestatyn RC
354   105 Annette JONES 47:06 FV55 6 Ellesmere Port RC
355   106 Jan GARNETT 47:17 FV50 18 Prestatyn RC
356   107 Mary SINNOTT 47:54 FV40 17 Birkenhead AC
357   108 Kelly ATKINSON 48:07 SF 26 Ellesmere Port RC
358 250   David WIGGINS 48:09 MV60 23 Helsby RC
359 251   Mark DUFFEY 48:21 MV55 25 West Cheshire AC
360 252   Jack THOMAS 48:54 MV75 3 Buckley Runners
361   109 Philippa KIDD 48:58 FV50 19 Birkenhead AC
362   110 Jane BLACKWELL 49:07 FV40 18 Deestriders RC
363   111 Julie LEWIS 49:39 FV35 18 Ellesmere Port RC
364   112 Irene BLOUNT 49:53 FV60 2 Buckley Runners
365 253   Steve HATFIELD 49:58 MV70 3 Prestatyn RC
366   113 Abigail CAMMILLARE 50:28 SF 27 Deestriders RC
367   114 Karen HORSLEY 50:33 FV45 19 Helsby RC
368   115 Sarah ANDERSON 50:38 FV45 20 Prestatyn RC
369   116 Mairead DYKE 51:03 FV50 20 Ellesmere Port RC
370 254   Graham DYKE 51:04 MV50 31 Ellesmere Port RC
371 255   Roy JARDINE 51:21 MV70 4 Eryri Harriers
372   117 Renee WHITE 51:28 FV50 21 Wallasey AC
373   118 Hayley MCNICHOLAS 51:38 SF 28 Wallasey AC
374   119 Trudi PARRY 51:59 FV45 21 Buckley Runners
375   120 Bev GOODSON 52:04 FV50 22 Deestriders RC
376   121 Caroline JONES 52:15 FV55 7 Prestatyn RC
377   122 Nicci CHAPMAN 52:36 FV35 19 Wallasey AC
378   123 Fiona HUTCHINSON 54:06 FV50 23 Ellesmere Port RC
379   124 Lucy MORRIS 54:46 SF 29 Wrexham AAC
380   125 Alexis BATY 54:47 FV55 8 Wrexham AAC
381   126 Helen CAMPBELL 72:16 FV45 22 Deestriders RC