Borders League 2019-20

Finalised Team Results from Race 4 on 12th January 2020 at Pensarn, Abergele : distance 8km (approx)


Division 1 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
8th
counter
9th
counter
10th
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
4
7
14
15
16
24
42
43
44
47
256
2 Wrexham AAC
2
5
11
12
21
30
56
64
65
77
343
3 Wallasey AC
17
25
26
29
31
33
34
41
49
67
352
4 West Cheshire AC
3
18
20
32
38
39
40
50
57
62
359
5 Ellesmere Port RC
6
9
13
63
69
72
88
93
109
133
655
6 Prestatyn RC
8
10
19
73
75
82
100
110
113
121
711
7 Helsby RC
45
53
54
60
85
103
123
143
151
153
970


Division 1 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
Total
Score
1 Wirral AC
2
4
7
14
27
2 Buckley Runners
5
11
17
19
52
3 Chester TC
1
10
22
30
63
3 Wallasey AC
8
12
18
25
63
5 Helsby RC
6
15
20
34
75
6 Prestatyn RC
13
37
51
52
153
7 Deestriders RC
35
36
42
45
158


Division 2 Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Wirral AC
23
27
35
36
37
48
52
258
2 Chester TC
28
51
59
61
66
89
101
455
3 Eryri Harriers
1
22
55
124
126
136
139
603
4 Abergele Harriers
46
105
114
115
142
144
150
816
5 Deestriders RC
166
178
179
182
188
196
211
1300
6 Birkenhead AC
95
177
198
218
223
242
244
1397
7 Tattenhall Runners
58
195
204
225
230
243
500
1655
8 Wrecsam TC
146
156
167
231
500
500
500
2200
9 Cybi Striders
122
138
172
500
500
500
500
2432
10 Deeside AAC
120
227
500
500
500
500
500
2847


Division 2 Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Ellesmere Port RC
3
9
26
38
2 Eryri Harriers
16
32
43
91
3 West Cheshire AC
29
33
38
100
4 Abergele Harriers
21
40
63
124
5 Tattenhall Runners
70
83
90
243
6 Wrexham AAC
48
124
125
297
7 Birkenhead AC
84
107
109
300
8 Wrecsam TC
56
82
200
338
9 Cybi Striders
91
95
200
386
10 Deeside AAC
200
200
200
600


Veteran Mens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
4th
counter
5th
counter
6th
counter
7th
counter
Total
Score
1 Buckley Runners
24
43
44
47
80
96
98
432
2 West Cheshire AC
32
38
57
86
90
91
94
488
3 Wallasey AC
29
49
70
78
87
107
112
532
4 Wrexham AAC
11
21
65
77
102
118
155
549
5 Wirral AC
35
37
81
84
97
99
160
593
6 Ellesmere Port RC
6
69
88
93
109
163
171
699
7 Helsby RC
45
54
85
103
123
143
153
706
8 Chester TC
59
66
101
117
130
148
169
790
9 Prestatyn RC
8
110
121
137
140
159
165
840
10 Deestriders RC
166
179
182
188
196
211
229
1351
11 Eryri Harriers
124
126
136
139
246
255
500
1526
12 Abergele Harriers
46
114
115
150
187
500
500
1612
13 Birkenhead AC
95
177
198
223
242
500
500
1935
14 Tattenhall Runners
195
204
225
230
243
500
500
2097
15 Wrecsam TC
146
156
167
231
500
500
500
2200
16 Cybi Striders
138
172
500
500
500
500
500
2810
17 Deeside AAC
120
227
500
500
500
500
500
2847


Veteran Womens Team Results

Rank Club 1st
counter
2nd
counter
3rd
counter
Total
Score
1 Wirral AC
2
4
14
20
2 Wallasey AC
8
18
25
51
3 Ellesmere Port RC
3
9
46
58
4 Buckley Runners
11
23
27
61
5 Chester TC
10
30
31
71
6 Prestatyn RC
13
37
51
101
7 Deestriders RC
35
36
42
113
8 Eryri Harriers
16
32
68
116
9 Helsby RC
6
20
114
140
10 Tattenhall Runners
70
83
90
243
11 West Cheshire AC
29
38
200
267
12 Birkenhead AC
84
107
109
300
13 Wrecsam TC
56
82
200
338
14 Wrexham AAC
48
125
200
373
15 Cybi Striders
91
95
200
386
16 Abergele Harriers
63
200
200
463
17 Deeside AAC
200
200
200
600


Improvers - Mens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Eryri Harriers 603 2379 -1776
2 Wirral AC 258 531 -273
3 Abergele Harriers 816 1069 -253
4 West Cheshire AC 359 527 -168
5 Wrexham AAC 343 510 -167
6 Tattenhall Runners 1655 1806 -151
7 Chester TC 455 534 -79
8 Buckley Runners 256 287 -31
9 Wallasey AC 352 344 8
10 Prestatyn RC 711 584 127
11 Deestriders RC 1300 1121 179
12 Ellesmere Port RC 655 469 186
13 Birkenhead AC 1397 1046 351
14 Helsby RC 970 559 411
15 Deeside AAC 2847 2165 682
16 Wrecsam TC 2200 1442 758
17 Cybi Striders 2432 1502 930


Improvers - Womens Team Results

Rank Club Total
Score
Target
Score
Differential
1 Eryri Harriers 91 287 -196
2 Ellesmere Port RC 38 164 -126
3 Chester TC 63 115 -52
4 Wirral AC 27 69 -42
5 Wallasey AC 63 66 -3
5 Buckley Runners 52 55 -3
7 West Cheshire AC 100 95 5
7 Tattenhall Runners 243 238 5
9 Abergele Harriers 124 117 7
10 Helsby RC 75 62 13
11 Deestriders RC 158 133 25
12 Birkenhead AC 300 274 26
13 Wrexham AAC 297 265 32
14 Prestatyn RC 153 119 34
15 Wrecsam TC 338 256 82
16 Cybi Striders 386 300 86
17 Deeside AAC 600 396 204